City Point 5K River Run
Saturday, October 27, 2012
Hopewell, VA
Conducted by Mettle Events, Inc

Future Featured Races
Fall Frenzie 5K
Bon Air Park, Arlington, VA
Saturday, Sept 13, 2014 8:00 a.m.
Elliott City Labor Day 5K & 10K
Shrine of St. Anthony, Elliott City, MD
Sunday, August 30, 2014, 8:00 a.m.
Sat 09/06 - EX2 Off-Road Half Marathon and 10K
Sat 09/06 - Gary P. Lister Bottle & Cork Ten Miler / 5K
Sat 09/06 - Grizzly 5K
Sat 09/06 - Montpelier 5K
Sat 09/13 - Navy Federal 5K
Sat 09/13 - ROCKS 5 Miler & 2 Mile Walk
Sat 09/13 - 8th Abebe Bikila Day International Peace Marathon & Half Marathon
Sat 09/13 - Fall Frenzie 5K

RacePacket Home

Results By Mettle Events Mettle Events




Female Open

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Charity Spencer

Chesterfield VA

378

33

14

21:10.58

21:11.70

2

Kaysea Ramsey

Disputanta VA

320

11

23

22:47.92

22:51.11

3

Brenda Beck

Prince George VA

41

42

31

24:05.83

24:07.34

Female Masters

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Claire Lau

Chesterfield VA

491

55

33

24:15.33

24:21.98

Female No Age Provided

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Criselda Bovinette

Disputanta VA

37

0

89

28:25.17

28:27.09

2

Ann Eliades

Hopewell VA

118

**

213

41:59.74

42:15.31

3

Terri Hart

Chester VA

187

**

261

47:50.19

47:58.97

4

Jackie Gilbert

Hopewell VA

154

0

381

1:04:33.48

1:05:05.61

12 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Marissa Lipp

Chester VA

257

11

88

28:23.58

28:30.67

2

Jenna Lowe

Hopewell VA

260

8

149

34:47.23

34:59.39

3

Taylor Cutchins

Dinwiddie VA

95

12

156

35:29.84

35:46.97

4

Marycatherine Neal

Hopewell VA

295

12

208

41:35.16

41:51.71

5

Morgan Gilbert

Hopewell VA

157

12

251

46:57.26

47:16.56

6

Sudie Halder

 

