PVTC All-Comers Meet #8
Alexandria, VA
Sunday, July 23, 2000
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club
F = Fully Automatic Times
S = Hand Times
Women's Results | Men's Results | 1999 Results
Heavy Weight Throw Open - Women's
21'07.50" F Evelyn M Wright 63
12'09.25" F Sharon E Good 67
100 Meter Dash - Women's
12.40 S Vieoletta Wong 22
12.80 S Martya Brown 15
13.00 S Tasha Whitted-Page 28
13.00 S Nikia Barnes 15
13.00 S Christina Roberts 17
13.30 S Tiffany Green 15
13.30 S Michella Watkins 17
13.50 S Shaniece Benbow 15
13.60 S Yarne Glascow 16
13.80 S Leslie Hubbell 22
13.80 S LaShawn Price 15
14.10 S Margo Bailey 38
14.10 S Alicia Griffin 14
14.60 S Joy Green 9
15.60 S Yasmin Pugh 10
16.70 S Kiara Peoples 9
16.90 S Ashley Carroll 8
17.00 S Teauna Lyon 9
17.30 S Danielle Britton 7
17.50 S Francia Villanueva 10
17.70 S Raven Sellers 10
17.90 S Pamela H Wusthof 47
24.60 S Carla C Convery 80
200 Meter Dash - Women's
25.40 S Erica Johnson 15
25.40 S Vieoletta Wong 22
26.80 S Shawnette Adams 17
27.10 S Nikia Barnes 15
27.30 S Shaniece Benbow 15
27.40 S April Shepherd 16
27.60 S Martya Brown 15
27.60 S Leslie Hubbell 22
27.90 S Yarne Glascow 16
28.00 S Tiffany Green 15
28.10 S Alicia Griffin 14
28.40 S Jenn Bordon 17
28.60 S Kaliesha Harrison 16
30.70 S Joy Green 9
31.60 S Jenelle Figgins 10
31.60 S Meg Gatza 14
33.90 S Yasmin Pugh 10
35.50 S Teauna Lyon 9
35.90 S Pamela H Wusthof 47
36.40 S Kiara Peoples 9
37.20 S Ashley Carroll 8
38.10 S Raven Sellers 10
39.50 S Danielle Britton 7
40.20 S Francia Villanueva 10
57.50 S Carla C Convery 80
400 Meter Dash - Women's
58.50 S Vieoletta Wong 22
58.90 S Erica Johnson 15
1:00.10 S Shawnette Adams 17
1:01.50 S Shanice Depass 14
1:02.50 S LaShawn Price 15
1:03.40 S April Shepherd 16
1:04.50 S Shaniece Benbow 15
1:05.60 S Tiffany Green 15
1:05.70 S Leslie Hubbell 22
1:13.10 S Samantha Figgins 10
1:17.10 S Jenelle Figgins 10
1:18.10 S Alicia Griffin 14
1:20.90 S Paige T Jacobson 9
1:22.00 S Yasmin Pugh 10
1:26.20 S Ashley Carroll 8
1:36.40 S Francia Villanueva 10
1:55.60 S Joy Green 9
2:00.00 S Gwen E Neuhaus 6
800 Meter Run - Women's
2:25.40 S Victoria Lynch 26
2:31.80 S Jenn Gordon 17
2:33.30 S LaShawn Price 15
2:37.50 S Shanice Depass 14
2:38.50 S Tasha Whitted-Page 28
2:47.00 S Emily Saltsman 13
3:17.70 S Paige T Jacobson 9
4:49.00 S Keg E Good 42
4:49.00 S Gwen E Neuhaus 6
3,000 Meter - Women's
11:45.50 P Kora Boufflert 34
13:20.00 P Julie Viragh 11
14:31.00 P Julie Trapp 55
5,000 Meter - Women's
1 Mile Run - Women's
6:04.40 S Emily Saltsman 13
6:13.90 S Andrea Oaxaca 9
7:33.50 S Julie Trapp 55
1,600 Meter Race Walk - Women's
12:20.90 S Mary Alice Stookey 67
3,000 Meter Race Walk - Women's
17:57.70 S Lois C Dicker 60
400 Meter Int Hurdles - Women's
100 Meter High Hurdles - Women's
18.10 S Yarne Glascow 16
