The ROCKS 5M
Saturday, September 15, 2012
Burke, VA
Conducted by Racepacket, Inc.

Future Featured Races
Spring 5K
Bluemont Park, Arlington, VA
Saturday, March 22, 2014 8:00 a.m.
Take our 2nd
reader survey.
Sat 08/02 - Casey Cares Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Sat 08/02 - Dahlgren Heritage Rail Trail 50K
Sat 08/02 - Dam Mill 5K
Sun 08/03 - Summer Strides 5K
Sun 08/03 - Highway One Group 10K/5K
Sun 08/03 - Explore the Shore 5K to Benefit WWP
Sat 08/09 - PVTC All Comers Track
Sat 08/09 - Ben Moore Half Marathon & 10K

RacePacket Home

121 5M Finishers
Place  Race #   Name                   Gun Time  Pace    Chip Time Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1602   Andrew, Giller         00:30:26    6:05  00:30:26  19    M                                     1 Overall Male    George Mason        
    2    1703   Schloe, Andrew         00:31:44    6:21  00:31:44  20    M                                     2 Overall Male    George Mason        
    3    1605   Arakelian, Daniel      00:31:58    6:24  00:31:57  22    M                                     3 Overall Male    George Mason        
    4    1606   Arakelian, Stephen     00:32:04    6:25  00:32:03  22    M       Fairfax          VA           1 M-20 to 29      George Mason        
    5    1601   Allevato, Nicholas     00:32:26    6:29  00:32:24  19    M                                     1 M-1 to 19       George Mason        
    6    1743   Kammerer, Jack         00:33:23    6:41  00:33:22  50    M                                     1 M-50 to 59                          
    7    1752   Ross,                  00:33:42    6:44  00:33:42  21    M                                     2 M-20 to 29      Morgan State        
    8    1701   Ross, Cathy            00:33:51    6:46  00:33:50  41    F       Burke            VA           1 Overall Female                      
    9    1714   Straskulic, Robert     00:33:56    6:47  00:33:54  18    M                                     2 M-1 to 19       George Mason        
   10    1755   Moore,                 00:33:59    6:48  00:33:59  26    M                                     3 M-20 to 29      Morgan State        
   11    1746   Geddes, Jason          00:34:11    6:50  00:34:03  41    M       Alexandria       VA           1 M-40 to 49                          
   12    1728   Noone, Jim             00:34:13    6:51  00:34:11  68    M       Fairfax          VA           1 M-60 to 69                          
   13    1705   Selcik, Mark           00:34:22    6:52  00:34:21  15    M       Alexandria       VA           3 M-1 to 19                           
   14    1673   Lehnertz, Michael      00:34:28    6:54  00:34:27  19    M                                     4 M-1 to 19       George Mason        
   15    1745   Gregg, ke              00:34:28    6:54  00:34:25  48    M       Burke            VA           2 M-40 to 49                          
   16    1682   Mullen, Chris          00:34:46    6:57  00:34:43  29    M                                     4 M-20 to 29      Howard University   
   17    1751   Oliver,                00:34:52    6:58  00:34:52  21    M                                     5 M-20 to 29      Morgan State        
   18    1623   Cannon, Mike           00:35:14    7:03  00:35:13  54    M       springfield      VA           2 M-50 to 59                          
   19    1731   Newman, Zarin          00:35:22    7:04  00:35:14  20    M       Lanham           MD           6 M-20 to 29                          
   20    1736   Bungham, Justin        00:35:51    7:10  00:35:42  21    M       Hampton          VA           7 M-20 to 29      Pirates             
   21    1629   Williams, Terrance     00:35:53    7:11  00:35:51  23    M                                     8 M-20 to 29      Howard University   
   22    1733   Wright, Terence        00:35:57    7:11  00:35:49  19    M                        VA           5 M-1 to 19       Pirates             
   23    1657   Hollowell, William     00:35:59    7:12  00:35:57  22    M                                     9 M-20 to 29      Norfolk State Univ  
   24    1735   Barksdale, Warren      00:36:06    7:13  00:35:57  19    M       Hampton          VA           6 M-1 to 19       Pirates             
   25    1626   christian, steven      00:36:13    7:15  00:36:08  26    M                                     10 M-20 to 29     Bowie State ROTC    
   26    1727   Brooks, Mike           00:36:17    7:15  00:36:17  55    M       Stafford                      3 M-50 to 59                          
   27    1658   Jackson, Elizabeth     00:36:26    7:17  00:36:24  27    F       Annandale        VA           2 Overall Female                      
