2nd Annual Remington 5K Turkey Trot
Remington, VA
Saturday, November 20, 1999
Conducted by Fauquier County Parks and Recreation
Sponsors:
State Bank of Remington;
Corner Deli;
Gavin E. Reynolds, DDS; &
E & E SportswearFemale Finishers
Place Name Age Place Hometown Time
1. Ruth Riemenschneider 41-45 1st Overall Winchester, VA 20:11
2. Mary Donoghue 36-40 1st Amissville, VA 21:37
3. Jill Fitzpatrick 14 & under 1st Jefferson, MD 23:03
4. Natasha Butland 14 & under 2nd Warrenton, VA 23:24
5. Mary McDaniel 46-50 1st Jeffersonton, VA 24:36
6. Julia Peck 41-45 1st Culpeper, VA 24:47
7. Nikki Jenkins 14 & under 3rd Bealeton, VA 24:49
8. Ryanne Floyd 14 & under 4th Culpeper, VA 24:53
9. Kristie Weeks 14 & under 5th Warrenton, VA 24:55
10. Karen Callahan 19-25 1st Washington, DC 25:06
11. Shannon McKay 19-25 2nd Arlington, VA 25:14
12. Nina Anderson 31-35 1st Warrenton, VA 25:20
13. Carol Ann Ewing 31-35 2nd Centreville, VA 25:39
14. Susan Church 26-30 1st Warrenton, VA 25:55
15. Kathy Manzo 41-45 2nd Casonova, VA 26:05
16. Gail Vignoe 36-40 2nd Warrenton 26:06
17. Lorie Weimar 36-40 3rd Warrenton, VA 26:16
18. Susan Lee 19-25 3rd Vienna, VA 26:47
19. Jackie Jenkins 14 & under 6th Culpeper, VA 26:52
20. Ruth Charlton 36-40 4th Nokesville, VA 27:24
21. Suzanne Giunta 14 & under 7th Warrenton, VA 27:41
22. Ann Newland 36-40 5th Warrenton, VA 28:00
23. Edie Grassi 31-35 3rd Sumerduck, VA 29:26
24. Suzy Payne 31-35 4th Warrenton, VA 29:50
25. Michelle Parker 26-30 2nd Warrenton, VA 29:58
26. Mary Longtain 41-45 3rd Culpeper, VA 30:08
27. Valerie Gillis 36-40 6th Sumerduck, VA 30:44
28. Paula Gossard 36-40 7th Delaplane, VA 31:02
29. Becky Ream 26-30 3rd Gainesville, VA 31:15
30. Janet Eisenburg 31-35 5th Burke, VA 31:15
31. Jennifer Curry 31-35 6th Midland, VA 31:46
32. Laura Leinow 26-30 4th Warrenton, VA 31:55
33. Sarah Goodwin 14 & under 8th Jeffersonton, VA 32:13
34. Carolyn Jenkins 36-40 8th Bealeton, VA 32:16
35. Robin Larkin 14 & under 9th Bealeton, VA 32:16
36. Paula Harrington 19-25 4th Bealeton, VA 32:44
37. Ava Harrison 15-18 1st Warrenton, VA 33:29
38. Lisa Butland 36-40 9th Warrenton, VA 33:47
39. Barbara Goodwin 36-40 10th Jeffersonton, VA 34:08
40. Lynne DaConta 26-30 5th Bealeton, VA 34:47
41. Cyndi Stephens 19-25 5th Sumerduck, VA 35:42
42. Jane Currie 51-60 1st Midland, VA 35:47
43. Cindy Holt 36-40 11th Remington, VA 36:07
44. Susan VonHemert 36-40 12th Crozet, VA 36:25
45. Kathy Godfrey 46-50 2nd Culpeper, VA 37:32
46. Charlotte Bear 41-45 4th Nokesville, VA 37:43
47. Caroline Barnes 31-35 7th Annandale, VA 37:44
48. Janice Fristad 46-50 3rd VA 38:34
49. June Brick 36-40 13th Culpeper, VA 38:37
50. Kim Kirk 41-45 5th Culpeper, VA 38:43
51. Sherry Newman 51-60 2nd Spotslyvania, VA 38:56
52. Ellen Quainance 41-45 6th Spotslyvania, VA 39:14
53. Carol Macha 31-35 8th Arlington, VA 39:48
54. Cathy Dodson 36-40 14th Bealeton, VA 39:51
55. Mary Chrisinger 41-45 7th Warrenton, VA 40:17
56. Christine Larkin 14 & under 10th Bealeton, VA 41:04
57. Brooklynn Constant 14 & under 11th Bealeton, VA 41:12
58. Linda Boughton 51-60 3rd Goldvein, VA 41:30
59. Caitlyn Crummett 14 & under 12th Sumerduck, VA 41:47
60. Loretta Muncy 51-60 4th Midland, VA 41:51
61. Jennifer Lanham 19-25 6th Sumerduck, VA 41:51
62. Karen Chapman 36-40 15th Warrenton,VA 41:54
63. Judy Jones 51-60 5th Manassas, VA 42:22
64. Gina Schiller 31-35 9th Goldvein, VA 43:56
65. Sara Stern 14 & under 13th Springfield, VA 44:04
66. Elizabeth Rudolf 26-30 6th Bealeton, VA 44:06
67. Gloria Banikas 41-45 8th Warrenton, VA 44:51
68. Carol Crummett 51-60 6th Catlett, VA 45:06
69. Karen Goula 41-45 9th 46:03
70. Mary Montgomery 31-35 10th Alexandria, VA 47:14
71. Nancy Goff 51-60 7th Marshall, VA 47:22
72. Ann Kestner 51-60 8th Midland, VA 47:45
73. Angela Mauck 31-35 11th Bealeton, VA 48:27
