Capital One Toucan 10K
Vienna, VA
Saturday, June 10, 2000
Benefits Alternative House
Conducted by RacePacket, Inc.
Corrected results posted 6/27/00 | 1999 Results
Female Finishers
1. Sharon Donovan, 25 Alexandria VA 42:12 1/26
2. Julie Hayes, 31 Arlington VA 42:20 1/30
3. Monique Farah, 32 Oakhill VA 43:09 2/30
4. Sue Spitz, 38 Fairfax VA 43:26 3/30
5. Brenda Mackintosh, 34 Alexandria VA 46:00 4/30
6. Jennifer Fitzgerald, 29 Annandale VA 46:07 2/26
7. Jennifer Ragone, 29 Sterling VA 46:25 3/26
8. Sandra Adams, 50 Winchester VA 47:15 1/5
9. Mary Barchok, 25 Falls Church VA 47:34 4/26
10. Karen Young, 31 Boyds MD 48:18 5/30
11. Amanda Rose, 22 Burke VA 48:29 5/26
12. Connie Norbeck, 40 McLean VA 48:54 1/10
13. Lynn Schwartz, 29 Fairfax VA 49:27 6/26
14. Theresa Ottina, 33 Alexandria VA 50:06 6/30
15. Jill Quaid, 29 Alexandria VA 50:07 7/26
16. Karen Wake, 25 Annandale VA 51:17 8/26
17. Cynthia Wicht, 25 Washington DC 51:34 9/26
18. Betsy Lee, 36 Falls Church VA 51:41 7/30
19. Roseann Neatrour, 43 Arlington VA 52:40 2/10
20. Andresa Fadden, 37 52:43 8/30
21. Becky Makharsita, 37 53:09 9/30
22. Allyson Forsyth, 24 Alexandria VA 52:50 10/26
23. Bonnie Snyder, 35 Arlington VA 53:24 10/30
24. Ana-Karla Vega, 25 Arlington VA 53:26 11/26
25. Sondra Berger, 32 Arlington VA 54:30 11/30
26. Susan Kibler, 45 Oakton VA 55:25 3/10
27. Jan Peischel, 33 Fairfax VA 55:38 12/30
28. Traci Parks, 29 Arlington VA 55:43 12/26
29. Lynne Rhoades, 44 Alexandria VA 55:54 4/10
30. Kendra Novick, 27 Washington DC 56:44 13/26
31. Kirsten Jensen, 42 Vienna VA 57:06 5/10
32. Melanie Kreeger, 22 Arlington VA 57:27 14/26
33. Lori Verma, 15 Reston VA 57:31 1/3
34. Corinne Boyd, 30 Adamstown MD 57:34 13/30
35. Kristine Taberski, 30 Fairfax VA 57:35 14/30
36. Judy Payne, 50 McLean VA 57:41 2/5
37. Esther Clark, 55 Arlington VA 57:48 3/5
38. Jamie Simler, 36 Arlington VA 58:12 15/30
39. Karen Elia, 31 Fairfax VA 58:13 16/30
40. Allison Bourget, 18 Springfield VA 58:16 2/3
41. Flo Vihader, 31 Herndon VA 58:22 17/30
42. Greta Hawkins, 23 Alexandria VA 58:25 15/26
43. Susie Hawkins, 50 Fairmount WV 58:33 4/5
44. Jill Pascua, 26 Alexandria VA 58:46 16/26
45. Kristen Waldron, 30 Herndon VA 58:54 18/30
46. Karmela Barron, 32 Herndon VA 58:58 19/30
47. Becky Rosheim, 33 Falls Church VA 59:23 20/30
48. Judy Prien, 39 Falls Church VA 59:52 21/30
49. Kathryn Rumsey, 19 Vienna VA 59:53 3/3
50. Jenny Palmer, 28 Oakton VA 60:00 17/26
51. Penny Murrell, 39 Arlington VA 60:03 22/30
52. Martha Carroll, 37 Chevy Chase MD 60:33 23/30
53. Ashley Golden, 25 Arlington VA 60:51 18/26
54. Deborah Haffey, 41 Alexandria VA 60:53 6/10
55. Tatiana Kahn, 38 Fairfax VA 61:15 24/30
56. Kristina Sellers, 33 Reston VA 61:27 25/30
57. Moya Toohey, 23 Burke VA 62:17 19/26
58. Angela Lindquist, 49 Oakton VA 62:26 7/10
59. Sharon Golden, 48 Arlington VA 62:33 8/10
60. Dana Cilluffo, 30 Vienna VA 62:44 26/30
61. Linda Roux, 29 Arlington VA 62:45 20/26
62. Linda Kaplan, 55 Chevy Chase MD 64:18 5/5
63. Michelle Bedsaul, 36 Clifton VA 65:10 27/30
64. Gwen Hawkins, 25 Allison Park PA 65:12 21/26
65. Sheila Smith, 35 Alexandria VA 68:42 28/30
66. Aileen Holland, 26 Alexandria VA 68:58 22/26
