DCRRC Burke Lake Park 12K
Severna Park, MD
Saturday, March 13, 1999
Conducted by DC Road Runners Club
PLACE MALE FINISHERS AGE TOWN TIME
1 Russell Jessee 34 Lexington VA 42:31
2 Marty France 39 Burke VA 44:42
3 Jeff Schamburg 35 Burke VA 45:01
4 Bruce Underwood 32 Washington DC 45:11
5 John O'Donohue 34 Alexandria VA 46:42
6 Rob Thomas II 37 Woodbine VA 48:59
7 Steve Nearman 39 Alexandria VA 49:00
8 Jason Wallenhorst 18 Great Falls VA 49:23
9 Hoa Generazio 44 Springfield VA 51:01
10 Frank Probst 55 Burke VA 51:12
11 Donald Goff 51 Springfield VA 51:25
12 Dan Holloway 43 Springfield VA 51:46
13 Bob Platt 47 Arlington VA 52:42
14 Jeff Breunig 45 Burke VA 52:51
15 Imants Celtnieks 54 Wheaton MD 53:56
16 Bill Carrington 44 Burke VA 54:26
17 Mark Cecelski 41 Springfield VA 54:41
18 Ken Krehbiel 45 Washington DC 54:54
19 Bill Martin 44 Falls Church VA 55:57
20 Terry Ryan 41 Arlington VA 56.13
21 Jim Murrett 14 Annandale VA 56:40
22 Pat Finn 46 Fairfax VA 56:56
23 Tim Lawrence 33 London England 57:01
24 Al Marcy 63 Centreville VA 57:21
25 Bob Murrett 46 Annandale VA 57:25
26 James Scarborough 40 McLean VA 58:15
27 Andy Buechele 56 Washington DC 58:17
28 Scott Slater 38 Washington DC 58:38
29 Scott Lewis 36 Manassas VA 58:56
30 Jake Ouimet 26 Centreville VA 59:05
31 Brian Frid 55 Mason Neck VA 1:00:06
32 Larry Cooper 25 Arlington VA 1:01:01
33 Marvin Rosenstein 59 Montg.Village MD 1:02:37
34 Jim Carroll, Jr. 37 Alexandria VA 1:02:52
35 Neal Latta 27 Alexandria VA 1:03:10
36 Tom O'Shaughnessy 41 Arlington VA 1:03:51
37 Bob Weiner 51 Accokeek MD 1:04:00
38 Steve Fisher 25 Reston VA 1:04:17
39 Steve Ciccarelli 51 Annandale VA 1:04:27
40 Von Rodriguez 30 Alexandria VA 1:05:14
41 Joe Broderick 61 Greenbelt MD 1:06:14
42 Rick Dean 51 Arlington VA 1:07:11
43 Jim Turner 64 Olney MD 1:07:17
44 Vince Juric 59 Falls Church VA 1:08:02
45 David Press 37 Burke VA 1:09:34
46 Ray Campbell 66 Hyattsville MD 1:09:52
47 David Padilla 55 Falls Church VA 1:12:44
48 Gene Fox 66 McLean VA 1:13:48
49 Robert Harper 16 Hyattsville MD 1:20:17
50 Robert Harper 49 Hyattsville MD 1:20:20
51 Rodney Green 50 Edmonston MD 1:22:34
52 John Latta 54 Alexandria VA 1:33:38
PLACE FEMALE FINISHERS AGE TOWN TIME
1 Rebecca Strode 44 Springfield VA 53:03
2 Betty Blank 46 Falls Church VA 54:21
3 Laura Pohlman 23 Burke VA 57:07
4 Carol Molesky 36 Reston VA 58:50
5 Christine Ficker 25 Bethesda MD 1:04:04
6 Jodi Jordan 32 Alexandria VA 1:04:35
7 Amanda Preble 35 Arlington VA 1:04:58
8 Mary Ellen Gonyea 52 Alexandria VA 1:05:04
9 Margaret Wright 35 Falls Church VA 1:16:11
10 Kathleen Carroll 31 Alexandria VA 1:24:23