3M 5K
Running For Life
Washington, DC
Saturday, July 31, 1999
benefiting the Marrow Foundation
Female Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AGE HOMETOWN TIME
===== ======== ======================= === ================== =======
1 1/93 Christina Morganti 34 SEVERNA PARK MD 18:36
2 2/93 Patsy Long 33 STERLING VA 19:30
3 1/91 Sarah Miller 23 WATERLOO IA 19:50
4 2/91 Katie Schmitz 24 WASHINGTON DC 20:23
5 3/93 Sushila Nanda 38 ARLINGTON VA 20:50
6 1/13 Susan Ludwick 19 LIBERTYTOWN MD 21:51
7 2/13 Yumi Cosbert 18 SILVER SPRING MD 22:12
8 3/13 Robin Orlansky 18 SILVER SPRING MD 22:19
9 4/13 Lauren Whitley 19 GLOUCESTER VA 22:47
10 3/91 Kelly Clery 25 ALEXANDRIA VA 22:56
11 4/91 Shannon St Lawrence 21 SPRINGFIELD VA 23:09
12 5/91 Erin Hatch 20 SPRINGFIELD VA 23:12
13 5/13 Lauren Riesett 15 ANNAPOLIS MD 23:16
14 4/93 Jennifer Denning 36 ALEXANDRIA VA 23:21
15 6/91 Robin Rockenhaus 20 ALEXANDRIA VA 23:31
16 5/93 Brenna Sink 30 WASHINGTON DC 23:56
17 6/93 Lisa Rich 31 ARLINGTON VA 23:59
18 1/41 Roberta Leopold 41 WASHINGTON DC 24:03
19 6/13 Elizabeth Boilwerk 16 BETHESDA MD 24:22
20 7/91 Alyssa Mutryn 20 BETHESDA MD 24:28
21 7/93 Susan Gartner 31 ARLINGTON VA 24:29
22 8/91 Rebecca Motz 20 SILVER SPRING MD 24:35
23 8/93 Marney Michalowski 35 ARLINGTON VA 24:44
24 9/93 Bonnie Snyder 34 ARLINGTON VA 24:45
25 10/93 Norma Washington 30 ALEXANDRIA VA 24:52
26 9/91 Anne Stemwedel 20 SILVER SPRING MD 24:53
27 11/93 Heather Wydra 31 WASHINGTON DC 25:00
28 12/93 Mina Rhee 31 ARLINGTON VA 25:00
29 10/91 Vicki Ha 21 POTOMAC MD 25:03
30 1/12 Elizabeth Sadoff 50 WASHINGTON DC 25:06
31 11/91 Holly Webb 27 BURKE VA 25:06
32 13/93 Tricia Protin 33 SEVERNA PARK MD 25:10
33 12/91 Shilee Therkelsen 25 ALEXANDRIA VA 25:11
34 13/91 Aidee Arrazola 25 SILVER SPRING MD 25:26
35 14/91 Nzinga Tull 23 WASHINGTON DC 25:27
36 15/91 Haejin Chung 23 WASHINGTON DC 25:36
37 14/93 Patti Heck 36 ANNANDALE VA 25:40
38 16/91 Melissa Jones 25 WASHINGTON DC 25:42
39 17/91 Robyn Thompson 23 RICHMOND VA 25:43
40 7/13 Katharine Poole 15 DAMASCUS MD 25:47
41 18/91 Autumn Veazey 23 WASHINGTON DC 25:51
42 15/93 Theresa Radde-Stepaniak 39 WACONIA MN 25:54
43 16/93 Kelly Chilvers 36 ARLINGTON VA 25:55
44 17/93 Heidi Yost 33 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 26:05
45 19/91 Maria Kirby 23 WASHINGTON DC 26:22
46 20/91 Marlene Davis 26 WALDORF MD 26:23
47 18/93 Amy Katz 31 ANNAPOLIS MD 26:25
48 21/91 Melinda Young 25 SILVER SPRING MD 26:32
49 22/91 Kristin Smith 25 LAUREL MD 26:32
50 23/91 Jessica Call 22 WASHINGTON DC 26:37
51 8/13 Erin Rockenhaus 18 ALEXANDRIA VA 26:41
52 19/93 Yuko Takakusaki 31 ARLINGTON VA 26:46
53 20/93 Kerry Ohara 39 WASHINGTON DC 26:48
54 21/93 Christiana Miller 33 ROUND HILL VA 27:02
55 24/91 Cynthia Gordon 24 WASHINGTON DC 27:05
56 22/93 Evelyn Britt 38 ANNAPOLIS MD 27:14
57 25/91 Linda Gaston 29 FAIRFAX VA 27:16
58 2/41 Ann Minnis 40 LAUREL MD 27:25
59 26/91 Eshanda Fennell 23 GREENBELT MD 27:32
60 3/41 Denise Heery 40 ALEXANDRIA VA 27:34
61 27/91 Danna Coomes 28 ST AUGUSTINE FL 27:35
62 2/12 Theresa Coomes 53 ST AUGUSTINE FL 27:35
63 4/41 Frances Gipson 45 GERMANTOWN MD 27:39
64 23/93 Laura Maffei 34 MCLEAN VA 28:07
65 28/91 Abby Goldstein 23 SILVER SPRING MD 28:19
66 29/91 Christine Paolucci 28 ALEXANDRIA VA 28:21
67 30/91 Colleen Charney 27 YORK PA 28:40
68 31/91 Rebecca Musil 24 WASHINGTON DC 28:43
69 32/91 Rebecca Lwin 28 BOWIE MD 28:46
70 5/41 Nancy Owens 40 ALEXANDRIA VA 28:49
71 24/93 Olga Trujillo 38 WASHINGTON DC 28:49
72 33/91 Marta Anderson 21 WASHINGTON DC 28:51
