PVTC All-Comers Meet #6
Springfield, VA
Sunday, June 25, 2000
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club
F = Fully Automatic Times
S = Hand Times
Women's Results | Men's Results | 1999 Results
Pole Vault Open - Women's
12'00.00" F Erin Nett ?
11'00.00" F Erica Graziami ?
100 Meter Dash - Women's
12.60 F Lisa Tillery 17
12.80 F Lakisha Brooks 16
12.80 F April Garner 16
13.00 F Vieoletta Wong 22
13.10 F Tiffany Nesfield 13
13.20 F Stefanie Putman 15
13.70 F Johnetta Tyree 14
13.80 F Latoya Braxton 13
13.80 F Briana McPhatier 14
14.00 F Terri Ford 13
14.00 F Kimmie Kiesgen 23
14.30 F Kendra Evans 13
14.30 F Tyeshia Watkins 12
14.80 F Tanisha Wells 10
14.90 F Kimberly Young 14
15.40 F Shea Parker 11
15.50 F Shamika Washington 12
16.10 F Monae Pyles 10
17.10 F Pamela H Wusthof 47
17.10 F Ashley Carroll 8
17.20 F Mariba Ferguson 8
18.10 F Ashley Freeman 13
19.10 F Crystal McCall 5
24.10 F Carla C Convery 80
37.40 F Candiss McCall 6
200 Meter Dash - Women's
25.80 F Lakisha Brooks 16
25.90 F Vieoletta Wong 22
26.50 F Janel McFarlane 15
26.80 F Tiffany Nesfield 13
28.10 F Johnetta Tyree 14
28.30 F Stefanie Putman 15
28.50 F Latisha Brown 15
28.80 F Akilah Mayo 14
29.00 F Latoya Braxton 13
29.00 F JJ Johnson 12
30.10 F Verell Simpson 13
30.10 F Christina Towg 17
30.40 F Kimberly Young 14
30.40 F Trineice Walker 13
30.60 F Dana Mincey 14
30.90 F Tanisha Wells 10
31.00 F Ashley McLean 11
31.10 F Kendra Evans 13
31.10 F Terri Ford 13
31.20 F Shea Parker 11
31.60 F Leah Putman 11
32.10 F Renee McClaton 10
33.00 F Alicia Hall 8
33.60 F Tiffany Hines 9
33.60 F Taylen Jackson 9
34.80 F Leiyanna Holston 12
35.20 F Tyeshia Watkins 12
36.00 F Mariba Ferguson 8
36.30 F Ashley Carroll 8
37.50 F Ashley Humphries 9
38.30 F Monica Bates 12
38.70 F Crystal McCall 5
39.30 F Tiesha Hines 6
49.00 F Candiss McCall 6
400 Meter Dash - Women's
55.70 F Michelle Ballentine 24
58.20 F Vieoletta Wong 22
1:01.30 F Lisa Tillery 17
1:02.20 F April Shepherd 16
1:05.10 F Briana McPhatier 14
1:05.70 F Latisha Brown 15
1:05.70 F Akilah Mayo 14
1:06.20 F Johnetta Tyree 14
1:08.50 F Jerrica Johnson 12
1:09.10 F Verell Simpson 13
1:11.60 F Ashley McLean 11
1:12.60 F Trineice Walker 13
1:14.10 F Kimberly Young 14
1:14.40 F Kendra Evans 13
1:16.10 F Terri Ford 13
1:16.30 F Alicia Hall 8
1:16.30 F Shamika Washington 12
1:17.40 F Tanisha Wells 10
1:18.40 F Shea Parker 11
1:18.40 F Monae Pyles 10
1:18.90 F Chris Newsham 42
1:19.30 F Leiyanna Holston 12
1:22.30 F Leah Putman 11
1:24.80 F Raykeeta Torrence 10
1:30.00 F Tiffany Hines 9
1:33.20 F Tiesha Hines 6
1:37.90 F Crystal McCall 5
1:45.50 F Mariba Ferguson 8
1:45.70 F Ashley Humphries 9
1:57.40 F Candiss McCall 6
800 Meter Run - Women's