173

11

253

47:03.46

47:22.98

7

Amber Kohler

Prince George VA

241

12

275

49:18.20

49:30.19

8

Olivia Hunter

Hopewell VA

212

12

279

49:23.74

49:41.43

9

Sarah Strosnider

Hopewell VA

465

9

375

1:01:11.79

1:01:34.61

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kristen English

Hopewell VA

132

13

44

25:09.00

25:12.06

2

Rachel Tellez

Fort Lee VA

493

14

152

34:57.78

35:13.93

3

Stacey Diaz

Chester VA

109

15

163

36:21.52

36:29.55

4

Sydney Chapman

Prince George VA

488

15

174

36:58.07

37:00.90

5

Sofia Malin

Glen Allen VA

265

13

180

37:26.68

37:32.83

6

Tiara Smith

Hopewell VA

482

13

300

51:54.23

52:08.33

7

Kayla Studivant

Hopewell VA

479

14

301

51:54.41

52:08.81

8

Tatum Cutchins

Dinwiddie VA

94

14

380

1:04:01.14

1:04:19.68

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Molly Parker

Chester VA

302

16

65

27:04.87

27:05.74

2

Ashton Armstrong

Petersburg VA

14

19

102

29:26.63

29:28.07

3

Alicia Malin

Glen Allen VA

264

17

179

37:26.20

37:32.54

4

Jisu Kim

Chester VA

236

17

198

39:41.30

39:51.57

5

Paris Simmons

Hopewell VA

360

17

297

51:32.78

51:47.28

6

Aleah Fortune

Hopewell VA

144

16

303

52:02.57

52:14.65

7

Julia Bailey

Hopewell VA

487

16

353

56:51.63

57:18.95

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Erica Collier

Chester VA

83

23

73

27:30.04

27:31.76

2

Ashley Cunningham

Prince George VA

92

22

104

29:30.13

29:31.98

3

Jessica Cullifer

Hopewell VA

91

24

116

30:29.48

30:39.50

4

Vanessa Parker

Chester VA

303

21

127

31:56.06

31:56.67

5

April Ford

Petersburg VA

142

24

137

33:14.51

33:20.96

6

Cailee Mallahan

Hopewell VA

266

23

170

36:46.60

37:01.30

7

Caitlin Davis

Richmond VA

104

24

171

36:51.40

37:00.38

8

Casey Collier

Chester VA

82

20

209

41:39.65

41:41.80

9

Kassie Singleton

Chester VA

365

21

257

47:26.97

47:50.06

10

Cierra Richardson

Petersburg VA

330

24

306

52:07.39

52:22.69

11

Brittany Slayden

Dinwiddie VA

370

22

329

55:09.03

55:27.09

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Katie Jones

Colonial Heights VA

228

28

32

24:07.16

24:10.65

2

Anna Hatcher

Richmond VA

188

27

41

24:54.87

24:57.67

3

Rebecca Haase

Richmond VA

170

26

50

25:41.58

25:47.12

4

Carman Faison

Carson VA

137

29

54

25:57.08

26:02.51

5

Rebecca Bussinger

Richmond VA

51

25

59

26:39.73

26:41.64

6

Ashley Fitzhugh

Richmond VA

141

25

70

27:16.98

27:28.35

7

Caryn Clark

Richmond VA

73

27

74

27:31.73

27:46.13

8

Juliane Hemlet

Richmond VA

459

29

81

27:50.67

27:55.93

9

Jennifer Burnett

Hopewell VA

48

26

109

29:46.51

29:52.83

10

Janet Castrinos

Colonial Heights VA

60

27

112

30:07.82

30:14.83

11

Kristen Grubb

Chesterfield VA

166

27

114

30:21.72

30:29.86

12

Carrie Morissette

Hopewell VA

282

29

134

33:03.12

33:11.49

13

Venessa Tellez

Fort Lee VA

492

28

136

33:09.43

33:24.70

14

Kiki Scott

Richmond VA

347

29

140

33:57.75

34:08.07

15

Samantha Clark

Hopewell VA

75

25

148

34:38.38

34:52.46

16

Leslie Gallaher

Chester VA

152

29

160

35:38.36

35:44.59

17

Mary Sanden

Fort Lee VA

341

29

164

36:30.82

36:46.14

18

Christina King

Disputanta VA

237

26

165

36:33.93

36:52.60

19

Shenesia Hopkins

Chester VA

206

28

168

36:45.00

36:55.99

20

Amanda Babukovic

Chester VA

17

26

222

43:38.79

43:45.80

21

Jennifer Hundley

Hopewell VA

211

29

307

52:11.57

52:40.48

22

Lora Galderise

Chester VA

151

28

308

52:12.60

52:41.76

23

Whitney Purvis

Prince George VA

318

26

312

52:26.21

52:54.89

24

Ashley Hansen

Church Road VA

177

25

324

53:30.94

54:04.22

25

Julie Angone