73 25/93 Alice White 33 ARLINGTON VA 28:53
74 34/91 Christine Fitzpatrick 28 MCLEAN VA 28:55
75 26/93 Jihyun Kim 30 ROCKVILLE MD 28:56
76 6/41 Mary Delaney 46 RESTON VA 29:02
77 35/91 Anjali Phukan 21 SILVER SPRING MD 29:06
78 36/91 Carolyn Rice 23 VIENNA VA 29:06
79 27/93 Lynda Rice 34 BURKE VA 29:08
80 37/91 Barbara Basalgete 26 WASHINGTON DC 29:12
81 38/91 Nancy Laheeb 29 WASHINGTON DC 29:15
82 28/93 Catherine Courtney 31 WASHINGTON DC 29:18
83 39/91 Tara Wassing 23 STERLING VA 29:18
84 7/41 Patrice Pitts 42 WASHINGTON DC 29:22
85 40/91 Jennifer Longmeyer 29 WASHINGTON DC 29:23
86 29/93 Roberta Stewert 32 FALLS CHURCH VA 29:25
87 41/91 Fiona Dallas 22 LEWES DE 29:32
88 42/91 Laura Miller 27 ARLINGTON VA 29:36
89 8/41 Deborah Tatum 45 ALEXANDRIA VA 29:38
90 43/91 Maureen Ryan 29 ARLINGTON VA 29:41
91 30/93 Laura Liebermann 30 WASHINGTON DC 29:42
92 44/91 Nicole Mcneil 28 SILVER SPRING MD 29:47
93 31/93 Cheryl Leanza 30 WASHINGTON DC 29:50
94 45/91 Julia Jones 27 WASHINGTON DC 29:56
95 3/12 Karen Mcguire-Rugh 54 WASHINGTON DC 29:57
96 32/93 Beth Kelly 34 BOWIE MD 29:57
97 33/93 Barbara Howes 39 ARLINGTON VA 30:08
98 34/93 Judith Lacko 32 HERNDON VA 30:10
99 35/93 Catherine Hagney 37 WASHINGTON DC 30:15
100 9/41 Deborah Haffey 40 ALEXANDRIA VA 30:18
101 10/41 Cindy Greene 47 CENTREVILLE VA 30:19
102 36/93 Joan Salentine 34 ARDMORE MD 30:33
103 11/41 Denise Knox 41 ENGLAND CD 30:33
104 9/13 Katherine Mariska 14 BURKE VA 30:41
105 46/91 Sherrill Case 25 GREENBELT MD 30:43
106 37/93 Christine Ahern 31 MCLEAN VA 30:43
107 38/93 Sherry Strelow 34 SPRINGFIELD VA 30:52
108 12/41 Mary Buonanno 43 SILVER SPRING MD 30:56
109 47/91 Yvonne Walter 28 WASHINGTON DC 30:59
110 39/93 Ella Schiralli 35 WASHINGTON DC 31:09
111 40/93 Sheila Farmer 32 MINNEAPOLIS MN 31:13
112 48/91 Cory Jurentkuff 23 VIENNA VA 31:15
113 41/93 Joyce Pastore 39 ALEXANDRIA VA 31:17
114 42/93 Mary Driver 32 ALEXANDRIA VA 31:23
115 43/93 Julia Ward 33 WASHINGTON DC 31:23
116 44/93 Jennifer Porch 34 CARROLLTOWNE MD 31:29
117 13/41 Marilyn Ludwick 48 LIBERTYTOWN MD 31:32
118 49/91 April Sharp 26 RICHMOND VA 31:35
119 50/91 Lisa Kelly 26 ALEXANDRIA VA 31:37
120 14/41 Paula Berard 42 ARDMORE MD 31:38
121 51/91 Sarah Hopkins 23 PLYMOUTH MN 31:54
122 45/93 Michelle Henry 37 FAIRFAX VA 31:55
123 52/91 Tiffany Miller 20 SILVER SPRING MD 31:59
124 4/12 Terry Harmon 53 32:01
125 53/91 Melissa Clague 27 FAIRFAX VA 32:05
126 46/93 Carla Steiger 38 WASHINGTON DC 32:12
127 5/12 Ginny Powell 56 WAYZATA MN 32:12
128 54/91 Lisa Knerr 26 FAIRFAX VA 32:17
129 55/91 Nicole Newman 26 BLADENSBURG MD 32:18
130 56/91 Deneen Howell 28 WASHINGTON DC 32:22
131 47/93 Tiffany Norwood 32 WASHINGTON DC 32:32
132 57/91 Andrea Mills 20 WASHINGTON DC 32:36
133 1/6 Katie Frost 11 FREDERICK MD 32:40
134 48/93 Rachel Mason 37 MCLEAN VA 32:43
135 49/93 Rose Jaslenski 35 HERNDON VA 32:47
136 50/93 Caroline Tuck 32 FALLS CHURCH VA 32:59
137 10/13 Terese Zacharias 17 BURKE VA 33:09
138 58/91 Karen Zacharias 20 BURKE VA 33:09
139 59/91 Elizabeth Fine 23 WASHINGTON DC 33:16
140 51/93 Wendy Root 30 CHEVY CHASE MD 33:29
141 52/93 Sally Cowan 30 ASHBURN VA 33:30
142 15/41 Claudia Sobrevila 45 MCLEAN VA 33:38
143 11/13 Monica Brower 17 SEVERNA PARK MD 33:47
144 60/91 Kristin White 24 ARLINGTON VA 33:49
145 61/91 Theresa Santilli 26 CENTREVILLE VA 33:52
146 53/93 Mary Fraser 34 ALEXANDRIA VA 33:55
147 6/12 Linda Nicholas 52 WASHINGTON DC 33:59
148 62/91 Elizabeth O'hara 28 WASHINGTON DC 34:01
149 54/93 Mary Halet 31 MINNEAPOLIS MN 34:05
150 55/93 Gloria Juon 31 FAIRFAX VA 34:21
