Celtic Christmas 5K
Saturday, December 08, 2012
Fairfax Station, VA
Conducted by You Start I Finish

Future Featured Races
New Year's Day 5K
Old Mill Park, Fredericksburg, VA
Thursday, Jan. 1, 2015 10:00 a.m.
Snowflake 5K
Kensington, MD
Saturday, December 13, 2014, 9:00 a.m.
Thu 01/01 - Hair of the Dog 5K & 10K
Sun 01/04 - BRATS Frozen 5K
Sun 01/11 - TJ Indoor Track Meet #1
Sun 01/25 - TJ Indoor Track Meet #2
Sun 02/01 - TJ Indoor Track Meet #3
Sat 02/07 - Mid-Maryland Ultra 50k and Relay
Sun 02/08 - TJ Indoor Track Meet #4
Sun 02/08 - Sweethearts 4ever 4 Mile

RacePacket Home
Celtic Christmas 5K
 Place Name                       City                    Bib    Age     Sex       AG       Time    Pace
  1   Gareth Peters              Annandale VA            175     33      M     1 Overall 16:29.6  5:19/M
  2   Matt Blackburn                                     248     16      M     2 Overall 16:37.6  5:22/M
  3   Frank Spicer 111           Clifton VA              210     21      M     3 Overall 16:52.8  5:26/M
  4   Jeff Geraghty              Haymarket VA            264     38      M      1 30-39  17:05.2  5:31/M
  5   Luke Toth                                          267     17      M      1 16-19  18:03.9  5:49/M
  6   Erich Friedlein            Montclair VA            249     27      M      1 20-29  18:09.5  5:51/M
  7   Tina Morrison                                      270     28      F     1 Overall 18:21.2  5:55/M
  8   Stephen Macdonald          Woodbridge VA           123     29      M      2 20-29  18:56.6  6:06/M
  9   Jim Scott                  Chantilly VA            200     39      M      2 30-39  19:03.5  6:09/M
  10  Alan Thatcher              Haymarket VA            253     49      M      1 40-49  19:09.8  6:11/M
  11  Peter Nuar                 Manassas VA             153     35      M      3 30-39  19:17.8  6:13/M
  12  Cathy Ross                 Burke VA                195     41      F     2 Overall 19:31.7  6:18/M
  13  Andre Gallant              Woodbridge VA            62     14      M      1 12-15  19:34.4  6:19/M
  14  Dean Reineking             Memphis TN              274     25      M      3 20-29  20:03.3  6:28/M
  15  Ryan Doughty               Springfield VA           51     25      M      4 20-29  20:35.5  6:38/M
  16  Seamus Barry               Alexandria VA            12     37      M      4 30-39  20:41.7  6:40/M
  17  Frank Spicer Jr            Clifton VA              211     60      M      1 60-99  20:43.0  6:41/M
  18  Shirley Thurneyser         Herndon VA              222     46      F     3 Overall 21:04.8  6:48/M
  19  Colt Meraw                 Fairfax VA              140     25      M      5 20-29  21:16.0  6:52/M
  20  Erin Peterson              Warrenton VA            176     36      M      5 30-39  21:30.7  6:56/M
  21  Chris Spicer               Manassas VA             209     33      M      6 30-39  21:31.0  6:56/M
  22  John Hambleton             Burke VA                 77     24      M      6 20-29  22:12.7  7:10/M
  23  Kristen Floom              Arlington VA             60     38      F      1 30-39  22:26.2  7:14/M
  24  Arquimedes Best            Alexandria VA            13     58      M      1 50-59  22:33.7  7:16/M
  25  Nicholas Minogue           Springfield VA          141     41      M      2 40-49  22:37.2  7:18/M
  26  Lance Coleman              Bristow VA               28     11      M      1 0-11   23:11.5  7:29/M
  27  Steve Clark                                        243     48      M      3 40-49  23:22.3  7:32/M
  28  Joan Coleman               Bristow VA               27     42      F      1 40-49  23:27.3  7:34/M
  29  Missy Salisbury                                    278     43      F      2 40-49  23:32.2  7:35/M
  30  Peter Blank                Annandale VA            236     58      M      2 50-59  23:48.3  7:41/M