74. Lisa Sanders 31-35 11th Bealeton, VA 48:27
75. Kara West 26-30 7th Catlett, VA 49:05
76. Mary Kelly 41-45 10th Remington, VA 49:29
77. Karen Butler 14 & under 14th Bealeton, VA 49:29
78. Erica Banikas 14 & under 15th Warrenton, VA 49:44
79. Glenda Berkey 36-40 16th Bealeton, VA 50:27
80. Dawn Rhine 41-45 11th Bealeton, VA 50:27
81. Sandy Atkinson 46-50 4th Remington, VA 50:35
82. Debbie Kincaid 41-45 12th Bealeton, VA 50:35
83. Pat Canfield 46-50 5th Bealeton, VA 50:35
84. Jane Jenkins 51-60 9th Warrenton, VA 50:41
85. Susan Day 51-60 10th Warrenton, VA 50:42
86. Denise Brown 31-35 12th Sumerduck, VA 50:42
87. Debbie Elam 36-40 17th Remington, VA 50:46
88. Diane Nichols-Ivas 41-45 13th Warrenton, VA 51:40
89. Diana Crummett 26-30 8th Sumerduck, VA 55:25
90. Jeni Mack 31-35 13th Remington, VA 55:29
91. Holly Constant 14 & under 16th Bealeton, VA 62:04
92. Darlene Constant 41-45 14th Bealeton, VA 62:04
93. Kirsten Rozycki 19-25 Charlottesville, VA N/S
94. Candee Harris 36-40 Warrenton, VA N/S
95. Kirsten King 41-45 Warrenton, VA N/S
Male Finishers
Place Name Age Place Hometown Time
1. Neal Riemenschneider 41-45 1st Overall Winchester, VA 17:48
2. Ben Bear 15-18 1st Nokesville, VA 18:08
3. Ben Carter 15-18 2nd Jeffersonton, VA 18:08
4. Daniel Nally 14 & under 1st Warrenton, VA 18:22
5. Michael Owings 19-25 1st Aroda, VA 18:42
6. Harry Zullo 41-45 1st Warrenton, VA 18:58
7. Ed Lyons 31-35 1st Madison, VA 19:19
8. Mike Morgan 41-45 2nd Manassas, VA 19:24
9. Howard Campell 51-60 1st Culpeper, VA 19:27
10. Joe Giunta 51-60 2nd Warrneton, VA 19:41
11. Dennis Gates 41-45 3rd 19:46
12. Casey Hudson 14 & under 2nd Vienna, VA 20:34
13. John Fitzpatrick 41-45 4th Jefferson, MD 20:39
14. Jr. Butland 19-25 2nd Warrenton, VA 21:02
15. Charlie Crummett 51-60 3rd Catlett, VA 21:08
16. Gavin Reynolds 36-40 1st Culpeper, VA 21:10
17. Douglas Young 41-45 5th Manassas, VA 21:16
18. Chuck Schilken 26-30 1st Catlett, VA 21:29
19. David Serviedo 19-25 3rd The Plains, VA 21:43
20. Kevin Donaldson 46-50 1st Bealeton, VA 22:14
21. Donald Hume 36-40 2nd Culpeper, VA 22:18
22. Evan Butterfield 14 & under 3rd Warrenton, VA 22:20
23. John Miller 31-35 2nd Manassas, VA 22:35
24. Dan Goldhaber 31-35 3rd Alexandria, VA 22:46
25. Jim Butland 41-45 6th Warrenton, VA 23:00
26. Michael Charlton 36-40 3rd Nokesville, VA 23:10
27. Dos Allen 14 & under 4th Etlan, VA 23:20
28. Craig Anderson 36-40 4th Warrenton, VA 23:22
29. Randy Peck 41-45 7th Culpeper, VA 23:29
30. Dan Nally 51-60 4th Warrenton, VA 23:41
31. Jeff Anderson 36-40 5th Winchester, VA 24:09
32. Rick Hudson 51-60 5th Vienna, VA 24:11
33. Mark Coppola 41-45 8th Mechanicsville, VA 24:58
34. Billy Geris 14 & under 5th Sumerduck, VA 25:07
35. Michael Ryon 46-50 2nd Falls Church, VA 25:17
36. Dave Frazier 51-60 6th Manassas, VA 25:27
37. Keith Mueller 41-45 9th Manassas, VA 25:31
38. Ron Weimar 46-50 3rd Warrenton, VA 25:34
39. Rob Elam 14 & under 6th Remington, VA 26:42
40. Robert Longtain 51-60 7th Culpeper, VA 26:47
41. Kirk Jenkins 14 & under 7th Bealeton, VA 26:58
42. Ben Chrisinger 14 & under 8th Warrenton, VA 27:36
43. Michael DaConta 31-35 4th Bealeton, VA 27:54
44. Richard Harrison 51-60 8th Warrenton, VA 33:33
45. Lowell Owsley 61 & up 1st Jeffersonton, VA 34:10
46. Jeremy Stern 14 & under 9th Springfield, VA 34:20
47. Brendon Bottle 14 & under 10th Warrenton, VA 36:33
48. Steve Bottle 51-60 9th Warrenton, VA 36:35
49. Roger Boughton 36-40 6th Goldvein, VA 43:03
50. Kevin Chapman 14 & under 11th Warrenton, VA 41:45
51. Gene Jones 61 & up 2nd Manassas, VA 42:25
52. Tim Stern 36-40 7th Springfield, VA 44:07
53. Casey Allen 14 & under 12th 49:21
54. R. Gene Kelly 41-45 10th Remington, VA 49:32
55. Mickey Banikas 46-50 4th Warrenton, VA 49:43
56. Alfred Lee 51-60 10th Warrenton, VA 49:59