Run for Randi 5K
Gaithersburg, MD
Sunday, Oct 3, 1999
Conducted by Mongomery County Road Runners Club
Female Finishers
PLACE NUM NAME AG HOMETOWN TIME
===== ===== =================== == ================== =====
1 5 Gail Allen 35 Potomac MD 22:42
2 183 Gertrude Peace 37 Silver Spring MD 23:26
3 42 Robin Cooper 33 Potomac MD 23:30
4 118 Beth Morrison 40 0 24:23
5 182 Erica Rubenstein 41 Potomac MD 24:59
6 185 Mayumi Sakoh 20 Washington DC 25:00
7 173 Linda Youngenteb 38 Potomac MD 25:05
8 44 Jamie Degrave 19 Takoma Park MD 25:26
9 181 Sarah Kandel 37 Potomac MD 25:40
10 225 Wendy Ripley 34 Washington DC 26:39
11 234 Lori Klein 29 Chevy Chase MD 26:44
12 80 Debra Herzog 44 Rockville MD 27:24
13 191 Christina Caravouli 44 Silver Spring MD 28:02
14 146 Katherine Savitz 39 Potomac MD 28:05
15 103 Karen Mace 47 Apopka FL 28:47
16 190 Helene Glick 33 Potomac MD 30:17
17 157 Angela Stevens 18 Takoma Park MD 30:48
18 188 Barbara Brody 34 Potomac MD 30:52
19 108 Lori Marks 33 Bethesda MD 32:09
20 216 Janice Goldwater 42 Silver Spring MD 32:26
21 215 Dorelle Laffal 39 Silver Spring MD 32:27
22 25 Melissa Bock 18 Takoma Park MD 32:28
23 199 Joanne Myers 33 Potomac MD 32:30
24 79 Petagaye Henry 20 Takoma Park MD 32:56
25 159 Karen Studer 22 Takoma Park MD 32:59
26 97 Jodee Lichtenstein 41 Bethesda MD 33:32
27 208 Marlo Sims 31 Chevy Chase MD 33:41
28 179 Karen Rindner 32 N Bethesda MD 33:45
29 189 Leslie Janis 33 Potomac MD 33:46
30 151 Helen Seligman 40 Alexandria VA 34:02
31 238 Christa Brill 21 Laurel MD 34:11
32 172 Carol Yoder 55 Wheaton MD 34:20
33 87 Kendra Johnson 21 Takoma Park MD 34:50
34 22 Pam Bing 39 Takoma Park MD 35:02
35 67 Zsuzsanna Gyorky 47 Silver Spring MD 36:06
36 255 Kellyn Beltran 18 Takoma Park MD 37:00
37 73 Makeeya Hazelton 22 Takoma Park MD 38:05
38 86 Stefanie Johnson 21 Takoma Park MD 38:07
39 136 Jennifer Randall 19 Takoma Park MD 38:40
40 243 Marianne Scriven 52 Takoma Park MD 38:46
41 98 Candice Livermore 19 Gaithersburg MD 38:47
42 57 Jennifer Geyer 20 Gaithersburg MD 38:47
43 154 Pamela Sherman 40:39
44 75 Amy Heimberg 35 Potomac MD 40:41
45 59 Debby Goldberg 35 Rockville MD 40:43
46 168 Tricia Weiss 36 Rockville MD 40:48
47 236 Michelle Bernard 18 Takoma Park MD 44:57
48 36 Andrea Chamberlin 18 Takoma Park MD 44:58
49 237 David Zarge 03 Atlanta GA 45:13
50 222 Kiena Zitelman 08 Kensington MD 45:13
51 211 Pamela Gorgei 07 Potomac MD 45:19
52 124 Carole O'toole 44 Kensington MD 45:20
53 212 Betsy Gorgei 0 Potomac MD 45:27
54 90 Mimi Kress 41 Bethesda MD 45:27
55 158 Beverly Stout 20 Takoma Park MD 45:56
