MCRRC Loch NIST Monster 8K
Gaithersburg, MD
Friday, June 16 2000
Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Male Finishes
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =======
1 1/20 Faisal Hasan 22 College Park MD 28:58
2 2/20 Matt Green 23 Greenbelt MD 29:01
3 1/37 Joe Abernethy 40 College Park MD 29:57
4 2/37 Dan Quinn 41 Potomac MD 30:43
5 3/20 Rob Magin 29 Gaithersburg MD 30:50
6 1/29 Tim Silva 38 Washington DC 31:14
7 4/20 Philippe Kozub 24 Bethesda MD 31:32
8 3/37 Marty Horan 40 Gaithersburg MD 31:49
9 5/20 Eric Rodkin 26 Silver Spring MD 32:27
10 2/29 Glenn Rudner 37 Bethesda MD 32:28
11 3/29 Charles Brady 33 Wheaton MD 32:33
12 4/37 Mark Whalley 40 Fairfax VA 32:39
13 6/20 Greg Werner 24 Campbell CA 32:50
14 7/20 John Howard 28 Germantown MD 33:38
15 8/20 Tom Matzke 29 Bethesda MD 33:54
16 4/29 Terrance McMahon 34 Rockville MD 34:34
17 1/12 Tim King 18 Bethesda MD 34:34
18 5/37 Scott Winston 47 Rockville MD 34:49
19 9/20 Jascha Fields 22 Potomac MD 34:57
20 6/37 David MacLeod 47 Silver Spring MD 35:10
21 7/37 Ken Umbarger 48 Gaithersburg MD 35:25
22 5/29 Andre Kiebuzinski 39 Bethesda MD 35:30
23 6/29 Graham Anderson 36 Silver Spring MD 35:35
24 10/20 David Porton 27 Silver Spring MD 35:42
25 7/29 Swen Ericson 30 Mclean VA 36:07
26 8/37 Richard Morgan 48 Highland MD 36:13
27 2/12 Justin Marvel 16 Severna Park MD 36:16
28 8/29 Dominic Quattrocchi 32 Rockville MD 36:27
29 9/37 Bill Klein 42 Gaithersburg MD 36:37
30 3/12 Andrew Abernethy 12 College Park MD 36:39
31 10/37 Brian Carroll 44 Jessup MD 36:43
32 4/12 James Drury 16 Boyds MD 37:10
33 9/29 Michael Gregory 30 Germantown MD 37:40
34 10/29 Daniel Jonas 38 Silver Spring MD 37:55
35 11/20 Mike Hampton 27 Laurel MD 37:58
36 11/37 EJ Purpura 47 Arnold MD 38:03
37 12/37 Walter Hill 48 Takoma Park MD 38:10
38 13/37 Timothy Good 40 Falls Church VA 38:14
39 12/20 Scott Cantor 22 Severna Park MD 39:01
40 13/20 Thomas Pitts 21 Beltsville MD 39:23
41 11/29 John Barker 38 Derwood MD 39:26
42 1/13 Jack Clark 56 Germantown MD 39:28
43 14/37 Robert Platt 48 Arlington VA 39:30
44 5/12 Jason West 16 Gaithersburg MD 39:32
45 2/13 Steve Clark 53 Dayton MD 39:38
46 12/29 Andrew Singer 32 Rockville MD 39:44
47 3/13 Bill Wooden 56 Silver Spring MD 40:18
48 13/29 Mark Greenlee 34 Gaithersburg MD 40:31
49 6/12 Mathieu Abernethy 11 College Park MD 40:44
50 4/13 Michael Pagliaro 50 Rockville MD 41:05
51 14/29 Russ Groh 31 Point Of Rocks MD 41:10
52 5/13 Gary Berg-Cross 56 Potomac MD 41:13
53 15/29 Jon Fryzek 36 North Potomac MD 41:20