18.50 S Meg Gatza 14
4x100 Meter Relay Women's
51.60 S Pvtc "A" 4th 1) 3) Jenn Gordon
2) 4) Shawnette Adams
1:10.20 S Pvtc "B" 5th 1) Ashley Carroll 3) Francia Villanu
2) Yasmin Pugh 4) Paige T Jacobso
4x400 Meter Relay Women's
5:20.20 S Pvtc "B" 1st 1) Jenelle Figgins 3) Joy Green
2) Samantha Figgin 4) Alicia Griffin
6:18.00 S Pvtc "A" 2nd 1) 3) Paige T Jacobso
2) 4) Yasmin Pugh
High Jump - Women's
5'04.00" F Nana Meriwether 15
5'00.00" F Kimiko Nakatake 29
4'02.00" F Evelyn M Wright 63
3'04.00" F Raven Sellers 10
3'02.00" F Emily Parillo 9
Long Jump - Women's
19'02.50" F Abby Harry 23
14'00.00" F Margaret Zalenska 40
12'09.50" F Melissa Franklin 19
11'07.50" F Evelyn M Wright 63
10'06.50" F Paige T Jacobson 9
10'02.00" F Jenelle Figgins 10
9'00.50" F Ashley Carroll 8
8'03.00" F Yasmin Pugh 10
7'10.00" F Francia Villanueva 10
6'00.00" F Gwen E Neuhaus 6
5'03.00" F Carla C Convery
Triple Jump - Women's
23'05.25" F Evelyn M Wright 63
Shot Put - Women's
27'02.00" F Evelyn M Wright 63
24'10.50" F Melissa Franklin 19
24'05.00" F Rachel Kallem 15
15'05.00" F Sharon E Good 67
13'00.00" F Carla C Convery 80
Discus Throw - Women's
78'00.00" F Evelyn M Wright 63
59'10.00" F Rachel Kallem 15
38'05.00" F Sharon E Good 67
27'06.00" F Carla C Convery 80
Javelin Throw - Women's
74'10.00" F Evelyn M Wright 63
38'03.00" F Carla C Convery 80
34'09.00" F Sharon E Good 67
Weight Throw - Women's
15'03.00" F Keg E Good 42
Men's Results
100 Meter Dash Open - Men's
10.40 S Derwin Davis 22
10.70 S Duane Jackson 24
10.70 S Pete Frederick 24
11.00 S Blake Pearson 18
11.00 S Wayne Rattkay 25
11.30 S Andrew Higgins 31
11.40 S James McClelland 16
11.50 S Stephen Higgins 17
11.50 S Orin Thomas 18
11.80 S Aaron Hayes 27
11.80 S Darryl Frye 15
12.00 S Mark Gleason 30
12.10 S Ivan Anderson 16
12.20 S Mike McDaniel 54
12.40 S Lorenzo M Thomas 36
12.40 S Maurice Linder 14
12.60 S Alby Williams 60
12.70 S Azure Thompson 25
12.80 S Patrick Willis 14
13.10 S Wendell F Williams 49
13.30 S Anthony Markley 45
13.40 S Thomes Verell 31
13.50 S Chris Richardson 11
13.50 S Raleigh Peoples 32
13.90 S Larry Nolly 51
14.50 S Bobby Zapf 11
14.80 S Travis Massey 9
15.50 S Terrence Donald 11
15.80 S Austin Cotton 63
15.90 S Gianni Jette 10
16.00 S Andre Perkins 10
16.20 S Darryl Hylton, Jr 10
16.60 S Tom Cooper 45
17.10 S Jabari Nedd 8
17.30 S Bryan Dalton 9
19.20 S Michael Muldoon 7
19.90 S Joseph Muldoon 9
20.10 S Chris Lyon 8
200 Meter Dash - Men's
21.10 S Derwin Davis 22
21.80 S Blake Pearson 18
22.40 S Tarrence Hannahan 23
22.80 S Aaron Hayes 27
22.90 S Stephen Higgins 17
23.00 S Adrian Bostic 18
23.20 S Anthony Frye 20
23.20 S Andrew Morgan 17
23.20 S Orin Thomas 18
23.50 S James McClelland 16
23.70 S Clifton Vassell 35
23.80 S Andrew Higgins 31
24.00 S Ronald Holman 20
24.20 S Ivan Anderson 16