   28    1741   Krasdzewski, Michael   00:36:30    7:18  00:36:23  19    M       Newport News     VA           7 M-1 to 19                           
   29    1619   Boatner, Jim           00:36:41    7:20  00:36:40  57    M       Clifton          VA           4 M-50 to 59                          
   30    1726   Vaughan, Allen         00:36:45    7:21  00:36:44  61    M       Stafford         VA           2 M-60 to 69                          
   31    1691   Payne, Julius          00:37:01    7:24  00:36:58  21    M                                     11 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   32    1654   Gerhardt, Ryan         00:37:21    7:28  00:37:19  18    M                                     8 M-1 to 19       George Mason        
   33    1655   Haskins, Carlos        00:37:35    7:31  00:37:33  26    M                                     12 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   34    1713   Stone, Robert          00:37:53    7:35  00:37:49  20    M                                     13 M-20 to 29     Howard University   
   35    1647   Graham, T'Andrea       00:38:12    7:38  00:38:08  27    M                                     14 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   36    1734   Green, Jordan          00:38:50    7:46  00:38:41  19    M       Hampton          VA           9 M-1 to 19       Pirates             
   37    1648   Phillip, Kareeme       00:39:28    7:54  00:39:24  17    M                                     10 M-1 to 19      Howard University   
   38    1690   Patrict, Keon          00:39:33    7:55  00:39:25  19    M                                     11 M-1 to 19      Bowie State ROTC    
   39    1622   Brown, Gregory         00:39:49    7:58  00:39:46  22    M                                     15 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   40    1698   Raper, Kenyon          00:39:59    7:59  00:39:53  21    M                                     16 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   41    1709   Shipmon, Amber         00:40:01    8:00  00:39:57  21    F                                     3 Overall Female  Norfolk State Univ  
   42    1720   Stapanowich, Bethany   00:40:09    8:02  00:40:07  19    F                                     1 F-1 to 19       George Mason        
   43    1668   Kee, James             00:40:17    8:03  00:40:15  64    M                        Arlington    3 M-60 to 69                          
   44    1723   Young, James           00:40:37    8:07  00:40:34  29    M                                     17 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   45    1704   Scott, James           00:41:06    8:13  00:41:00  20    M                                     18 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   46    1676   Lindsay, Jerome        00:41:15    8:15  00:41:10  60    M       Burke            VA           4 M-60 to 69                          
   47    1636   Etherton, Kent         00:41:23    8:17  00:41:18  19    M                                     12 M-1 to 19      Bowie State ROTC    
   48    1732   Bishop, Christopher    00:41:34    8:19  00:41:25  21    M       Hampton          VA           19 M-20 to 29                         
   49    1609   Arnold, Lindsey        00:41:37    8:19  00:41:28  58    M       Centrerville     VA           5 M-50 to 59                          
   50    1631   Crittenden, Neil       00:41:50    8:22  00:41:38  35    M       Springfield      VA           1 M-30 to 39                          
   51    1667   Jones, Donte           00:41:53    8:23  00:41:50  19    M                                     13 M-1 to 19      Howard University   
   52    1689   oshokoya, olamide      00:41:53    8:23  00:41:47  21    M                                     20 M-20 to 29     Bowie State ROTC    
   53    1660   Jackson, Trevel        00:41:54    8:23  00:41:46  20    M                                     21 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   54    1748   Preston, Mark          00:41:57    8:23  00:41:47  42    M       Fairfax          VA           3 M-40 to 49                          
   55    1672   Legrand, Anthony       00:42:06    8:25  00:41:59  24    M                                     22 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   56    1665   Jones, Clinton         00:42:11    8:26  00:42:03  20    F                                     1 F-20 to 29      Norfolk State Univ  
   57    1675   Lewis, James           00:42:14    8:27  00:42:04  40    M       Baltimore        MD           4 M-40 to 49                          
   58    1612   Barco, Marcus          00:42:14    8:27  00:42:07  21    F                                     2 F-20 to 29      Norfolk State Univ  
