Columbia Challenge 10 Miler
Columbia, MD
Sunday, February 21, 1999
Conducted by Howard County Striders
Overall Standings
Place Name Hometown Sex Age RRCA Club Time
1 Gilmore, Mark Columbia, MD M 31 Howard Co Striders 53:59.03
2 Moore, Jeremy Annapolis, MD M 20 Navy Goat Runners 55:24.19
3 Berardi, Dave Baltimore, MD M 38 Howard Co Striders 55:38.93
4 Bisagni, Francis Annapolis, MD M 21 Navy Goat Runners 55:44.57
5 Woodman, Mike Timonium, MD M 33 Baltimore RRC 55:49.05
6 Basile, Anthony Columbia, MD M 40 Howard Co Striders 55:54.64
7 Jones, Mark R Odenton, MD M 37 Annapolis Striders 56:01.95
8 Sushinsky, Jonathan Bethesda, MD M 25 Howard Co Striders 56:19.19
9 Marino, Robert Annapolis, MD M 41 Annapolis Striders 56:24.25
10 Kulik, Ron Reston, VA M 35 DC RoadRunners 57:33.77
11 Adams, Matt New Market, MD M 29 Frederick Steeplechaser 57:42.59
12 Hasan, Faisal Columbia, MD M 21 Howard Co Striders 57:51.40
13 Poulos, Ted McLean, VA M 37 DC RoadRunners 58:22.78
14 Chasse, Craig McLean, VA M 29 Howard Co Striders 58:33.59
15 Boehmer, Chuck Unknown, NA M 21 Navy Goat Runners 58:41.55
16 Jackson, Austin Unknown, NA M 21 Navy Goat Runners 58:42.84
17 Clapper, Gerry Columbia, MD M 37 Howard Co Striders 58:44.69
18 Knott, Chris B Baltimore, MD M 18 Baltimore RRC 59:12.43
19 Keating, Paul G Clarksville, MD M 38 Baltimore RRC 59:15.26
20 Clelland, Jim Catonsville, MD M 40 Howard Co Striders 59:53.17
21 Umbarger, Ken Gaithersburg, MD M 47 Montgomery RRC 59:55.54
22 Mezan, Dennis Fallston, MD M 36 RASAC 1:00:02.75
23 Rodkin, Eric Silver Spring, MD M 25 Montgomery RRC 1:00:11.53
24 Feinburg, Michael Bel Air, MD M 35 RASAC 1:00:38.61
25 Ferguson, Charles Washington, DC M 33 DC RoadRunners 1:00:53.54
26 Hinte, Jeff Aberdeen, MD M 43 RASAC 1:01:03.58
27 Kurtz, Frank Unknown, NA M 37 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:01:07.43
28 Timmons, Marty Cleburne, TX M 19 Navy Goat Runners 1:01:14.63
29 Moreland, James Gaithersburg, MD M 46 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:01:23.67
30 Ripley, Douglas Littlestown, PA M 31 Westminster RRC 1:01:27.34
31 Cassidy, Trey Silver Spring, MD M 30 Howard Co Striders 1:01:29.54
32 Whelan, David Gettysburg, PA M 36 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:01:33.00
33 Webster, David B Stevensville, MD M 46 Annapolis Striders 1:01:44.93
34 Peeling, Bill Baltimore, MD M 43 Baltimore RRC 1:02:03.18
35 Slonaker, Mick Columbia, MD M 49 Howard Co Striders 1:02:05.46
36 Mace, Matthew Arnold, MD M 38 Annapolis Striders 1:02:10.61
37 Valenza, Brian Annapolis, MD M 22 Navy Goat Runners 1:02:15.05
38 Brightwell, David Columbia, MD M 35 Howard Co Striders 1:02:23.16
39 Underwood, Bruce Washington, DC M 32 DC RoadRunners 1:02:24.60
40 Taylor, Alex Reisterstown, MD M 20 Baltimore RRC 1:02:38.81
41 Barrett, James Baltimore, MD M 36 Baltimore RRC 1:02:40.74