151 63/91 Jennifer Marthia 28 ALEXANDRIA VA 34:29
152 64/91 Susan Chung 24 WASHINGTON DC 34:29
153 65/91 Keena Simon 25 WASHINGTON DC 34:39
154 7/12 Peg Worthington 54 GLENARDEN MD 34:48
155 56/93 Shellie Bressler 32 WASHINGTON DC 34:52
156 16/41 Cindy Hauser 44 GAITHERSBURG MD 34:53
157 66/91 Sara Ghaith 28 ARLINGTON VA 34:56
158 57/93 Karen Boardman 37 ENID OK 35:08
159 58/93 Margareth Smith 39 WASHINGTON DC 35:10
160 67/91 Karen Robinson 21 WASHINGTON DC 35:18
161 68/91 Marcy Trepke 26 ARLINGTON VA 35:19
162 8/12 Renee Bitoun 55 WASHINGTON DC 35:28
163 17/41 Lily Yee 46 ARLINGTON VA 35:32
164 59/93 Eloise Prendergast 37 BURKE VA 35:52
165 60/93 Robin Root 32 ARLINGTON VA 35:53
166 69/91 Isha Rauchle 24 WASHINGTON DC 35:53
167 61/93 Thea Kreinik 33 RESTON VA 35:54
168 18/41 Tara Lacavera 42 WASHINGTON DC 35:57
169 70/91 Jennifer Zilin 24 WOODBRIDGE VA 36:16
170 19/41 Deborah Allnutt 47 GAITHERSBURG MD 36:26
171 2/6 Princess Haley 10 CENTREVILLE VA 36:29
172 62/93 Mary Blancke 30 CENTREVILLE VA 36:29
173 63/93 Tonja Marshall 36 WASHINGTON DC 36:30
174 20/41 Blaise Gosselin 48 SILVER SPRING MD 36:39
175 64/93 Sonni Gittezman 32 RICHMOND VA 36:43
176 65/93 Leslie Hall 35 RESTON VA 37:06
177 71/91 Eun Nam 23 ROCKVILLE MD 37:25
178 72/91 Julia Salo 25 ALEXANDRIA VA 37:26
179 66/93 Heather Garvey 30 ARLINGTON VA 37:31
180 73/91 Kate Robertson 26 WASHINGTON DC 37:34
181 67/93 Kira Finkler 33 MCLEAN VA 37:40
182 74/91 Linda Gualtieri 25 ARLINGTON VA 37:40
183 68/93 Marie-Anne Khoury-Vogt 32 ARLINGTON VA 37:45
184 75/91 Catarina Gilbert 29 ARLINGTON VA 37:59
185 69/93 Karen Haley Jr 34 CENTREVILLE VA 38:00
186 21/41 Joann Lavay 49 OLNEY MD 38:24
187 70/93 Patricia Dwyer-Morgan 33 ALEXANDRIA VA 38:31
188 12/13 Grace Wyatt 19 ROCKVILLE MD 38:37
189 76/91 Julie Bedard 22 WASHINGTON DC 38:39
190 71/93 Colleen Mccrystal 30 WASHINGTON DC 38:40
191 77/91 Caroline Kampf 28 WASHINGTON DC 38:51
192 78/91 Annette Treasure 29 GLENARDEN MD 38:51
193 72/93 Michelle Norris 36 MARLOW HEIGHTS MD 39:03
194 13/13 Emily Dorsey 16 ARLINGTON VA 39:09
195 73/93 Celeste Heery 30 ALEXANDRIA VA 39:38
196 79/91 Sue Bruno 28 ARLINGTON VA 40:05
197 3/6 Allison Seibert 09 VIENNA VA 40:08
198 74/93 Mercedes Huffman 30 WASHINGTON DC 40:35
199 80/91 Brenda Silvia 27 WASHINGTON DC 40:35
200 81/91 Samantha Shelton 24 MONTGOMERY AL 40:47
201 82/91 Monica Brazil 26 DALE CITY VA 40:50
202 75/93 Victoria Butler 33 BRENTWOOD MD 41:01
203 76/93 Monica Hernanez 32 WASHINGTON DC 41:03
204 22/41 Marie Campbell 40 FAIRFAX VA 41:58
205 23/41 Darlene Iskra 47 ARLINGTON VA 42:24
206 77/93 Beverly Hadley 39 WASHINGTON DC 42:39
207 9/12 Ruth Bates 55 ST PAUL MN 42:52
208 78/93 Kim Mapp 39 WASHINGTON DC 42:57
209 83/91 Ashlea Clark 23 BALTIMORE MD 43:29
210 84/91 Chrissie Clark 21 GAITHERSBURG MD 43:29
211 79/93 Stephanie Singleton 30 ALEXANDRIA VA 43:56
212 1/3 Hala Strohmier 79 ANNANDALE VA 44:10
213 85/91 Jill Scholnik 26 SILVER SPRING MD 44:10
214 86/91 Melany Hughes 25 WASHINGTON DC 44:31
215 80/93 Heather Adams 30 MANASSAS VA 44:39
216 81/93 Valerie Loftin 36 WASHINGTON DC 45:06
217 82/93 Blaise Supler 38 WASHINGTON DC 45:07
218 87/91 Sharena Malsom 26 ARLINGTON VA 46:12
219 10/12 Sue Flowler 54 ANNAPOLIS MD 46:27
220 88/91 Paige Nofziger 27 FALLS CHURCH VA 46:57
221 24/41 Ann Hanna 44 VIENNA VA 46:58
222 25/41 Kathy Newman 48 SILVER SPRING MD 47:10
223 83/93 Sheila Mckinney-Bolden 33 GAITHERSBURG MD 47:58
224 26/41 Linda Norris 42 BOWIE MD 49:36
225 27/41 Shirley Dozier 43 CAPITOL HGTS MD 49:37
226 28/41 Ann Tisdale 49 ALEXANDRIA VA 49:39