   59    1616   Akuetteh, Alexander    00:42:19    8:28  00:42:16  26    M                                     23 M-20 to 29     Howard University   
   60    1712   Stoecker, Ted          00:42:45    8:33  00:42:35  56    M                                     6 M-50 to 59                          
   61    1637   Fenney, Robert         00:43:17    8:39  00:43:10  22    M                                     24 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   62    1652   Hall, Kadeem           00:43:37    8:43  00:43:31  20    M                                     25 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   63    1742   , #1742                00:43:38    8:44  00:43:20  99                                                                                
   64    1693   Pressely, Justin       00:43:44    8:45  00:43:37  20    M                                     26 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   65    1604   Anthony, Kenneth       00:43:58    8:48  00:43:51  22    M                                     27 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   66    1608   Armstead, Martin       00:44:04    8:49  00:43:59  23    M                                     28 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   67    1679   Marshall, Kendra       00:44:09    8:50  00:44:05  21    F                                     3 F-20 to 29      Howard University   
   68    1662   Jennings, Shayla       00:44:33    8:55  00:44:28  21    F                                     4 F-20 to 29      Norfolk State Univ  
   69    1738   Terrell, Douglas       00:44:35    8:55  00:44:25  99    M       Hampton          VA                                                 
   70    1633   Dickerson, James       00:44:59    8:59  00:44:53  21    M                                     29 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   71    1757   Aziz,                  00:45:00    9:00  00:45:00  22    F                                     5 F-20 to 29      Morgan State        
   72    1638   Ferguson, R.           00:45:12    9:02  00:45:07  41    M                                     5 M-40 to 49                          
   73    1711   Stoecker, Erica        00:45:29    9:06  00:45:20  43    F       Reston           VA           1 F-40 to 49                          
   74    1659   Jackson, Steven        00:45:36    9:07  00:45:29  23    M                                     31 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   75    1634   Dobson, Roland         00:45:36    9:07  00:45:29  23    M                                     30 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   76    1666   Jones, Robert          00:45:38    9:08  00:45:32  21    M                                     32 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
   77    1695   Pulliam-Richardson,    00:46:08    9:14  00:46:05  20    F                                     6 F-20 to 29      Howard University   
   78    1628   Collins, Darryl        00:46:12    9:14  00:46:08  43    M                                     6 M-40 to 49                          
   79    1737   William, Marcilio      00:46:31    9:18  00:46:22  20    M       Yorktown         VA           33 M-20 to 29     Pirates             
   80    1706   Selcik, Armagan        00:46:57    9:23  00:46:55  52    M       Alexandria       VA           7 M-50 to 59                          
   81    1750   Courtland, Brian       00:47:04    9:25  00:46:53  99    M       Frederick                                                           
   82    1620   Brockington, Brenda    00:47:13    9:27  00:47:08  42    F       Lorton           VA           2 F-40 to 49                          
   83    1708   McGee, Kerry           00:47:18    9:28  00:47:16  19    F                                     2 F-1 to 19       George Mason        
   84    1674   Lewis, Angela          00:47:22    9:28  00:47:18  32    F                                     1 F-30 to 39                          
   85    1639   Foster, Kristina       00:47:26    9:29  00:47:22  20    F                                     7 F-20 to 29      Norfolk State Univ  
   86    1717   Thomas, Deborah        00:47:28    9:30  00:47:17  46    F                        Washington   3 F-40 to 49                          
   87    1677   Lockett, Nyeshia       00:47:49    9:34  00:47:48  22    F                                     8 F-20 to 29      George Mason        
   88    1739   Frantz, Pierre         00:48:31    9:42  00:48:28  99    M       Alexandria       VA                                                 
   89    1744   Hunkle-Bowles, Paige   00:48:37    9:43  00:48:33  99    F                                                                           