42 Pobletts, Alan Eldersburg, MD M 37 Westminster RRC 1:02:45.84
43 Martin, Michael Baltimore, MD M 40 Baltimore RRC 1:02:47.85
44 Knickman, Denise Baltimore, MD F 30 Baltimore RRC 1:02:55.48
45 Porton, David Silver Spring, MD M 26 Montgomery RRC 1:03:16.10
46 Lang, Phil Columbia, MD M 31 Howard Co Striders 1:03:26.79
47 McLaughlin, Neil Reston, VA M 34 DC RoadRunners 1:03:31.18
48 Gorrell, Wilson Pylesville, MD M 31 RASAC 1:03:35.98
49 Reilly, Gary Bel Air, MD M 42 RASAC 1:03:37.55
50 Morgan, Timothy Damascus, MD M 48 Montgomery RRC 1:03:51.55
51 Lantier, Brian Annapolis, MD M 22 Navy Goat Runners 1:03:53.20
52 Burns, Bob Columbia, MD M 46 Howard Co Striders 1:03:57.36
53 Anderson, Graham Unknown, NA M 35 Montgomery RRC 1:04:00.96
54 Laukzemis, Dan Columbia, MD M 38 Howard Co Striders 1:04:07.07
55 Powell, Charles Turnersville, NJ M 32 Baltimore RRC 1:04:10.56
56 Sinclair, Chris Baltimore, MD M 31 Baltimore RRC 1:04:22.30
57 Moore, Donna Silver Spring, MD F 38 Montgomery RRC 1:04:39.89
58 Noggen, Dan Annapolis, MD M 18 1:04:43.57
59 Hilbert, John Stewartstown, PA M 35 RASAC 1:05:09.34
60 Conran, Troy Westminister, MD M 37 Howard Co Striders 1:05:12.50
61 Seidman, Joshua Silver Spring, MD M 30 DC RoadRunners 1:05:16.53
62 Brosenne, Michael Columbia, MD M 21 Howard Co Striders 1:05:18.14
63 Phillips, Brent Frederick, MD M 44 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:05:19.36
64 Coyte, Jeff Germantown, MD M 46 Montgomery RRC 1:05:21.93
65 Black, Ronald Unknown, NA M 43 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:05:25.53
66 Gyaki, Eric Crofton, MD M 50 Annapolis Striders 1:05:26.60
67 Johnson, Mike Fairfax, VA M 36 DC RoadRunners 1:05:27.94
68 Nelson, Greg Sandy Spring, MD M 38 Montgomery RRC 1:05:29.41
69 Swartzendruber, Earl Cockeysville, MD M 47 Baltimore RRC 1:05:35.60
70 Hannsen, Paul Eldersburg, MD M 25 Baltimore RRC 1:05:41.30
71 Gessler, Bobby Ellicott City, MD M 42 Howard Co Striders 1:05:43.33
72 St. Onge, Gary Westminister, MD M 48 Westminster RRC 1:05:45.65
73 Buchanan, Dave Bethesda, MD M 29 DC RoadRunners 1:05:52.76
74 O'Keefe, Tim Monrovia, MD M 45 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:05:55.57
75 Wilson, Bob Timonium, MD M 40 Baltimore RRC 1:06:00.96
76 Stellitano, David Thurmont, MD M 35 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:06:06.73
77 Davison, Mary Chesapeake, VA F 26 DC RoadRunners 1:06:13.80
78 Edwards, Gregory Unknown, NA M 39 1:06:35.20
79 Sanborn, Jeff Owings Mills, MD M 45 Baltimore RRC 1:06:50.54
80 Seeger, Stephen Unknown, NA M 35 Montgomery RRC 1:07:02.75
81 Fields, Jascha Potomac, MD M 21 Montgomery RRC 1:07:07.39
82 Bremer, Kristen Unknown, NA F 27 Baltimore RRC 1:07:08.87
83 Magat, Gerardo Columbia, MD M 34 Montgomery RRC 1:07:10.54
84 Morgan, Richard Ellicott City, MD M 47 Montgomery RRC 1:07:15.40