227 29/41 Pamela Ernest 48 FALLS CHURCH VA 49:41
228 30/41 Karen Sligh 47 ALEXANDRIA VA 49:42
229 31/41 Linda Smith 42 FORT WASHINGTON MD 49:44
230 32/41 Kimberly Hebda 43 LAKE SHORE MD 49:59
231 1/6 Rose Hebda 61 LAKE SHORE MD 50:00
232 84/93 Jackie Clark 34 STEVENSVILLE MD 50:00
233 33/41 Terry Neville 43 HANOVER PA 50:17
234 85/93 Colleen Hazzard 35 ARLINGTON VA 50:40
235 2/6 Ruth Hazzard 60 ARLINGTON VA 50:40
236 34/41 Peggy Eaton 49 HERNDON VA 50:57
237 11/12 Mary Oliveri 53 VIENNA VA 50:59
238 3/6 Beatrice Kreinik 64 VIENNA VA 51:08
239 2/3 Sister Maria 75 WASHINGTON DC 51:28
240 86/93 Tamar Meekins 36 WASHINGTON DC 51:35
241 35/41 Lynch Jacqueline 47 GAITHERSBURG MD 52:09
242 Daughter Lynch GAITHERSBURG MD 52:16
243 12/12 Arsenia Bada 51 ARLINGTON VA 52:23
244 89/91 Marlene Zacharias 29 BURKE VA 53:00
245 4/6 Dorothy Taylor 63 WASHINGTON DC 53:21
246 36/41 Cheryl Jones 42 WASHINGTON DC 53:22
247 3/3 Annie Mcrae 74 ACCOKEEK MD 53:24
248 87/93 Kathy Beiter 32 GERMANTOWN MD 53:25
249 88/93 Lisa Mckenzie 31 GERMANTOWN MD 53:26
250 Joyce Quejas-Risdon SEVERNA PARK MD 53:29
251 Chelsea Clark BALTIMORE MD 53:47
252 4/6 Jordan Clark 12 BALTIMORE MD 53:59
253 37/41 Beth Burch 42 MARLBORO MD 54:04
254 38/41 Donna Wallington 42 MITCHELLVILLE MD 54:22
255 89/93 Artheia Dingle 31 ALEXANDRIA VA 54:45
256 90/91 Karin Harris 21 MITCHELLVILLE MD 54:45
257 90/93 Joyce Cramer 36 MIDLOTHIAN VA 54:52
258 Leigh Clark BALTIMORE MD 54:53
259 5/6 Betty Angell 67 ARLINGTON VA 54:54
260 91/93 Sherri Sklute 36 CHESTER VA 54:54
261 92/93 Jennie Wells 31 ROCKVILLE MD 55:04
262 39/41 Marie Harris 46 MARLBORO MD 57:54
263 40/41 Vickey Beasley 42 ACCOKEEK MD 1:00:05
264 6/6 Valerie Griffith 61 OLNEY MD 1:00:07
265 Eleanor Clark BOWIE MD 1:00:55
266 91/91 Patricia Lopez 29 GERMANTOWN MD 1:00:56
267 93/93 Susan Sullivan 33 GAITHERSBURG MD 1:02:49
268 5/6 Zuri Sullivan 08 SILVER SPRING MD 1:04:39
269 41/41 Karen Sullivan 41 SILVER SPRING MD 1:04:45
270 6/6 Armando Sullivan 06 SILVER SPRING MD 1:06:07
Male Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AGE HOMETOWN TIME
===== ======== ======================= === ================== =======
1 1/89 Jason Lehmkuhle 21 GREAT FALLS VA 15:02
2 2/89 Eric Kean 21 SPRINGFIELD VA 15:32
3 1/65 Mark Donahue 40 NEWPORT RI 15:37
4 3/89 Timothy Karpoff 20 GREAT FALLS VA 16:52
5 1/96 Paul Neimeyer 33 WASHINGTON DC 17:09
6 4/89 Alan Schwartz 26 WASHINGTON DC 17:20
7 5/89 Evan Weisel 28 ALEXANDRIA VA 17:48
8 1/16 Sean Graves 16 BETHESDA MD 18:01
9 2/96 Roger Wetmore 35 CHESHIRE CT 18:10
10 6/89 Jeff Welker 25 WASHINGTON DC 18:16
11 7/89 Rocco Morganti 22 SYRACUSE NY 18:18
12 2/16 Jeff Jardine 15 FRONT ROYAL VA 18:25
13 8/89 Dave Long 24 WILMINGTON DE 18:28
14 3/16 Emlyn Pratt 16 MCLEAN VA 18:44
15 9/89 John Israel 25 LEESBURG VA 18:49
16 3/96 Lorenzo Nelson 34 DISTRICT HGTS MD 18:50
17 4/96 Lester Jenkins 35 WASHINGTON DC 18:59
18 10/89 Matt Fisher 26 FAIRFAX VA 19:00
19 5/96 Mike Sanders 36 WASHINGTON DC 19:01
20 11/89 Jascha Fields 22 POTOMAC MD 19:05
21 4/16 Ashley Seay 19 SPARTANSBURG SC 19:09
22 12/89 Christopher Watson 21 WASHINGTON DC 19:12
23 6/96 William Bolles 38 ALEXANDRIA VA 19:15
24 7/96 Cj Blagg 33 ARLINGTON VA 19:16
25 1/41 Patrick Griffith 54 ALEXANDRIA VA 19:17
26 13/89 Michael Piazza 21 WASHINGTON DC 19:20
27 14/89 Jaime Rosa 23 BRYANS RD MD 19:25
28 15/89 Mark Lwin 29 BOWIE MD 19:27
29 8/96 Matthew Beer 34 WASHINGTON DC 19:29
30 2/65 Bryan King 42 ARLINGTON VA 19:34
31 9/96 Paul Sandy 39 LORTON VA 19:38
32 10/96 Dale Moilanen 38 SPRINGFIELD VA 19:41
