Pvtc All-Comers Meet #4
Alexandria, VA
Sunday, April 18, 1999
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club
100 Meter Dash Women's
12.90 F Keystian Ivanou 16
13.00 F Crystal Stewart 16
13.20 F Kristen Thorne 23
13.80 F Eleanor Peters 10
14.20 F Sundria Lake 14
14.30 F Tiffany Murray 13
14.30 F Sanna Barrineau 12
14.70 F Aniana Jones 8
14.80 F Denise Gray 42
15.30 F Marquetta Morris 15
15.40 F Gloria Hines 13
16.20 F Nikia Parker 10
16.50 F Tierra George 10
19.10 F Sarai Morris 7
19.90 F Candiss McCall 5
23.90 F Carla C Convery 79
26.50 F Crystal McCall 4
28.30 F Paige Jurado 4
35.50 F Dominique Sanchez 3
200 Meter Dash Women's
26.20 F Charmene Fields 25
26.40 F Kristen Thorne 23
29.80 F Sundria Lake 14
33.50 F Marquetta Morris 15
35.10 F Tierra George 10
37.30 F Tiffany Hines 8
45.30 F Tiesha Hines 5
47.80 F Sarai Morris 7
49.70 F Candiss McCall 5
53.40 F Carla C Convery 79
53.60 F Crystal McCall 4
400 Meter Dash Women's
1:00.30 F Sascha Scott 23
1:04.90 F Eleanor Peters 10
1:16.40 F Christina Rooney 16
1:48.10 F Tiffany Hines 8
800 Meter Run Women's
2:21.80 F Sascha Scott 23
3:23.10 F Teresa Oaxaca 11
3:40.20 F Andrea Oaxaca 8
3,000 Meter Run Women's
11:30.70 F Win K Rincon 39
14:56.90 F Tami Graf 62
1 Mile Run Women's
5:41.10 F Susan A Rizzieri 32
7:31.30 F Tami Graf 62
7:41.60 F Kaitlin Fugger 12
9:04.60 F Maria Manga 42
1,600 Meter Race Walk Women's
10:35.40 F Susan A Rizzieri 32
3,000 Meter Race Walk Women's
18:17.60 F Lois C Dicker 59
23:01.20 F Terry M Hamilton 71
400 Meter Int Hurdles Women's
1:03.80 F Kristen Thorne 23
High Jump Women's
5'02.00" F Kimiko Nakatake 28
4'08.00" F Jennifer Stephens 27
3'10.00" F Denise Gray 42
Long Jump Women's
6.40m F Abby Harry 22
4.02m F Crystal Stewart 16
1.90m F Carla C Convery 79
Shot Put Women's
26'11.00" F Amanda Folk 17
22'08.00" F Kristi Link 15
Discus Throw Women's
70'02.00" F Amanda Folk 17
66'03.00" F Kristi Link 15
56'06.00" F Cathy Johnson 46
29'09.00" F Carla C Convery 79
Javelin Throw Women's
79'05.00" F Kristi Link 15
65'09.00" F Crystal Stewart 16
51'02.00" F Allison Meckley 16
45'10.00" F Amanda Folk 17
37'01.00" F Carla C Convery 79
Weight Throw Women's
11'07.00" F Amanda Folk 17
9'06.50" F Allison Meckley 16
100 Meter Dash Open Men's
10.10 F Johnathon Howard 22
10.10 F David Jackson 33
10.20 F Derwin Davis 21
10.40 F Bryan Drummond* 24
10.40 F Jeff Gold 37
10.50 F Hakim Johnson 18
10.70 F Aaron Hayes 26
10.90 F David Barmer Jr. 35
10.90 F Tony McCray 28
11.40 F Kenzie Stancil 18
11.50 F J Anthony Rudolph 22
11.50 F Frank Saldana 20
11.60 F Bob Bouen 47
11.60 F Ray Glover II 18
11.80 F Andrew Higgins 30
11.90 F Yonco C Mermersky 34
12.00 F Robert Pruitt 32
12.00 F Demola Abodunrin 19
12.20 F David Allen 16
12.40 F Kenneth Roper 14
12.50 F Brian Lee 46
12.60 F Mike McDaniel 53
12.60 F Lorenzo Thomas 35
13.00 F Burnis Parker Jr. 27
13.20 F George Iliev 18
13.40 F Larry Colbert 62
13.40 F Kevin Brown 12
13.50 F Martin Buuzendahl 26
14.40 F Darren Dixon 12
14.40 F Travon Wilbon 11
14.50 F Darrell Davis 12
14.50 F Fred Everhart 73
14.60 F Torrence Perry 12
14.70 F Wilderson Harris 11
14.70 F Alex Gray 11
15.20 F Raleigh Barmer, Jr. 9
15.20 F Chris Richardson 10