56 4 Wendy Aievedo-Lopez 21 Takoma Park MD 46:57
57 13 Michelle Bensignor 14 Potomac MD 47:02
58 15 Fern Bensignor 42 Potomac MD 47:33
59 99 Christina Losey 19 Takoma Park MD 49:10
60 253 Cara Dalton 34 Herndon VA 49:19
61 239 Cynthia Westerbeck 32 Takoma Park MD 49:20
62 177 Christa Baumann 26 Hanover MD 49:20
63 245 Shoshana Mounessa 22 Takoma Park MD 49:25
64 333 Chyerl Mace 22 Takoma Park MD 50:31
65 161 Nikki Swelnam 21 Takoma Park MD 50:31
66 106 Katie Mace 20 Bethesda MD 50:32
67 231 Lindsey Samakar Rockville MD 50:45
68 240 Teresa Kelchner 34 Mt Airy MD 51:22
69 187 Donna Levin 54 Rockville MD 51:23
70 254 Deena Stein 50 Ft Washington PA 51:23
71 23 Jessica Binkley 22 Takoma Park MD 51:34
72 62 Dana Grimaud 21 Takoma Park MD 51:34
73 232 Ellen Zarge 32 Atlanta GA 51:55
74 229 Jessica Samakar 09 Rockville MD 52:02
75 230 Carrie Gold 40 Rockville MD 52:03
76 220 Sharon Conway 36 Glen Burnie MD 52:10
77 32 Valerie Bursten 59 Bethesda MD 52:18
78 214 Jane Duncan 26 Burtonsville MD 53:33
79 248 Esther Saggurthi 14 Burtonsville MD 53:34
80 209 Barbara Bodenburg 52 Takoma Park MD 53:34
81 148 Karen Schneider 45 Bethesda MD 54:13
82 65 Sarah Gunther 14 Bethesda MD 54:13
83 197 Jill Berkowitz 41 Bethesda MD 55:14
84 160 Ila Swartz 66 Rockville MD 55:15
85 169 Ellin Wolfand 40 Bethesda MD 55:23
86 201 Sharon Meliker 47 Bethesda MD 56:01
87 204 Allison Vannye 05 Gaithersburg MD 56:20
88 206 Beth Vannye 38 Gaithersburg MD 56:23
89 256 Sabina Gudmundsson 04 Washington DC 58:08
90 250 Vanessa Chernick 40 Washington DC 58:31
91 259 Julia Gertler 36 Potomac MD 58:41
92 223 Linda Lundberg 51 Takoma Park MD 59:01
93 249 Anne Saggurthi 42 Burtonsville MD 59:02
94 144 Joyce Sands 49 Potomac MD 62:45
95 186 Phyllis Epstein 53 Potomac MD 63:04
96 40 Samantha Cooper 02 Potomac MD 63:04
97 39 Hannah Cooper 05 Potomac MD 63:04
PLACE NUM NAME AG HOMETOWN TIME
===== ===== =================== == ================== =====
1 228 John Fenton 24 Silver Spring MD 17:15
2 227 Jerry Degrave 20 Takoma Park MD 18:43
3 178 Paul Vece 18 Baltimore MD 18:52
4 71 David Hawley 43 Bethesda MD 19:00
5 203 Patrick Sullivan 49 Oakton VA 19:59
6 51 Eric Enright 20 Takoma Park MD 20:18
7 242 Stuart Axenfeld 38 Silver Spring MD 20:52
8 174 Mark Zimmerman 21 Laurel MD 21:36
9 213 Solomon Gursky 31 Takoma Park MD 21:39
10 170 Huey Wood 21 Germantown MD 21:52
11 180 Imants Celtnieks 54 Wheaton MD 21:53
12 194 Roy Benton 50 Takoma Park MD 22:09
13 112 Donald Mckinnie 17 Takoma Park MD 22:10
14 20 Jim Bilstad 63 Rockville MD 22:31
15 1 Rich Waxman 38 Bethesda MD 22:58
16 38 Mickey Cook 43 Silver Spring MD 22:59
