BRRC Summer Track Series #3 - Tetrathon
Loyola High School, Baltimore, MD
Wednesday, June 30, 1999
Conducted by DC Road Runners Club
AGE GRADED SCORING. POINTS IN EACH EVENT BASED ON TIMES
400 800 1600 3200 POINTS
Male Finishers
1. Paul Keating 62.8 2:20 4:59 10:46 2530
2. Dave Griffin 58.9 2:22 5:05 11:06 2500
3. Allan Myers 64.2 2:21 5:00 10:46 2480
4. Earl Swarzendruber 65.6 2:34 5:37 11:36 2280
5. Mike Martin 64.0 2:29 5:35 11:58 2160
6. Robert Cartwright 63.8 2:30 5:35 12:09 2140
7. Ron Kirchner 61.7 2:21 5:19 11:34 130
8. John Hilbert 63.0 2:32 ` 5:32 11:57 2050
9. Brian Higgins 62.9 2:27 5:19 11:34 1950
10.Ryan Cartwright 64.6 2:24 5:18 11:45 1930
10.George Yannakakis 85.1 3:09 6:32 14:01 1930
12.Larry Williams 66.6 2:36 6:06 13:18 1900
13.Rick Bingham 72.0 2:37 5:58 12:24 1890
14. Brian Nasuta 61.3 2:21 5:45 12:45 1870
15.Nick Delambo 75.7 2:51 6:20 14:49 1850
16.Kirk Streckfus 60.3 2:17 5:25 14:25 1840
17.Ray Lake 65.9 2:47 5:49 13:34 1740
17.Jim Knost 68.8 2:44 6:02 12:48 1740
19.Tom Nasuta 67.1 2:59 6:44 14:51 1460
20.Gene McAuliffe 77.6 2:34 5:40 12:22 1450
21.Darren Ashley 70.8 2:42 5:52 12:34 1440
22.Herman Blinchikoff 85.3 3:21 7:53 19:39 1410
22.Bailey St Clair 89.5 3:21 7:19 15:42 1410
24.Scott Walton 72.5 2:41 5:42 13:56 1330
25.Jim Tanner 87.0 3:17 7:05 15:37 1220
26.Jeff Zinn 74.9 2:51 6:16 13:38 1130
27.John Fleckenstein 98.0 3:54 8:12 18:40 1040
28.Richard Krummerich 90.1 3:36 7:39 16:59 730
Female Finishers
1. Pat Keating 72.1 2:42 5:51 12:39 1690
2. Hollie Hollis 70.8 2:44 5:40 12:21 1480
3. Judith Gilbert 94.8 3:24 6:58 15:00 1280
4. Jenn Aversa 78.7 2:48 5:58 12:53 1200
5. Ann Thomas 69.6 2:56 6:18 13:55 1150
6. Chris Nielson 81.6 3:09 6:54 14:55 1040
7. Holly Spector 84.0 3:20 7:09 16:05 1030
8. Patty Sachse 93.2 3:29 7:27 16:08 840
9. Christi Kenney 79.8 3:07 6:35 15:34 760
10.Jeri Delambo 98.7 3:39 7:55 16:05 680
11.Melanie Kunayoporoon 76.9 3:18 7:15 16:16 610
12.Jessica Smith 80.6 3:14 7:09 16:15 590
13.Danielle Chin 77.8 3:22 7:17 16:17 560