  31  Paul Prevost               Alexandria VA           183     52      M      3 50-59  24:03.8  7:45/M
  32  Alex Gaugh                 Arlington VA             64     11      M      2 0-11   24:11.7  7:48/M
  33  Ellen Thurneyser           Herndon VA              221     10      F      1 0-11   24:15.8  7:49/M
  34  Sean Heim                  Gainesville VA           78     16      M      2 16-19  24:16.1  7:50/M
  35  Thomas Meldrum             Vienna VA               139     14      M      2 12-15  24:29.5  7:54/M
  36  Paul Pierce, Jr.           Bristow VA              179     26      M      7 20-29  24:30.0  7:54/M
  37  Jaxon Clark                Springfield VA           23     15      M      3 12-15  24:37.7  7:56/M
  38  Patrick Lowell             Falls Church VA         119     33      M      7 30-39  24:39.0  7:57/M
  39  Etta Davis                 Great Falls VA           44     14      F      1 12-15  24:40.2  7:57/M
  40  Chandra Manning            Alexandria VA           131     41      F      3 40-49  24:41.3  7:58/M
  41  Patrick Hall               Nokesville VA            74     14      M      4 12-15  24:57.0  8:03/M
  42  Maura Murphy               Braemar VA              150     8       F      2 0-11   24:57.4  8:03/M
  43  Chris Koppang              Reston VA               101     43      M      4 40-49  25:06.1  8:06/M
  44  Eamon Mulligan             Springfield VA          144     15      M      5 12-15  25:13.1  8:08/M
  45  Julie Bakir                Fairfax Station VA       11     33      F      2 30-39  25:17.2  8:09/M
  46  Saori Nystrom              Vienna VA               156     48      F      4 40-49  25:19.2  8:10/M
  47  Brian Morreale             Baldwin NY              269     32      M      8 30-39  25:19.5  8:10/M
  48  Gabriel Gallant            Woodbridge VA            63     12      M      6 12-15  25:20.3  8:10/M
  49  Catherine Baird            Reston VA                8      13      F      2 12-15  25:39.4  8:16/M
  50  Eileen Mccarthy-White      Burke VA                133     45      F      5 40-49  25:47.9  8:19/M
  51  Edward Pratt               Warner Robins GA        181     49      M      5 40-49  26:09.7  8:26/M
  52  Philip Dilleglio                                   268     11      M      3 0-11   26:10.3  8:26/M
  53  Thomas Crawford            Chantilly VA             37     28      M      8 20-29  26:31.6  8:33/M
  54  Stephen Jones              Manassas VA              96     44      M      6 40-49  26:40.0  8:36/M
  55  Zachary Taylor             Nokesville VA           217     11      M      4 0-11   26:54.8  8:41/M
  56  Brian Arelland             Arlington VA            252     28      M      9 20-29  26:57.3  8:42/M
  57  Joshua Gillon              Fort Belvoir VA         261     42      M      7 40-49  27:06.6  8:45/M
  58  Julie Koppang              reston VA               103     45      F      6 40-49  27:08.1  8:45/M
  59  Rick Layfield              Clifton VA              112     37      M      9 30-39  27:26.1  8:51/M
  60  Emma Bailey                Hague VA                 7      25      F      1 20-29  27:27.4  8:51/M
  61  Kelly Layfield             Clifton VA              111     37      F      3 30-39  27:27.7  8:51/M
  62  Jamie Campbell             Clifton VA              256     41      M      8 40-49  27:42.9  8:56/M
  63  Todd Anderson              Alexandria VA            4      44      M      9 40-49  27:43.4  8:56/M
  64  Roch Dufrain               Centreville VA           52     32      M     10 30-39  27:46.0  8:57/M
  65  Alvaro Delgado             Bumpass VA               45     12      M      7 12-15  27:47.1  8:58/M
  66  Eden Prevost               Alexandria VA           182     12      F      3 12-15  27:48.3  8:58/M
  67  Rachel Williams            Manassas VA             229     25      F      2 20-29  27:48.8  8:58/M
  68  Kate Kelly                 Manassas VA             262     25      F      3 20-29  27:49.1  8:58/M