   90    1719   Vazquez, Eric          00:48:38    9:44  00:48:30  36    M                                     2 M-30 to 39                          
   91    1716   Thin, Zin              00:48:39    9:44  00:48:37  22    F                                     9 F-20 to 29      George Mason        
   92    1718   Vazquez, Jeannine      00:48:41    9:44  00:48:33  35    F       Leesburg         VA           2 F-30 to 39                          
   93    1721   Ward,  Anne Marie      00:48:43    9:45  00:48:41  24    F                                     10 F-20 to 29     George Mason        
   94    1645   Govan, Eartha          00:48:46    9:45  00:48:40  43    F       Bowie            MD           4 F-40 to 49      Bowie State ROTC    
   95    1670   laurent, kyturah       00:49:02    9:48  00:48:55  20    F                                     11 F-20 to 29     Bowie State ROTC    
   96    1680   Mills, Michael         00:49:28    9:54  00:49:21  30    F                                     3 F-30 to 39      Bowie State ROTC    
   97    1618   Boadi, Ester           00:49:40    9:56  00:00:00  19    F                                     3 F-1 to 19       Bowie State ROTC    
   98    1611   Ballance, Kathryn      00:49:42    9:56  00:49:40  25    F                                     12 F-20 to 29     George Mason        
   99    1699   riggio, julie          00:50:06   10:01  00:50:01  21    F                                     13 F-20 to 29     Bowie State ROTC    
  100    1625   chavez-quiroga, Gabr   00:50:23   10:05  00:50:17  21    F                                     14 F-20 to 29     Bowie State ROTC    
  101    1632   Cumbee, Shancie        00:50:44   10:09  00:50:40  20    F                                     15 F-20 to 29     Howard University   
  102    1707   Sellers, Tyra          00:51:49   10:22  00:51:36  44    F       Washington       DC           5 F-40 to 49                          
  103    1615   Beauford, Heyward      00:51:50   10:22  00:51:36  49    M                                     7 M-40 to 49                          
  104    1681   Morgan, Conrado        00:52:05   10:25  00:52:05  51    M       Woodbridge       VA           8 M-50 to 59                          
  105    1749   Coles, Sreven          00:52:09   10:26  00:50:38  99    M       Frederick        MD                                                 
  106    1610   Attakumah, Lucinda     00:52:24   10:29  00:52:18  29    F                                     16 F-20 to 29     Bowie State ROTC    
  107    1671   Lee, Micheal           00:52:31   10:30  00:52:23  20    M                                     34 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
  108    1740   Bigman, Michael        00:52:32   10:30  00:52:28  99    M       Alexandria                                                          
  109    1649   Saunder, Brittany      00:52:38   10:32  00:52:35  19    F                                     4 F-1 to 19       Howard University   
  110    1656   Johnson, Emmaneul      00:52:51   10:34  00:52:47  19    M                                     14 M-1 to 19      Howard University   
  111    1644   Godley, Denzel         00:53:04   10:37  00:52:56  22    M                                     35 M-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
  112    1758   Lee,                   00:53:57   10:47  00:53:57  18    F                                     5 F-1 to 19       Morgan State        
  113    1747   , #1747                00:54:01   10:48  00:53:57  99                                                                                
  114    1710   Spencer, Samelia       00:55:20   11:04  00:55:14  21    F                                     17 F-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
  115    1722   Watkins, Naomi         00:55:28   11:06  00:55:24  38    F                                     4 F-30 to 39      Norfolk State Univ  
  116    1627   Cobwell, Kiara         00:55:31   11:06  00:55:25  23    F                                     18 F-20 to 29     Norfolk State Univ  
  117    1646   Graham, Shemiya        00:55:39   11:08  00:55:35  19    F       Washington       DC           6 F-1 to 19       Howard University   
  118    1687   O'Connor, kathleen     01:03:44   12:45  01:03:32  42    F                                     6 F-40 to 49                          
  119    1715   strycharz, angie       01:03:44   12:45  01:03:31  43    F       woodbridge       VA           7 F-40 to 49                          
  120    1643   Gaston, James          01:06:19   13:16  23:59:55  43    M                                     8 M-40 to 49                          
  121    1754   Douglas,               01:17:58   15:36  01:17:58  19    F                                     7 F-1 to 19       Morgan State        

