PVTC All-Comers Meet #10
Alexandria, VA
Sunday, August 20, 2000
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club
F = Fully Automatic Times
S = Hand Times
P = Recorded by observer
Women's Results | Men's Results | 1999 Results
100 Meter Dash - Women's
13.20 S Lillian Awidi 32
13.30 S Junique Morris 16
13.76 F Fortune Meriwether 16
14.90 S Assante Johnson 9
15.40 S Megan Cooper 15
17.00 S Suzanne Giunta 11
17.30 S Danielle Britton 7
18.30 S Pamela H Wusthof 47
18.95 F Tara Maxberry 26
19.90 S Amirah Abdullah 7
25.30 S Carla C Convery 80
35.10 S Maria Aukward 5
200 Meter Dash - Women's
27.49 F Junique Morris 16
28.79 F Lillian Awidi 32
30.02 F Fortune Meriwether 16
31.44 F Assante Johnson 9
39.33 F Danielle Britton 7
48.67 F Amirah Abdullah 7
59.32 F Carla C Convery 80
400 Meter Dash - Women's
57.03 F Adina Valdez 39
59.68 F Evelynn Mendoza 17
1:11.45 F Sheri Liebschner 34
1:13.45 F Assante Johnson 9
800 Meter Run - Women's
2:29.76 F Evelynn Mendoza 17
2:42.81 F Sheri Liebschner 34
2:48.48 F Kora Boufflert 34
3:16.97 F Destiny White 7
3,000 Meter Run - Women's
11:26.40 S Pam McGonigle 32
11:34.20 S Kora Boufflert 34
14:31.10 S Julie Trapp 55
17:13.50 S Christina Caravoulias 45
1 Mile Run - Women's
5:46.30 F Kelly O'Connor 22
6:15.30 F Stephanie Giunta 9
6:48.07 F Jessica Lee 14
7:28.67 F Julie Trapp 55
8:26.50 S Christina Caravoulias 45
1,600 Meter Race Walk - Women's
11:51.30 S Christina Caravoulias 45
3,000 Meter Race Walk - Women's
17:52.10 S Lois C Dicker 60
23:02.50 S Christina Caravoulias 45
4x100 Meter Relay - Women's
1:15.80 S Pvtc "A" 4th
1) Lillian Awidi
2) Carla C Convery
3)
4) Evelynn Mendoza
4x400 Meter Relay - Women's
4:43.00 S Pvtc "A" 1st
1) Adina Valdez 59.80
2) Evelynn Mendoza 1:04.40
3) 1:30.70
4) 1:08.10
High Jump - Women's
4'06.00" F Trinette Price 17
Long Jump - Women's
13'08.00" F Trinette Price 17
5'02.50" F Carla C Convery 80
Shot Put - Women's
25'06.25" F Kristi Link 16
17'00.50" F Bernie M Kleinschmidt 78
16'11.75" F Sharon E Good 67
13'04.50" F Carla C Convery 80
Discus Throw - Women's
95'10.00" F Alice A Chong 23
74'08.00" F Megan Cooper 15
73'04.00" F Kristi Link 16
39'07.00" F Bernie M Kleinschmidt 78
35'11.00" F Sharon E Good 67
29'08.00" F Carla C Convery 80
Hammer Throw - Women's
111'01.00" F Alice A Chong 23
Javelin Throw - Women's
98'10.00" F Ashley Palmer 17
76'09.00" F Alice A Chong 23
76'08.00" F Kristi Link 16
49'07.00" F Trinette Price 17
37'05.00" F Bernie M Kleinschmidt 78
35'04.00" F Carla C Convery 80
33'11.00" F Sharon E Good 67
100 Meter Dash Open - Men's
10.74 F Derwin Davis 22
10.75 F Joel Mascoll 23
10.81 F Pete Frederick 24
11.10 S Stephen Higgins 17
11.30 S Andrew Higgins 31
11.30 S Duane Jackson 24
11.31 F Kendrick Morgan 26
11.50 S Sean Hill 15
11.60 S Stephen P Knighten 19
11.64 F Adrian Bostic 18
11.81 F Royal Mitchell 17
11.90 F Antone Melton-Meaux 27
12.10 S James Barr 32
12.40 S Mark Gleason 30
12.60 S Stephen Jackson 43
12.62 F Andre Asbury 30
12.80 S Robert D Koontz 56
12.84 F Marcus Burke 15
12.92 F Mike McDaniel 54
12.96 F Dennis Newton 53
12.98 F Edward Munro 25
12.98 F Lorenzo M Thomas 36
13.00 S Wendell F Williams 49
13.02 F Lawrence Finley 42
13.37 F Del Meriwether 57
13.67 F Chris Nguyen 24
13.99 F Joseph Aukward 39
14.24 F Larry Nolly 51
14.44 F Tom Cooper 45
15.34 F Phillip Jackson 10