67. Sheila Drake, 29 Sterling VA 69:20 23/26
68. Denise Thompson, 28 Centreville VA 69:22 24/26
69. Elizabeth Kelly, 29 Alexandria VA 72:35 25/26
70. J.A. Aydelotte, 34 Ashburn VA 73:58 29/30
71. Monica Bell, 43 Alexandria VA 76:19 9/10
72. Jennifer Merkle, 37 Woodbridge VA 82:27 30/30
73. Sarah Woosley, 23 Woodbridge VA 84:52 26/26
74. Jeannemarie Devolites, 44 90:04 10/10
Male Finishers
1. Joseph McGuire, 40 Burke VA 36:59 1/41
2. Bruce Blechl, 31 Fairfax VA 37:55 1/43
3. Marty France, 41 Burke VA 39:06 2/41
4. Scott Atkins, 29 Vienna VA 39:29 1/14
5. Michael Marsh, 35 Leesburg VA 39:43 2/43
6. Matt Rea, 44 Potomac Falls MD 39:51 3/41
7. Patrick Leonard, 32 Falls Church VA 41:12 3/43
8. Scott Votey, 50 Gaithersburg MD 41:31 1/14
9. Roy Castor, 41 Sterling VA 41:46 4/41
10. Chad Eisele, 25 Arlington VA 41:57 2/14
11. Gary Guenther, 48 Arlington VA 42:36 5/41
12. Tommy Rueckert, 42 Falls Church VA 43:12 6/41
13. Ralph Watson, 53 Springfield VA 43:15 2/14
14. Dave McSherry, 45 Camp Hill PA 43:18 7/41
15. Joseph Donahue, 45 Vienna VA 43:24 8/41
16. Bob Robertson, 36 Fairfax VA 43:27 4/43
17. Joe Damusis, 45 43:42 9/41
18. Adam Pitcher, 29 Centreville VA 44:10 3/14
19. Jon Paul Bennett, 26 Vienna VA 44:19 4/14
20. Arthur Tiller, 44 Gaithersburg MD 44:22 10/41
21. Phil Sipka, 53 Reston VA 44:43 3/14
22. Jan Kool, 44 Vienna VA 43:49 11/41
23. Joseph Petro, 39 Vienna VA 44:49 5/43
24. Vytis Simaitis, 33 Falls Church VA 45:05 6/43
25. Jeff Fitzgerald, 28 Annandale VA 45:06 5/14
26. Carl Barden, 30 Alexandria VA 45:10 7/43
27. Andy Durocher, 30 Fairfax VA 45:14 8/43
28. Nigel Morris, 41 Alexandria VA 45:17 12/41
29. Bruce Reynolds, 49 Fairfax VA 45:19 13/41
30. Gary Chidester, 53 Woodbridge VA 45:28 4/14
31. Dan Strode, 44 Springfield VA 46:13 14/41
32. Robert Hagan, 32 Springfield VA 46:16 9/43
33. W. Michael Brown, 44 Vienna VA 46:55 15/41
34. Gordon Phillips, 36 Bethesda MD 47:03 10/43
35. Steve Forman, 60 McLean VA 47:13 1/12
36. James Peischel, 33 Fairfax VA 47:40 11/43
37. Jim Schuman, 32 Annandale VA 47:44 12/43
38. Jim Cavanaugh, 58 Arlington VA 47:58 5/14
39. Mike Stavlund, 30 Arlington VA 48:01 13/43
40. Stephen Alsing, 39 Poolesville MD 48:17 14/43
41. Ken Quincy, 62 Vienna VA 48:32 2/12
42. Scott Emami, 22 Austin TX 48:33 6/14
43. Gary Censoplano, 51 Alexandria VA 49:18 6/14
44. Jonathan Regan, 43 Burke VA 49:20 16/41
45. Scott MacEwer, 39 Arlington VA 49:24 15/43
46. Todd Heflin, 31 Arlington VA 49:27 16/43
47. Jackson Kibler, 12 Oakton VA 49:38 1/2
48. Joseph Payne, 36 Falls Church VA 49:59 17/43
49. Orlando Cadiz, 39 Manassas Park VA 50:20 18/43
50. Miguel Guilarte, 37 Alexandria VA 50:28 19/43
51. Ross Brennan, 40 Washington DC 50:34 17/41
52. Michael Mikula, 29 Alexandria VA 50:36 7/14
53. Stephan Dujack, 47 Alexandria VA 50:41 18/41
54. Ken Smalls, 41 Lorton VA 50:46 19/41
55. Martin Shank, 43 Charlottesville VA 51:30 20/41
56. Scott Merkle, 40 Woodbridge VA 51:32 21/41
57. Lowell Schwartz, 29 Silver Spring MD 51:35 8/14
58. David Cogan, 46 Falls Church VA 51:51 22/41
59. Nicholas Bruner, 24 Vienna VA 51:52 9/14
60. Gregory Lantz, 29 McLean VA 52:08 10/14
61. John Lundgren, 35 Arlington VA 52:21 20/43
62. Russell Riordon, 49 Fairfax VA 52:34 23/41