2M Walk Finishers
Place   Bib #   Name                       Time  Pace        Chip  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1730   Hawkins, Lyletha       00:30:10    6:02  00:29:58  99    F                                     1 Overall Female                      
    2    1724   Bingham, Ray           00:30:21    6:04  00:30:18  99    M                                     1 Overall Male                        
    3    1688   Osborne, Tommy         00:39:38    7:56  00:39:24  68    M       Fairfax          VA           2 Overall Male                        
    4    1642   Gaston, Treneisha      00:55:24   11:05  00:00:00  32    F                                     2 Overall Female                      
    5    1635   Ehlers, TaShawn        01:21:40   16:20  01:21:36  37    F       Fort Belvoir     VA           3 Overall Female                      

5M Age Group Awards
Top Males

Place   Bib #   Name                       Time  Pace        Chip  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1602   Andrew, Giller         00:30:26    6:05  00:30:26  19    M                                                       George Mason        
    2    1703   Schloe, Andrew         00:31:44    6:21  00:31:44  20    M                                                       George Mason        
    3    1605   Arakelian, Daniel      00:31:58    6:24  00:31:57  22    M                                                       George Mason        

Top Females

Place   Bib #   Name                       Time  Pace        Chip  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1701   Ross, Cathy            00:33:51    6:46  00:33:50  41    F       Burke            VA                                                 
    2    1658   Jackson, Elizabeth     00:36:26    7:17  00:36:24  27    F       Annandale        VA                                                 
    3    1709   Shipmon, Amber         00:40:01    8:00  00:39:57  21    F                                                       Norfolk State Univ  


Male 19 and under

Place   Bib #   Name                       Time  Pace        Chip  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1601   Allevato, Nicholas     00:32:26    6:29  00:32:24  19    M                                                       George Mason        
    2    1714   Straskulic, Robert     00:33:56    6:47  00:33:54  18    M                                                       George Mason        
    3    1705   Selcik, Mark           00:34:22    6:52  00:34:21  15    M       Alexandria       VA                                                 


Male 20-29

Place   Bib #   Name                       Time  Pace        Chip  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1606   Arakelian, Stephen     00:32:04    6:25  00:32:03  22    M       Fairfax          VA                             George Mason        
    2    1752   Ross,                  00:33:42    6:44  00:33:42  21    M                                                       Morgan State        
    3    1755   Moore,                 00:33:59    6:48  00:33:59  26    M                                                       Morgan State        


Male 30-39

Place   Bib #   Name                       Time  Pace        Chip  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1631   Crittenden, Neil       00:41:50    8:22  00:41:38  35    M       Springfield      VA                                                 
    2    1719   Vazquez, Eric          00:48:38    9:44  00:48:30  36    M                                                                           


Male 40-49

Place   Bib #   Name                       Time  Pace        Chip  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1746   Geddes, Jason          00:34:11    6:50  00:34:03  41    M       Alexandria       VA                                                 
    2    1745   Gregg, ke              00:34:28    6:54  00:34:25  48    M       Burke            VA                                                 
    3    1748   Preston, Mark          00:41:57    8:23  00:41:47  42    M       Fairfax          VA                                                 