  69  Tatum Prevost              Alexandria VA           184     10      F      3 0-11   27:49.6  8:58/M
  70  Ryan Thompson              Arlington VA            220     28      F      4 20-29  28:00.8  9:02/M
  71  Ryan Owen                  Oak Hill VA             167     10      M      5 0-11   28:01.6  9:02/M
  72  Erica Dosch                Springfield VA           50     24      F      5 20-29  28:02.9  9:03/M
  73  John McCardell             Bristow VA              132     45      M     10 40-49  28:07.4  9:04/M
  74  Tom Woods                  Montclair VA            231     48      M     11 40-49  28:18.4  9:08/M
  75  Holly Curtis               Fairfax VA               39     21      F      6 20-29  28:24.4  9:10/M
  76  Kate Tran                  Falls Church VA         223     33      F      4 30-39  28:30.4  9:12/M
  77  Michael Gillespie          Fairfax VA               70     33      M     11 30-39  28:36.1  9:14/M
  78  Margret Brown              Arlington VA            251     27      F      7 20-29  28:44.7  9:16/M
  79  Leslie Phillips                                    272     48      F      7 40-49  28:51.0  9:18/M
  80  Shannon David              Fairfax VA               42     23      F      8 20-29  28:51.4  9:18/M
  81  Jennie Tatum               Woodbridge VA           237     45      F      8 40-49  28:51.9  9:18/M
  82  Mary Farran                Haymarket VA             55     46      F      9 40-49  28:53.7  9:19/M
  83  Cathleen David             Falls church VA          41     48      F     10 40-49  29:08.0  9:24/M
  84  Margaret Jones             Woodbridge VA            95     14      F      4 12-15  29:15.7  9:26/M
  85  Mary Wright                Gainesville VA          233     13      F      5 12-15  29:16.0  9:26/M
  86  Kathleen Pickard           Arlington VA            177     35      F      5 30-39  29:17.9  9:27/M
  87  Julie Bobersky                                     263     40      F     11 40-49  29:24.8  9:29/M
  88  Kira Camargo               Fairfax VA               19     27      F      9 20-29  29:25.9  9:29/M
  89  Alexandra Stock            Fairfax VA              212     22      F     10 20-29  29:26.2  9:30/M
  90  Heather Lowell             Vienna VA               117     32      F      6 30-39  29:27.7  9:30/M
  91  Britt Osborne              Vienna VA               164     13      F      6 12-15  29:29.1  9:31/M
  92  Madeline Pannell           Manassas VA             171     13      F      7 12-15  29:29.4  9:31/M
  93  Don Pannell                Manassas VA             170     42      M     12 40-49  29:29.9  9:31/M
  94  Vanessa Mosher             Nokesville VA           143     37      F      7 30-39  29:30.2  9:31/M
  95  Mike Newton                Arlington VA            151     26      M     10 20-29  29:30.4  9:31/M
  96  Carrie Hall                Nokesville VA            73     38      F      8 30-39  29:30.6  9:31/M
  97  Nancy Osborne              Vienna VA               165     43      F     12 40-49  29:37.0  9:33/M
  98  Christopher Mcguire        Rockville MD            135     38      M     12 30-39  29:42.2  9:35/M
  99  Maria Baird                Reston VA                9      12      F      8 12-15  29:44.2  9:35/M
 100  Aidan Gibbons              Manassas VA              67     11      M      6 0-11   29:55.8  9:39/M
 101  Joe Ferguson               Alexandria VA            57     43      M     13 40-49  30:05.3  9:42/M
 102  Jenny Krese                Alexandria VA           107     43      F     13 40-49  30:17.1  9:46/M
 103  Bethany Portock            Burke VA                180     34      F      9 30-39  30:17.4  9:46/M
 104  Katherine Shapiro          Burke VA                202     34      F     10 30-39  30:19.0  9:47/M
 105  Brian Knobbs               Centreville VA          100     25      M     11 20-29  30:26.5  9:49/M