17 30 Terry Burns 21 Takoma Park MD 23:41
18 195 Andrew Benton 15 Takoma Park MD 23:47
19 218 Ray Qualls 31 Germantown MD 23:55
20 64 Marc Gunther 48 Bethesda MD 24:09
21 88 Andrew Katz 35 Washington DC 24:22
22 110 Ben Mason 22 Takoma Park MD 24:58
23 126 Mark Ortel 20 Takoma Park MD 25:14
24 210 William Trapmann 48 Silver Spring MD 25:15
25 116 Doug Morgan 43 Takoma Park MD 25:22
26 2 Seelan Abraham 25 Silver Spring MD 26:09
27 226 Richard Grant 36 Washington DC 26:39
28 153 Neal Sherman 27:27
29 156 William Stein 64 Bethesda MD 27:48
30 93 Scott Larsson 20 Silver Spring MD 27:49
31 9 Robert Banner 45 Potomac MD 28:23
32 162 Dan Tavarez 28 Silver Spring MD 28:35
33 104 Rick Mace 47 Apopka FL 29:19
34 89 William Kramer 36 Dresher PA 29:31
35 96 Neil Levy 51 Bethesda MD 29:48
36 35 Ed Cavanagh 37 Rockville MD 30:12
37 175 Jeff Zitelman 44 Kensington MD 30:33
38 235 Denver Swaby 38 Takoma Park MD 30:52
39 247 Mitchell Tropin 48 Takoma Park MD 30:57
40 129 Sam Pegis 22 Takoma Park MD 32:25
41 171 Charles Yoder 54 Wheaton MD 33:10
42 69 Chris Hass 22 Laurel MD 33:34
43 252 Ryan Dengman 20 Takoma Park MD 34:11
44 45 Pete Delea 21 Takoma Park MD 34:33
45 31 Steve Bursten 62 Bethesda MD 37:21
46 217 Max Kress 09 Bethesda MD 38:41
47 244 Charles Scriven 54 Takoma Park MD 38:46
48 200 James Brodsky 51 Potomac MD 39:29
49 198 Spencer Brodsky 07 Potomac MD 39:29
50 147 Steve Schmidt Silver Spring MD 42:02
51 184 Leon Peace 46 Silver Spring MD 43:34
52 192 Zarge Joseph 36 Atlanata GA 44:50
53 102 Ryan Mace 16 Apopka FL 44:52
54 555 Chrids Gadsen 20 Takoma Park MD 49:01
55 78 Damon Hendrickson 21 Takoma Park MD 49:01
56 24 Okera Bishop 20 Takoma Park MD 49:45
57 34 Faith Calhoun 21 Takoma Park MD 50:32
58 241 Pete Kelchner 38 Mt Airy MD 51:22
59 139 Gary Robbins 20 Takoma Park MD 51:27
60 100 Scott Loughlin 19 Takoma Park MD 51:28
61 14 Eli Bensignor 12 Potomac MD 51:28
62 202 Josh Posnick 14 Potomac MD 51:40
63 0 Unknown Runner X 52:18
64 221 Marty Reynolds 42 Silver Spring MD 52:52
65 258 Roy Branson 61 Takoma Park MD 52:55
66 224 Bryan Zervos 40 Takoma Park MD 52:55
67 257 Jay Holland 37 Silver Spring MD 56:25
68 251 Olafur Gudmundssdon 40 Washington DC 58:09
69 205 Andy Vannye 08 Gaithersburg MD 58:42
70 207 Adam Vannye 38 Gaithersburg MD 58:43
71 260 Garyl Gertler 36 Potomac MD 61:13
72 17 Larry Besignor 43 Potomac MD 61:33
73 233 Phil Horowitz 53 Potomac MD 61:34
74 246 Abraham Mariner 22 Takoma Park MD 62:33
75 155 Edwin Silie 18 Takoma Park MD 62:34
76 41 Edward Cooper 35 Potomac MD 63:04
77 133 Randy Posin 52 Potomac MD 66:01