85 Wack, Linda Germantown, MD F 43 Montgomery RRC 1:07:18.83
86 Higgins, Brian Columbia, MD M 20 Howard Co Striders 1:07:23.31
87 Riley, Chris Annapolis, MD M 55 Annapolis Striders 1:07:32.07
88 Ferrante, Michael J Baltimore, MD M 38 Baltimore RRC 1:07:49.06
89 Wong, Ronnie Catonsville, MD M 52 Baltimore RRC 1:07:52.86
90 Wilson, Edward P Ellicott City, MD M 36 Howard Co Striders 1:07:59.13
91 Selby, Bill Gaithersburg, MD M 41 Montgomery RRC 1:08:03.81
92 Willig, Barb Kingsville, MD F 36 Baltimore RRC 1:08:04.95
93 Tobin, Jay Fallston, MD M 53 RASAC 1:08:08.17
94 Sanczak, Matthew Annapolis, MD M 20 Navy Goat Runners 1:08:09.04
95 Cline, Sarah Unknown, NA F 21 Navy Goat Runners 1:08:10.64
96 Resnick, Gary Gaithersburg, MD M 43 Montgomery RRC 1:08:19.29
97 Adams, Jim Baltimore, MD M 43 Baltimore RRC 1:08:21.31
98 Kennedy, Douglas Pasadena, MD M 39 Howard Co Striders 1:08:35.74
99 Wolfson, Marc Olney, MD M 49 Montgomery RRC 1:08:37.33
100 Knost, Jim Baltimore, MD M 40 Baltimore RRC 1:08:39.79
101 Keating, Patricia Clarksville, MD F 37 Howard Co Striders 1:08:41.50
102 Sproule, Christopher Columbia, MD M 32 Howard Co Striders 1:08:42.47
103 Platt, Robert Arlington, VA M 47 DC RoadRunners 1:08:44.16
104 Bingham, Rick Baltimore, MD M 44 Baltimore RRC 1:08:48.97
105 Kemp, Bob Unknown, NA M 41 Baltimore RRC 1:08:55.49
106 McCubbin, Bob Taneytown, MD M 39 Westminster RRC 1:08:57.03
107 Foote, David Owings Mills, MD M 33 1:08:58.81
108 Malloy, Rose Annapolis, MD F 50 Annapolis Striders 1:09:01.90
109 Avram, Alexandra Annapolis, MD M 24 Navy Goat Runners 1:09:05.56
110 Warfield, Jerry Columbia, MD M 55 Howard Co Striders 1:09:07.89
111 Stay, Byron Mt. Airy, MD M 51 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:09:09.06
112 Preston, Doug Baltimore, MD M 49 Westminster RRC 1:09:17.25
113 McCarthy-Gallagher, Deirdr Arlington, VA F 29 Montgomery RRC 1:09:19.86
114 Levintow, Nick Silver Spring, MD M 42 Montgomery RRC 1:09:28.36
115 Kilgore, David Roger New Windsor, MD M 55 Westminster RRC 1:09:34.49
116 Generazio, Hia Springfield, VA M 44 DC RoadRunners 1:09:36.49
117 Briscoe, Tim Frederick, MD M 46 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:09:39.50
118 Lebidov, Catalin Annapolis, MD M 23 Navy Goat Runners 1:09:42.43
119 Costa, Jose Columbia, MD M 43 Howard Co Striders 1:09:43.48
120 Karlheim, David Laurel, MD M 40 Howard Co Striders 1:09:46.29
121 Asplund, Esther Unknown, NA F 27 Baltimore RRC 1:09:49.29
122 McCormick, Kenneth F Ellicott City, MD M 30 Howard Co Striders 1:09:53.27
123 Brown, Walter Gaithersburg, MD M 55 Montgomery RRC 1:09:59.54
124 Keene, Danyce Unknown, NA M 23 Baltimore RRC 1:10:14.24
125 Harmon, Michele Rockville, MD F 33 Montgomery RRC 1:10:16.23
126 Muldoon, Christy Washington, DC F 27 DC RoadRunners 1:10:20.28
127 Cucuzzella, Chris Baltimore, MD M 34 Baltimore RRC 1:10:27.18