15.50 F Donte' Davis 11
15.60 F Darwin Dixon 14
15.80 F Darnell Muldrow 10
16.20 F Will Merritt 8
17.30 F Robel Kiflu 10
17.90 F Christopher Bright 8
17.90 F Warren Chappell Jr 9
18.00 F Jamael Stroy 8
18.10 F Don McCarten 69
18.50 F Marcus White II 6
18.90 F Jim O'Malley 34
19.90 F Wendall C Brown 5
26.50 F Jawaun Huff 3
26.50 F Nate Huff 5
30.30 F Chris Powell 29
30.60 F Wesley Chappell 3
200 Meter Dash Men's
20.90 F David Jackson 33
21.10 F Johnathon Howard 22
21.70 F Bryan Drummond* 24
22.00 F Hakim Johnson 18
22.20 F Aaron Hayes 26
23.40 F David Allen 16
23.50 F Brian Bristor 18
23.90 F Demola Abodunrin 19
24.10 F Andrew Higgins 30
24.20 F Ray Glover II 18
24.30 F Bob Bouen 47
24.30 F Frank Saldana 20
24.70 F Robert Pruitt 32
24.80 F J Anthony Rudolph 22
25.00 F Brian Lee 46
25.00 F Yonco C Mermersky 34
25.50 F Kristiyan Ivanov 15
25.50 F Hassen Abdu 14
25.60 F Darryl Bryant 38
26.00 F George Iliev 18
26.30 F Zsolt Parkanyi 18
26.80 F Larry Colbert 62
26.90 F Kevin Brown 12
27.00 F Martin Buuzendahl 26
27.40 F Taft Sellers 16
28.20 F Wendell Brown 33
29.60 F Torrence Perry 12
30.20 F Darren Dixon 12
30.20 F Alex Gray 11
30.40 F Darrell Davis 12
30.60 F Chris Richardson 10
30.90 F Travon Wilbon 11
32.10 F Donte' Davis 11
33.30 F Raleigh Barmer, Jr. 9
34.50 F Warren Chappell Jr 9
35.40 F Adrian Ardron 9
37.30 F Darnell Muldrow 10
38.20 F Christopher Bright 8
39.00 F Austin Ardron 7
42.80 F Jamael Stroy 8
44.40 F Wendall C Brown 5
1:02.60 F Wesley Chappell 3
1:02.90 F Chris Powell 29
1:33.80 F Philip Hood 3
400 Meter Dash Men's
46.80 F Eric B Schmidt 24
47.50 F Thomas Evans 24
49.00 F Michael Williams 17
49.40 F Kenzie Stancil 18
49.80 F Jaspher Okello 19
50.70 F George Ridley 36
52.00 F David Barmer Jr. 35
54.40 F Yonco C Mermersky 34
54.50 F George Iliev 18
54.80 F David Allen 16
54.80 F Darryl Bryant 38
55.60 F Kenneth Roper 14
56.40 F Ray Glover II 18
56.50 F Bob Bouen 47
56.70 F Steve Sattinger 36
56.80 F Herbert Roper 42
58.90 F Larry Colbert 62
1:00.30 F Al Logie 49
1:00.40 F Martin Buuzendahl 26
1:02.20 F Spider Rossiter 47
1:03.20 F Wendell Brown 33
1:04.50 F Taft Sellers 16
1:04.60 F Kevin McMahon 39
1:10.10 F Torrence Perry 12
1:11.00 F Jay J Wind 49
1:13.60 F Rolland V Elliott 63
1:15.40 F Bob S Weiner 52
1:15.90 F Darwin Dixon 14
1:17.70 F James Berger 14
1:17.90 F Raleigh Barmer, Jr. 9
1:22.50 F Don McCarten 69
1:22.90 F Austin Ardron 7
1:24.00 F Darnell Muldrow 10
1:34.30 F Joe Broderick 61
2:04.20 F Christopher Bright 8
2:23.00 F Chris Powell 29
2:26.80 F Nate Huff 5
800 Meter Run Men's
1:49.20 F Mario Watson 28
1:51.40 F Ian Weakly 25
1:59.60 F David Liebowitz 22
2:05.40 F Jonathan E Lee 16
2:05.80 F Will Rayel 20
2:09.30 F Allan R Peffer 43
2:18.20 F Alix Dejean 17
2:46.80 F Eric Woronick 27
3:06.00 F Warren Chappell Sr 36
3:08.20 F Ethan Lichtenberger 10
3:10.30 F Rolland V Elliott 63
3:41.00 F Maurice George 35
3,000 Meter Run Men's
9:14.00 F Eric Woronick 27
9:22.10 F Ted Poulos 37
9:25.70 F Paul J Olweny 31
9:46.90 F Mac Allen 41
10:37.10 F Matthew Smith 36
10:49.60 F Jay J Wind 49
11:12.90 F Michael Rooney 14
12:56.60 F James E Keat 67
14:04.70 F Jack F McMahon 68
16:15.90 F Joe Broderick 61
1 Mile Run Men's