3:02.70 F Trineice Walker 13
3:03.00 F Dana Mincey 14
3:03.30 F Alicia Hall 8
3:07.40 F Lyndon Knighton 10
3:08.50 F Monae Pyles 10
3:09.20 F Destiny White 7
3:27.90 F Shamika Washington 12
3:29.00 F Raykeeta Torrence 10
1 Mile Run - Women's
5:33.00 F Michelle Ballentine 24
6:07.70 F Chris Newsham 42
6:25.40 F Andrea Oaxaca 9
6:39.60 F Alicia Hall 8
6:47.80 F Stephanie Giunta 9
6:48.20 F Teresa Oaxaca 12
1,600 Meter Race Walk - Women's
12:18.00 F Colleen Danus 10
3,000 Meter Race Walk - Women's
23:02.30 F Terry M Hamilton 72
28:11.40 F Susanne Meadows 48
400 Meter Int Hurdles - Women's
1:18.80 F Christina Towg 17
100 Meter High Hurdles - Women's
15.30 F Tiffany Nesfield 13
15.30 F Monique Walker 14
16.00 F April Garner 16
17.60 F Kimmie Kiesgen 23
18.90 F Christina Towg 17
4x400 Meter Relay - Women's
5:04.10 F PVTC "A"
1) Verell Simpson 3) Stefanie Putman
2) Christina Towg 4)
5:09.30 F PVTC "B"
2) Ashley McLean 4) Leah Putman
5:59.50 F PVTC "C"
1) Leiyanna Holsto 3) Taylen Jackson
High Jump - Women's
5'00.00" F Rachel Brushett 15
4'02.00" F Evelyn M Wright 63
Long Jump - Women's
11'04.50" F Latoya Braxton 13
11'03.75" F Carmela Miller 56
11'01.00" F Evelyn M Wright 63
10'10.00" F Trineice Walker 13
10'06.25" F Renee McClaton 10
8'04.50" F Rachel Haynie 7
8'02.50" F India Hall 12
8'01.00" F Taylen Jackson 9
5'06.00" F Carla C Convery 80
Triple Jump - Women's
42'09.00" F Sherlane Armstrong 23
37'03.00" F Debbie Reid 24
28'08.00" F Rachel Brushett 15
24'11.50" F Evelyn M Wright 63
Shot Put - Women's
27'00.00" F Evelyn M Wright 63
26'11.00" F Carmela Miller 56
24'04.00" F Amanda Osborne 14
23'08.00" F Monica Osborne 13
19'01.00" F India Hall 12
17'00.00" F Kimberly Williams 14
15'05.50" F Colleen Danus 10
15'04.00" F Ashley Humphries 9
14'04.00" F Terry M Hamilton 72
Discus Throw - Women's
121'11.00" F Teresa Henderson 38
95'08.00" F Jessica Sawers 14
75'01.00" F Evelyn M Wright 63
67'00.00" F Carmela Miller 56
60'00.00" F India Hall 12
59'10.00" F Monica Osborne 13
45'04.00" F Amanda Osborne 14
42'09.00" F Kimberly Williams 14
37'03.00" F Terry M Hamilton 72
28'03.00" F Carla C Convery 80
Javelin Throw - Women's
99'04.00" F Carmela Miller 56
75'06.00" F Evelyn M Wright 63
50'01.00" F Monica Osborne 13
44'01.00" F Rachel Brushett 15
37'09.00" F Carla C Convery 80
34'11.00" F Kimberly Williams 14
100 Meter Dash Open - Men's
10.70 F Gregory Davis 24
10.78 F Derwin Davis 22
10.91 F Bryan Drummond* 25
11.00 F Adam Alderton 25
11.00 F Kevin Epps 19
11.00 F Stephen Higgins 17
11.01 F Dwayne Vaughan 20
11.20 F Jeff Gold 38
11.20 F Dan Hall 24
11.25 F Duane Jackson 24
11.30 F Tony McCray 30
11.34 F Aaron Hayes 27
11.50 F Andrew Higgins 31
11.50 F Justin Head 10
11.60 F Anthony McDonald 23