128 Riley, Anthony Baltimore, MD M 47 1:10:30.54
129 Warden, John Unknown, NA M 28 DC RoadRunners 1:10:34.31
130 Bell, GeriAnn Ellicott City, MD F 36 Howard Co Striders 1:10:41.74
131 Smith, Scott Abington, MD M 32 RASAC 1:10:46.24
132 Williams, Robin Baltimore, MD M 37 Baltimore RRC 1:11:11.18
133 Stallings, Seth Unknown, NA M 21 Navy Goat Runners 1:11:19.75
134 Jonas, Daniel Silver Spring, MD M 37 Montgomery RRC 1:11:21.28
135 Weiss, Andrew Silver Spring, MD M 39 Montgomery RRC 1:11:27.23
136 Caple, Jenny Westminister, MD F 33 Westminster RRC 1:11:29.24
137 Morey, Art Columbia, MD M 61 Howard Co Striders 1:11:34.18
138 Bourg, Steve Ellicott City, MD M 43 Howard Co Striders 1:11:38.14
139 Hill, Tiffany Annapolis, MD F 19 Navy Goat Runners 1:11:40.46
140 Klein, Rob Unknown, NA M 49 Montgomery RRC 1:11:43.43
141 Walser, Dave St. Leonard, MD M 40 Annapolis Striders 1:11:46.71
142 Rizzieri, Susan Arlington, VA F 32 DC RoadRunners 1:11:49.54
143 West, Kirt Cabin John, MD M 51 Montgomery RRC 1:11:57.93
144 Lazzaro, Steve Phoenix, MD M 43 Baltimore RRC 1:12:00.04
145 Hens, Pete Baltimore, MD M 47 Baltimore RRC 1:12:10.18
146 Jones, Janet Clarksville, MD F 41 Howard Co Striders 1:12:12.15
147 Klansek, Karen Germantown, MD F 38 Montgomery RRC 1:12:16.07
148 Lawrence, Rebecca Unknown, NA F 25 DC RoadRunners 1:12:26.45
149 Kabernagel, Ed Bel Air, MD M 32 RASAC 1:12:42.35
150 Siedlecki, Dean Columbia, MD M 42 Howard Co Striders 1:12:51.74
151 Mairs, Chris Jessup, MD M 26 Annapolis Striders 1:12:52.97
152 Starinsky, Melissa Glenwood, MD F 37 Howard Co Striders 1:12:54.54
153 Attavian, Bruce Hagerstown, MD M 49 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:12:55.83
154 Nicholson, Mark Ellicott City, MD M 39 1:13:01.93
155 Whitney, Norm Gaithersburg, MD M 35 Montgomery RRC 1:13:02.29
156 Arbelaez, Bill Columbia, MD M 42 Howard Co Striders 1:13:11.66
157 Ward, Karen Gaithersburg, MD F 27 Montgomery RRC 1:13:14.85
158 Studer, Tony Unknown, NA M 42 DC RoadRunners 1:13:25.70
159 Riggs, Bill Poolesville, MD M 29 Montgomery RRC 1:13:27.76
160 Markee, Tyler Baltimore, MD M 26 Baltimore RRC 1:13:29.01
161 Corbo, Jim Columbia, MD M 35 Howard Co Striders 1:13:32.64
162 Beck, Richard Westminister, MD M 40 Westminster RRC 1:13:38.24
163 Gallagher, Sean Arlington, VA M 32 Montgomery RRC 1:13:40.57
164 Silverman, Ed Laurel, MD M 44 Howard Co Striders 1:13:42.81
165 Carroll, Brian Silver Spring, MD M 43 Montgomery RRC 1:13:45.48
166 Flynn, Bernadette Fairfax, VA F 41 Montgomery RRC 1:13:48.48
167 Kuplinski, Richard Germantown, MD M 37 1:13:49.44
168 Carlson, Fred Unknown, NA M 55 RASAC 1:13:56.65
169 Robinson, Tamara Olney, MD F 33 Montgomery RRC 1:14:06.24
170 Grover, Jim Columbia, MD M 47 Howard Co Striders 1:14:15.60
171 Celtnieks, Imants Silver Spring, MD M 53 Montgomery RRC 1:14:28.71
