Results by age group
OPEN MEN (Top 10)
Place Bib Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == =======
1 97 Michael Wardian 33 Arlington VA 2:55:05 Championship Record
2 85 Jason Saitta 30 Parker CO 3:11:15
3 52 Adam Lint 24 Patton PA 3:14:48
4 35 Mark Godale 37 Aurora OH 3:16:16
5 95 Daniel Verrington 45 Bradford MA 3:17:29
6 34 Jason Friedman 32 New Paltz NY 3:25:25
7 81 Glen Redpath 42 New York NY 3:26:10
8 40 Andy Jones Wilkins 40 Ketchum ID 3:30:43
9 60 Philip McCarthy 39 New York NY 3:32:10
10 58 Stephen Marsalese 42 Rye Brook NY 3:36:51
OPEN WOMEN (Top 10)
Place Bib Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == =======
1 229 Dana Parrot 38 Tampa FL 3:50:44
2 220 Jodi Kartes Heino 37 East Quogue NY 4:21:39
3 238 Emmy Stocker 49 Cos Cob CT 4:26:08
4 243 Anna Fydorova 26 Brooklyn NY 5:12:19
5 202 Lucimar Araujo 51 Kew Gardens NY 5:41:01
6 210 Eva Casale 43 Glen Cove NY 5:47:44
7 248 Shishaldin Hanlen 26 Brooklyn NY 6:05:10
8 233 Staci Rudnitsky 32 Nanuet NY 6:13:33
9 245 Meredith Murphy 29 Chester Springs PA 6:13:33
10 207 Christine Brakel 62 Brightwaters NY 6:25:57
MASTERS (Top 3)
Men 40-44
1 81 Glen Redpath 42 New York NY 3:26:10
2 40 Andy Jones Wilkins 40 Ketchum ID 3:30:43
3 58 Stephen Marsalese 42 Rye Brook NY 3:36:51
Women 40-44
1 210 Eva Casale 43 Glen Cove NY 5:47:44
Men 45-49
1 95 Daniel Verrington 45 Bradford MA 3:17:29 Pending U.S. 45-49 record
2 113 Rudy Afanador 49 Medford NY 3:55:37
3 59 Jay Masten 49 Bohemia NY 4:14:34
Women 45-49
1 238 Emmy Stocker 49 Cos Cob CT 4:26:08
Men 50-54
1 14 Todd Baum 50 Fayetteville NY 3:57:00
2 74 Frank Pellegrino 53 Patchogue NY 4:38:10
3 68 Bob Oberkehr 53 Northvale NJ 4:43:51
Women 50-54
1 202 Lucimar Araujo 51 Kew Gardens NY 5:41:01
Men 55-59
1 76 Roy Pirrung 59 Kohler WI 4:17:22
2 54 Richard Luciano 55 Franklin Lakes NJ 5:10:31
3 20 Eliot Collins 55 Raritan NJ 7:42:35
Women 55-59
1 241 Suki Yates 59 Plano TX 6:37:09
Men 60-64
1 84 Tim Ryan 64 New York NY 5:11:28
2 71 Nicholas Palazzo 61 Lindenhurst NY 5:20:27
3 32 Bob Falk 64 New York NY 5:42:17
Women 60-64
1 207 Christine Brakel 62 Brightwaters NY 6:25:57
2 205 Sherry Bellovin 61 North Massapequa NY 7:49:26
Men 65-69
1 69 Michael Ogazon 67 Garden City NY 6:27:41
2 10 Barry Aronowsky 67 Greenlawn NY 6:43:21
Women 65-69
1 212 Pat Delaney 68 Bay Shore NY 7:00:04
Men 70-74
1 90 Ojars Stikis 72 Englewood NJ 5:59:21
Women 70-74
1 218 Joyce Hodges-Hite 70 Millen GA 7:23:03
Men 75-79
1 89 Sam Soccoli 76 North Babylon NY 7:00:02
|