54 15/37 Rick O'Connor 41 Silver Spring MD 41:27
55 6/13 Jim Cavanaugh 58 Arlington VA 41:47
56 16/37 Waverly Milor 40 Greenbelt MD 42:00
57 1/5 J Mike Pack 60 Frederick MD 42:03
58 7/13 Imants Celtnieks 55 Wheaton MD 42:12
59 7/12 Matt Winston 16 Rockville MD 42:14
60 17/37 Phil Epstein 40 Rockville MD 42:14
61 18/37 Edward Kunz 46 Laurel MD 42:16
62 19/37 Fred Bateman 46 Olney MD 42:17
63 20/37 Jim French 44 Rockville MD 42:34
64 16/29 Alan Marquardt 39 Rockville MD 42:44
65 17/29 Karl Salzwedel 32 Olney MD 42:47
66 21/37 Barry Oring 47 Gaithersburg MD 42:49
67 22/37 John Alvanis 45 Germantown MD 42:55
68 18/29 Craig Hillman 30 Bethesda MD 43:00
69 14/20 James Annulis 29 Rockville MD 43:12
70 19/29 Mark Stiles 32 Gaithersburg MD 43:51
71 15/20 Jose Hernandez 27 Gaithersburg MD 44:01
72 20/29 Ken Brown 36 Frederick MD 44:11
73 8/12 Owen Haaga 19 Bethesda MD 44:19
74 21/29 Dan Ryan 36 College Park MD 44:20
75 23/37 Mat Heyman 48 Potomac MD 44:47
76 22/29 Wendell Yee 35 Gaithersburg MD 45:13
77 24/37 Ed Jackson 43 Germantown MD 45:40
78 9/12 Mark Bateman 15 Olney MD 45:45
79 25/37 Dennis Haberer 44 Germantown MD 45:59
80 26/37 Kevin Howcroft 42 Kensington MD 46:23
81 2/5 Jack McMahon 69 Rockville MD 46:27
82 27/37 Lawrence Rutledge 46 Silver Spring MD 46:45
83 28/37 Tom Palagano 49 Silver Spring MD 46:47
84 16/20 Chris Gorman 27 Silver Spring MD 46:53
85 29/37 Barry Merritt 48 Gaithersburg MD 46:53
86 30/37 Richard Saunders 48 Germantown MD 47:46
87 31/37 John Haaga 46 Bethesda MD 47:52
88 17/20 Pete Gorman 24 Silver Spring MD 48:13
89 8/13 Richard Pine 55 Rockville MD 48:47
90 32/37 Rick Paul 41 Gaithersburg MD 49:06
91 10/12 Alan Bateman 13 Brookeville MD 49:39
92 18/20 Ryan Burke 20 Washington DC 49:44
93 33/37 Ali Al-Hakim 48 Gaithersburg MD 49:50
94 34/37 Frank Rentas 40 Olney MD 49:51
95 35/37 John Winkert 43 South Riding VA 50:06
96 23/29 Alan Borst 37 Silver Spring MD 50:27
97 3/5 George Tarrico 64 Potomac MD 50:36
98 24/29 Bill Bowen 38 Germantown MD 50:44
99 25/29 Karl Van Neste 39 Gaithersburg MD 51:40
100 4/5 Marvin Rosenstein 60 Gaithersburg MD 51:42
101 26/29 Kevin Roberts 37 Washington DC 52:21
102 1/2 Bill Osburn 76 Bethesda MD 52:29
103 11/12 Michael Parsons 14 Olney MD 52:42
104 36/37 Mark Funston 40 Rockville MD 53:40
105 9/13 Robert Johnson 57 Silver Spring MD 54:32
106 19/20 Craig Phillips 25 Ellicott City MD 54:39
107 27/29 Errol Birch 36 Germantown MD 54:58
108 5/5 Joe Broderick 62 Greenbelt MD 55:34
109 28/29 Burkhard Luy 30 Gaithersburg MD 58:50