 106  Teresa Langston            Herndon VA              110     41      F     14 40-49  30:31.3  9:51/M
 107  Lee Tran                   Falls Church VA         224     34      M     13 30-39  30:38.1  9:53/M
 108  Patricia Palermo           Manassas VA             169     47      F     15 40-49  30:39.0  9:53/M
 109  Tatinana Molina            Fredericksburg VA       244     22      F     11 20-29  30:40.4  9:54/M
 110  Leslie Clark               Springfield VA           25     38      F     11 30-39  30:40.8  9:54/M
 111  Jason Clark                Springfield VA           22     38      M     14 30-39  30:42.4  9:54/M
 112  Kara Woods                 Montclair VA            230     44      F     16 40-49  30:45.9  9:55/M
 113  Emily Haller               Burke VA                 75     15      F      9 12-15  30:46.4  9:55/M
 114  John Kudrick               Gaithersburg MD         108     62      M      2 60-99  30:47.0  9:56/M
 115  John Snow                  Springfield VA          205     62      M      3 60-99  30:48.0  9:56/M
 116  Harper Jensen              Alexandria VA            91     14      F     10 12-15  30:52.9  9:57/M
 117  Kyra Mcclary               Alexandria VA           134     15      F     11 12-15  30:53.3  9:58/M
 118  Fiona Read                 Annandale VA            185     26      F     12 20-29  30:53.6  9:58/M
 119  Stephen Gallagher          Alexandria VA           271     10      M      7 0-11   30:56.2  9:59/M
 120  Kara Owen                  Oak Hill VA             166     41      F     17 40-49  30:57.0  9:59/M
 121  Melissa L'heureux          Ashburn VA              115     36      F     12 30-39  30:57.8  9:59/M
 122  Sunny L'heureux            Ashburn VA              116     52      F      1 50-59  31:03.6 10:01/M
 123  Mary Flaherty              Alexandria VA            59     46      F     18 40-49  31:04.0 10:01/M
 124  Amy Lewin                  Falls Church VA         113     39      F     13 30-39  31:11.3 10:04/M
 125  Justin Delgado             Bumpass VA               46     9       M      8 0-11   31:17.1 10:05/M
 126  Lauren Tarnoski            Silver Spring MD        215     24      F     13 20-29  31:17.5 10:05/M
 127  Sarah Goss                 Centreville VA           71     24      F     14 20-29  31:18.7 10:06/M
 128  Elizabeth Lowery           Chantilly VA            120     33      F     14 30-39  31:19.0 10:06/M
 129  Amy Dinkin                 Arlington VA             48     31      F     15 30-39  31:27.5 10:09/M
 130  Steve Cox                  Manassas VA              35     59      M      4 50-59  31:33.1 10:11/M
 131  Eleanor Gaugh              Arlington VA             65     8       F      4 0-11   31:49.3 10:16/M
 132  Michael Gaugh              Arlington VA             66     42      M     14 40-49  31:51.0 10:16/M
 133  Noel Sweeney               Clifton VA              214     36      M     15 30-39  31:53.9 10:17/M
 134  Tim Moran                                          254     50      M      5 50-59  31:54.4 10:17/M
 135  Deborah Wainwright         Lorton VA               228     39      F     16 30-39  31:56.0 10:18/M
 136  Sherry Spragia                                     255     43      F     19 40-49  32:05.3 10:21/M
 137  Christine Taylor           Nokesville VA           216     49      F     20 40-49  32:05.7 10:21/M
 138  Coleen Abella              Fredericksburg VA        1      38      F     17 30-39  32:15.6 10:24/M
 139  Cindy Cooper               Springfield VA           31     54      F      2 50-59  32:19.6 10:25/M
 140  Chris Balke                Burke VA                240     40      M     15 40-49  32:21.2 10:26/M
 141  Michael Balke              Burke VA                241     9       M      9 0-11   32:22.2 10:26/M
 142  Kevin Burns                Springfield VA           17     30      M     16 30-39  32:22.6 10:26/M