63. Oliver Coudert, 31 Arlington VA 52:39 21/43
64. Robert Somer, 37 Reston VA 52:42 22/43
65. Otto Spitz, 43 Fairfax VA 52:50 24/41
66. Jim Monahan, 37 Voorhees NJ 52:53 23/43
67. Terence McCarthey, 65 Leesburg VA 53:10 3/12
68. Tom Davies, 48 Fairfax VA 53:18 25/41
69. Mike Hart, 44 Washington DC 53:21 26/41
70. Mark Birk, 38 Alexandria VA 53:24 24/43
71. Michael Grace, 46 Arlington VA 53:27 27/41
72. Runner 243 , 54:04
73. Bob O'Neill, 49 Vienna VA 54:06 28/41
74. Jerry Snyder, 33 Vienna VA 54:14 25/43
75. David Goewey, 37 Vienna VA 54:15 26/43
76. Ken Logue, 44 Great Falls VA 54:29 29/41
77. Jonathan Ebinger, 35 54:39 27/43
78. Don McCarten, 70 Falls Church VA 54:46 1/2
79. John Cribbs, 51 Manassas VA 55:20 7/14
80. Will Chipps, 64 Oakton VA 55:22 4/12
81. Dan Connelly, 41 Rockville MD 55:36 30/41
82. Andrew Pevsily, 45 Fairfax VA 55:56 31/41
83. David Piantanida, 34 Rockville MD 56:06 28/43
84. Vernal Piantanida, 62 Kingston NY 56:08 5/12
85. Mike Wajsgras, 35 Sterling VA 56:15 29/43
86. Dudley Carlson, 32 Reston VA 56:45 30/43
87. Mike Wentink, Jr., 23 Arlington VA 56:47 11/14
88. Dale Anderson, 26 Arlington VA 57:27 12/14
89. William Davnie, 49 Arlington VA 57:32 32/41
90. Edward Vanderploeg, 32 Arlington VA 57:35 31/43
91. Alan Wade, 49 Annandale VA 57:43 33/41
92. Ken Meade, 39 McLean VA 58:07 32/43
93. Dan Kramer, Vienna VA 58:21
94. Matt Cribbs, 19 Manassas VA 58:25 2/2
95. Danny Dukes, 50 Vienna VA 59:04 8/14
96. Michael Butler, 39 Vienna VA 59:23 33/43
97. Milton Cooper, 32 Vienna VA 59:26 34/43
98. Robert Guutleer, 65 The Plains VA 59:48 6/12
99. Samir El-Sayed, Arlington VA 59:56
100. Dan Nemr, 30 Springfield VA 60:06 35/43
101. Philip Morse, 43 McLean VA 60:37 34/41
102. Joseph Cunningham, 42 Reston VA 61:00 35/41
103. John Long, 62 Clifton VA 61:02 7/12
104. Gordon Cruickshank, 41 Fairfax VA 61:20 36/41
105. Daniel Sullivan, 57 Littleton CO 61:35 9/14
106. Stephen Diu, 31 Ashburn VA 61:43 36/43
107. Richard Griggs, 62 Herndon VA 62:08 8/12
108. Paul Haffey, 39 Alexandria VA 62:18 37/43
109. Mark Dorey, 59 Vienna VA 62:31 10/14
110. Runner 001 , 62:33
111. Rabi Shatila, 57 Vienna VA 62:34 11/14
112. Glenn Goodrich, 32 Annandale VA 62:38 38/43
113. Patrick Tribe, 60 Woodbridge VA 62:58 9/12
114. David Haigh, 44 Arlingotn VA 63:29 37/41
115. Ron Bedsaul, 35 Clifton VA 63:41 39/43
116. Jerry Cable, 60 Oakton VA 63:51 10/12
117. Roger Brown, 23 Arlington VA 64:24 13/14
118. William Young, 41 Waldorf MD 64:45 38/41
119. William Trible, 62 Vienna VA 65:57 11/12
120. Steve Ridenhous, 36 Alexandria VA 66:27 40/43
121. Gerald Schwinn, 62 Washington DC 66:38 12/12
122. Jay Van Beversen, 38 Reston VA 66:41 41/43
123. Rick Spees, 46 McLean VA 68:00 39/41
124. David Newman, 36 Fairfax VA 68:13 42/43
125. Lee Fitzpatrick, 55 Fairfax VA 68:49 12/14
126. Ric Francke, 53 McLean VA 70:00 13/14
127. Yusuf Ozdalga, 25 Arlington VA 71:38 14/14
128. Ian Hughes, 31 Arlington VA 72:33 43/43
129. Marc Cardwell, 46 Vienna VA 77:57 40/41
130. Robert Bell, 48 Alexandria VA 78:13 41/41
131. Henry Heymann, 79 Washington DC 79:15 2/2
132. Alvin Guttag, 81 Gaithersburg MD 79:42 1/1
133. Burt Heacock, 54 Vienna VA 90:03 14/14