Male 50-59

Place   Bib #   Name                       Time  Pace        Chip  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1743   Kammerer, Jack         00:33:23    6:41  00:33:22  50    M                                                                           
    2    1623   Cannon, Mike           00:35:14    7:03  00:35:13  54    M       springfield      VA                                                 
    3    1727   Brooks, Mike           00:36:17    7:15  00:36:17  55    M       Stafford                                                            


Male 60-69

Place   Bib #   Name                       Time  Pace        Chip  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1728   Noone, Jim             00:34:13    6:51  00:34:11  68    M       Fairfax          VA                                                 
    2    1726   Vaughan, Allen         00:36:45    7:21  00:36:44  61    M       Stafford         VA                                                 
    3    1668   Kee, James             00:40:17    8:03  00:40:15  64    M                        Arlington                                          


Female 19 and under

Place   Bib #   Name                       Time  Pace        Chip  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1720   Stapanowich, Bethany   00:40:09    8:02  00:40:07  19    F                                                       George Mason        
    2    1708   McGee, Kerry           00:47:18    9:28  00:47:16  19    F                                                       George Mason        
    3    1618   Boadi, Ester           00:49:40    9:56  00:00:00  19    F                                                       Bowie State ROTC    


Female 20-29

Place   Bib #   Name                       Time  Pace        Chip  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1665   Jones, Clinton         00:42:11    8:26  00:42:03  20    F                                                       Norfolk State Univ  
    2    1612   Barco, Marcus          00:42:14    8:27  00:42:07  21    F                                                       Norfolk State Univ  
    3    1679   Marshall, Kendra       00:44:09    8:50  00:44:05  21    F                                                       Howard University   


Female 30-39

Place   Bib #   Name                       Time  Pace        Chip  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1674   Lewis, Angela          00:47:22    9:28  00:47:18  32    F                                                                           
    2    1718   Vazquez, Jeannine      00:48:41    9:44  00:48:33  35    F       Leesburg         VA                                                 
    3    1680   Mills, Michael         00:49:28    9:54  00:49:21  30    F                                                       Bowie State ROTC    


Female 40-49

Place   Bib #   Name                       Time  Pace        Chip  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1711   Stoecker, Erica        00:45:29    9:06  00:45:20  43    F       Reston           VA                                                 
    2    1620   Brockington, Brenda    00:47:13    9:27  00:47:08  42    F       Lorton           VA                                                 
    3    1717   Thomas, Deborah        00:47:28    9:30  00:47:17  46    F                        Washington                                         

Team Results (Top 5 men and top 3 women score)
Place Bib # Name                        Time  Age Gender
First Place: George Mason
  1    1602 Andrew Giller               30:26 19   M
  2    1703 Andrew Schloe               31:44 20   M
  3    1605 Daniel Arakelian            31:58 22   M
  4    1606 Stephen Arakelian           32:04 22   M
  5    1601 Nicholas Allevato           32:26 19   M
  9    1714 Robert Straskulic           33:56 18   M
  14   1673 Michael Lehnertz            34:28 19   M
  32   1654 Ryan Gerhardt               37:21 18   M
  42   1720 Bethany Stapanowich         40:09 19   F
  83   1708 Kerry McGee                 47:18 19   F
  87   1677 Nyeshia Lockett             47:49 22   F
  91   1716 Zin Thin                    48:39 22   F
  93   1721 Anne Marie Ward             48:43 24   F
  98   1611 Kathryn Ballance            49:42 25   F
                                      4:53:54