33 11/96 Francisco Hamm 33 ALEXANDRIA VA 19:42
34 Said Chestnut LAUREL MD 19:43
35 12/96 Victor Hoyos 32 FT BELVOIR VA 19:56
36 13/96 Christopher Karlsten 34 ARLINGTON VA 20:00
37 3/65 Joseph Composto 49 CENTREVILLE VA 20:02
38 5/16 Ross Plotkin 16 SHORT HILLS NJ 20:05
39 4/65 Gerald Role 42 WASHINGTON DC 20:06
40 14/96 Charles Hale 33 BURKE VA 20:10
41 15/96 David Murphy 36 WASHINGTON DC 20:26
42 16/89 James Schrader 22 LAUREL MD 20:31
43 6/16 Paul Primosch 17 MCLEAN VA 20:33
44 16/96 Andreas Plafinger 31 WASHINGTON DC 20:35
45 2/41 John Major 50 HUNTINGTOWN MD 20:39
46 1/10 Brad Mele 13 GAITHERSBURG MD 20:40
47 17/89 Todd Thompson 25 RICHMOND VA 20:45
48 18/89 Tim Clark 20 BOWIE MD 20:47
49 17/96 Joseph Getch 32 FAIRFAX VA 20:47
50 3/41 Charles Barker 54 ALEXANDRIA VA 20:49
51 19/89 Frederick Tangeman 25 ALEXANDRIA VA 20:50
52 20/89 Frank Braun 29 WASHINGTON DC 20:55
53 7/16 Ricardo Florez 19 LAUREL MD 20:57
54 4/41 Allen Delaney 51 RESTON VA 21:00
55 5/65 William Johnson 45 LAUREL MD 21:00
56 5/41 Jon Palks 50 BOWIE MD 21:03
57 18/96 Scott Mcready 34 WOODBURY MN 21:04
58 6/65 Rick Morgan 41 WASHINGTON DC 21:12
59 21/89 Benjamin Goldsmith 22 ARLINGTON VA 21:18
60 22/89 Gabe Garcia 25 ALEXANDRIA VA 21:21
61 7/65 Kent Perkins 47 HERNDON VA 21:24
62 23/89 Michael Traetow 22 SILVER SPRING MD 21:36
63 8/16 Douglas Rosenthal 17 WASHINGTON DC 21:36
64 8/65 Stan Brooks 44 FRONT ROYAL VA 21:38
65 19/96 Bill Raskin 31 BOWIE MD 21:39
66 9/65 Peter Blank 44 ANNANDALE VA 21:40
67 10/65 Raymond Maine 48 BURKE VA 21:42
68 24/89 Eric Smith 26 LAUREL MD 21:48
69 25/89 Mical Crumbly 23 WASHINGTON DC 21:50
70 9/16 Vincent Andraud 17 WASHINGTON DC 21:53
71 20/96 Greg Mastel 36 WASHINGTON DC 21:56
72 11/65 Joe Hanle 42 JOPPA MD 21:57
73 21/96 Tim Heck 39 ANNANDALE VA 22:01
74 22/96 Lyndon Naipaul 35 WASHINGTON DC 22:07
75 10/16 Johnny Sadoff 15 WASHINGTON DC 22:08
76 26/89 Dan Fisher-Owens 28 WASHINGTON DC 22:08
77 23/96 Mel White 32 ARLINGTON VA 22:10
78 11/16 Jonathan Rigadd 19 ROCKVILLE MD 22:12
79 1/11 Naynad Weyers 63 ALEXANDRIA VA 22:12
80 12/65 Marcus Noland 46 WASHINGTON DC 22:17
81 27/89 Jeff Adams 28 ALEXANDRIA VA 22:19
82 6/41 Jim Vewrdier 57 ALEXANDRIA VA 22:20
83 24/96 Kenneth Janoski 32 WASHINGTON DC 22:22
84 7/41 James Erickson 57 ARLINGTON VA 22:22
85 25/96 Mickey Johnson 37 MANASSAS VA 22:23
86 26/96 Ronald Womach 34 ALEXANDRIA VA 22:24
87 8/41 John Smeby 53 FAIRFAX VA 22:25
88 2/11 Richard Williams 63 ALEXANDRIA VA 22:26
89 27/96 John Kreutel 38 FALLS CHURCH VA 22:31
90 28/89 Mike Cao 21 GAITHERSBURG MD 22:32
91 29/89 Shane Powell 24 WASHINGTON DC 22:32
92 3/11 Gozia Hall Jr 61 WASHINGTON DC 22:33
93 28/96 Jeff Olnhausen 32 FALLS CHURCH VA 22:33
94 29/96 Michael Lwin 31 BOWIE MD 22:35
95 13/65 Richard Hobernicht 43 FALLS CHURCH VA 22:36
96 30/96 John Devaney 33 ARLINGTON VA 22:38
97 31/96 Philip Bender 37 CLINTON MD 22:39
98 32/96 Richard Buscato 37 HERNDON VA 22:43
99 33/96 Robert Schubert 30 WASHINGTON DC 22:46
100 30/89 Victor Delgado 29 FORT WASHINGTON MD 22:46
101 31/89 Cedric West 25 GAITHERSBURG MD 22:52
102 34/96 Angelo Harrington 35 LAUREL MD 22:58
103 14/65 Stephen Mulloy 40 MCLEAN VA 22:59
104 Alfred Romero WASHINGTON DC 23:01
105 35/96 Eric Brusoe 35 OWINGS MD 23:02
106 32/89 Scott Lozen 29 WASHINGTON DC 23:05
107 33/89 Darren Clague 27 FAIRFAX VA 23:05
108 36/96 David Kitzmiller 38 ARNOLD MD 23:07
109 34/89 John Stowell 29 WASHINGTON DC 23:08
110 35/89 Dave Recker 28 ARLINGTON VA 23:10
111 15/65 John Lapozzi 43 WASHINGTON DC 23:14