110 10/13 Ric Francke 53 Mclean VA 59:36
111 11/13 William Liggett 58 Silver Spring MD 1:01:32
112 12/13 William Parsons 52 Olney MD 1:02:21
113 13/13 Roland Steiner 54 Olney MD 1:02:21
114 20/20 Al Carrion 29 Gaithersburg MD 1:05:09
115 29/29 David Slikker 30 Kensington MD 1:06:04
116 12/12 Danny Heller 12 Potomac MD 1:06:04
117 37/37 Jethro Defensor 44 Silver Spring MD 1:06:54
118 2/2 John Hickey 73 Gaithersburg MD 1:11:07
Female Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =======
1 1/14 Marjan Huizing 31 Rockville MD 33:21
2 1/18 Jennifer Antab 24 Washington DC 39:48
3 2/14 Kathleen Cook 35 Rockville MD 39:59
4 2/18 Desiree Ficker 23 Potomac MD 41:12
5 3/18 Shannon Ballard 29 Bethesda MD 41:15
6 1/4 Sharon Dolan 58 Gaithersburg MD 41:45
7 4/18 Tracy Webb 26 Temple Hills MD 42:12
8 5/18 Gabriella Uza 23 Olney MD 42:18
9 1/1 Maggie Abernethy 09 College Park MD 42:20
10 3/14 Cynthia Gregory 30 Germantown MD 42:32
11 4/14 Patricia Guay-Berry 36 Garret Park MD 42:52
12 1/6 Cindy Clark 46 Germantown MD 43:37
13 6/18 Christina Kichula 29 Bethesda MD 45:06
14 2/4 Joan Tapocik 52 Germantown MD 46:57
15 5/14 Amy Ackerberg-Hasti 30 Rockville MD 47:11
16 6/14 Ellie Bouffard 38 Gaithersburg MD 48:09
17 7/14 Helen Brauch 33 Rockville MD 48:47
18 3/4 Janet Newburgh 58 Rockville MD 49:23
19 8/14 Lisa Wallace 37 Silver Spring MD 49:44
20 2/6 Mary Regensburger 44 Gaithersburg MD 50:09
21 9/14 Marjorie Fitton 36 Rockville MD 50:20
22 10/14 Alla Polozova 32 Rockville MD 50:49
23 11/14 Pamela Marshall 35 Silver Spring MD 51:54
24 7/18 Vanessa MacKinnon 25 Great Falls VA 51:58
25 8/18 Jennifer Judd 26 Germantown MD 52:47
26 3/6 Stephanie French 43 Rockville MD 53:34
27 9/18 Deborah Caton 24 Gaithersburg MD 53:37
28 12/14 Sherry Birch 32 Germantown MD 53:52
29 13/14 Rhonda Keilholtz 32 Frederick MD 53:57
30 4/4 Julie Trapp 55 Silver Spring MD 54:00
31 10/18 Petra Scheck 24 Beltsville MD 54:45
32 11/18 Carolyn Fleming 29 Elkridge MD 55:21
33 12/18 Lisa Oken 26 Rockville MD 57:26
34 13/18 Susan Hunt 26 Silver Spring MD 58:14
35 14/18 Manuela Rist 22 Gaithersburg MD 58:55
36 1/1 Lilli Metzger 64 Silver Spring MD 1:02:41
37 4/6 Christina Caravoulias 44 Silver Spring MD 1:03:07
38 15/18 Lisa Scott 27 Germantown MD 1:04:30
39 16/18 Sandy Natarajan 29 Frederick MD 1:04:33
40 17/18 Traci Fishbein 27 Gaithersburg MD 1:05:10
41 18/18 Maryam Norouzi 28 Rockville MD 1:05:22
42 5/6 Anita Litten Funston 40 Rockville MD 1:07:26
43 14/14 Rubi Defensor 35 Silver Spring MD 1:08:44
44 6/6 Carol Lavrich 44 Potomac MD 1:08:50