MCRRC Go for the Glory Track Meet
Gaithersburg, MD
Sunday, August 13, 1999
Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
3000M Male Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ========
1 1/10 Dan Quinn 40 Potomac MD 9:08.94
2 1/9 Rob Magin 28 Gaithersburg MD 9:09.32
3 1/9 Joe Abernethy 39 College Park MD 9:16.44
4 1/8 B J Westner 18 Gaithersburg MD 9:21.72
5 2/9 Ted Poulos 37 McLean VA 9:27.87
6 3/9 Rick Kern 33 Urbana MD 9:30.21
7 2/9 Philippe Kozub 23 Bethesda MD 9:31.56
8 2/10 Jim Whitnah 44 Chevy Chase MD 9:35.82
9 4/9 Art Drisko 30 Bethesda MD 9:54.46
10 3/10 Ken Umbarger 47 Gaithersburg MD 10:09.06
11 3/9 Patrick Covert 27 Bethesda MD 10:11.89
12 4/9 Jascha Fields 21 Potomac MD 10:20.98
13 5/9 Dominic Quattrocchi 31 Silver Spring MD 10:23.96
14 4/10 Peter Clardy 42 Rockville MD 10:55.45
15 5/9 Sean Hurney 20 Gaithersburg MD 11:00.08
16 2/8 Andrew Abernethy 11 College Park MD 11:06.94
17 3/8 Jai Venkatraman 19 Damascus MD 11:08.56
18 1/7 Mike Golash 55 Washington DC 11:18.84
19 5/10 Denis Buxton 42 Kensington MD 11:19.86
20 2/7 Camilo Garzon 50 Gaithersburg MD 11:20.44
21 6/10 David Senft 45 Gaithersburg MD 11:50.82
22 6/9 Doug Renwick 27 Burtonsville MD 11:54.57
23 6/9 Paul Dykewicz 38 Rockville MD 11:54.82
24 3/7 Walter Brown 55 Gaithersburg MD 12:01.17
25 7/9 Thomas Moore 35 Andrews AFB MD 12:14.00
26 4/7 Jack Wicks 55 Gaithersburg MD 12:25.82
27 4/8 Mathieu Abernethy 10 College Park MD 12:31.24
28 7/9 Eric Parks 23 Falls Church VA 12:33.24
29 7/10 James Scarborough 41 McLean VA 12:45.03
30 8/9 Paul Meloan 31 Gaithersburg MD 13:01.47
31 8/9 Seth Gottesman 24 Gaithersburg MD 13:02.71
32 1/2 Robert Smith 65 Comus MD 13:28.85
33 8/10 Ron Hauptman 44 Vienna VA 13:39.87
34 2/2 Jack McMahon 68 Rockville MD 14:09.08
35 9/10 Keith W Gibb 48 Gaithersburg MD 14:21.72
36 5/7 Bill Porton 56 Silver Spring MD 14:25.95
37 9/9 Blake Barnes 28 Germantown MD 14:29.83
38 10/10 Tom Regensburger 48 Gaithersburg MD 14:59.24
39 5/8 Damon Dixon 10 Great Falls VA 15:01.53
40 1/2 Bill Osburn 75 Bethesda MD 16:18.49
41 6/7 David Johnson 56 Wheaton MD 16:33.60
42 7/7 Jim Starr 57 Silver Spring MD 16:36.50
43 6/8 Travis Nembhard 11 Great Falls VA 17:22.48
44 7/8 Christopher Nembhard 9 Great Falls VA 17:43.84
45 9/9 Warren Firschein 31 Bethesda MD 17:47.12
46 8/8 John Berry 08 Silver Spring MD 17:57.68
47 2/2 Frank Luff 77 Gaithersburg MD 20:45.79
48 1/1 Alvin Guttag 80 Gaithersburg MD 26:28.00
3000M Female Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ========
1 1/7 Desiree Ficker 22 Potomac MD 10:39.04
2 2/7 Karen Ward 27 Gaithersburg MD 11:23.01
3 1/8 Bernadette Flynn 41 Fairfax VA 12:12.94
4 1/3 Patty Guay-Berry 34 Silver Spring MD 12:21.42
5 1/6 Sharon Dolan 56 Gaithersburg MD 12:40.35
6 2/8 Melanie Levin 41 Washington DC 12:56.86
7 3/7 Gabriella Uza 22 Olney MD 13:10.22
8 4/7 Jodi Finkelstein 28 Silver Spring MD 13:20.61
9 1/3 Maggie Abernethy 08 College Park MD 13:22.09
10 3/8 Connie Barton 40 Rockville MD 13:29.13
11 5/7 Ingrid Solis 23 Rockville MD 13:31.16
12 2/3 Stephanie Coffin 32 Gaithersburg MD 13:37.24
13 2/6 Jane Godfrey 50 Takoma Park MD 13:44.54
14 4/8 Katharine Daragan 42 Wheaton MD 13:50.49