112 16/65 Javier Juarez 42 MEXICO DF 23:15
113 17/65 John Schmitt 42 FINKSBURG MD 23:18
114 18/65 Michael Kidwell 46 SPRINGFIELD VA 23:19
115 36/89 Roger Depra 27 WASHINGTON DC 23:19
116 37/96 David Miller 32 ARLINGTON VA 23:21
117 4/11 Norvel Bradshaw 60 WASHINGTON DC 23:21
118 37/89 Jon Wijnand 29 STERLING VA 23:26
119 38/89 Jeremy Voye 29 MCLEAN VA 23:36
120 39/89 Errol Fields 23 WASHINGTON DC 23:37
121 38/96 James Hughes 32 QUANTICO VA 23:46
122 40/89 Ernest Altvater 28 ODENTON MD 23:48
123 41/89 Ashley Bone 29 BURKE VA 23:49
124 42/89 Chris Echezabel 26 VIENNA VA 23:50
125 19/65 Marcus Rochester 45 SILVER SPRING MD 23:53
126 39/96 Eduardo Oquendo 37 TUJUNGA CA 23:57
127 40/96 Sean Walsh 30 ALEXANDRIA VA 23:57
128 41/96 Chris Wailoo 37 ALEXANDRIA VA 23:59
129 42/96 James Petri 38 ARLINGTON VA 24:00
130 5/11 Bill Sollers 60 SILVER SPRING MD 24:01
131 43/96 David Uy 31 FAIRFAX VA 24:02
132 20/65 Duane Goddard 47 SILVER SPRING MD 24:06
133 21/65 Harry Tuns 40 WASHINGTON DC 24:06
134 43/89 Chancey Reynolds 27 ALEXANDRIA VA 24:07
135 44/96 Brian Dooley 36 WASHINGTON DC 24:09
136 9/41 Glen Homan 53 ARLINGTON VA 24:18
137 22/65 Joseph Bastian 48 WASHINGTON DC 24:20
138 44/89 Darren Easton 23 WASHINGTON DC 24:21
139 12/16 Daniel Sweeney 18 ALEXANDRIA VA 24:23
140 45/96 Jonathan Withington 35 FT BRAGG NC 24:31
141 46/96 Chris Barbee 33 ALEXANDRIA VA 24:32
142 45/89 Patrick Bousliman 29 WASHINGTON DC 24:39
143 10/41 Stan Vibbert 53 ANNAPOLIS MD 24:40
144 23/65 Terry Benton 44 DALE CITY VA 24:45
145 47/96 Matthew Finkelstien 30 WASHINGTON DC 24:46
146 46/89 Alexander Bonilla 25 ROCKVILLE MD 24:54
147 48/96 John Mason 37 VIENNA VA 24:54
148 24/65 Mark Whiteside 44 SILVER SPRING MD 24:58
149 49/96 Kevin Walker 35 WOODBRIDGE VA 24:59
150 50/96 Daniel Dowman 31 ARLINGTON VA 25:00
151 25/65 Daniel Dorsey 41 WASHINGTON DC 25:01
152 26/65 Dan Marcus 45 BALTIMORE MD 25:11
153 27/65 Douglas Lawrence 47 CENTREVILLE VA 25:15
154 47/89 Rene Sepulveda 25 SPRINGFIELD VA 25:15
155 48/89 Kevin Deturris 26 WASHINGTON DC 25:17
156 49/89 John Hall Jr 21 CENTREVILLE VA 25:18
157 51/96 Miles Eudy 35 ALEXANDRIA VA 25:20
158 50/89 Hunter Parsons 27 WASHINGTON DC 25:22
159 52/96 Jeff Lindeman 38 MCLEAN VA 25:23
160 53/96 Shinji Miura 32 BETHESDA MD 25:27
161 54/96 Stu Abrahamson 33 SPRINGFIELD VA 25:29
162 28/65 Steve Schweitzer 40 QUANTICO VA 25:33
163 51/89 Shawn Smith 24 QUANTICO VA 25:34
164 13/16 Martin Moeser 18 WASHINGTON DC 25:34
165 55/96 Tim Darr 37 FRONT ROYAL VA 25:35
166 14/16 Benjamin Nussdorf 17 WASHINGTON DC 25:38
167 52/89 Jake Wagman 20 WASHINGTON DC 25:40
168 56/96 Jorg Wetzel 30 ALEXANDRIA VA 25:42
169 57/96 Patrick Finney 35 ALEXANDRIA VA 25:47
170 15/16 Owen Clark 16 BOWIE MD 25:53
171 58/96 Galen Switzer 36 PITTSBURGH PA 25:54
172 11/41 Phillip Montgomery 50 HUNTINGTOWN MD 26:05
173 59/96 Caesar Brandon 34 WOODBRIDGE VA 26:06
174 12/41 Steve Pyles 51 FORT WASHINGTON MD 26:07
175 2/10 Michael Parsons 13 OLNEY MD 26:08
176 60/96 Steve Berkowitz 34 ARLINGTON VA 26:09
177 29/65 Bob Johnson 41 KESWICK VA 26:11
178 30/65 Thomas Corwin 47 BETHESDA MD 26:14
179 31/65 David Richardson 42 WASHINGTON DC 26:15
180 61/96 Jonn Lau 36 ARLINGTON VA 26:16
181 53/89 Keith Michon 26 GAITHERSBURG MD 26:22
182 62/96 Michael Martin 31 WASHINGTON DC 26:24
183 63/96 Timothy Porch 39 CARROLLTOWNE MD 26:25
184 54/89 Richard Curtis 22 WASHINGTON DC 26:26
185 32/65 Jose Guevara 40 WASHINGTON DC 26:29
186 13/41 Alan Kreizewbeck 53 BALTIMORE MD 26:33
187 55/89 David Elliott 29 ALEXANDRIA VA 26:35
188 56/89 Tuan Nguyen 21 POTOMAC MD 26:44