Moseley VA

13

28

336

55:15.75

55:31.83

26

Catie Ellis

Hopewell VA

122

26

342

55:54.80

56:21.85

27

Courtney Bujakowski

Hopewell VA

46

26

345

55:55.75

56:22.24

28

Miranda Davis

Petersburg VA

105

27

366

58:56.50

59:25.57

29

Angela Vick

Hopewell VA

411

27

387

1:06:45.43

1:07:22.30

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Morgan Ramsey

Petersburg VA

321

31

47

25:12.99

25:17.98

2

Kasie Conley

Hopewell VA

86

34

85

28:10.55

28:20.21

3

Tricia Davidson

Hopewell VA

103

34

96

29:13.97

29:15.44

4

Lori Gatrell

Hopewell VA

471

30

99

29:22.13

29:29.50

5

Angela Sanders

Henrico VA

342

30

101

29:26.45

29:39.15

6

Judy Barnes

Spring Grove VA

23

33

117

30:37.17

32:26.82

7

Shanelle Burnett

Petersburg VA

50

34

131

32:40.60

32:45.63

8

Ashleigh Sloan

Chester VA

372

30

144

34:16.28

34:25.30

9

Megan Holder

Petersburg VA

202

31

155

35:23.58

35:26.94

10

Tonya Lambert Kropp

Colonial Heights VA

485

34

169

36:45.26

36:50.84

11

Emily Welker

Chester VA

421

34

202

40:24.91

40:47.21

12

Angie Mitchell

Chester VA

464

32

244

45:55.25

46:01.70

13

Kimberly Muchenje

Hopewell VA

291

32

256

47:19.53

47:38.91

14

Julie Dietz

Hopewell VA

112

30

266

48:07.62

48:21.06

15

Michelle Petet

Newport News VA

311

32

270

48:58.50

49:20.13

16

Jenny Theriault

Chester VA

398

33

272

49:04.16

49:29.44

17

Christina Edwards

Hopewell VA

117

30

274

49:04.96

49:29.85

18

Stephanie Alexander

Hopewell VA

6

33

294

51:10.78

51:21.22

19

Ashley Fox

Colonial Heights VA

145

32

305

52:06.98

52:22.45

20

Devron Bourque

Prince George VA

36

32

318

52:35.46

52:48.12

21

Holly Barr

Glen Allen VA

25

32

344

55:55.33

56:31.66

22

Crystine Baynard

Hopewell VA

26

30

356

57:36.09

59:25.94

23

Ibelise Helber

Hopewell VA

194

33

379

1:03:50.38

1:04:15.86

24

Rebecca Suitt

Chester VA

386

30

386

1:05:42.62

1:06:16.42

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Fran Smith

Colonial Heights VA

447

36

84

28:09.82

28:20.26

2

Kathryn Taber

Colonial Heights VA

395

39

111

30:03.43

30:07.15

3

Tiffanie Ridout

Henrico VA

331

38

126

31:52.83

32:02.74

4

Jill Yates

Williamsburg VA

440

39

132

33:02.42

33:11.19

5

Regina Evans

Hopewell VA

135

39

143

34:06.67

34:16.17

6

Freda Snyder

Hopewell VA

376

39

162

36:21.10

36:32.06

7

Tanya Callender

Chester VA

52

37

172

36:51.43

37:02.90

8

Rhindra Gilliam

Chester VA

159

37

190

39:08.84

39:23.68

9

Amy Kelley

Henrico VA

232

35

195

39:34.95

40:03.31

10

Hyun Jung Bae-Diaz

Chester VA

19

39

205

40:43.96

40:51.73

11

Kristen Dumapit

Hopewell VA

113

35

230

44:14.30

44:24.63

12

Courtney Loving

Hopewell VA

468

39

288

50:31.16

50:51.40

13

Tracie Price

Prince George VA

316

35

289

50:31.57

50:51.40

14

Michelle Ingram

Chester VA

214

39

331

55:10.15

55:39.19

15

Dana Havern

Chesterfield VA

189

36

337

55:15.85

55:32.15

16

Shayna Johnson

Petersburg VA

221

36

339

55:22.41

55:38.02

17

Jamie Strosnider

Hopewell VA

383

35

374

1:01:11.11

1:01:34.17

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Leigh Gutches

Williamsburg VA

167

41

37

24:40.22

24:44.60

2

Jennifer Carpenter

Colonial Heights VA

58

42

90

28:35.79

28:40.26

3

Rhonda Gay

Colonial Heights VA

473

44

110

29:58.16

30:11.38

4

Michelle Paul

Prince George VA

309

43

138

33:19.47

33:30.41

5

Becky Cutchins

Dinwiddie VA

93

44

145

34:20.71

34:39.05

6

Kathryn Suyes

Hopewell VA

388

42

146

34:23.32

34:26.99

7

Rhea Harper

Prince George VA

181

41

147

34:25.18

34:35.96

8

Kirsten Cherry

Midlothian VA

68

43

153