 143  Anne-Marie Pastorkovich    Fairfax VA              174     47      F     21 40-49  32:43.8 10:33/M
 144  David Oppenheimer          Fairfax VA              159     54      M      6 50-59  33:04.6 10:40/M
 145  Stephanie Sullivan         Fairfax VA              213     29      F     15 20-29  33:11.5 10:42/M
 146  Candice Hoffman            Woodbridge VA            83     38      F     18 30-39  33:16.4 10:44/M
 147  Allison Burns              Springfield VA           16     33      F     19 30-39  33:21.5 10:45/M
 148  Wilson Haller              Burke VA                 76     12      M      8 12-15  33:30.4 10:48/M
 149  Gretchen Schutte           Sterling VA             199     34      F     20 30-39  33:33.8 10:49/M
 150  Rachel Sallade             Gainesville VT          196     31      F     21 30-39  33:42.1 10:52/M
 151  Joanne Ozark               Fairfax VA              168     35      F     22 30-39  33:55.6 10:56/M
 152  Lucy Delgado               Bumpass VA               47     13      F     12 12-15  33:55.9 10:56/M
 153  Gina Rose                  Warrenton VA            194     53      F      3 50-59  33:56.2 10:57/M
 154  Jennifer Carlson           Warrenton VA             20     43      F     22 40-49  33:56.6 10:57/M
 155  Joan Craft                 Springfield VA           36     52      F      4 50-59  33:57.3 10:57/M
 156  Esther King                Manassas VA              99     24      F     16 20-29  34:00.1 10:58/M
 157  Julie Hyzy                 Woodbridge VA           238     46      F     23 40-49  34:13.5 11:02/M
 158  Lindsey Czarra             Centreville VA           40     22      F     17 20-29  34:39.1 11:11/M
 159  Charles Todd               Lansdale PA             257     35      M     17 30-39  34:46.4 11:13/M
 160  Alberto Franco                                     245     40      M     16 40-49  34:54.5 11:15/M
 161  Leslie Reed                Manassas VA             186     38      F     23 30-39  35:07.6 11:20/M
 162  Jefferson Geraghty                                 266     9       M      10 0-11  35:11.9 11:21/M
 163  Robert Frizzelle           Lorton VA                61     17      M      3 16-19  35:14.5 11:22/M
 164  Wally Hughes               Warrenton VA             89     51      M      7 50-59  35:22.5 11:25/M
 165  Jim Hickey                 springfield VA           80     66      M      4 60-99  35:23.1 11:25/M
 166  Chip Krese                 Alexandria VA           104     7       M      11 0-11  35:30.3 11:27/M
 167  Chris Krese                Alexandria VA           105     41      M     17 40-49  35:34.4 11:28/M
 168  Amanda Allexon             Fairfax VA               3      35      F     24 30-39  35:40.5 11:30/M
 169  William Murad              Chantilly VA            149     10      M      12 0-11  35:53.5 11:35/M
 170  Lisa Kay Howard            Warrenton VA             86     38      F     25 30-39  35:56.2 11:35/M
 171  Dennis Curtis              FAIRFAX VA               38     64      M      5 60-99  35:59.1 11:36/M
 172  David Balke                Burke VA                239     7       M      13 0-11  35:59.9 11:36/M
 173  Isabel Balke               Burke VA                242     36      F     26 30-39  36:01.8 11:37/M
 174  Jim Clark                  Burke VA                 24     29      M     12 20-29  36:15.0 11:42/M
 175  Nadine Moore               Spotsylvania VA         142     42      F     24 40-49  36:15.1 11:42/M
 176  Kathryn Burroughs          Spotsylvania VA          18     39      F     27 30-39  36:15.5 11:42/M
 177  Susan Olson                Falls Church VA         158     62      F      1 60-99  36:27.6 11:45/M
 178  Bethany Sargis             Falls Church VA         260     32      F     28 30-39  37:04.5 11:57/M
 179  Kara Murad                 Chantilly VA            148     38      F     29 30-39  37:04.8 11:57/M