15.71 F Austin Cotton 63
16.01 F Don Bramante 70
16.27 F Gurpreet S Gill 26
16.44 F Andre Perkins 10
17.11 F Joe D'Ambrosio 12
18.00 S Jay J Wind 50
18.58 F Greg Giunta 7
22.41 F Sidney Johnson 5
56.20 S Joseph F Aukward 3
200 Meter Dash - Men's
22.09 F Fitz A Crick 28
22.90 S Duane Jackson 24
23.46 F Adrian Bostic 18
23.48 F Stephen Higgins 17
23.69 F Terrence Hannahan 23
23.69 F Andrew Higgins 31
23.82 F Trent Blair 17
24.06 F Sean Hill 15
24.10 S Royal Mitchell 17
25.20 S Stephen P Knighten 19
25.56 F Del Meriwether 57
26.16 F Lawrence Finley 42
26.19 F Edward Munro 25
27.89 F Chris Richardson 11
28.09 F Chris Nguyen 24
28.30 S Nicholas LaBastide 25
29.73 F Joseph Aukward 39
30.50 F Roland Hill 61
30.55 F D J Bertagnoli 54
31.30 F Richard L Moon 53
32.00 F Ed Abramic 67
33.00 F Austin Cotton 63
33.90 F Don Bramante 70
36.94 F Andre Perkins 10
41.04 F Dan Richards 7
42.47 F Amanuel Richards 12
44.70 S Jay J Wind 50
49.71 F Sidney Johnson 5
400 Meter Dash - Men's
48.75 F Desmond Robinson 26
52.89 F Trent Blair 17
55.36 F Brad Moder 15
56.29 F Aladdin Glasco 15
56.48 F Del Meriwether 57
56.71 F Lawrence Finley 42
58.08 F Mark Gleason 30
1:01.34 F Chris Nguyen 24
1:05.85 F Norman Thomas 50
1:06.84 F John O Haubert 57
1:07.15 F Richard L Moon 53
1:07.52 F D J Bertagnoli 54
1:08.88 F Kirk Gordon 44
1:08.92 F Lano Meriwether 12
1:11.38 F Ed Abramic 67
1:15.68 F Don Bramante 70
1:16.49 F Jay J Wind 50
1:16.58 F Austin Cotton 63
800 Meters - Men's
1:57.19 F Paul Bristow 29
2:07.63 F Randy Ward 38
2:09.27 F Jon Morgan 18
2:10.97 F Jason Leslie 17
2:11.43 F Lorenzo Nelson 35
2:14.00 F Jon Line 26
2:15.70 F George Hayes 21
2:19.11 F Peter Rendial 15
2:20.69 F Willes Lee 44
2:20.99 F John Arbab 40
2:32.17 F Eric J Gyaki 51
2:32.63 F Norman Thomas 50
2:36.87 F D J Bertagnoli 54
2:37.40 F Jay J Wind 50
2:38.17 F Kirk Gordon 44
2:39.87 F James M Verdier 58
2:42.29 F Sharif Sabur 15
3:20.14 F Bill Price 65
3,000 Meter Run - Men's
9:35.30 S Ted Poulos 38
9:42.30 S Kenneth Bair 29
9:48.20 S Craig J Chasse 30
9:48.40 S Michael Castle 37
9:55.20 S Tim Willis 29
10:06.00 S John Rusinko 40
10:28.70 S Lynn M Wachtell 39
10:29.00 S John Arbab 40
10:50.60 S Jim Lombardi 57
10:51.80 S Jay J Wind 50
11:20.70 S Jerry Pentoney 24
11:35.80 S John O Haubert 57
11:57.40 S David Uy 32
12:06.30 S Kirk Gordon 44
12:24.80 S James Moreland 47
13:14.10 S Peter L Blank 45
16:44.80 S Joseph T Ross 10
17:06.00 S Bill Price 65
1 Mile Run - Men's
4:49.23 F Craig J Chasse 30
4:53.60 F Ted Poulos 38
4:56.74 F Lorenzo Nelson 35
4:57.10 F Michael Castle 37
4:59.61 F John Arbab 40
5:00.77 F Jerry Pentoney 24
5:04.71 F Peter Rendial 15
5:05.14 F Dan M Eddy 49
5:05.96 F Chris Nguyen 24
5:07.85 F George Hayes 21
5:24.95 F Brad Moder 15
5:25.50 F Kenneth Bair 29
5:34.46 F Eric J Gyaki 51
5:37.53 F John O Haubert 57
5:39.43 F Robert Wiles 43
5:47.57 F Jim Darr 45
5:48.30 S Jay J Wind 50
5:50.62 F Steven Schaeffer 51
5:56.54 F Kirk Gordon 44
5:57.01 F Kevin Cason 47
6:00.92 F Geoffrey Ross 12
6:09.36 F Peter L Blank 45
6:13.33 F Tyler Wills 10
6:15.00 F Wintrell Phillips 11
6:15.43 F Joe Giunta 51
6:16.97 F Joseph Quintanilla 24
6:17.10 F David Strauss 50
6:20.34 F Winslow Phillips 12
6:33.75 F Alex De La Paz 12
7:06.62 F Greg Giunta 7
1,600 Meter Race Walk - Men's
10:50.10 S Peter L Blank 45
12:28.70 S Roger Webb 62