34:58.63

35:09.37

9

Mary Coyle

Hopewell VA

89

42

154

35:11.72

35:21.81

10

Joanna Suyes

Richmond VA

387

44

161

35:44.86

35:49.81

11

Michelle Chapman

Prince George VA

64

44

175

36:59.59

37:02.62

12

Michelle Vaughan

Prince George VA

410

43

185

38:30.68

38:50.78

13

Trisha Rosiles

Hopewell VA

456

44

192

39:11.27

39:27.67

14

Janel English

Hopewell VA

131

40

194

39:33.05

39:48.92

15

Wanda Maleszewski

Murrell's Inlet SC

450

43

197

39:39.28

39:53.18

16

Sharon Neal

Hopewell VA

296

43

211

41:49.70

42:06.46

17

Valerie Maloney

Colonial Heights VA

476

42

224

43:43.56

44:12.02

18

Michelle Gates

Hopewell VA

451

44

259

47:38.46

47:44.36

19

Michelle Bennett

Chester VA

32

42

283

49:38.78

49:44.18

20

Jennifer Tucker

Hopewell VA

496

42

327

54:15.58

54:24.70

21

Kelly McGaha

Hopewell VA

277

43

333

55:10.61

55:39.91

22

Tammy Feaster

Hopewell VA

138

41

347

56:08.80

56:38.46

23

Claudia Daily

Chester VA

96

42

360

58:26.12

58:56.24

24

Annessa Jones

Colonial Heights VA

225

42

365

58:55.53

59:25.92

25

Adrienne Robinson

Emporia VA

334

43

369

59:44.18

1:00:08.77

26

Monique Salley

Disputanta VA

339

43

382

1:04:59.36

1:05:09.16

27

Karen Johnson

Spring Grove VA

220

42

384

1:05:39.72

1:06:13.17

28

Angelila Golden

Chester VA

160

40

393

1:12:03.85

1:12:23.49

29

Ann Morris

Hopewell VA

283

43

394

1:12:05.77

1:12:23.49

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Susan Lipp

Chester VA

258

46

123

31:16.25

31:22.78

2

Patty Baker

Midlothian VA

21

49

157

35:33.00

35:41.29

3

Emilo Catruppa

Hopewell VA

62

48

196

39:38.96

39:53.89

4

Rebecca Lynch

Disputanta VA

262

49

200

40:07.52

40:12.39

5

Stacey Betts

Hopewell VA

33

48

206

41:18.34

41:33.47

6

Vicki Collier

Carson VA

85

47

210

41:45.10

41:47.56

7

Linda Reber

Hopewell VA

327

47

214

42:01.92

42:15.70

8

Jennifer Connelly

Chester VA

87

46

226

43:51.26

44:06.64

9

Tami Adams

Disputanta VA

484

45

227

44:06.51

44:19.07

10

Francine Neal

Prince George VA

294

49

231

44:44.04

44:51.96

11

Lorrie Halder

Hopewell VA

172

48

254

47:05.19

47:24.28

12

Robin Singleton

Chesterfield VA

366

49

258

47:27.12

47:50.32

13

Melissa Bellflower

 

31

46

264

48:03.18

48:23.62

14

Stephanie Ivey

Colonial Heights VA

215

46

273

49:04.65

49:30.21

15

Tammy McCullum

Hopewell VA

458

48

278

49:19.63

49:42.98

16

Jodi Jenkins

Dinwiddie VA

218

46

323

52:56.21

53:13.50

17

Debbie Pershing

Hopewell VA

310

49

335

55:10.87

55:38.60

18

Carmen Rogers

Prince George VA

336

48

349

56:43.33

57:04.27

19

Christina Bailey

Hopewell VA

474

46

351

56:50.14

57:19.57

20

Becky Redling

Hopewell VA

499

47

352

56:50.53

57:18.21

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Vera Jones

Chester VA

231

51

71

27:24.72

27:28.38

2

Tish Eliades

Hopewell VA

120

51

103

29:27.31

29:32.42

3

Carol Belcher

Hopewell VA

29

53

113

30:08.84

30:16.80

4

Mary Gayle Gridon

Richmond VA

165

53

129

32:32.89

32:43.03

5

Karen Sharp

Hopewell VA

356

54

158

35:33.33

35:41.50

6

Myrtle Williams

Chester VA

455

50

173

36:56.46

37:08.21

7

Elizabeth Molter

Chester VA

280

54

215

42:03.47

42:20.95

8

Susan Eliades

Hopewell VA

119

51

216

42:04.79

42:21.01

9

Anni Selden

Chester VA

352

51

234

44:57.37

45:14.74

10

Paula Williams

Prince George VA

432

54

236

44:58.80

45:15.84

11

Jennifer Gilbert

Chesterfield VA

155

50

243

45:52.51

46:11.40

12

Lisa Sharpe

Chester VA

466

54

277

49:19.54

49:43.02

13

Elva Clayton

Claremont VA

78

54

284

49:39.58

49:44.99

14

Debbie Randolph

 