11.60 F Leexan Hong 24
11.70 F Kael Coleman 23
11.70 F Corey Gillaird 15
11.90 F David B Allen 17
11.90 F David Washington 13
12.10 F Dennis Newton 53
12.10 F Bornis Parker 28
12.40 F Nigel Perkins 16
12.50 F James Barr 32
12.80 F Lorenzo M Thomas 36
12.80 F Andrew McLean 40
13.30 F Anthony Markley 45
13.90 F Shawn Gillaird 12
14.30 F Matt Sullivan 11
14.50 F Jermaine Johnson 9
14.60 F Shamar Thomas 12
14.90 F Nick Basalyga 11
15.20 F Raleigh Barmer, Jr. 10
15.80 F Anthony Day 9
16.00 F Ed Abramic 67
16.10 F Michael Washington 9
16.30 F London Knighten 10
16.30 F Author Scott 12
16.40 F Darryl Hylton, Jr 10
16.60 F Alonzo Freeman 10
17.20 F Don McCarten 70
17.50 F Doc McLean 7
17.70 F Matt Texier 44
17.70 F Russell Murray 8
17.80 F Bryan Dalton 9
18.10 F Devan Gillaird 7
18.30 F Jay J Wind 50
20.00 F Jamarie Spencer 5
28.90 F Patrick Washington 4
200 Meter Dash - Men's
21.31 F Derwin Davis 22
21.70 F Gordon Smith 41
21.75 F Bryan Drummond* 25
22.21 F Dwayne Vaughan 20
22.38 F Elgin Gordon 28
22.55 F Tarrence Hannahan 23
23.00 F Harold Johnson 17
23.00 F Michael Williams 18
23.05 F Gregory Davis 24
23.20 F Kael Coleman 23
23.20 F Stephen Higgins 17
23.40 F David Barmer Jr. 17
23.40 F Justin Head 10
23.50 F Corey Gillaird 15
24.10 F Dan Hall 24
24.10 F Anthony McDonald 23
24.30 F Marcus Tyus 14
24.40 F Blair Desio 29
24.70 F Jahmel Ward 14
24.90 F Aharon Coutrly 14
25.50 F David Washington 13
25.80 F Kefin St. Hilaire 18
26.10 F Nigel Perkins 16
27.50 F Anthony Markley 45
28.10 F Jacqua Pinkard 13
28.30 F Michael Bennett 14
29.50 F Jamal McFarlane 11
29.60 F Raleigh Barmer, Jr. 10
29.60 F Roland Hill 61
29.60 F Daniel Fowler 12
29.80 F Ronnie Robinson 12
30.50 F Shawn Gillaird 12
31.10 F Ed Abramic 67
31.10 F Jeremy Veney 11
31.20 F Matt Sullivan 11
31.30 F Darnell Muldrow 11
32.80 F Antoine Marshall 11
33.00 F Anthony Day 9
34.40 F Darryl Hylton, Jr 10
34.50 F Jashawn Thomas 9
36.00 F Christopher Bright 9
36.80 F Michael Washington 9
37.10 F Jay J Wind 50
37.70 F Devan Gillaird 7
37.70 F Alaistair McLean 6
40.80 F Marcus Evans 9
41.70 F Bryan Dalton 9
41.80 F Dajuan Bates 5
45.40 F Jonathan Gardiner 6
400 Meter Dash - Men's
49.30 F Adam Alderton 25
51.30 F George Ridley 37
51.50 F James Marshall 16
52.10 F Tyrone Watkins 24
52.50 F Jeryl Wilborn 18
52.60 F Harold Johnson 17
53.10 F Blair Desio 29
53.10 F Anthony McDonald 23
53.90 F David B Allen 17
54.80 F Thomas Raver 15
55.40 F Aharon Coutrly 14
55.60 F Travis Markley 16
55.70 F Herbert Roper 43
55.90 F Rob Palmer 25
56.20 F Kefin St. Hilaire 18
56.40 F James McClelland 16
59.50 F Torrence Perry 13
59.70 F David Bahr 16
1:00.30 F Adam Markley 15
1:00.40 F Tom Winkert 36
1:00.60 F Brian Markley 15
1:02.90 F John 'JC' C Shenk 57