172 Langkammerer, Bob Ellicott City, MD M 40 Howard Co Striders 1:14:31.38
173 Page, Bill Silver Spring, MD M 43 Montgomery RRC 1:14:45.75
174 Field, Bob Unknown, NA M 47 Annapolis Striders 1:14:51.64
175 Jeleniewski, Whitney East Templeton, MA F 19 Navy Goat Runners 1:14:59.44
176 Wicks, Jack Gaithersburg, MD M 55 Montgomery RRC 1:15:16.15
177 Shanklin, Fred Davidsonville, MD M 57 Annapolis Striders 1:15:28.80
178 Aburn, Clarke Ellicott City, MD M 43 Howard Co Striders 1:15:33.63
179 Yannakakis, George Baltimore, MD M 67 Baltimore RRC 1:15:40.15
180 Ciufo, Joe Bel Air, MD M 46 RASAC 1:15:46.86
181 Schwab, Bob Silver Spring, MD M 51 Montgomery RRC 1:15:58.17
182 Orale, Dave Frederick, MD M 30 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:15:59.33
183 Puglisi, Larry Gambrills, MD M 44 Annapolis Striders 1:16:00.76
184 Schaeffer, Franklin G Westminister, MD M 47 Westminster RRC 1:16:10.43
185 Wagner, Peter Olney, MD M 42 Montgomery RRC 1:16:13.90
186 Vogel, William Elkridge, MD M 35 Howard Co Striders 1:16:17.75
187 Goodfriend, Steven Silver Spring, MD M 25 1:16:25.49
188 Huck, Tammy Arlington, VA F 35 DC RoadRunners 1:16:28.33
189 Lowe, Jeff Gaithersburg, MD M 46 Montgomery RRC 1:16:33.74
190 Webber, Steve Silver Spring, MD M 34 Montgomery RRC 1:16:41.80
191 Rosen, Richard Columbia, MD M 50 Howard Co Striders 1:16:44.11
192 Levine, Eric Washington, DC M 35 Montgomery RRC 1:16:47.35
193 Colby, Wendy Ellicott City, MD F 34 Howard Co Striders 1:16:51.06
194 Greenfield, John N Baltimore, MD M 46 Baltimore RRC 1:16:53.76
195 Smith, Robert Unknown, NA M 64 Montgomery RRC 1:17:02.84
196 Black, Terrell Joppa, MD M 43 RASAC 1:17:13.43
197 McDermott, Tim Baltimore, MD M 53 Baltimore RRC 1:17:15.34
198 Briers, Susan Gambrills, MD F 43 Annapolis Striders 1:17:20.17
199 Imming, Bob Monrovia, MD M 59 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:17:22.69
200 De Angelis, Marc Alexandria, VA M 41 DC RoadRunners 1:17:24.94
201 Dolan, Sharon Gaithersburg, MD F 57 Montgomery RRC 1:17:29.61
202 Rowe, Tim Damascus, MD M 44 Montgomery RRC 1:17:39.15
203 Moore, Algeron Baltimore, MD M 50 Baltimore RRC 1:17:42.26
204 Eder, Timothy Jarretsville, MD M 51 RASAC 1:17:43.54
205 Jordan, Dale Baltimore, MD M 46 Baltimore RRC 1:17:47.65
206 Chan, Chris Silver Spring, MD M 40 Montgomery RRC 1:17:50.47
207 Neurath, Sue Germantown, MD F 40 Montgomery RRC 1:17:57.04
208 Roberts, Ann Annapolis, MD F 33 Annapolis Striders 1:18:04.37
209 O'Brien, Dan Unknown, NA M 46 Howard Co Striders 1:18:08.38
210 Barnes, Blake Germantown, MD M 28 Montgomery RRC 1:18:14.08
211 Guilfoil, Valerie Columbia, MD F 42 Howard Co Striders 1:18:18.53
212 Ianno, John Laurel, MD M 43 1:18:31.77
213 Potyraj, Joseph Baltimore, MD M 50 Baltimore RRC 1:18:33.27
214 Twist, Rita Linthicum, MD F 46 Annapolis Striders 1:18:38.08