323

54

285

50:18.56

50:39.49

15

Ora Dunbar

Chester VA

114

51

309

52:13.89

52:40.92

16

Tammy Ritenour

Colonial Heights VA

332

53

311

52:25.37

52:54.58

17

Vicky West

Charles City VA

424

54

321

52:47.50

53:12.32

18

Peggysue Ford

Charles City VA

143

53

322

52:54.87

53:19.77

19

Darlene Loving

Hopewell VA

259

53

332

55:10.21

55:40.38

20

Debra Reason

Hopewell VA

324

51

334

55:10.70

55:39.75

21

Teresa Manning

Prince George VA

267

52

343

55:54.91

56:19.36

22

Nadine Williams

Petersburg VA

431

51

358

58:19.88

58:30.41

23

Lajeune Williams

Prince George VA

430

52

359

58:25.91

58:33.25

24

Debbie Futcher

Chester VA

446

54

367

58:59.32

59:08.72

25

Ginny Robinson

Hopewell VA

335

51

372

1:01:06.33

1:01:37.39

26

Judy Cherry

Chester VA

67

50

377

1:03:49.48

1:04:00.82

27

Patricia Woods

Petersburg VA

489

53

378

1:03:49.96

1:04:00.82

28

Terry M Davis

Hopewell VA

106

53

388

1:06:45.59

1:07:22.27

29

Ella Frazier

Hopewell VA

148

51

392

1:11:52.57

1:12:13.27

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Roma Lackey

Chesterfield VA

243

59

77

27:36.97

27:43.79

2

Wendy Austin

Hopewell VA

16

57

93

28:47.94

28:50.25

3

Theresa Swindell

Prince George VA

390

55

119

30:40.85

30:49.44

4

Betsy Ameen

Hopewell VA

10

59

166

36:37.65

36:48.78

5

Becky McDonough

Hopewell VA

276

58

181

37:29.77

37:43.81

6

Kitty Laun

Hopewell VA

486

58

183

38:19.29

38:31.56

7

Sherry Johnson

Richmond VA

222

58

201

40:23.49

40:32.38

8

Amy L. Brink

Chester VA

42

55

204

40:35.17

40:38.95

9

Diane Pominski

 