1:03.20 F Anthony Markley 45
1:07.10 F Greg Prescott 35
1:07.90 F Daniel Fowler 12
1:07.90 F Ronnie Robinson 12
1:08.20 F Jamal McFarlane 11
1:10.20 F Raleigh Barmer, Jr. 10
1:11.70 F Jermaine Johnson 9
1:12.90 F Ed Abramic 67
1:13.00 F Jeremy Veney 11
1:13.80 F Jay J Wind 50
1:16.40 F Antoine Marshall 11
1:21.40 F Alonzo Freeman 10
1:21.50 F Sam Clark 12
1:22.80 F Raymond Davis 7
1:22.80 F Jashawn Thomas 9
1:23.20 F Don McCarten 70
1:27.80 F Antony Gardiner 7
1:28.80 F Author Scott 12
1:29.60 F Anthony Day 9
1:32.20 F Marcus Evans 9
1:34.50 F Darius Bates 7
1:36.30 F Anthony Huff 8
1:37.60 F Michael Washington 9
1:39.60 F Christopher Bright 9
1:42.30 F Dajuan Bates 5
1:53.90 F Jonathan Gardiner 6
800 Meter Run - Men's
2:04.80 F Jeryl Wilborn 18
2:05.60 F James Marshall 16
2:09.10 F Francis Goldring 20
2:12.60 F Johnny Watkins 14
2:12.90 F Mac Harsaugh 15
2:13.70 F Lorenzo Nelson 35
2:17.80 F Blair Desio 29
2:42.70 F Jay J Wind 50
2:45.70 F Torrence Perry 13
2:51.50 F Antoine Marshall 11
2:51.80 F Jermaine Johnson 9
2:58.70 F Nicholas Sanchez 11
3:02.50 F Jo Ron Brown 9
3:13.50 F Antony Gardiner 7
3:13.90 F Raymond Davis 7
3:20.20 F Sam Clark 12
3:31.50 F Anthony Huff 8
3:49.60 F Russell Murray 8
3,000 Meter Run - Men's
9:26.70 F Michael Powell 36
9:28.10 F Ted Poulos 38
9:50.80 F Craig Chasse 30
10:41.30 F Dan Fleischmann 21
11:14.70 F Jay J Wind 50
13:04.30 F David Strauss 50
14:53.00 F John T Winkert 43
16:51.60 F Bill Osburn 76
1 Mile Run Men's
4:45.00 F Jeryl Wilborn 18
4:46.70 F Michael Powell 36
4:53.40 F Saman Khosravi 18
4:56.70 F Craig Chasse 30
4:57.90 F Terrrance E McMahon 35
4:58.30 F Lorenzo Nelson 35
5:05.50 F Johnny Watkins 14
5:06.90 F Dan M Eddy 49
5:10.70 F Tom Winkert 36
5:12.60 F Larry Washington 49
5:16.20 F Omari Parker 14
5:18.20 F Eric B Boufflert 35
5:24.60 F Adam Alderton 25
5:29.90 F Jay J Wind 50
5:43.20 F David Eelwian 35
5:44.50 F Eric J Gyaki 51
5:46.40 F Jamal McFarlane 11
5:59.60 F Greg Prescott 35
6:03.80 F Brian Rooney 10
6:13.80 F Antoine Marshall 11
6:14.30 F David Strauss 50
6:29.40 F Barry Merritt 49
6:31.70 F John 'jc' C Shenk 57
6:39.10 F Peter Blank 45
7:06.50 F Brandon Hough 10
7:06.90 F Anthony Huff 8
7:19.50 F Greg Giunta 7
7:30.00 F John T Winkert 43
1,600 Meter Race Walk - Men's
9:30.10 F Michael Schwed 59
9:32.80 F John R Gersh 53
10:37.40 F Al Logie 50
12:19.40 F Peter Blank 45
12:19.90 F John T Winkert 43
3,000 Meter Race Walk - Men's
14:47.10 F William-Jess A Leggett 24
17:40.00 F Victor N Litwinski 56
18:34.70 F Michael Schwed 59
18:48.80 F John R Gersh 53
300 Meter Int Hurdles - Men's
38.90 F John Sparks 16
40.20 F James Marshall 16
400 Meter Int Hurdles - Men's
58.90 F Justin Head 10