Second Place: Norfolk State
  23   1657 William Hollowell           35:59 22   M
  31   1691 Julius Payne                37:01 21   M
  33   1655 Carlos Haskins              37:35 26   M
  35   1647 T'Andrea Graham             38:12 27   M
  39   1622 Gregory Brown               39:49 22   M
  40   1698 Kenyon Raper                39:59 21   M
  41   1709 Amber Shipmon               40:01 21   F
  44   1723 James Young                 40:37 29   M
  45   1704 James Scott                 41:06 20   M
  53   1660 Trevel Jackson              41:54 20   M
  55   1672 Anthony Legrand             42:06 24   M
  56   1665 Clinton Jones               42:11 20   F
  58   1612 Marcus Barco                42:14 21   F
  61   1637 Robert Fenney               43:17 22   M
  62   1652 Kadeem Hall                 43:37 20   M
  64   1693 Justin Pressely             43:44 20   M
  65   1604 Kenneth Anthony             43:58 22   M
  66   1608 Martin Armstead             44:04 23   M
  68   1662 Shayla Jennings             44:33 21   F
  70   1633 James Dickerson             44:59 21   M
  74   1659 Steven Jackson              45:36 23   M
  75   1634 Roland Dobson               45:36 23   M
  76   1666 Robert Jones                45:38 21   M
  85   1639 Kristina Foster             47:26 20   F
 107   1671 Micheal Lee                 52:31 20   M
 111   1644 Denzel Godley               53:04 22   M
 114   1710 Samelia Spencer             55:20 21   F
 115   1722 Naomi Watkins               55:28 38   F
 116   1627 Kiara Cobwell               55:31 23   F
                                      5:13:02

Third Place: Howard
  16   1682 Chris Mullen                34:46 29   M
  21   1629 Terrance Williams           35:53 23   M
  34   1713 Robert Stone                37:53 20   M
  37   1648 Kareeme Phillip             39:28 17   M
  51   1667 Donte Jones                 41:53 19   M
  59   1616 Alexander Akuetteh          42:19 26   M
  67   1679 Kendra Marshall             44:09 21   F
  77   1695 Asia Pulliam-Richardson     46:08 20   F
 101   1632 Shancie Cumbee              50:44 20   F
 109   1649 Brittany Saunder            52:38 19   F
 110   1656 Emmaneul Johnson            52:51 19   M
 117   1646 Shemiya Graham              55:39 19   F
                                      5:30:54

------------Bowie State
  25   1626 Steven christian            36:13 26   M
  38   1690 Keon Patrict                39:33 19   M
  47   1636 Kent etherton               41:23 19   M
  52   1689 Olamide oshokoya            41:53 21   M
  94   1645 Eartha Govan                48:46 43   F
  95   1670 kyturah laurent             49:02 20   F
  96   1680 Michael Mills               49:28 30   M
  97   1618 Ester Boadi                 49:40 19   F
  99   1699 Julie riggio                50:06 21   F
 100   1625 Gabriele chavez-quiroga     50:23 21   F
 106   1610 Lucinda Attakumah           52:24 29   F
                                      5:55:58
------------Morgan State
  7    1752  Ross                       33:42 21   M
  10   1755  Moore                      33:59 26   M
  17   1751  Oliver                     34:52 21   M
  71   1757  Aziz                       45:00 22   F
 112   1758  Lee                        53:57 18   F
 121   1754  Douglas                  1:17:58 19   F
            Not enough men
            
------------Hampton University Pirates
  20   1736 Justin Bungham              35:51 21   M
  22   1733 Terence Wright              35:57 19   M
  24   1735 Warren Barksdale            36:06 19   M
  36   1734 Jordan Green                38:50 19   M
  79   1737 Marcilio William            46:31 20   M
            Not enough women
Top Female Cadets
  41   1709 Amber Shipmon               40:01 21	F
  42   1720 Bethany Stapanowich         40:09 19	F
  56   1665 Clinton Jones               42:11 20	F            
Top Male Cadets
   1   1602 Andrew Giller               30:26 19	M
   2   1703 Andrew Schloe               31:44 20	M
   3   1605 Daniel Arakelian            31:58 22	M
   
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2014

racePacket