315

56

207

41:34.72

41:58.97

10

Iris Walker

Hopewell VA

413

55

237

45:09.73

45:17.40

11

Betty Ware

Hopewell VA

444

56

238

45:10.43

45:17.65

12

Janet Haase

Petersburg VA

168

58

249

46:49.40

47:00.04

13

Becky Roayaei

Hopewell VA

498

55

262

47:59.26

48:02.20

14

Bakula Dave

Hopewell VA

100

56

263

47:59.35

48:00.93

15

Deborah Ledbetter

Midlothian VA

250

55

271

49:03.93

49:30.07

16

Claire Haley

Hopewell VA

174

59

286

50:21.52

50:37.85

17

Fran Morris

Chester VA

286

58

302

51:55.38

52:23.18

18

Jeanie Lamb

Disputanta VA

244

57

314

52:26.98

52:42.11

19

Janie Strosnider

Hopewell VA

384

57

341

55:53.81

56:17.51

20

Margie Hayes

Hopewell VA

191

57

348

56:09.58

56:38.68

21

Gale Calloway

Prince George VA

53

55

383

1:04:59.39

1:05:09.58

22

Paula Dickerson

Hopewell VA

111

59

391

1:11:38.98

1:12:13.44

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Susan Ruhf

Disputanta VA

457

64

176

37:01.00

37:05.02

2

Sarita Harding

Prince George VA

180

62

182

37:59.61

38:01.82

3

Donna Moore

Prince George VA

281

61

193

39:15.47

39:25.15

4

Peggy Cooke

Hopewell VA

88

61

212

41:57.81

42:10.89

5

Catherine Clark

Hopewell VA

74

61

219

43:03.32

43:22.12

6

Dianna Owen

Chester VA

299

62

225

43:45.80

44:16.23

7

Sylvesta Clark

Hopewell VA

76

61

239

45:15.98

45:20.62

8

Tricia Wolfe

Chester VA

495

61

276

49:18.50

49:41.44

9

Dennis Foxworth

Hopewell VA

147

63

280

49:26.26

49:42.28

10

Carolyn Foxworth

Hopewell VA

146

62

281

49:26.80

49:42.44

11

Nancy Treanor

Hopewell VA

405

64

298

51:41.25

51:47.69

12

Barbara Hoy

Hopewell VA

208

60

310

52:14.39

52:40.81

13

Karen Daley

Hopewell VA

99

64

315

52:27.12

52:43.53

14

Leola Morton

Chester VA

290

61

326

53:37.56

54:04.82

15

Jacqueline Shornak

Hopewell VA

358

61

328

55:08.82

55:39.63

16

Maxine Tinsley

Petersburg VA

402

63

338

55:18.67

55:33.77

17

Melinda Pulley

Chesterfield VA

317

60

385

1:05:39.91

1:06:12.54

Female 65 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Pat Cook

Hopewell VA

467

66

241

45:38.27

45:57.89

2

Diane Eubank

Hopewell VA

134

65

250

46:56.28

47:12.35

3

Patsy Phillips

Hopewell VA

312

65

255

47:09.68

47:15.98

4

Pat Steininger

Hopewell VA

382

65

291

51:00.23

51:32.72

5

Ruby Wellington

Hopewell VA

422

67

299

51:41.45

51:48.01

6

Bonnie Slayden

Dinwiddie VA

369

68

330

55:09.05

55:26.56

7

Tamara Walton

Hopewell VA

417

78

350

56:43.81

57:04.62

8

Eugenia Grandstaff

Chester VA

163

65

354

57:25.56

57:53.74

9

Sadie Green

Hopewell VA

442

68

363

58:45.62

59:15.42

10

Shirley Randall

Hopewell VA

443

66

364

58:45.79

59:15.59

11

Jeanie Coghill

Chester VA

445

78

368

59:00.34

59:09.56

12

Renate Harris

Hopewell VA

183

69

390

1:11:33.88

1:11:55.77

Male Open

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Scott Honaker

Richmond VA

203

28

1

16:18.76

16:19.37

2

Marc Breidenbaugh

Mechanicsville VA

40

19

2

16:32.08

16:32.44

3

Tyler Spence

Fort Lee VA

377

15

3

17:52.30

17:52.81

Male Masters

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Stefan Calos

Richmond VA

54

50

4

18:29.29

18:30.05

Men No Age Provided

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Wayne Owen

Chester VA

300

0

105

29:36.27

29:42.24

2

George Singleton

Chester VA

364

**

135

33:06.26

33:18.05

3

Steven Hart

Chester VA

186

**

260

47:48.29

47:57.68

4

Michael Sloan

Skippers VA

374

0

370

59:45.03

1:00:10.22

Male 12 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

David Taber

Colonial Heights VA

393

8

82

27:57.77

28:01.32

2

Joseph Eliades

Hopewell VA

470

10

108

29:42.99

29:50.99

3

Carter Harris

Prince George VA

475

11

133

33:02.56

33:12.17

4

John Eliades

Hopewell VA

469

11

141

34:03.05

34:10.48

5

Evan Rebeer

Hopewell VA

325

9

142

34:04.48

34:11.91

6

Luke Williamson

Midlothian VA

433

11

233

44:46.37

44:56.62

7

Matthew Gilbert

 

156

9

240

45:35.17

45:55.24

8

Luis Tellez

Fort Lee VA

494

11

242

45:41.11

45:55.64

9

Justin Halder

 

171

8

252

46:58.45

47:16.89

10

Christopher Bellflower

 