215 Kim, Mark Fulton, MD M 17 1:18:47.04
216 Shelley, Henry Silver Spring, MD M 43 Montgomery RRC 1:18:57.34
217 Fennell, Skip Westminister, MD M 54 Westminster RRC 1:19:01.45
218 McDonnell, Danny Unknown, NA M 41 RASAC 1:19:03.17
219 Levine, Deborah M Columbia, MD F 37 Howard Co Striders 1:19:04.49
220 Wannamaker, James Baltimore, MD M 50 RASAC 1:19:06.00
221 Black, Beverly Fairfield, PA F 38 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:19:16.68
222 Buechele, Andy Washington, DC M 56 DC RoadRunners 1:19:17.96
223 Redivo, Tim Frederick, MD M 32 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:19:33.76
224 Alvanis, John Germantown, MD M 44 Montgomery RRC 1:19:37.66
225 Baughen, George Unknown, NA M 48 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:19:38.88
226 Woodland, Larry Lovettsville, VA M 45 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:19:43.76
227 Zelenak, Steve Columbia, MD M 40 Howard Co Striders 1:19:47.67
228 Green, Ken Columbia, MD M 37 Montgomery RRC 1:19:50.60
229 Lee, Yong Frederick, MD M 34 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:19:51.28
230 Rogan, Michael Washington, DC M 46 Montgomery RRC 1:19:54.30
231 Baker, Julie Columbia, MD F 44 Howard Co Striders 1:19:57.35
232 Henderson, Clint Glen Burnie, MD M 42 Annapolis Striders 1:20:10.67
233 Clark, Offie Aberdeen, MD M 41 RASAC 1:20:11.22
234 Lake, Ray Ellicott City, MD M 39 Howard Co Striders 1:20:19.10
235 Ketterling, John V Annandale, VA M 34 DC RoadRunners 1:20:39.60
236 Scott, Judith Columbia, MD F 31 Howard Co Striders 1:20:49.94
237 Grevey, Bill Unknown, NA M 47 Baltimore RRC 1:21:02.60
238 Zumbach, Lee Knoxville, MD M 50 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:21:11.79
239 Austin, Daniel Mont Village, MD M 53 Montgomery RRC 1:21:35.33
240 Finke, Harry Timonium, MD M 50 Baltimore RRC 1:21:53.00
241 Willarson, Pat Unknown, NA F 40 Baltimore RRC 1:21:59.43
242 Jones, Jeffrey Hagerstown, MD M 51 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:22:25.59
243 Bonta, Meredith Riva, MD F 53 Annapolis Striders 1:22:28.45
244 Studer, JoAnne Arlington, VA F 41 DC RoadRunners 1:22:31.66
245 Heiliger, Phil Columbia, MD M 46 Howard Co Striders 1:22:36.93
246 Vigorito, Robert Columbia, MD M 50 Howard Co Striders 1:22:38.00
247 Colon, Judith Columbia, MD F 39 Howard Co Striders 1:22:42.85
248 Wiggins, Edgar Catonsville, MD M 48 Baltimore RRC 1:22:51.22
249 Culbertson, Renee Unknown, NA F 44 Montgomery RRC 1:22:56.27
250 Lang, Mary Pasadena, MD F 45 1:23:15.65
251 Tice, Don Glenarm, MD M 50 Baltimore RRC 1:23:23.83
252 Geisert, Lynn Chevy Chase, MD F 47 Montgomery RRC 1:23:29.71
253 Cotter, Brian Unknown, NA M 39 DC RoadRunners 1:23:31.25
254 Harden, Patti Columbia, MD F 46 Howard Co Striders 1:23:46.42
255 Henderson, Arnie Annapolis, MD M 62 Annapolis Striders 1:24:09.29
