3rd Annual Remington Turkey Trot 5K
Remington, VA
Saturday, November 18, 2000
Hosted by Fauquier County Parks and Recreation
Sponsors:
Health South,
The Corner Deli,
Gavin Reynolds, DDS,
Terry's Automotive,
Jazzercise,
E&E Sportswear,
State Bank,
Town of Remington Police Department
A Special Thank You Goes Out To:
Don Huffman,
Darien Donohue,
Jeanne Stiltner,
Gary Kwolek,
Ron Barwick,
Leann Shamp,
Edie Grassi,
Billy Geris,
Junior Girl Scout Troop # 3743,
Brownie Girl Scout Troop # 3370,
Fauquier Citizen,
Fauquier Times-Democrat,
Iplayoutside.com,
and Staff
Male Finishers
Name Age Group Place Time
Daniel Nally 15-18 1st Overall 16:54
Alex Grant 31-35 1st 16:59
Kenneth Jackman 19-25 1st 17:05
Michael Adams 26-30 1st 17:40
Neal Riemenschneider 46-50 1st 18:07
Phillip Thomas 15-18 1st 18:37
Harry Zullo 41-45 1st 18:59
Mark Ramey 46-50 2nd 19:41
Dennis Gates 46-50 3rd 19:45
Ben Bear 15-18 2nd 19:46
Robert Lynn 14 & under 1st 19:47
Joe Giunta 51-60 1st 19:50
James Strickland 15-18 3rd 20:00
Howard Campbell 51-60 2nd 20:28
Erjan Akkus 15-18 4th 20:32
Gavin Reynolds 36-40 1st 20:39
Lloyd Blackwell 51-60 3rd 20:59
Charlie Crummett 51-60 4th 21:24
Mike Stanislaw 36-40 2nd 21:38
Donald Hume 36-40 3rd 21:44
Dan Nally 51-60 5th 21:55
Mike Gross 41-45 2nd 22:18
Owen Basham 14 & under 2nd 22:32
Dan Goldhaber 31-35 2nd 22:35
Jim Ball 36-40 4th 23:32
Geoff Campbell 19-25 2nd 23:33
Michael Chapman 36-40 5th 23:35
Kevin Chapman 14 & under 3rd 23:46
David Gragan 41-45 3rd 24:04
Jeff Anderson 36-40 6th 24:13
Matthew Nelson 15-18 5th 24:54
Todd Kilkenny 19-25 3rd 25:15
Randy Ream 46-50 4th 25:18
Tim Stern 41-45 4th 25:19
Mike Ryon 46-50 5th 25:25
Mike Charlton 36-40 7th 25:32
Ron Weimar 51-60 6th 25:37
Bob Gurtler 61 & over 1st 25:47
Evan Butterfield 14 & under 4th 26:00
Adam Gillis 14 & under 5th 26:20
Jay Schwertfeger 51-60 7th 26:27
Ken Lindgren 46-50 6th 26:43
James Rohr 36-40 8th 26:45
Jeff Ehrhart 36-40 9th 27:10
Ron Jenkins 41-45 5th 27:23
Charles Mamonas 61 & over 2nd 31:03
Thomas Powell 14 & under 6th 31:55
Andrew Stanton 14 & under 7th 32:03
Richard Harrison 51-60 7th 33:46
Rodney Smith 61 & over 3rd (tie) 34:18
Lowell Owsley 61 & over 3rd (tie) 34:18
Chris Crummett 26-30 2nd 35:29
Jeremy Stern 14 & under 8th 38:04
Zachary Stern 14 & under 9th 40:01
Brandon Rhine 14 & under 10th 45:49
Tyler Berkey 14 & under 11th 47:41
Gene Jones 61 & over 4th 49:12
Conner Berkey 14 & under 12th 51:01
Justin King 14 & under 13th 63:26
Female Finishers
Name Age Group Place Time
Bridget Niland 26-30 1st Overall 18:54
Ruth Riemenschnider 41-45 1st 20:01
Shannon Nally 19-25 1st 20:39
Danielle Hardaway 26-30 1st 21:43
Karen Callahan 19-25 2nd 24:02
Robin Booth 19-25 3rd 24:18
Leslie Baccus 31-35 1st 24:40
Kathy Manzo 41-45 2nd 24:27
Judy Allen 51-60 1st 24:28
Dee Gross 36-40 1st 24:44
Lorie Weimar 36-40 2nd 24:55
Suzanne Giunta 14 & under 1st 25:49
Kristie Weeks 15-18 1st 26:04
Rose Bottle 15-18 2nd 26:43
Nikki Jenkins 15-18 3rd 27:20
Andrea Gillis 14 & under 2nd 27:43
Ava Harrison 15-18 4th 28:00
Ruth Charlton 36-40 3rd 28:45
Kirsten King 41-45 3rd 28:46
Edie Grassi 36-40 4th 29:15
Diane Sumrall 51-60 2nd 29:45
Maggie Gentry 14 & under 3rd 29:53
Susan Moore 26-30 2nd 29:54
Rebecca Ream 31-35 2nd 30:19
Allyson Clagett 19-25 4th 31:00
Isobel Linton 31-35 3rd 31:24
Sara Meadows 15-18 5th 31:24
Sharrie Booth 46-50 1st 31:50
Lynne DaConta 31-35 4th 32:21
Courtney Manzo 14 & under 4th 32:54
Sherry Newman 51-60 3rd 32:55
Paula Gossard 36-40 5th 33:05
Paula Harrington 26-30 3rd 33:35
Barbara Godwin 36-40 6th 33:49
Jane Currie 51-60 4th 33:56
Katrina Lee 19-25 5th 34:30
Blair Goodwin 14 & under 5th 37:23
Karen Chapman 36-40 7th 37:29
Cynthia Rinker 36-40 8th 38:04
Emily Rinker 14 & under 6th 38:05
Molly Gentry 14 & under 7th 38:08
Mary Gentry 41-45 4th 38:09
Amanda Abbott 14 & under 8th 38:10
Debbie Abbott 31-35 5th 38:15
Mary Kelly 41-45 5th 40:10
Kim Housman 41-45 6th 40:12
Judy Jones 51-60 5th 41:49
Brookelynn Constant 14 & under 9th 43:46
Carol Crummett 51-60 6th 44:44
Ruth Walker 36-40 9th 45:50
Sarah Jarles 14 & under 10th 46:06
Jennifer Curry 31-35 6th 47:43
Dawn Rhine 41-45 7th 47:46
Nancy Goff 51-60 7th 49:14
Caitlyn Crummett 14 & under 11th 49:58
Devon Grassi 14 & under 12th 50:00
Angela Mauck 31-35 7th (tie) 50:31
Lisa Sanders 31-35 7th (tie) 50:31
Glenda Berkey 36-40 9th 51:03
Darlene Constant 41-45 8th 52:18
Holly Constant 14 & under 13th 52:22
Cindy Palo 36-40 10th 53:44
Pamela Dannaf 46-50 2nd 53:44
Sandra Sigmon 36-40 11th 54:14
Coleen King 46-50 3rd 63:24