 180  Nicole Munoz               Woodbridge VA           147     18      F      1 16-19  37:14.5 12:01/M
 181  Marco Vidal                Woodbridge VA           227     19      M      4 16-19  37:14.7 12:01/M
 182  Walter Feurtado            centereville VA          58     63      M      2 60-99  38:00.7 12:15/M
 183  Sean Teasley               Woodbridge VA           218     38      M     18 30-39  38:01.0 12:16/M
 184  Sara Kepner                Fairfax VA               98     26      F     18 20-29  38:01.5 12:16/M
 185  Erin Mulligan              Springfield VA          145     10      F      5 0-11   38:01.8 12:16/M
 186  Mary Mulligan              Springfield VA          146     50      F      5 50-59  38:02.1 12:16/M
 187  Patricia Mcmurray          Hague VA                138     59      F      6 50-59  38:54.4 12:33/M
 188  Andrew Bailey              Hague VA                 6      60      M      6 60-99  38:54.7 12:33/M
 189  Jillian Mcguire            Rockville MD            136     31      F     30 30-39  39:00.3 12:35/M
 190  Nina Trummer               Nokesville VA           226     41      F     25 40-49  39:11.9 12:38/M
 191  Linda Snow                 Springfield VA          206     52      F      7 50-59  39:40.9 12:48/M
 192  Meg Williams               Springfield VA          276     33      F     31 30-39  39:45.0 12:49/M
 193  Allison Trummer            Nokesville VA           225     16      F      2 16-19  39:45.4 12:49/M
 194  Lucie Albert-Drucker       Falls Church VA          2      54      F      8 50-59  39:50.9 12:51/M
 195  Lisa Harrison              Burke VA                258     46      F     26 40-49  39:56.7 12:53/M
 196  Dillyn Zindler             Alexandria VA           235     10      F      6 0-11   39:57.4 12:53/M
 197  Kristen Mainzer            Alexandria VA           126     39      F     32 30-39  40:02.4 12:55/M
 198  Richard Manger                                     275     65      M      7 60-99  40:07.3 12:56/M
 199  Eileen Thawley             Lorton VA               219     49      F     27 40-49  40:07.8 12:56/M
 200  Charlotte Harrison         Burke VA                259     7       F      7 0-11   40:22.0 13:01/M
 201  Lolita Jones               Woodbridge VA            94     50      F      9 50-59  41:22.3 13:21/M
 202  Kimberly Chatfield         Warner Robins VA         21     51      F     10 50-59  41:57.0 13:32/M
 203  Tyra NUAR                  Manassas VA             154     34      F     33 30-39  43:47.3 14:07/M
 204  Audrey Pickard             Alexandria VA           277     7       F      8 0-11   43:52.1 14:09/M
 205  Erin Jones                 Manassas VA              93     43      F     28 40-49  43:52.6 14:09/M
 206  Stepen Pickard             Alexandria VA           178     59      M      8 50-59  44:31.1 14:22/M
 207  Pruss Rebecca              Fredericksburg VA       247     40      F     29 40-49  44:50.6 14:28/M
 208  Adam Pruss                 Fredericksburg VA       246     42      M     18 40-49  44:54.6 14:29/M
 209  Lizette Schlieve           Lorton VA               198     61      F      3 60-99  45:34.0 14:42/M
 210  Karen Haas                 Woodbridge VA            72     62      F      4 60-99  50:38.2 16:20/M
 211  Cindy Counter              Woodbridge VA           273     53      F     11 50-59  50:39.0 16:20/M
 212  Jo Riddle                  Woodbridge VA           191     58      F     12 50-59  50:40.2 16:21/M
 213  Adelina Geraghty                                   265     10      F      9 0-11   51:15.6 16:32/M
 214  Grace Gillespie            Fairfax VA               69     32      F     34 30-39  52:02.7 16:47/M
 215  Jennifer Mahaffey          Springfield VA          124     33      F     35 30-39  54:40.5 17:38/M
 216  Nathaniel Mahaffey         Springfield VA          125     4       M      14 0-11  54:40.7 17:38/M

 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2014

racePacket