30

9

265

48:05.48

48:23.95

11

D'Mari Ellis

Prince George VA

123

12

267

48:16.20

48:26.45

12

Brady Tucker

Chester VA

406

7

269

48:31.48

48:46.13

13

Kevin Sears

Chester VA

349

11

317

52:34.79

52:48.66

14

Travis Sears

Chester VA

351

7

319

52:35.81

52:50.89

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jason Lipp

Chester VA

256

13

10

19:45.85

19:46.29

2

Preston Ramsey

Disputanta VA

322

13

13

20:18.58

20:19.25

3

Tyler Mayton

Prince George VA

273

14

79

27:39.26

27:41.32

4

Charles Schneider II

Hopewell VA

345

15

87

28:21.10

28:23.55

5

Nathan Reber

Hopewell VA

328

13

91

28:40.59

28:46.84

6

Johnny Allin

Prince George VA

9

13

115

30:22.29

30:28.69

7

Diego Martinez

Hopewell VA

269

15

177

37:07.51

37:09.93

8

Paul-Angelo Polumbo

Hopewell VA

314

15

199

39:42.68

39:45.34

9

Christian Maloney

Colonial Heights VA

477

13

223

43:42.30

44:11.48

10

Brent Capps

Hopewell VA

57

15

292

51:07.74

51:11.54

11

Nick Brownsey

Hopewell VA

45

15

295

51:10.82

51:13.26

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jonathan Wilkey

Blacksburg VA

429

19

15

21:29.82

21:33.09

2

Jacaur Woods

Hopewell VA

438

18

19

22:29.07

22:31.84

3

Nelson Woodley

Williamsburg VA

436

18

27

23:24.03

23:24.99

4

Christian Diaz

Chester VA

108

17

48

25:20.30

25:28.77

5

Xavier Brown

Williamsburg VA

44

18

60

26:49.44

26:50.59

6

Alexander Allen

Hopewell VA

7

17

86

28:19.98

28:31.80

7

Cameron Jones

Hopewell VA

226

16

290

51:00.04

51:13.40

8

Michael Tocker

Hopewell VA

403

18

293

51:08.73

51:12.25

9

Nicholas Madison

Wakefield VA

263

17

296

51:12.60

51:14.81

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Josh Morrison

Richmond VA

289

24

8

19:32.60

19:33.63

2

Charlie Robertson

Petersburg VA

333

22

17

22:16.02

22:20.97

3

Benjamin Frick

Richmond VA

149

24

76

27:32.22

27:46.13

4

Brandon Bundy

Hopewell VA

47

22

246

46:39.88

47:09.02

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Josh Haney

Henrico VA

176

27

5

18:49.58

18:50.72

2

Nicholas King

Disputanta VA

238

26

7

19:21.02

19:22.17

3

Paul Weaver

Hopewell VA

420

28

49

25:41.09

25:44.41

4

Bryan Harding

Prince George VA

179

28

63

27:03.44

27:05.65

5

Arthur Sanden

Fort Lee VA

340

28

68

27:15.60

27:28.90

6

Joe Szabo

Richmond VA

392

29

69

27:16.46

27:28.30

7

Nicholas Castrinos

Colonial Heights VA

61

27

75

27:31.75

27:39.08

8

Travis Lowe

Hopewell VA

261

29

150

34:47.28

34:58.97

9

Damien Woods

Chester VA

437

29

191

39:09.25

39:23.67

10

Terance Neal

Prince George VA

297

25

232

44:44.42

44:52.18

11

Brooke Heimbuch

Hopewell VA

193

27

316

52:28.34

52:54.55

12

Jerome Hansen

Church Road VA

178

25

325

53:32.30

54:03.96

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Travis Coghill

Chester VA

81

32

20

22:32.18

22:33.13

2

James Scarbrough

Fort Lee VA

344

33

39

24:41.78

24:56.56

3

Dave January

Hopewell VA

497

31

46

25:12.59

25:15.61

4

Jerald Cullifer

Hopewell VA

90

31

52

25:49.13

25:59.15

5

Michael Babukovic

Chester VA

18

32

61

26:52.95

26:58.63

6

Ashley Sloan

Chester VA

373

32

106

29:37.04

29:46.20

7

Steven Patterson

Hopewell VA

306

34

125

31:43.53

31:53.50

8

Ricardo Mejias

Hopewell VA

460

31

221

43:18.26

43:38.93

9

Aaron Barr

Glen Allen VA

24

31

340

55:50.57

56:26.38

10

Marcus Helber

Hopewell VA

195

34

376

1:03:24.07

1:03:47.38

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ryan Kelley

Mineral VA

234

36

11

19:51.20

19:52.75

2

David Kelley

Midlothian VA

233

36

16

21:44.60

21:47.68

3

David Martin

Chester VA

268

36

28

23:30.66

23:35.04

4

Al Stafford

Chester VA

379

36

38

24:40.55

24:43.08

5

Jim Kistler

Mankin Sabot VA

483

37

95

29:12.34

29:26.30

6

Jon Davidson

Hopewell VA

102

39

100

29:25.33

29:27.37

7

James Winkler

Colonial Heights VA

434

38

121

31:07.97

31:13.07

8

Chris English

Hopewell VA

130

38

184

38:21.49

38:34.86

9

Krishna Chakvavarlhula

Ford VA

63

35

186

38:32.20

38:37.05

10

Andrew Clark

Hopewell VA

71

37

189

38:59.91

39:17.81

11

Art Welker

Chester VA

463

36

203

40:25.61

40:47.06

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Craig Johnson

Spring Grove VA

219

42

22

22:43.33

22:47.54

2

Ray Burnett

Petersburg VA

49

43

34

24:24.10

24:29.04

3

Steve Diaz

Chester VA

110

41

45

25:10.03

25:17.38

4

Jeffrey Gideon

 

153

42

51

25:41.97

25:47.11

5

John Terry

Prince George VA

397

40

98

29:15.58

29:26.13

6

Matt High

Hopewell VA

197

40

188

38:56.46

39:07.94

7

Stephen Sears

Chester VA

350

41

235

44:57.67

45:12.10

8

Sean Daily

Chester VA

97

44

362

58:29.73

58:59.84

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sean Killean

Richmond VA

478

47

6

18:56.55

18:57.12

2

Daniel Zelinski

Petersburg VA

441

46

9

19:38.96

19:39.93

3

George Ackinclose

Chesterfield VA

5

45

25

23:10.96

23:12.96

4

Thurman Collier

Chester VA

84

47

35

24:30.75

24:32.33

5

Mike Mayton

Prince George VA

272

46

64

27:04.08

27:05.99

6

Clifford Morris

Chester VA

284

49

66

27:09.57

27:25.27

7

Jay Paul

Prince George VA

307

47

67

27:12.05

27:21.18

8

Billy Kendrick

Chester VA

453

47

78

27:37.16

27:48.06

9

Mike West

Colonial Heights VA

423

46

97

29:15.21

29:26.48

10

Rocky Shearin

Hopewell VA

357

49

120

31:07.32

31:19.82

11

Dan Ficarra

Richmond VA

139

45

130

32:34.61

32:43.61

12

Gregory Lemite

Moseley VA

253

46

159

35:36.98

35:44.31

13

Christopher Reber

Hopewell VA

326

46

217

42:07.06

42:21.53

14

Jerry Hays Jr.

