11th Annual Race for Cooperative Development
Washington, DC
Sunday, Oct 3, 1999
Results by The Capital Running Company
Female Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AGE HOMETOWN TIME PACE
===== ======== ========================== === ================== ============
1 1/33 PATTY FULTON 33 SILVER SPRING MD 17:59 5:48
2 2/33 WILHELMINA PERSINA 39 ALEXANDRIA VA 19:14 6:12
3 1/29 KAREN WARD 20 WASHINGTON DC 19:32 6:18
4 3/33 ADINA SIEGEL 31 WASHINGTON DC 21:21 6:53
5 1/18 CODI DUDLEY 40 MANASSAS VA 21:31 6:56
6 2/18 STEPHANIE SHIPP 46 GREAT FALLS VA 21:51 7:02
7 2/29 LYNN SCHWARTZ 28 FAIRFAX VA 22:33 7:16
8 1/10 MARYELLEN GONYEA 52 ALEXANDRIA VA 23:40 7:37
9 1/2 JULIE VIRAGH 10 GREAT FALLS VA 24:07 7:46
10 JAN MILLER WASHINGTON DC 24:13 7:48
11 1/5 CHRISTINA ROONEY 16 ARLINGTON VA 25:50 8:19
12 4/33 ALYSON YOUNG 33 WASHINGTON DC 26:34 8:33
13 5/33 LYNN BARKLEY 30 ARLINGTON VA 26:57 8:41
14 2/5 JULIA ROTHLISBERGER 14 ANNANDALE VA 26:58 8:41
15 3/29 MICHELLE EVANS 25 STERLING VA 27:27 8:51
16 4/29 MIMI LE 25 ARLINGTON VA 27:52 8:58
17 3/18 ELLEN QUINN 45 WASHINGTON DC 28:21 9:08
18 6/33 DALE PILGRIM 37 WASHINGTON DC 28:24 9:09
19 4/18 CAROLYN LIEBRAND 40 UPPER MARLBORO MD 28:29 9:10
20 2/10 CAROL OKIN 55 ARLINGTON VA 28:34 9:12
21 3/10 PEGGY MCBRIDE 50 WASHINGTON DC 28:47 9:16
22 7/33 LYSA SCHWARTZ 38 ARLINGTON VA 29:17 9:26
23 8/33 DIVINA SAMSON 37 ARLINGTON VA 29:26 9:29
24 5/18 ANA COGHLAN 40 TAKOMA PARK MD 29:38 9:33
25 6/18 KATHRYN MOMOT 41 ARLINGTON VA 29:39 9:33
26 9/33 ELAINE MACDONALD 38 WASHINGTON DC 29:40 9:33
27 5/29 JULIE ZEBRAK 28 BETHESDA MD 29:41 9:33
28 7/18 LYDIA COFFMAN 49 SILVER SPRING MD 29:48 9:36
29 6/29 DONNA PAOLETTI 26 POTOMAC MD 29:53 9:37
30 7/29 LISA PAOLETTI 24 WASHINGTON DC 30:06 9:42
31 8/29 KAREN LANDMAN 23 WASHINGTON DC 30:06 9:42
32 10/33 KAREN BLACKWELL 32 ARLINGTON VA 30:10 9:43
33 11/33 ANNETTE COLAW 34 ARLINGTON VA 30:14 9:44
34 12/33 KATE MCDUFFIE 31 ARLINGTON VA 30:15 9:45
35 9/29 DANIELLE CULP 25 ARLINGTON VA 30:22 9:47
36 4/10 BRITA ASKEY 56 WASHINGTON DC 30:27 9:48
37 13/33 JILL OROURKE 30 UNKNOWN US 30:40 9:53
38 DEBORAH SHIELDS WASHINGTON DC 30:57 9:58
39 10/29 DEVON LEE 29 KENSINGTON MD 31:09 10:02
40 11/29 SUZANNE GARWOOD 28 FAIRFAX VA 31:10 10:02
41 8/18 ALLIE CABALLEROS 40 HERNDON VA 31:21 10:06
42 14/33 MELISSA WARREN 38 WASHINGTON DC 31:25 10:07
43 DONNA PALMER WASHINGTON DC 31:54 10:16
44 12/29 ERICA CAWTHORNE 27 WASHINGTON DC 32:02 10:19
45 15/33 HEATHER KIRBY 32 TAKOMA PARK MD 32:05 10:20
46 13/29 MELITTA JAKAB 27 WASHINGTON DC 32:07 10:21
47 14/29 GENEVIEVE SAPIR 26 WASHINGTON DC 32:08 10:21
48 15/29 SHERI LEDBETTER 27 ORANGE CA 32:08 10:21
49 16/33 MOLLY HEWES 32 WASHINGTON DC 32:23 10:26
50 16/29 MEGAN CASE 23 WASHINGTON DC 32:31 10:28
51 2/2 NATALIE TERAN 06 HERNDON VA 32:54 10:36
52 9/18 BLAISE GOSSELIN 48 SILVER SPRING MD 34:01 10:57
53 17/33 TARA DALEY 30 WASHINGTON DC 34:02 10:57
54 18/33 DIANE CUSIMANO 35 ARLINGTON VA 34:19 11:03
55 19/33 SHELLIE BRESSLER 32 WASHINGTON DC 34:26 11:05
56 17/29 ZIENA AFIF 27 VIENNA VA 35:28 11:25
57 20/33 MAUREEN GOYENA 33 SILVER SPRING MD 35:43 11:30
58 21/33 KERI GILLER 31 TAKOMA PARK MD 35:44 11:31
59 18/29 DENIZ TUNCER 29 WASHINGTON DC 36:02 11:36
60 19/29 JILL SCHOLNIK 26 WHEATON MD 37:39 12:07
61 20/29 YANA KANDAKOVA 26 WASHINGTON DC 37:39 12:08
62 21/29 MIA HARPER 26 WASHINGTON DC 37:59 12:14
63 10/18 RITA BOLDEN 42 WASHINGTON DC 39:32 12:44
64 22/33 MERRY HODGES 38 ARLINGTON VA 39:41 12:47
65 11/18 CONNIE MOSER 41 WASHINGTON DC 41:06 13:14
66 22/29 KARA FULTON 26 ARLINGTON VA 41:09 13:15
67 1/4 NANCY BULL 66 WASHINGTON DC 41:39 13:25
68 23/33 LINDA RAMOS 39 ARLINGTON VA 42:55 13:49
69 3/5 DOMINIQUE SANTAMARIA 13 HERNDON VA 44:25 14:18
70 2/4 LIBBY COURLING 63 UNKNOWN US 44:52 14:27
71 24/33 ANNA FOUST 31 ARLINGTON VA 45:00 14:29
72 5/10 KAY TEACH 50 ARLINGTON VA 45:01 14:30
73 23/29 DANIELA SWIDER 27 WASHINGTON DC 45:08 14:32
74 24/29 DIANA CABRALES 27 HERNDON VA 45:21 14:36
75 12/18 ADRIANA SANTAMARIA 43 HERNDON VA 45:22 14:36
76 3/4 MARIA CABRALES 63 HERNDON VA 45:27 14:38
77 LEAH SUTTON WASHINGTON DC 45:56 14:47
78 KARA SMITH WASHINGTON DC 45:56 14:47
79 25/33 ELIZA WEBB 38 WASHINGTON DC 46:17 14:54
80 1/3 THELMA HAYWOOD 71 WASHINGTON DC 46:26 14:57
81 25/29 JESSICA BRIDGES 27 ARLINGTON VA 46:30 14:58
82 26/33 LISA LOPINSKY 37 ARLINGTON VA 46:32 14:59
83 6/10 ANN PURCE 55 WASHINGTON DC 46:45 15:03
84 27/33 DENA GRANT 37 WASHINGTON DC 47:00 15:08
85 13/18 ARGELENE MCQUEEN 44 WASHINGTON DC 47:02 15:09
86 2/3 MAXINE JOHNSON 70 ARLINGTON VA 49:28 15:56
87 26/29 CRYSTAL TROWELL 27 WASHINGTON DC 49:41 16:00
88 28/33 MEG SCHRYVER 32 WASHINGTON DC 51:22 16:32
89 4/5 TOYIN ADEBAYO 16 WASHINGTON DC 52:01 16:45
90 14/18 FUNMI ADEBAYO 40 WASHINGTON DC 52:02 16:45
91 15/18 PEGGY SPANGLER 44 WASHINGTON DC 52:20 16:51
92 5/5 CARRIE-ANN SPANGLER 14 WASHINGTON DC 52:21 16:51
93 29/33 ALEX TERAN 34 HERNDON VA 53:08 17:07
94 7/10 MERCEDES SILVA 52 HERNDON VA 53:38 17:16
95 8/10 MARGARET LAMPE 57 UNKNOWN US 53:49 17:20
96 JUDY WEIHE ARLINGTON VA 53:51 17:20
97 27/29 SARAH SPADEK 25 WASHINGTON DC 53:53 17:21
98 30/33 VIRGINIA CAREY 33 WASHINGTON DC 54:19 17:29
99 16/18 TAMMI LOGAN 41 ARLINGTON VA 54:20 17:29
100 NANETTE SCHOEDER WASHINGTON DC 56:28 18:11
101 4/4 LOUISE GRANT 60 ALEXANDRIA VA 56:28 18:11
102 17/18 NANCY MONTAGUE 40 ARLINGTON VA 57:00 18:21
103 18/18 JANE HOGE 47 ARLINGTON VA 57:00 18:21
104 9/10 JULIA HOCKETT 58 ARLINGTON VA 57:12 18:25
105 31/33 DONNA WILSON 30 KINGSTOWNE VA 59:14 19:04
106 32/33 THERESA BEREZANSKY 32 KINGSTOWNE VA 59:44 19:14
107 10/10 JUDY SULLIVAN 51 ARLINGTON VA 59:44 19:14
108 28/29 ALMA GAMEZ 26 WASHINGTON DC 1:01:03 19:39
109 33/33 LASHERA GASTON 32 WASHINGTON DC 1:01:09 19:41
110 29/29 AMANDA KOENIG 21 UNKNOWN US 1:04:31 20:46
111 3/3 GILDA BROWN 73 WASHINGTON DC 1:05:44 21:10
Male Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AGE HOMETOWN TIME PACE
===== ======== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1/33 JIM WHITNAH 45 CHEVY CHASE MD 15:49 5:06
2 1/30 TED POULOS 37 MCLEAN VA 16:04 5:11
3 2/33 JIM WADSWORTH 42 ALEXANDRIA VA 16:08 5:12
4 1/23 ERIK WORONICK 27 ARLINGTON VA 16:22 5:16
5 3/33 PAUL RYAN 48 ARLINGTON VA 16:37 5:21
6 2/23 STEVE HADLEY 27 WASHINGTON DC 16:43 5:23
7 3/23 UNKNOWN RUNNER 25 ROCKVILLE MD 16:50 5:26
8 4/23 BILL UTTER 25 UNKNOWN US 17:07 5:31
9 2/30 BRYAN MCENANEY 30 SPRINGFIELD VA 17:22 5:36
10 3/30 GEORGE HALL JR 31 WALDORF MD 17:26 5:37
11 4/33 NED POFFENBERGER 42 FAIRFAX VA 17:37 5:40
12 4/30 OSCAR SANTIAGO 35 ARLINGTON VA 17:54 5:46
13 1/2 SEAN STAPLETON 18 ALEXANDRIA VA 18:00 5:48
14 5/23 BRAD CAPTAIN 29 ARLINGTON VA 18:06 5:50
15 5/33 CURTIS DAVIS 42 GAITHERSBURG MD 18:09 5:51
16 1/25 BONG JOON YOON 52 VESTAL NY 18:15 5:53
17 2/25 KENNETH SHIPP 51 GREAT FALLS VA 18:20 5:54
18 5/30 DAVID NORMAN 37 WOODBRIDGE VA 18:43 6:02
19 6/30 LORENZO NELSON 35 DISTRICT HEIGHT MD 18:49 6:04
20 6/23 MICHAEL STANSBURY 25 VIENNA VA 18:59 6:07
21 6/33 JAY WIND 49 ARLINGTON VA 19:03 6:08
22 7/30 JEFF CAMPBELL 33 WASHINGTON DC 19:24 6:15
23 8/30 CLARA POFFENBERGER 34 FAIRFAX VA 20:02 6:27
24 7/33 JOSHUA SHEINKMAN 40 WASHINGTON DC 20:06 6:28
25 7/23 BLAKE BENZ 27 SILVER SPRING MD 20:12 6:30
26 8/33 BRUCE REYNOLDS 49 FAIRFAX VA 20:28 6:36
27 9/33 JIM DARR 44 FALLS CHURCH VA 20:32 6:37
28 10/33 JOHN DUNN 47 WASHINGTON DC 20:37 6:39
29 11/33 MICHAEL LAURENCELL 41 ELLICOTT CITY MD 20:44 6:41
30 8/23 ARI ORENSTEIN 26 WASHINGTON DC 20:56 6:45
31 3/25 PETER KOPAC 52 FALLS CHURCH VA 21:15 6:51
32 9/23 BRANDON WALSH 23 BELTSVILLE MD 21:19 6:52
33 10/23 GONZALO HERREROS 27 HERNDON VA 21:24 6:54
34 11/23 THERON MCLARTY 22 ARLINGTON VA 21:26 6:54
35 12/33 GEORGE SIMPSON 46 ARLINGTON VA 21:34 6:57
36 13/33 CHIP BURROUGHS 41 SPRINGFIELD VA 21:34 6:57
37 12/23 STUART BOOTHMAN 28 WASHINGTON DC 21:37 6:58
38 13/23 DAVID STANSBURY 27 MECHANICSBURG PA 21:45 7:00
39 1/6 THOMAS MOMIYAMA 68 SILVER SPRING MD 21:49 7:02
40 2/6 JERRY LEWIS 66 WASHINGTON DC 22:12 7:09
41 14/33 MICHAEL VADALA 43 ROCHESTER NY 22:26 7:13
42 15/33 IRVING MATCHEN 43 ALEXANDRIA VA 22:33 7:16
43 9/30 JAY CHAPMAN 30 ARLINGTON VA 22:34 7:16
44 14/23 JIM MCCLELLAN 23 ALEXANDRIA VA 22:35 7:17
45 10/30 TOM SEWELL 39 WASHINGTON DC 22:39 7:18
46 15/23 JOSEPH MUSELLA 26 ARLINGTON VA 23:02 7:25
47 11/30 MARK EPPLI 38 WASHINGTON DC 23:03 7:25
48 16/33 KEVIN DE QUEIROZ 43 WASHINGTON DC 23:07 7:27
49 17/33 BILL DIAMOND 47 ARLINGTON VA 23:16 7:30
50 18/33 ORLANDO FIGUEROA 44 SILVER SPRING MD 23:18 7:30
51 4/25 KEVIN BURKE 56 POTOMAC MD 23:30 7:34
52 5/25 RICK PERKINS 52 CENTREVILLE VA 23:40 7:38
53 12/30 ALAN BORST 36 SILVER SPRING MD 23:42 7:38
54 13/30 JOHN SACK 33 UNKNOWN US 23:43 7:38
55 19/33 MICHAEL GRACE 45 ARLINGTON VA 23:58 7:43
56 14/30 CORNELL HOOTON 37 FALLS CHURCH VA 24:07 7:46
57 15/30 EMIL PARKER 32 TAKOMA PARK MD 24:10 7:47
58 16/23 CASEY PRIESTER 28 ALEXANDRIA VA 24:21 7:50
59 16/30 SEAN DOWNY 33 WASHINGTON DC 24:36 7:55
60 17/30 JOSE GARCIA 37 ARLINGTON VA 24:37 7:56
61 17/23 TIM KOWALCYK 23 MCLEAN VA 24:39 7:56
62 BEN PHILLIPS WASHINGTON DC 24:53 8:01
63 6/25 CHUCK HACKMAN 54 WASHINGTON DC 25:08 8:06
64 20/33 PAUL HAZEN 43 WASHINGTON DC 25:11 8:07
65 21/33 BILL BROOKS 48 ROCKVILLE MD 25:19 8:09
66 18/30 DANIEL MITCHEL 38 ARLINGTON VA 25:32 8:13
67 22/33 ERIC SCHLESINGER 48 SILVER SPRING MD 25:42 8:17
68 7/25 FRANK ROONEY 52 ARLINGTON VA 25:49 8:19
69 8/25 CHUCK ATKINS 52 ALEXANDRIA VA 25:56 8:21
70 9/25 JOHN HEFFNER 54 ALEXANDRIA VA 25:57 8:21
71 18/23 CHRIS COWLEY 27 ARLINGTON VA 25:57 8:22
72 19/30 SEAN DALEY 30 WASHINGTON DC 26:10 8:26
73 23/33 MICHAEL MALONEY 43 FAIRFAX VA 26:12 8:26
74 10/25 ALLAN FRITZ 57 FAIRFAX VA 26:29 8:32
75 20/30 ED ROBERTS 30 WASHINGTON DC 26:32 8:33
76 21/30 MIKE TANSKY 37 ALEXANDRIA VA 26:32 8:33
77 11/25 BARRY SILVER 52 WASHINGTON DC 26:33 8:33
78 19/23 STEPHEN CONNAGHN 29 ARLINGTON VA 26:44 8:37