256 Ammons, Derek Laurel, MD M 38 Annapolis Striders 1:24:18.93
257 Betz, Jean Cabin John, MD U 40 Montgomery RRC 1:24:23.43
258 Rutkowski, Joesph Baltimore, MD M 69 Baltimore RRC 1:24:26.20
259 Coffin, Stephanie Gaithersburg, MD F 32 Montgomery RRC 1:24:35.33
260 Macdermid, Linda Rockville, MD F 44 Montgomery RRC 1:24:42.61
261 Lee, Stephen J Clarksville, MD M 48 Howard Co Striders 1:24:48.29
262 Greuter, Al Columbia, MD M 43 Howard Co Striders 1:25:05.90
263 St. Clair, Baily J Glenarm, MD M 60 Baltimore RRC 1:25:16.15
264 Brooks, Patricia Ellicott City, MD F 48 Howard Co Striders 1:25:17.27
265 Carson, Fred Kensington, MD M 58 Montgomery RRC 1:25:54.70
266 Hatfield, Richard Columbia, MD M 49 Howard Co Striders 1:25:58.08
267 Twigg, Nancy Frederick, MD F 37 Frederick Steeplechaser 1:26:03.43
268 Barton, Brian Unknown, NA M 39 1:26:09.31
269 Holdsworth, Jerry Germantown, MD M 26 Montgomery RRC 1:26:19.16
270 Knaus, Robert Dayton, MD M 42 Howard Co Striders 1:26:21.17
271 Kennedy, Joel Rockville, MD M 24 Montgomery RRC 1:26:29.24
272 Solis, Ingrid Rockville, MD F 23 Montgomery RRC 1:26:30.10
273 Flens, Robert Bel Air, MD M 62 RASAC 1:26:46.90
274 Wasserman, Nadia Columbia, MD F 52 Howard Co Striders 1:26:55.40
275 Farnham, Stote Unknown, NA M 51 Tidewater Striders 1:27:14.32
276 Grahn, Frank Clarksville, MD M 48 Howard Co Striders 1:27:18.38
277 Burash, Bob Severn, MD M 51 Annapolis Striders 1:27:28.24
278 Schaffer, Bonnie Joppa, MD F 41 RASAC 1:27:54.74
279 Grinci, Jonathan Baltimore, MD M 25 1:27:58.83
280 Adler, Kevin Takoma Park, MD M 36 1:28:04.66
281 Segal, Myron Silver Spring, MD M 50 Montgomery RRC 1:28:08.23
282 Glass, Joe E Phoenix, MD M 58 1:28:21.41
283 Bradford, Thomas Millersville, MD M 55 Annapolis Striders 1:28:32.38
284 Kraft, Kathy Belcamp, MD F 43 RASAC 1:28:39.96
285 Tanner, James Baltimore, MD M 52 Baltimore RRC 1:28:51.35
286 McIntyre, Della L Catonsville, MD F 50 Westminster RRC 1:28:57.27
287 Broemm, Terri Bel Air, MD F 47 RASAC 1:29:07.38
288 Whiting, Larry Bel Air, MD M 51 RASAC 1:29:30.27
289 Newburgh, Janet Rockville, MD F 57 Montgomery RRC 1:29:36.33
290 Porton, Bill Silver Spring, MD M 56 Montgomery RRC 1:29:45.36
291 DiStefano, Andrea Ellicott City, MD F 32 Howard Co Striders 1:30:01.39
292 Young, Megan Unknown, NA F 25 1:30:10.44
293 Schrantz, William Martinsburg, WV M 53 1:30:12.04
294 Wolf, Raymond Silver Spring, MD M 55 Montgomery RRC 1:30:13.57
295 Ennis, Bob Silver Spring, MD M 47 Montgomery RRC 1:30:15.17
296 Brennan, Judith Unknown, NA F 57 Montgomery RRC 1:30:27.79
297 Fritsch-Fields, Joya West Friendship, MD F 37 Howard Co Striders 1:30:33.61
298 Fritsch, Jill A Columbia, MD F 35 Howard Co Striders 1:30:34.54
299 Rosenstein, Marvin Mont Village, MD M 59 DC RoadRunners 1:30:57.53
300 Anderson, Phil Bel Air, MD M 53 RASAC 1:32:07.64