189 Robert Gepford OTTAWA CD 26:47
190 64/96 Glenn Jernigan 31 ALEXANDRIA VA 26:51
191 33/65 Robert Bycer 46 VIENNA VA 26:53
192 65/96 Chris Strong 36 CROFTON MD 26:55
193 34/65 Higley Harmog 44 CROFTON MD 26:56
194 1/5 Ray Blue 75 OXON HILL MD 26:57
195 14/41 Richard Boteler 54 FAIRFAX VA 26:57
196 57/89 Chris Young 23 WASHINGTON DC 27:00
197 58/89 Joe Brazil 27 DALE CITY VA 27:03
198 66/96 George Haley Jr 37 CENTREVILLE VA 27:06
199 59/89 Stephen Nolet 28 VIENNA VA 27:08
200 60/89 Padraic Malinowski 24 WASHINGTON DC 27:11
201 67/96 Jason Pugh 30 WASHINGTON DC 27:12
202 15/41 Paul Piazza 58 WASHINGTON DC 27:13
203 16/41 Kenneth Kelleher 53 ALEXANDRIA VA 27:14
204 16/16 Jay Eaton 18 HERNDON VA 27:18
205 68/96 Richard Fahy 34 WASHINGTON DC 27:31
206 69/96 Neil Gilliam 33 CHEVY CHASE MD 27:34
207 61/89 Brendan Davis 25 WASHINGTON DC 27:34
208 70/96 Andy Bressler 34 WASHINGTON DC 27:35
209 71/96 Steven Kordak 35 WASHINGTON DC 27:36
210 62/89 Richard Grimm 22 WASHINGTON DC 27:36
211 Chris Sautter WASHINGTON DC 27:39
212 17/41 Peter Howe 52 SILVER SPRING MD 27:44
213 35/65 Bill Denning 41 ALEXANDRIA VA 27:47
214 18/41 Don Blue 57 MANASSAS VA 27:48
215 72/96 David Haddock 30 ARLINGTON VA 27:48
216 19/41 Tim Bates 53 ST PAUL MN 27:50
217 63/89 Jeff Gaston 27 FAIRFAX VA 27:51
218 36/65 Ronald Alexander 40 WASHINGTON DC 27:53
219 37/65 Raymond Beitell 44 GLEN BURNIE MD 27:54
220 2/5 Marcel Bitoun 72 WASHINGTON DC 28:16
221 73/96 Noel Brock 32 ARLINGTON VA 28:20
222 64/89 Peter Howley 26 WASHINGTON DC 28:24
223 65/89 Douglas Hammer 24 WASHINGTON DC 28:26
224 Brian Fitzgerald SILVER SPRING MD 28:27
225 66/89 Richard Bryson 22 WASHINGTON DC 28:40
226 67/89 Basheer Murshed 20 WASHINGTON DC 28:49
227 38/65 John Mamone 44 ALEXANDRIA VA 28:52
228 74/96 Steve Manzo 39 ALEXANDRIA VA 28:53
229 75/96 Benjamin Davis 33 FALLS CHURCH VA 28:54
230 68/89 Michael Bystry 29 WASHINGTON DC 29:00
231 76/96 Frederick Gilliam 37 CHEVY CHASE MD 29:03
232 69/89 Adam Safir 27 BETHESDA MD 29:08
233 39/65 Maurice Hebron 41 GAITHERSBURG MD 29:09
234 77/96 Kurt Randall 31 ALEXANDRIA VA 29:13
235 David Burton ALEXANDRIA VA 29:13
236 78/96 Augusto Macedo 36 SILVER SPRING MD 29:14
237 40/65 Arthur Lemmon 46 WASHINGTON DC 29:16
238 20/41 William Parsons 51 OLNEY MD 29:16
239 70/89 Craig Gittelman 29 CENTREVILLE VA 29:17
240 71/89 Timothy Barlotta 24 ALEXANDRIA VA 29:27
241 Brian Gepford OTTAWA CD 29:29
242 72/89 Toby Orr 22 LONDON EG 29:30
243 William Randolph GERMANTOWN MD 29:30
244 6/11 Leo Wyne 62 FALLS CHURCH VA 29:35
245 21/41 Raymond Johnson 55 ALEXANDRIA VA 29:35
246 73/89 Eric Eaton 23 HERNDON VA 29:41
247 7/11 Gerald Schwinn 61 WASHINGTON DC 29:43
248 74/89 Linwood Lee 24 POTOMAC MD 29:47
249 75/89 Edmund Lee 25 POTOMAC MD 29:47
250 22/41 Patrick Tribe 59 WOODBRIDGE VA 29:47
251 3/10 Tim Burgart 10 ROCHESTER MN 29:47
252 79/96 Larry Burgart 36 ROCHESTER MN 29:52
253 80/96 John Owczarski 36 MCLEAN VA 29:59
254 76/89 Unknown Runner 25 ROCKVILLE MD 30:00
255 8/11 Wayne Angell 69 ARLINGTON VA 30:09
256 81/96 Charles Haley Sr 35 CENTREVILLE VA 30:10
257 77/89 Brendan Curvey 29 SILVER SPRING MD 30:12
258 41/65 William Poole 43 DAMASCUS MD 30:24
259 42/65 Joseph Hebda 40 LAKE SHORE MD 30:29
260 78/89 Michael Smith 23 ARLINGTON VA 30:49
261 82/96 Richard Horan 37 MCLEAN VA 30:50
262 83/96 Chad Krukowski 39 HERNDON VA 30:50
263 79/89 Jeffrey Child 26 MCLEAN VA 30:51
264 43/65 Mark Pavlick 47 WASHINGTON DC 30:54
265 80/89 Jess Van Nostrand 24 ARLINGTON VA 30:54
266 84/96 Eric Eickholz 31 BETHESDA MD 31:08