4:31.20 F Jouens Colas 19
4:33.60 F Eric Woronick 27
4:45.70 F Jack Adrian 16
4:47.60 F Ted Poulos 37
5:00.30 F Craig Chasse 29
5:02.50 F Alpha Kiflu 16
5:03.80 F David Webster 46
5:07.30 F Alex Grant 30
5:14.00 F William T Greene 38
5:15.00 F Spider Rossiter 47
5:23.00 F Jay J Wind 49
5:28.90 F Andrew Altman 48
5:49.30 F Paul Garner 50
5:53.10 F Bob S Weiner 52
5:53.70 F Jim O'Malley 34
5:55.20 F Peter Blank 44
5:57.40 F Roland Hill 60
5:57.60 F Michael Young 11
6:05.90 F Kevin McMahon 39
6:08.70 F Jim Verdier 57
6:19.10 F Barry Merritt 48
6:26.10 F Alren Freud 12
6:26.80 F Adrian Ardron 9
6:31.60 F Brian Rooney 9
6:33.00 F Jack F McMahon 68
6:36.00 F Butch Proctor 55
6:45.70 F Ethan Lichtenberger 10
6:56.60 F Ken Freud 46
6:58.10 F Rolland V Elliott 63
7:12.30 F Philip Hood 3
1,600 Meter Race Walk Men's
9:37.60 F John R Gersh 51
10:28.70 F Michael Schwed 58
10:35.50 F Joe Broderick 61
3,000 Meter Race Walk Men's
17:37.00 F Victor N Litwinski 55
18:14.20 F John R Gersh 51
20:11.30 F Michael Schwed 58
22:30.70 F Eric Shumaker 11
80 Meter High Hurdles Men's
18.80 F Wilderson Harris 11
110 Meter High Hurdles Men's
19.20 F Hassen Abdu 14
4x100 Meter Relay Men's
43.10 F "A" 1st
1) Jonathon Trapp 3) Gerald Chapman
2) Bryson Spinner 4) Bernie Carey
43.40 F "B" 2nd
1) Kevin Brown 3) Darrell Davis
2) Darren Dixon 4) Donte' Davis
43.90 F "C" 3rd
High Jump Men's
4'06.00" F Darrell Davis 12
4'00.00" F Fred Everhart 73
3'06.00" F Donte' Davis 11
3'04.00" F Alex Gray 11
3'02.00" F Jonathan Carney 11
Long Jump Men's
6.76m F Jonathan Walden 18
6.46m F Frank Saldana 20
5.79m F Tony McCray 28
4.73m F David Shields 51
3.95m F Fred Everhart 73
3.73m F Alex Gray 11
3.00m F Will Merritt 8
Triple Jump Men's
15.33m F Kendrick Morgan 25
Shot Put Men's
58'10.00" F Tonyo Sylvester 31
40'00.00" F Sean Quinn 24
39'02.00" F Stephen Huntzinger 14
38'04.50" F Joe DeStefano 52
37'11.00" F Jerry Bookin-Weiner 52
34'02.00" F Marty Rademacher 61
32'08.00" F Alec Cianfichi 14
30'01.00" F Fred Everhart 73
28'06.00" F Daniel Folk 56
28'05.00" F Victor N Litwinski 55
Discus Throw Men's
149'04.00" F Bill Smith* 64
127'03.00" F Joe DeStefano 52
123'07.00" F Jerry Bookin-Weiner 52
118'08.00" F Sean Quinn 24
117'11.00" F Daemon Dartouzos 34
113'04.00" F Marty Rademacher 61
109'05.00" F Norman Johnson 58
108'08.00" F Stephen Huntzinger 14
107'05.00" F Tyrone Wallace 15
105'07.00" F Garry (Thor) Crago 44
101'03.00" F Daniel Folk 56
87'02.00" F Victor N Litwinski 55
79'05.00" F Fred Everhart 73
77'03.00" F Barry Merritt 48
76'10.00" F Alec Cianfichi 14
43'08.00" F Jonathan Carney 11
Javelin Throw Men's
198'10.00" F Kevin Kanyan 29
172'01.00" F Russ M White 55
127'00.00" F Marty Rademacher 61
125'00.00" F Sean Quinn 24
124'00.00" F Tyrone Wallace 15
120'02.00" F Stephen Huntzinger 14
117'00.00" F Jerry Bookin-Weiner 52
102'04.00" F Alec Cianfichi 14
98'08.00" F Eugene Stewart ?
87'09.00" F Victor N Litwinski 55
73'05.00" F Daniel Folk 56
69'01.00" F Ken Freund 46
62'02.00" F Ahren Freund 12
61'05.00" F Joe Broderick 61
Weight Throw Men's
46'10.50" F Sean Quinn 24
37'05.50" F Jerry Bookin-Weiner 52
30'06.50" F Mike Valle 56
23'09.00" F Victor N Litwinski 55
22'11.50" F Daniel Folk 56