301 Osburn, Bill Bethesda, MD M 75 DC RoadRunners 1:32:10.49
302 Moriatis, Corinne Silver Spring, MD F 27 Montgomery RRC 1:32:12.50
303 Burkhart, Roger L Gaithersburg, MD M 61 Montgomery RRC 1:32:22.18
304 Byrd, Glenn Woodbine, MD M 35 Montgomery RRC 1:32:25.30
305 Schwartz, Arthur Ellicott City, MD M 45 1:32:41.10
306 Snodgrass, Patty Annapolis, MD F 44 Annapolis Striders 1:32:58.83
307 Cavell, Lori Unknown, NA F 24 DC RoadRunners 1:33:21.65
308 Stule, Su Gaithersburg, MD F 25 1:33:50.25
309 Andrews, Barry G Fallston, MD M 43 RASAC 1:33:55.97
310 Sanders, Bill Annapolis, MD M 45 1:34:02.76
311 Dean, Richard Unknown, NA M 51 DC RoadRunners 1:34:37.53
312 Gibb, Keith Gaithersburg, MD M 47 Montgomery RRC 1:34:42.75
313 Edmond, Lesley Baltimore, MD F 23 1:34:53.10
314 Fortuna, Joseph J Springfield, VA M 60 1:34:55.83
315 Knitter, Doug Gaithersburg, MD M 34 1:35:02.67
316 Woods, Dick Ellicott City, MD M 52 Howard Co Striders 1:35:19.56
317 Hens, Ruth Baltimore, MD F 51 Baltimore RRC 1:35:21.09
318 Good, Dick Unknown, NA M 69 Queen City Striders 1:35:25.20
319 Harper, Robert Hyattsville, MD M 49 DC RoadRunners 1:35:41.43
320 Sommerville, Bob Laurel, MD M 50 1:36:11.25
321 Gerber, Sarit Chevy Chase, MD F 18 1:36:12.69
322 McCaughey, Wayne Columbia, MD M 59 Howard Co Striders 1:36:33.03
323 Campbell, Ray Hyattsville, MD M 66 Montgomery RRC 1:36:38.00
324 Brennan, Tom Mont Village, MD M 31 Montgomery RRC 1:36:44.25
325 Kvech, Tim Woodbine, MD M 32 Howard Co Striders 1:36:49.23
326 Regnell, Michael Unknown, NA M 30 Montgomery RRC 1:37:04.27
327 Simpson, Linda Annapolis, MD F 56 Annapolis Striders 1:37:18.09
328 Chapman, Brad Crofton, MD M 67 Annapolis Striders 1:37:50.37
329 Snodgrass, Donald Annapolis, MD M 48 Annapolis Striders 1:38:33.16
330 Watkins, Eric Columbia, MD M 36 1:39:26.48
331 Harmon, Higley Crofton, MD M 43 Annapolis Striders 1:42:18.89
332 Caravoulias, Christina Silver Spring, MD F 44 Montgomery RRC 1:42:20.90
333 Slacter, Jane Bethesda, MD F 49 Montgomery RRC 1:42:22.83
334 Vestal, Gemma Unknown, NA F 33 1:42:24.85
335 Green, Rodney Hyattsville, MD M 50 DC RoadRunners 1:47:18.64
336 Morgan, Hubert Mt. Top, PA M 76 Montgomery RRC 1:47:32.93
337 Wiseman, Joannne Rockville, MD F 45 Montgomery RRC 1:47:33.62
338 Pierce, Francis S Bethesda, MD M 76 Montgomery RRC 1:47:51.04
339 Lee, Kattie Alexandria, VA F 30 DC RoadRunners 1:47:52.89
340 Jenkins, Paula Germantown, MD F 46 Montgomery RRC 1:47:53.49
Overall Team
823 Howard Co Striders
1073 Baltimore RRC
1402 Montgomery RRC
2337 DC RoadRunners
2923 RASAC
3017 Annapolis Striders
Female Team
11 Baltimore RRC
16 Montgomery RRC
29 DC RoadRunners
35 Howard Co Striders
59 Annapolis Striders
138 RASAC
Male Team
571 Howard Co Striders
961 Baltimore RRC
1241 Montgomery RRC
1868 Frederick Steeplechasers
1922 DC RoadRunners
2084 RASAC
2369 Annapolis Striders