Hopewell VA

192

46

220

43:18.20

43:38.98

15

Daniel Wright

Hopewell VA

439

46

228

44:07.18

44:19.37

16

Richard Kahney

Disputanta VA

500

48

245

46:20.89

46:25.23

17

William Sanders

Hopewell VA

343

48

361

58:28.30

58:56.09

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ted Sweetland Jr

Midlothian VA

389

53

21

22:32.78

22:33.65

2

Kan Kong

Colonial Heights VA

242

53

24

23:05.33

23:10.88

3

Jerome Skaggs

Colonial Heights VA

367

51

30

24:02.26

24:03.44

4

William Henry

Hopewell VA

196

53

36

24:31.16

24:35.18

5

Rick Hartman

Hopewell VA

449

54

40

24:51.06

24:54.10

6

John Keohane

Hopewell VA

235

51

42

24:55.68

24:57.41

7

Frank Jones

Chester VA

227

52

58

26:26.51

26:30.50

8

Jim Parsons

Bristow VA

304

54

83

28:04.99

28:17.44

9

Pierre Lewis

Chester VA

501

50

92

28:43.33

28:55.70

10

Philip Munson

Chester VA

292

54

128

32:05.57

32:18.48

11

Rocky Sylvester

Hopewell VA

391

51

304

52:06.21

52:22.85

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Andras Nagy

Hopewell VA

293

57

29

23:32.65

23:36.73

2

Barron Cheatham

Chester VA

66

58

43

24:56.10

24:58.90

3

Bill Hyink

Chester VA

213

59

55

25:59.77

26:12.67

4

William Laun

Hopewell VA

247

58

72

27:27.47

27:39.27

5

Henry Griffin

Stoney Creek VA

490

59

80

27:48.11

27:58.43

6

Bob Austin

Hopewell VA

15

57

94

28:48.29

28:50.25

7

Daniel Sharp

Hopewell VA

355

55

107

29:39.83

29:45.02

8

Chris Wiegard

Chester VA

428

56

122

31:12.70

31:28.57

9

Robert Breckenridge

Hopewell VA

39

55

139

33:36.27

33:40.88

10

David Ameen

Hopewell VA

11

59

167

36:38.21

36:49.82

11

Mark Haley

Hopewell VA

175

59

287

50:22.20

50:39.86

12

Chris Strosnider

 

462

57

373

1:01:10.11

1:01:34.36

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Roland Parsons

Petersburg VA

305

61

12

20:02.93

20:03.82

2

James Davenport

Richmond VA

101

61

26

23:15.47

23:17.01

3

Ronald Thompson

Petersburg VA

401

63

53

25:53.57

25:56.23

4

Steve Micas

Midlothian VA

279

64

56

26:14.40

26:20.13

5

Bishop Knott Jr.

Prince George VA

240

63

57

26:21.55

26:30.57

6

Ed Daley

Hopewell VA

98

64

124

31:20.59

31:26.14

7

Craig Churn

Midlothian VA

69

60

151

34:50.15

35:09.11

8

Bruce Clark

Hopewell VA

72

60

218

43:00.34

43:19.85

9

Jay McClellan

Disputanta VA

274

61

247

46:47.88

46:59.42

10

Randall Haase

 

169

61

248

46:48.33

46:59.11

11

Tommy Coghill

Chester VA

80

63

268

48:31.34

48:46.00

12

John Rogers

Williamsburg VA

337

60

320

52:45.32

53:10.09

13

David Hayes

Hopewell VA

190

62

346

56:08.25

56:38.51

Men 65 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Dennis Lamountain

Richmond VA

246

67

18

22:20.71

22:23.09

2

Steve Woith

Prince George VA

435

66

62

26:56.44

27:02.39

3

Charles Steininger

Hopewell VA

381

68

118

30:39.56

30:44.46

4

Jerome Skaggs

Hopewell VA

368

77

178

37:20.12

37:29.98

5

Roy High

Hopewell VA

198

74

187

38:56.18

39:07.85

6

Elmer Walton

Hopewell VA

416

69

229

44:09.90

44:29.65

7

Frank James

Hopewell VA

216

70

282

49:33.72

49:38.66

8

Kerry Lamb

Disputanta VA

245

66

313

52:26.73

52:40.32

9

Coleman Grandstaff

Chester VA

162

74

355

57:26.53

57:54.40

10

Vernon Duncan

Prince George VA

115

70

357

58:06.84

58:46.91

11

Wayne Slayden

Dinwiddie VA

371

69

371

1:01:06.23

1:01:25.22

12

Kenneth C. Harris, Sr.

Hopewell VA

185

65

389

1:11:31.55

1:11:56.41

 

 

 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2014

racePacket