24.50 S Brysant Carter 16
24.90 S Darryl Frye 15
25.60 S Mark Gleason 30
25.60 S Maurice Linder 14
26.10 S Robert Bowen 48
26.10 S Wendell F Williams 49
26.20 S Patrick Willis 14
26.50 S Anthony Markley 45
26.50 S Mathew Murphy 22
27.50 S Thomes Verell 31
28.10 S Chris Richardson 11
28.50 S James L Stookey 70
29.30 S Roland Hill 61
29.60 S Risto K Marttinen 60
31.10 S Travis Massey 9
31.90 S Austin Cotton 63
34.30 S Gianni Jette 10
34.60 S Darryl Hylton, Jr 10
35.60 S Andre Perkins 10
38.20 S Anthony Huff 8
38.90 S Jabari Nedd 8
40.60 S Bryan Dalton 9
44.00 S Chris Lyon 8
400 Meter Dash - Men's
49.20 S Adam Alderton 25
50.40 S James Marshall 16
50.70 S Jeryl Wilborn 18
51.30 S Bryan Drummond* 25
52.60 S Andrew Morgan 17
53.10 S Archie Glaspy 45
53.40 S Ricky Flowers 42
53.70 S Phil Selden 20
54.20 S James McClelland 16
54.30 S Mike O'Donohue 7
54.90 S Robert Bowen 48
55.20 S Yonco C Mermersky 35
56.90 S Darryl Frye 15
57.20 S Stanford Turner 15
1:01.20 S Mark Gleason 30
1:01.40 S Maurice Linder 14
1:02.00 S Wayne Harris 51
1:02.20 S Anthony Markley 45
1:02.20 S Thomes Verell 31
1:03.90 S Travanni Jette 14
1:04.50 S Chris Richardson 11
1:08.40 S D J Bertagnoli 53
1:18.20 S Travis Massey 9
1:18.70 S Gianni Jette 10
1:22.30 S Risto K Marttinen 60
1:24.90 S Darryl Hylton, Jr 10
1:25.30 S Bob Parillo 53
1:27.50 S Anthony Huff 8
1:30.70 S Jabari Nedd 8
800 Meter Run - Men's
1:53.90 S Sam Gabremariam 25
2:00.50 S Jeryl Wilborn 18
2:01.00 S James Marshall 16
2:06.70 S James McClelland 16
2:10.60 S Javies Rios 16
2:13.50 S Jason Smith 17
2:19.00 S Bryan Hinkson 18
2:19.90 S Joe Varrone 43
2:23.10 S Stanford Turner 15
2:24.40 S Travanni Jette 14
2:31.50 S Don Vaccarella 45
2:37.60 S Bob S Weiner 53
2:45.40 S James M Verdier 58
2:49.40 S James J Demma 61
2:52.10 S Chris Richardson 11
3:20.90 S Anthony Huff 8
3,000 Meter Run - Men's
8:44.00 P Terrance Armstrong 28
9:34.00 P Willy Viviani 18
9:41.00 P Ted Poulos 38
9:57.00 P Javies Rios 16
10:21.00 P Jason Smith 17
10:37.00 P Edward R Grant 43
11:12.10 S Jay J Wind 50
13:59.00 P John T Winkert 44
14:29.00 P Robert Sellers 43
1 Mile Run Men's
4:39.00 S Jeryl Wilborn 18
4:39.20 S Jason Kohajdu 18
4:46.50 S Craig J Chasse 30
4:48.40 S Antonio Eppolito 32
4:49.70 S Lance Byrd 18
4:51.40 S Bruce D Hamilton 45
4:56.40 S Alex Grant 31
4:59.20 S Dan Wallace 34
5:08.20 S Tom Weber 46
5:18.70 S Edward R Grant 43
5:18.90 S Andrew Altman 49
5:24.20 S Adam O'Brian 17
5:48.20 S William-Jess A Leggett 24
6:01.80 S James M Verdier 58
6:02.10 S Peter L Blank 45
6:03.50 S David Strauss 50
6:15.00 S Barry Merritt 49
7:21.10 S Bob Parillo 53
1,600 Meter Race Walk - Men's
7:21.10 S Pablo Gomez 28
9:48.70 S John R Gersh 53
12:01.20 S John T Winkert 44
12:02.70 S Peter L Blank 45
3,000 Meter Race Walk - Men's
14:38.10 S Pablo Gomez 28