267 85/96 Doug Knittel 35 GAITHERSBURG MD 31:13
268 86/96 Robert Wilkie 36 ARLINGTON VA 31:15
269 44/65 Robert Stahlbush 48 SILVER SPRING MD 31:17
270 4/10 Cj Haley 08 CENTREVILLE VA 31:23
271 81/89 Martin Graham 21 WASHINGTON DC 31:44
272 23/41 Tom Hopkins 50 ANNANDALE VA 31:53
273 24/41 James Zumwalt 50 RESTON VA 31:56
274 87/96 Timothy Malone 39 ARLINGTON VA 31:58
275 45/65 Kevin Henry 40 FAIRFAX VA 32:00
276 3/5 Paul Cronin 71 WASHINGTON DC 32:12
277 46/65 James Wu 49 COLUMBIA MD 32:15
278 82/89 Jeff Wu 21 COLUMBIA MD 32:15
279 88/96 Richard Whetsel 34 WASHINGTON DC 32:17
280 5/10 Andrew Frost 13 FREDERICK MD 32:25
281 47/65 John Frost 48 FREDERICK MD 32:41
282 89/96 Mike Ladabouche 36 ODENTON MD 32:52
283 48/65 John Bridgins 47 ALEXANDRIA VA 33:06
284 90/96 Greg Dorris 37 ALEXANDRIA VA 33:16
285 83/89 Gbenga Ajilore 24 WASHINGTON DC 33:25
286 25/41 Dan Bernabe 56 WASHINGTON DC 33:28
287 Robert Urich POTOMAC MD 33:29
288 84/89 Nichole Vasquez 29 MCLEAN VA 33:29
289 91/96 Michael Raemone 31 CHARLOTTE NC 33:52
290 85/89 Scott Sayman 23 LAKE SHORE MD 34:08
291 9/11 Sudarshan Gupta 66 GLENN DALE MD 34:28
292 26/41 Phillip Thompson 52 SPRINGFIELD VA 34:33
293 49/65 Paul Schneidmill 43 OXON HILL MD 34:43
294 50/65 Rick Boardman 45 ENID OK 35:00
295 27/41 Alvin Ferguson 51 ALEXANDRIA VA 35:06
296 86/89 Michael Jacobs 26 WOODBRIDGE VA 35:08
297 6/10 James Altvater 6 ODENTON MD 35:12
298 51/65 Darryl Burns 45 ARLINGTON VA 35:23
299 28/41 Arthur Cole 52 ALEXANDRIA VA 35:46
300 92/96 Carlos Coffman 38 35:49
301 Chris Gepford OTTAWA CD 36:28
302 52/65 Winfred Barrow 40 ODENTON MD 36:33
303 93/96 Ly Dao 36 MCLEAN VA 37:24
304 29/41 Leroy Hand 53 MCLEAN VA 37:24
305 30/41 Bob Volck 52 MANASSAS VA 37:26
306 87/89 Chris Janak 23 WASHINGTON DC 37:27
307 4/5 Elmo Zumwalt 78 ARLINGTON VA 38:34
308 53/65 George Kemp 41 WASHINGTON DC 38:39
309 88/89 Russ Caso 26 GREENBELT MD 39:03
310 7/10 Ernest Altvater 8 ODENTON MD 39:25
311 54/65 Brad Seibert 43 VIENNA VA 40:07
312 94/96 Ronald Roach 36 WASHINGTON DC 40:40
313 8/10 James Gallatin Iii 07 ARLINGTON VA 40:51
314 55/65 James Gallatin 47 ARLINGTON VA 40:52
315 9/10 Luc Hale 11 ROCKVILLE MD 40:55
316 56/65 Terrel Hale 43 ROCKVILLE MD 40:55
317 57/65 Gary Kodeck 48 REISTERSTOWN MD 41:00
318 95/96 Unknown Mcdonald 31 ARLINGTON VA 42:57
319 96/96 James Bolden 31 GAITHERSBURG MD 43:20
320 10/10 Youssef Strohmier 8 ANNANDALE VA 44:00
321 89/89 Vance Clegg 24 GAINESVILLE VA 44:29
322 58/65 Thomas Miller 41 ROUND HILL VA 45:00
323 5/5 Henry Heyman 79 WASHINGTON DC 45:04
324 59/65 Cedrick Beasley 42 ACCOKEEK MD 45:25
325 60/65 Miguel West 42 ARLINGTON VA 46:12
326 31/41 Winston Fowler 58 ANNAPOLIS MD 46:29
327 32/41 Richard Rose 56 STERLING VA 46:53
328 61/65 Darrell Smith 48 FORT WASHINGTON MD 49:43
329 33/41 Keith Brobst 54 STERLING VA 50:58
330 34/41 Dave Powell 57 WAYZATA MN 50:59
331 62/65 Keith Powell 43 WASHINGTON DC 51:36
332 Maurice Ross WASHINGTON DC 51:40
333 35/41 Todd Clark 56 LAGUNA NIGUEL CA 52:09
334 10/11 Donald Schickler 61 CENTREVILLE VA 52:09
335 63/65 Marvin Lynch 48 GAITHERSBURG MD 52:17
336 64/65 Francis Lisak 45 ARLINGTON VA 52:23
337 36/41 Paul Zacharias 50 BURKE VA 52:58
338 37/41 Harvey Ernest 50 FALLS CHURCH VA 53:54
339 65/65 Timothy Clark 44 BALTIMORE MD 53:59
340 38/41 Mike Eaton 50 HERNDON VA 54:13
341 39/41 Charles Wallington 57 MITCHELLVILLE MD 54:13
342 11/11 Robert Griffith 60 OLNEY MD 54:54
343 40/41 Donald Clark 53 BOWIE MD 54:56
344 41/41 Rogelio Sullivan 54 SILVER SPRING MD 1:06:05
Results generated by Capital Runnning Company