1:02.70 F Reginald K Thornton 34
1:07.10 F Darren Fewell 16
100 Meter High Hurdles - Men's
21.10 F Nicholas Sanchez 11
110 Meter High Hurdles - Men's
14.30 F Tarrence Hannahan 23
15.10 F John Sparks 16
15.20 F Tyrone Watkins 24
15.70 F Justin Head 10
16.60 F Darren Fewell 16
4x400 Meter Relay - Men's
4:04.70 F Pvtc "A"
1) Derrick Holston 3) Kefin St. Hilai
2) Darren Fewell 4) Michael Bennett
4:45.20 F Pvtc "B"
1) Jamal McFarlane 3) Jeremy Veney
2) 4) Shamar Thomas
High Jump Men's
6'06.00" F Adrian Nelson 18
6'04.00" F Immanual Kharigub 25
6'02.00" F Jim Barrineau 45
6'00.00" F Mike Haynie 42
4'06.00" F Brian Markley 15
4'06.00" F Nick Basalyga 11
4'04.00" F Adam Markley 15
4'00.00" F Anthony Markley 45
Long Jump Men's
23'09.00" F Cordell S Smith 24
19'05.50" F James Barr 32
18'08.50" F Leexan Hong 24
16'11.50" F David B Allen 17
14'03.00" F Anthony Markley 45
14'00.50" F Jeff James 41
12'08.00" F Brian Markley 15
12'07.00" F Jeremy Veney 11
10'02.00" F DJ 9
9'07.00" F Jo Ron Brown 9
7'11.00" F Doc McLean 7
7'07.25" F Bryan Dalton 9
Triple Jump - Men's
51'11.50" F Kendrick Morgan 26
34'01.50" F Jeff James 41
29'07.00" F Anthony Markley 45
27'10.00" F Victor N Litwinski 56
Shot Put - Men's
39'06.50" F Colin Dwyer 17
39'05.50" F Shane Briggs 15
34'04.00" F Ezzat M Pashai 65
33'04.50" F Jack Kuhns 61
32'08.00" F Derrick Holston 14
30'10.00" F Victor N Litwinski 56
29'03.50" F Hanif Ahmed 16
25'09.25" F Jeff James 41
21'00.00" F Matt Sullivan 11
17'08.50" F Ryan Comisky 11
16'00.50" F Michael Bennett 14
10'07.00" F Russell Murray 8
Discus Throw - Men's
149'06.00" F Bill Smith* 65
139'05.00" F Colin Dwyer 17
115'08.00" F Jack Kuhns 61
114'08.00" F Ezzat M Pashai 65
110'08.00" F James Barr 32
108'06.00" F Larry Curran 56
103'05.00" F Norman Johnson 59
97'06.00" F Victor N Litwinski 56
91'10.00" F Hanif Ahmed 16
89'02.00" F Derrick Holston 14
88'05.00" F Nick E Byrne 55
87'09.00" F Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
80'00.00" F Ed Rosenberg 61
74'01.00" F Barry Merritt 49
32'03.00" F Derek Keller 9
Javelin Throw - Men's
166'04.00" F James Barr 32
141'01.00" F Jay Groen 56
140'09.00" F Jonathan James 38
133'03.00" F Ezzat M Pashai 65
105'11.00" F Jack Kuhns 61
105'09.00" F Larry Curran 56
98'01.00" F Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
94'04.00" F Nick E Byrne 55
93'09.00" F Hanif Ahmed 16
93'09.00" F Anthony Markley 45
92'07.00" F Eric J Gyaki 51
91'08.00" F Victor N Litwinski 56
87'09.00" F Derrick Holston 14
Weight Throw - Men's
43'09.00" F Colin Dwyer 17
41'06.00" F James Barr 32
37'11.00" F Jack Kuhns 61
31'00.00" F Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
24'00.50" F Victor N Litwinski 56
Women's Results | Men's Results | 1999 Results