3,000 Meter Race Walk - Men's
18:34.90 S Victor N Litwinski 56
18:51.60 S Michael Schwed 59
21:57.60 S Peter L Blank 45
22:43.90 S Roger Webb 62
24:21.70 S Marvin Dicker 70
300 Meter Int Hurdles - Men's
45.30 S Jon Morgan 18
400 Meter Int Hurdles - Men's
51.88 F Fitz A Crick 28
100 Meter High Hurdles - Men's
25.15 F Joe D'Ambrosio 12
110 Meter High Hurdles - Men's
15.30 S Terrence Hannahan 23
15.95 F Lloyd Jeremiah 42
4x100 Meter Relay - Men's
41.30 S Pvtc "A" 1st
1) Fitz A Crick
2) Joel Mascoll
3) Damani Thomas
4) Desmond Robinson
46.20 S Pvtc "B" 2nd
1) Aladdin Glasco
2) Jon Morgan
3) Stacey Durham
4) Sean Hill
47.90 S Pvtc "C" 3rd
1) Andre Asbury
2) Royal Mitchell
3) Edward Munro
4) Trent Blair
High Jump - Men's
6'04.00" F Immanual Kharigub 25
5'08.00" F James Barr 32
4'00.00" F Victor N Litwinski 56
3'10.00" F Larry Nolly 51
3'06.00" F Joe D'Ambrosio 12
Long Jump - Men's
20'05.50" F Michael Patterson 25
20'03.00" F Antone Melton-Meaux 27
20'02.50" F Stacey Durham 16
19'08.00" F James Barr 32
18'08.50" F Edward Munro 25
18'01.00" F John McKenzie 35
16'09.00" F Aladdin Glasco 15
15'09.75" F Stephen Jackson 43
15'08.00" F Larry Nolly 51
14'08.00" F Tom Cooper 45
13'05.00" F Justin Jackson 13
12'03.50" F Phillip Jackson 10
10'04.50" F Andre Perkins 10
10'03.00" F Joe D'Ambrosio 12
Triple Jump - Men's
45'03.00" F Stacey Durham 16
36'02.00" F Aladdin Glasco 15
33'05.00" F Justin Jackson 13
31'04.50" F Stephen Jackson 43
24'06.00" F Phillip Jackson 10
20'01.50" F Andre Perkins 10
Shot Put - Men's
40'08.75" F James Barr 32
35'01.25" F Colin Dwyer 17
31'07.50" F Alec Cianfichi 15
31'06.75" F Victor N Litwinski 56
30'11.25" F Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
30'06.50" F Roger Peterson 63
28'09.25" F Ed Cooper 72
25'10.25" F John McKenzie 35
20'01.00" F Geoffrey Ross 12
19'05.00" F Joseph T Ross 10
17'09.50" F Ryan Comisky 11
Discus Throw - Men's
142'11.00" F Chris Pendergrass 38
126'11.00" F James Barr 32
123'00.00" F Colin Dwyer 17
117'10.00" F Edward Munro 25
106'10.00" F Roger Peterson 63
102'09.00" F Norman E Johnson 59
101'10.00" F Vince Martin 35
100'09.00" F Leif Crago 15
100'04.00" F Alec Cianfichi 15
90'10.00" F Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
90'07.00" F Victor N Litwinski 56
77'11.00" F John McKenzie 35
74'06.00" F Eric J Gyaki 51
71'08.00" F Ed Cooper 72
67'10.00" F Geoffrey Ross 12
Hammer Throw - Men's
224'07.00" F Jerry Ingalls ?
109'04.00" F John Priestley 49
30'06.00" F Tommy Priestley 15
Javelin Throw - Men's
198'10.00" F Kevin Kanyan 30
176'00.00" F James Barr 32
116'00.00" F Jeremy Mitchell 13
109'06.00" F Edward Munro 25
108'00.00" F Jim Eyer 67
100'10.00" F John McKenzie 35
93'00.00" F Charles L Pistorino, Sr 77
91'00.00" F Ed Cooper 72
87'09.00" F Alec Cianfichi 15
85'00.00" F Eric J Gyaki 51
81'06.00" F Leif Crago 15
72'05.00" F Victor N Litwinski 56
54'11.00" F Ryan Comisky 11
46'11.00" F Geoffrey Ross 12
Weight Throw - Men's
29'09.50" F Colin Dwyer 17
25'08.00" F Victor N Litwinski 56
12.64 F Vieoletta Wong 22
12.90 S Meshanda Phillipps 17
13.20 S Sion Evans 14
13.31 F Tasha Whitted-Page 28
13.73 F Leslie Hubbell 22
17.08 F Teauna Lyon 9
17.10 S Ashley Carroll 8
17.40 S Danielle Britton 7
17.60 S Francia Villanueva 10
23.90 S Carla C Convery 80
Women's Results | Men's Results | 1999 Results