15 5/8 Linda Macdermid 44 Rockville MD 13:58.36
16 6/7 Amy A Hastings 29 Rockville MD 14:23.34
17 3/6 Priscila Prunella 55 Rockville MD 14:23.65
18 4/6 Dee Nelson 55 Gaithersburg MD 14:36.68
19 6/8 Magdalena Garzon 46 Gaithersburg MD 14:41.32
20 2/3 Johanna Gretchel 08 Silver Spring MD 14:50.26
21 7/8 Mary Regensburger 43 Gaithersburg MD 15:23.47
22 1/1 Joanne Mallet 64 Rockville MD 15:25.96
23 5/6 Margaret May 50 Wheaton MD 15:41.11
24 3/3 Laurel Johnson 13 Wheaton MD 16:30.02
25 8/8 Christina Caravoulias 43 Silver Spring MD 16:30.21
26 7/7 Dawn Goldsmith 29 Bethesda MD 17:48.68
27 3/3 Anita Litten Funston 39 Rockville MD 18:23.07
28 1/1 Kay Morrison 73 Potomac MD 18:30.20
29 6/6 Patricia Rich 59 Bethesda MD 24:22.00
1 Mile Male Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ========
1 1/4 Sean Hurney 20 Gaithersburg MD 5:00.82
2 1/5 Greg Nelson 38 Olney MD 5:06.11
3 1/3 Eliot Triantos 14 Rockville MD 5:09.97
4 2/5 Jeff Nelson 33 Apg MD 5:10.34
5 1/2 Henry Sierka 57 Brookeville MD 5:34.16
6 3/5 Michael Kosnar 36 Rockville MD 5:41.59
7 2/3 Alec Triantos 10 Rockville MD 5:54.92
8 1/4 Peter Blank 44 Annandale VA 5:56.46
9 3/3 Michael Creed 12 Fairfax VA 6:04.01
10 2/4 Peter Wagner 42 Olney MD 6:11.04
11 2/4 Seth Gottesman 24 Gaithersburg MD 6:18.42
12 4/5 Tom Winkert 35 Potomac MD 6:25.16
13 3/4 James Scarborough 41 McLean VA 6:36.15
14 4/4 Jim French 43 Rockville MD 6:43.87
15 2/2 David Johnson 56 Wheaton MD 6:48.45
16 1/1 Jack McMahon 68 Rockville MD 6:49.38
17 3/4 Doug Renwick 27 Burtonsville MD 6:57.16
18 5/5 Mark Funston 39 Rockville MD 7:30.91
19 4/4 Blake Barnes 28 Germantown MD 7:50.27
20 1/1 Frank Luff 77 Gaithersburg MD 10:16.03
21 1/1 Alvin Guttag 80 Gaithersburg MD 13:38.27
1 Mile Female Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ========
1 1/1 Darcy Ozdany 39 Germantown MD 8:59.49
100M Male Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ========
1 1/16 Robert Swayn 17 Germantown MD 0:12.13
2 2/16 Tyrone Simpson 13 Mason Neck VA 0:12.30
3 3/16 Mike Banks 17 Germantown MD 0:12.33
4 1/4 Doug Renwick 27 Burtonsville MD 0:13.46
5 4/16 Sean Hume 13 Great Falls VA 0:13.63
6 5/16 Glen Eve Lyn 15 Germantown MD 0:13.67
7 1/2 Scott McLean 50 Timonium MD 0:13.70
8 2/4 John Porton 29 Gaithersburg MD 0:13.81
9 3/4 Seth Gottesman 24 Gaithersburg MD 0:14.13
10 4/4 Blake Barnes 28 Germantown MD 0:14.17
11 1/1 Warren Firschein 31 Bethesda MD 0:14.66
12 6/16 Damon Dixon 10 Great Falls VA 0:14.67
13 7/16 Darwin Dixon 15 Great Falls VA 0:15.25
14 8/16 Darren Dixon 13 Great Falls VA 0:15.57
15 2/2 Richard Savage 52 Silver Spring MD 0:15.75
16 9/16 Christopher Nembhard 9 Great Falls VA 0:16.15
17 10/16 Travis Nembhard 11 Great Falls VA 0:16.47
18 11/16 Richard Ruprecht 09 Kensington MD 0:18.26
19 12/16 Josh Warner 7 Germantown MD 0:18.94
20 13/16 Neil Nembhard 6 Great Falls VA 0:20.74
21 14/16 Owen Cooke 7 Kensington MD 0:20.83
22 15/16 Marc Nembhard 6 Great Falls VA 0:21.21
23 16/16 Daniel Dixon 5 Great Falls VA 0:21.29
100M Female Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ========
1 1/1 Sandra Ruprecht 42 Kensington MD 0:17.33
2 1/3 Johanna Gretchel 08 Silver Spring MD 0:17.51
