Virginia Creeper Marathon
Sunday, March 24, 2013
Abingdon, VA
Conducted by State of Franklin Track Club

Future Featured Races
2nd Annual Cow Run 10 Miler
Salem, NJ
Sunday, October 4, 2015, 9:00 a.m.
RacePacket Summer Strides **Grand Prix Race #6**
Arlington, VA (Bluemont Park)
Sunday, August 7, 2016, 8:00 a.m.
Sat 07/30 - FCHC Twilight 1M & 5K
Sun 07/31 - Dewey Beach Patrol 10/5k
Sun 07/31 - Freedom Fighters 5k & Half
Sat 08/06 - Dahlgren Heritage Rail Trail 50K
Sat 08/06 - Friends of the W&OD 10K
Sat 08/06 - Potomac Valley Track Club 2016 Outdoor All-Comers Track & Field Meet
Sun 08/07 - RacePacket Summer Strides **Grand Prix Race #6**
Sun 08/07 - Best Buddies 5K

RacePacket Home
 1   Jeff Powers           Philadelphia PA       2:39:04  New VCM record!
 2   Samuel Darling        Muskegon MI           2:51:32
 3   Michael Smelser       Johnson City TN       2:56:40
 4   Krista Seibert        Powell OH             3:16:34
 5   Jay Mettetal          Cambridge MA          3:21:59
 6   Robert Nielsen        Johnson City TN       3:23:05
 7   Jimmy Dodson          Jefferson City TN     3:33:13
 8   Mark Shrader          Lebanon VA            3:34:17
 9   Douglas Hensel        Durham NC             3:36:26
10   Jason Cooper          Pikeville KY          3:39:27
11   Phil Settle           Blue Ridge VA         3:42:46
12   Aaron Sink            Catlettsburg KY       3:44:05
13   Mark Keisling         Alpine TN             3:46:08
14   Morgan Howe           Chattanooga TN        3:46:49
15   Clint Nelson          Fincastle VA          3:47:11
16   Evan Logan            Greensboro NC         3:51:01
17   Erin Smith            Johnson City TN       3:51:37
18   Matt Schaning         Cambridge WI          3:57:33
19   Marissa Cooper        Taylorsville NC       3:57:54
20   Crystal Koch Pintac   Richmond VA           3:58:26  (1M)
21   Richard Letter        Mechanicsville VA     3:58:35
22   Jason Settle          Galax VA              4:03:55
23   Malinda Honkus        Knoxville TN          4:04:52
24   Debbie Dickson        Salisbury NC          4:05:11
25   Kevin Townsend        Lebanon VA            4:05:27
26   David Marks           Maryville TN          4:07:38
27   Matt Laney            Glendale Springs NC   4:09:23
28   Marshall Winstead     Taylorsville NC       4:14:24
29   Robert Toonkel        Fredericksburg VA     4:17:43
30   Isaiah Dodson         Jefferson City TN     4:18:36  (1M)
31   Brandon McCloy        Friendsville TN       4:21:58
32   Wyatt Reynolds        Deep Gap NC           4:24:15
33   Jason Zink            Asheville NC          4:24:45
34   Hannah Harter         Washington DC         4:25:08  (1M)
35   Ellen Kitt            Alexandria VA         4:25:08
36   Dale Dickson          Salisbury NC          4:28:17  (1M)
37   Debbie Ford           Saluda NC             4:33:06  (1M)
38   Jonathan Davis        Knoxville TN          4:33:37
39   Sarah Starling        Knoxville TN          4:34:34
40   Timothy Svecz         Bristol VA            4:38:44  (1M)
41   Caleb Hoffman         Columbus OH           4:39:37  (1M)
42   Michael Jones         Wytheville VA         4:40:32  (1M)
43   Alan Sanders          Pikeville KY          4:43:02
44   Nick Wood             Westerville OH        4:48:02
45   Mark Zaremba          Killen AL             4:49:05
46   Michelle Lybarger     Irvington VA          4:49:29
47   Roddy Cobb            Mooresville NC        4:50:49
48   Rachel Jones          Wytheville VA         4:52:41
49   Stacy Caudell         Lucas TX              4:58:22
50   Denise Kennedy        Hendersonville NC     4:58:43
51   Craig Schaning        Cambridge WI          5:02:34
52   Chris Power           Hendersonville NC     5:06:19  (1M)
53   Monika Bachmann       Upper Marlboro MD     5:09:30
54   Donald Siefers        Bradfordwoods PA      5:15:19
55   Amanda Tipton         Kingsport TN          5:16:31
56   Winston Trice         Hayes VA              5:17:35
57   Sheri Williams        Kingsport TN          5:17:56
58   Brian Kowald          Hendersonville NC     5:22:20  (1M)
59   Brittany Ryden        Johnson City TN       5:23:14  (1M)
60   Thomas Ryden          Johnson City TN       5:23:14  (1M)
61   Jill Campbell         Kingsport TN          5:25:53
62   Stacey Darling        Muskegon MI           5:34:45
63   Janet Wallace         Thetford Center VT    5:38:40
64   R.B. Anderson         Bland VA              5:57:32
65   Heather Warinner      Powhatan VA           6:07:24  (1M)
66   Jim Tucker            Columbus OH           6:10:33
67   Shelley Kerr          Kingsport TN          6:15:15  (1M)
68   Steve Loflin          Greensboro NC         6:26:26
69   Lois Cook             Greeneville TN        6:36:37  (1M)
70   Amy Weaver            Chuckey TN            6:36:37  (1M)
71   Robin Linderman       Weaverville NC        6:37:21
72   Lee Capps             Irvington VA          7:24:22

(1M) - first time marathoners

 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket