Air Force Classic 5K & 10K
Bolling Air Force Base, Washington, DC
Saturday, Oct. 16, 1999
Conducted by RacePacket, Inc.
Benefits the Air Force National Guard Military Youth Corps Program
Top Male 5K Finishers
1. Antonio Eppolito, 31 Arlington, VA 16:53
2. Paul Ryan, 48 Arlington, VA 16:53
3. John Warden, 29 Alexandria, VA 20:01
4. Robert Weiner, 52 Accoteek, MD 20:09
Male Under 19
1. Andrew Revetta, 17 Fairfax Sta. VA 22:06
2. Matthew Ridenour, 16 Annandale, VA 22:19
Male 20-29
1. John Warden, 29 Alexandria, VA 20:01
2. Michael Ortiz, 26 Falls Church, VA 20:24
Male 30-39
1. Michael Jones, 38 Ft. Belvoir, VA 20:20
2. Neil Whiteman,37 Arlington, VA 20:38
Male 40-49
1. Bob Garza, 43 Bolling AFB 20:28
2. David Chojnacky, 47 Falls Church, VA 21:23
Male 50-59
1. Robert Weiner, 52 Accoteek, MD 20:09
2. G. Defilippi, 52 Arlington, VA 21:41
Male 60-69
1. Wayne McCaughy, 60 Columbia, MD 24:35
Top Female 5K Finishers
1. Beth McCann, 40 Falls Church, VA 20:15
2. Jill Hargis, 39 Annapolis, MD 20:42
3. Amy Akerberg, 30 Rockville, MD 22:31
4. Karen Bryant, 43 Waldorf, MD 24:10
Female Under 19
1. Marjori Ridenour, 13 Annnandale, VA 26:16
2. Michael Chojnacky, 12 Falls Church, VA 31:55
Female 20-29
1. Robin Zimmerly, 22 Arlington, VA 27:18
2. Audrey Collins, 27 Reston, VA 24:13
Female 30-39
1. Amy Akerberg, 30 Rockville, MD 22:31
2. Janet Lucci, 30 Springfield, VA 25:39
Female 40-49
1. Karen Bryant, 43 Waldorf, MD 24:09
2. Deborah Haffey, 40 Alexandria, VA 28:36
Female 50-59
1. Judith Morgan, 52 Springfield, VA 30:59
Female 60-69
1. Jacqueline O'Neil, 68 Washington, DC 32:02
Male 10K Finishers
Place Name Age Hometown Time Ag Gp
1. Geraldo Romero, 28 Colorado Spr CO 33:37 1/8
2. Andy Klemes, 33:41
3. Marty France, 40 Burke VA 34:38 1/17
4. Craig Olson, 38 Bolling AFB DC 36:32 1/22
5. Mike Sanders, 37 Bolling AFB DC 36:37 2/22 11th Wing
6. Francisco Hamm, 33 Alexandria VA 38:19 3/22
7. Steve Donahue, 42 Arlington VA 38:27 2/17
8. John Zincone, 34 Bowie MD 38:31 4/22
9. Robert Hancock, 37 Springfield VA 39:11 5/22
10. Matthew Smith, 36 Washington DC 39:15 6/22
11. George H Sewell, 37 Lake Ridge VA 39:20 7/22
12. Matthew Pyle, 27 Laurel MD 39:31 2/8
13. Gregory A Edwards, 40 APO AE 39:37 3/17
14. Paul Sandy, 40 Lorton VA 39:44 4/17
15. David Tomkinson, 44 Woodbridge VA 40:34 5/17
16. Philip Abbott, 40 Alexandria VA 40:41 6/17
17. Vincent McDonald, 40 Arlington VA 40:50 7/17
18. Dale Moilenan, 38 Springfield VA 41:01 8/22
19. Jason Miller, 29 Washington DC 41:07 3/8
20. Donald Goff, 51 Springfield VA 41:38 1/6
21. Edwin Garcia, 21 Washington DC 41:51 4/8
22. Bob Spearing, 59 Alexandria VA 41:57 2/6
23. Blaine Holman, 34 Arlington VA 43:30 9/22
24. Andy Gillespie, 33 Alexandria VA 44:12 10/22
25. William Carter, 50 Washington DC 44:14 3/6
26. Danilo Galdamez, 35 Centerville VA 44:18 11/22
27. Richard Preston, 18 VA Beach VA 44:36 1/2
28. Milton Wilkins, 18 Hampton VA 44:45 2/2
29. Ron McLeod, 49 Chesapeake VA 44:52 8/17
30. James Williams, 31 Arlington VA 45:58 12/22
31. David Smith, 28 Washington DC 46:00 5/8
32. Joseph Valenza, 52 Upper Marlboro MD 46:02 4/6
33. Nick Stamatakos, 35 Rockville MD 46:13 13/22
34. Dan Marrs, 47 Arlington, VA 46:36 9/17
35. Rob Scofidio, 40 Woodbridge VA 47:29 10/17
36. Richard O'Connor, 46 Silver Spring MD 47:31 11/17
37. Jay Chapman, 31 Arlington VA 47:35 14/22
38. Michael Puzio, 33 Alexandria VA 49:38 15/22
39. Chris Shank, 31 Washington DC 49:46 16/22
40. Tony Escobol, 36 McLean VA 50:12 17/22
41. Scott Owens, 36 Bolling AFB DC 50:13 18/22
42. Joseph J Fortuna, 61 Springfield VA 50:15 1/3
43. Robert Harrington, 32 Springfield VA 50:31 19/22
44. W. Shead, 50 Washington DC 52:06 5/6
45. Ernesto Buruca, 28 Alexandria VA 52:12 6/8
46. Sam Brothers, 30 Alexandria VA 52:18 20/22
47. Robert F Lewis, 49 Ft Meade MD 52:27 12/17
48. Ray Blue, 75 Oxon Hill MD 53:02 1/1
49. David Gilroux, 27 Arlington VA 54:41 7/8
50. John D Greenhill, 64 Arlington VA 56:24 2/3
51. John A Phillips, 59 Dunn Loring VA 57:10 6/6
52. Harold Cook, 43 Alexandria VA 57:13 13/17
53. Jeh Johnson, 42 Washington DC 57:24 14/17
54. Daniel Dellorto, 49 Springfield VA 57:26 15/17
55. Eddie Reyes, 34 Alexandria VA 57:44 21/22
56. Paul Schneidmill, 44 Oxon Hill MD 58:15 16/17
57. Bill Young, 47 Leesburg VA 61:29 17/17
58. Rob Young, 21 Leesburg VA 61:31 8/8
59. Gerald A Schwinn, 61 Washington DC 61:45 3/3
60. Paul Lewis, 36 Alexandria VA 63:36 22/22
Female 10K Finishers
1. Jodi Mlynarski, 26 Hillcrest Heights MD 43:04 1/3
2. Suzanne Cote, 37 Falls Church VA 44:47 1/8
3. Ann Dollesin, 36 Bolling AFB DC 45:23 2/8
4. Caitlin Adams, 28 Washington DC 46:16 2/3
5. Kathleen Glavey, 31 Alexandria VA 47:08 3/8
6. Tracey Trautman, 33 Arlington VA 47:09 4/8
7. Lisa Corcoran, 38 Arlington VA 47:10 5/8
8. Carol McCarthy, 52 Washington DC 52:19 1/2
9. Kathy Hennes, 47 Laurel MD 52:56 1/2
10. Patricia Norvell, 51 Dunn Loring VA 57:10 2/2
11. Michelle Tomkinson, 32 Woodbridge VA 58:39 6/8
12. Susan Brearley, 35 Ft Meade MD 59:08 7/8
13. Eileen Doherty, 45 Ft Belvoir VA 61:18 2/2
14. Erin Whitworth, 27 Alexandria VA 61:58 3/3
15. Ellen Rice, 30 Washington DC 70:37 8/8