3 2/3 Kristine Nelson 08 Olney MD 0:17.97
4 3/3 Michelle Emond 11 Rockville MD 0:19.45
200M Male Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ========
1 1/17 Mike Banks 17 Germantown MD 0:25.14
2 2/17 Robert Swayn 17 Germantown MD 0:25.22
3 3/17 Daniel Bailey 13 Fairfax VA 0:25.57
4 1/4 Ken Umbarger 47 Gaithersburg MD 0:26.24
5 4/17 Tyrone Simpson 13 Mason Neck VA 0:26.47
6 2/4 Keith Turner 43 Silver Spring MD 0:26.68
7 1/1 Scott McLean 50 Timonium MD 0:27.81
8 5/17 Jamar Brown 14 Herndon VA 0:28.10
9 1/1 Tom Winkert 35 Potomac MD 0:28.34
10 6/17 Sean Hume 13 Great Falls VA 0:28.73
11 1/5 Doug Renwick 27 Burtonsville MD 0:29.03
12 2/5 Seth Gottesman 24 Gaithersburg MD 0:29.15
13 7/17 Darren Dixon 13 Great Falls VA 0:29.65
14 3/4 Milan Basta 47 Potomac MD 0:30.19
15 3/5 John Porton 29 Gaithersburg MD 0:30.76
16 8/17 Damon Dixon 10 Great Falls VA 0:31.19
17 4/5 Blake Barnes 28 Germantown MD 0:31.43
18 9/17 Darwin Dixon 15 Great Falls VA 0:32.47
19 10/17 Taweh Gray 11 Gaithersburg MD 0:33.12
20 11/17 Travis Nembhard 11 Great Falls VA 0:34.37
21 5/5 Unknown Runner 25 Nowhere US 0:34.51
22 12/17 Christopher Nembhard 9 Great Falls VA 0:35.70
23 4/4 David Dixon 43 Great Falls VA 0:38.23
24 13/17 Richard Ruprecht 09 Kensington MD 0:40.75
25 14/17 Dwayne Saunders 7 Germantown MD 0:41.97
26 15/17 Daniel Dixon 5 Great Falls VA 0:48.66
27 16/17 Neil Nembhard 6 Great Falls VA 0:48.70
28 17/17 Marc Nembhard 6 Great Falls VA 0:51.49
200M Female Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ========
1 1/1 Jessica Wagstaff 17 Germantown MD 0:30.03
2 1/1 Sandra Ruprecht 42 Kensington MD 0:36.79
400M Male Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ========
1 1/7 Daniel Bailey 13 Fairfax VA 0:59.66
2 1/1 Marty Horan 39 Gaithersburg MD 1:01.35
3 1/4 Ron Hauptman 44 Vienna VA 1:01.52
4 2/4 Keith Turner 43 Silver Spring MD 1:04.14
5 1/4 John Porton 29 Gaithersburg MD 1:06.77
6 2/7 Jamar Brown 14 Herndon VA 1:09.40
7 2/4 Seth Gottesman 24 Gaithersburg MD 1:11.53
8 3/4 David Dixon 43 Great Falls VA 1:11.65
9 3/7 Darren Dixon 13 Great Falls VA 1:13.72
10 3/4 Blake Barnes 28 Germantown MD 1:21.89
11 4/7 Sean Hume 13 Great Falls VA 1:22.27
12 4/4 James Scarborough 41 McLean VA 1:23.40
13 5/7 Dwayne Saunders 7 Germantown MD 1:25.44
14 4/4 Unknown Runner 25 Nowhere US 1:25.76
15 6/7 Travis Nembhard 11 Great Falls VA 1:34.15
16 7/7 Damon Dixon 10 Great Falls VA 1:36.08
400M Female Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ========
1 1/1 Sandra Ruprecht 42 Kensington MD 1:21.52
800M Male Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ========
1 1/2 Taweh Gray 11 Gaithersburg MD 2:16.35
2 1/1 Curtis Davis 41 Gaithersburg MD 2:17.86
3 1/3 Kevin Dupree 36 Gaithersburg MD 2:30.00
4 2/3 Marty Horan 39 Gaithersburg MD 2:33.86
5 1/6 John Porton 29 Gaithersburg MD 2:34.42
6 3/3 Tom Winkert 35 Potomac MD 2:35.77
7 2/6 Eric Parks 23 Falls Church VA 2:44.89
8 3/6 Seth Gottesman 24 Gaithersburg MD 2:51.75
9 4/6 Doug Renwick 27 Burtonsville MD 3:10.93
10 5/6 Blake Barnes 28 Germantown MD 3:20.38
11 6/6 Unknown Runner 25 Nowhere US 3:22.63
12 2/2 Artie Gibb 13 Gaithersburg MD 3:38.65