79 12/25 GEORGE HENSCHEL 50 SPRINGFIELD VA 26:46 8:37
80 22/30 PAUL SWIDER 35 WASHINGTON DC 26:46 8:37
81 23/30 DAVID DRUID 31 ARLINGTON VA 27:03 8:43
82 24/33 MARK WOLFF 40 WASHINGTON DC 27:04 8:43
83 24/30 MICHAEL TETELMAN 32 ARLINGTON VA 27:35 8:53
84 13/25 ROBERT DAVIS 53 MITCHELLVILLE MD 28:22 9:08
85 25/30 WOODY WOODRUM 30 ALEXANDRIA VA 28:23 9:08
86 14/25 STUART TEACH 54 VIENNA VA 28:47 9:16
87 26/30 JOHNNY LATIMER 35 ARLINGTON VA 28:57 9:20
88 1/1 BILL OSBURN 75 BETHESDA MD 29:25 9:28
89 25/33 DOUG FIERO 40 ARLINGTON VA 29:33 9:31
90 20/23 ANTHONY CARLOS 28 UNKNOWN US 30:23 9:47
91 15/25 RICHARD MCBRIDE 50 WASHINGTON DC 30:23 9:47
92 16/25 COLVIN CROUCH 52 OXON HILL MD 30:35 9:51
93 21/23 MATTHEW SWARTZ 27 SPRINGFIELD VA 30:37 9:52
94 17/25 JIM CAWLEY 58 WASHINGTON DC 30:41 9:53
95 3/6 DALE ROTH 66 TEMPLE HILLS MD 32:07 10:21
96 26/33 RICHARD MOSER 46 WASHINGTON DC 32:45 10:33
97 27/33 FERNANDO TERAN 41 HERNDON VA 32:54 10:36
98 18/25 JOHN MASHAW 57 ARLINGTON VA 33:35 10:49
99 4/6 JIM BULL 65 WASHINGTON DC 34:29 11:06
100 19/25 DICK GUMMERE 51 LA PLATA MD 37:11 11:59
101 27/30 DEREK CRESSMAN 31 WASHINGTON DC 37:29 12:04
102 22/23 JOHN RUDD 28 ARLINGTON VA 41:07 13:15
103 28/33 ALFRED RAMOS 47 ARLINGTON VA 42:55 13:49
104 1/4 ANDREW TERAN 09 HERNDON VA 43:03 13:52
105 5/6 JIM BARR 63 ARLINGTON VA 44:26 14:18
106 28/30 DAVID BARR 36 ARLINGTON VA 44:29 14:19
107 2/4 RYAN MCQUEEN 12 WASHINGTON DC 44:30 14:20
108 20/25 CHARLES KRAENZLE 58 ANNANDALE VA 44:36 14:22
109 3/4 BRANDON PIZARRO 03 WASHINGTON DC 45:01 14:30
110 4/4 TONO CABALLEROS 08 HERNDON VA 45:58 14:48
111 29/33 RUDY CABALLEROS 44 HERNDON VA 46:17 14:54
112 21/25 PAUL DARBY 52 ALEXANDRIA VA 46:28 14:58
113 23/23 RANDY RUSSELL 23 WASHINGTON DC 47:02 15:09
114 30/33 DAVID WEBSTER 46 STEVENSVILLE MD 49:30 15:56
115 29/30 JAY STANLEY 31 WASHINGTON DC 49:51 16:03
116 31/33 FEMI ADEBAYO 45 WASHINGTON DC 51:53 16:42
117 2/2 DANIEL ADEBAYO 14 WASHINGTON DC 51:54 16:43
118 32/33 ROBERT WILSON 46 WASHINGTON DC 52:25 16:53
119 22/25 CARL HERBERT 53 WASHINGTON DC 52:30 16:54
120 23/25 TED WEIHE 56 ARLINGTON VA 53:50 17:20
121 30/30 PATRICK CAREY 32 WASHINGTON DC 53:51 17:20
122 33/33 ALEX BROWN JR 43 ARLINGTON VA 54:22 17:30
123 NICHOLAS SCHOEDER WASHINGTON DC 54:23 17:31
124 1/1 DAVID SCHOEDER WASHINGTON DC 54:24 17:31
125 24/25 GARY ANDERSON 53 OLNEY MD 1:04:30 20:46
126 25/25 JAKE KUITWAARD 50 WASHINGTON DC 1:05:46 21:11
127 6/6 RICK MERRILL 60 WASHINGTON DC 1:06:58 21:34