14:40.20 S William-Jess A Leggett 24
18:30.80 S Michael Schwed 59
19:25.10 S John R Gersh 53
22:03.80 S Peter L Blank 45
300 Meter Int Hurdles - Men's
51.40 S James L Stookey 70
400 Meter Int Hurdles - Men's
58.50 S Michael C Jackson 27
110 Meter High Hurdles - Men's
15.00 S Tarrence Hannahan 23
15.70 S Lloyd Jeremiah 42
16.10 S Brysant Carter 16
16.10 S Michael C Jackson 27
17.10 S Dan Purcell 17
18.00 S Anthony Viviani 15
4x100 Meter Relay - Men's
42.80 S Pvtc "A" 1st
50.10 S Pvtc "A" 2nd 1) Patrick Willis 3) Travanni Jette
2) Maurice Linder 4) Darryl Frye
51.00 S Pvtc "B" 3rd
1:03.20 S Pvtc "D"
4x400 Meter Relay - Men's
4:38.30 S Pvtc "A" 1st 1) Gianni Jette 3) Travanni Jette
2) Patrick Willis 4) Maurice Linder
High Jump Men's
6'02.00" F Cornelius Burroughs 19
5'02.00" F Keith Mathis 47
4'04.00" F Anthony Markley 45
4'02.00" F James L Stookey 70
4'02.00" F Victor N Litwinski 56
4'00.00" F Ter'Ance Scott 9
4'00.00" F Terrence Donald 11
3'10.00" F Bobby Zapf 11
Long Jump Men's
20'06.75" F Ivan Anderson 16
18'00.50" F Cornelius Burroughs 19 Pvtc
16'06.50" F Larry Nolly 51
15'11.00" F Anthony Markley 45
11'00.50" F Victor N Litwinski 56
10'09.50" F Travis Massey 9
10'08.50" F Darryl Hylton, Jr 10
10'00.50" F Andre Perkins 10
8'05.00" F Gianni Jette 10
7'11.50" F Bryan Dalton 9
7'08.50" F Jabari Nedd 8
3'07.50" F Daniel Neuhaus 3
Triple Jump - Men's
29'03.50" F Anthony Markley 45
Shot Put - Men's
40'03.00" F Sean Quinn 25
40'02.25" F John Foreso 20
37'04.75" F Shane Briggs 15
36'08.00" F Colin Dwyer 17
36'06.75" F Cornelius Burroughs 19 Pvtc
36'03.25" F Dan Purcell 17
35'06.50" F Kitt Tuttle 16
35'06.00" F Bill Smith* 65
33'05.00" F Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77 Pvtc
29'10.25" F Victor N Litwinski 56
27'07.25" F Keith Mathis 47
23'03.75" F Anthony Markley 45
Discus Throw - Men's
157'08.00" F Horace Pendergrass 38
147'06.00" F Bill Smith* 65
126'01.00" F Sean Quinn 25
121'08.00" F Cornelius Burroughs 19
118'11.00" F John Foreso 20
111'00.00" F Colin Dwyer 17
107'11.00" F Shane Briggs 15
103'01.00" F Norman E Johnson 59
102'11.00" F Kitt Tuttle 16
95'01.00" F Dan Purcell 17
92'06.00" F Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
92'04.00" F Victor N Litwinski 56
76'02.00" F Barry Merritt 49
68'09.00" F Keith Mathis 47
56'04.00" F Anthony Markley 45
Javelin Throw - Men's
121'09.00" F Cornelius Burroughs 19
114'06.00" F Sean Quinn 25
113'07.00" F Keith Mathis 47
104'08.00" F Dan Purcell 17
103'00.00" F Jim Eyer 67
99'00.00" F Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
96'02.00" F Victor N Litwinski 56
88'08.00" F Anthony Markley 45
Weight Throw - Men's
45'10.50" F Sean Quinn 25
39'02.50" F Kitt Tuttle 16
38'10.75" F Colin Dwyer 17
24'05.25" F Keith Mathis 47
21'02.75" F Victor N Litwinski 56
Women's Results | Men's Results | 1999 Results