Male 2M Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Time
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ========
1 1/6 Bert Rodriquez 28 Arlington VA 9:26.13
2 1/4 Jake Krong 24 Vail CO 9:26.90
3 2/6 Jake Klim 27 Rockville MD 9:35.09
4 2/4 Patrick Reaves 23 Silver Spring MD 9:56.53
5 1/3 Christopher Bain 31 Rockville MD 10:04.35
6 1/14 Sam Epstein 19 Bethesda MD 10:21.17
7 3/6 David Alexander 29 Silver Spring MD 10:28.46
8 3/4 Daniel George 22 Bethesda MD 10:30.42
9 1/8 Chuck Shields 49 Abington PA 10:37.02
10 1/8 Stefan Rothenburg 37 Rockville MD 10:39.36
11 2/8 Victor Cretella 37 New Market MD 10:41.15
12 2/14 Kenneth Siu 18 Gaithersburg MD 10:42.80
13 1/9 Dan Lawson 52 Gaithersburg MD 10:48.55
14 4/4 Erik Westlund 23 Baltimore MD 10:52.95
15 2/8 Ted Poulos 46 McLean VA 10:54.67
16 1/13 Joerg Schroeder 40 Rockville MD 10:55.72
17 3/8 Scott Koonce 35 Gaithersburg MD 10:58.76
18 2/3 Eric Rodkin 34 Silver Spring MD 10:59.80
19 3/8 David Haaga 46 Rockville MD 11:03.17
20 4/6 David Warren 28 Silver Spring MD 11:04.43
21 3/14 Matthew Sushinsky 17 Rockville MD 11:13.72
22 5/6 James Brameyer 29 Gaithersburg MD 11:19.89
23 4/8 Daryl Hultquist 38 Gaithersburg MD 11:33.92
24 4/8 Jose Paz Zelaya 47 Rockville MD 11:38.05
25 2/13 Arya Akmal 40 Bethesda MD 11:38.40
26 3/13 John Way 42 Gaithersburg MD 11:38.73
27 5/8 Tom Matzke 37 Rockville MD 11:40.41
28 3/3 Gregory Werner 32 Rockville MD 11:45.75
29 4/14 William Orndorff 17 Rockville MD 11:50.89
30 4/13 Trey Kinkead 43 Rockville MD 11:57.78
31 5/13 Akira Futatsugi 41 Bethesda MD 11:58.98
32 5/14 Tristan Griffith 18 Gaithersburg MD 12:03.30
33 2/9 Peter Kirk 51 Rockville MD 12:06.06
34 6/13 Leonardo Palacios 44 Adelphi MD 12:06.51
35 1/4 Timothy Morgan 57 Damascus MD 12:07.55
36 7/13 Hector Montesinos 43 Takoma Park MD 12:11.85
37 6/8 Chris Lowell 37 Poolesville MD 12:22.18
38 5/8 Bill Stahr 47 The Plains VA 12:27.73
39 8/13 Eric Lawrence 40 Potomac MD 12:32.94
40 3/9 Kirk Gordon 51 Mitchellville MD 12:34.18
41 6/8 John Barker 46 Rockville MD 12:35.52
42 1/3 Jim Noone 64 Fairfax VA 12:36.66
43 7/8 Jason Duelge 39 Rockville MD 12:38.34
44 6/14 Daniel Fanaroff 13 Rockville MD 12:39.15
45 7/14 Edward Kirk 13 Rockville MD 12:47.87
46 9/13 Danny Talmage 42 Germantown MD 13:07.93
47 8/14 Billy Kirk 10 Rockville MD 13:11.14
48 7/8 Elliott Hamilton 47 University Park MD 13:15.54
49 8/8 Frank Shi 36 Rockville MD 13:15.79
50 4/9 Aldo Salerno 53 Silver Spring MD 13:19.92
51 2/3 Leo Villano 62 Silver Spring MD 13:22.05
52 5/9 James Scarborough 50 McLean VA 13:36.11
53 10/13 Fan Wang 44 Bethesda MD 14:03.63
54 9/14 Ezra Kebrab 16 Rockville MD 14:11.92
55 11/13 Thomas Powers 40 Bethesda MD 14:20.77
56 2/4 Scott Ryan 57 Clarksburg MD 14:22.28
57 6/6 Daniel Rubin 28 Silver Spring MD 14:29.31
58 6/9 Wayne Carson 50 Germantown MD 14:31.95
59 10/14 Alexander Kao 18 Gaithersburg MD 14:51.25
60 7/9 John Alvanis 53 Germantown MD 14:54.90
61 1/3 Warren Prunella 66 Rockville MD 14:55.70
62 11/14 Tristan Duelge 8 Rockville MD 15:12.22
63 12/13 Thomas Brennan 40 Gaithersburg MD 15:36.74
64 12/14 Shai Neal 6 Rockville MD 15:49.25
65 8/9 Jim Yi Dang 50 Gaithersburg MD 15:50.05
66 13/14 Hector Montesinos Jr 18 Takoma Park MD 16:22.75
67 3/3 Robert Weiner 61 Accokeek MD 16:43.69
68 1/2 Michael Leonard 70 Silver Spring MD 16:50.79
69 9/9 David Kroeker 52 Rockville MD 17:07.66
70 2/3 Ronald Chiariello 68 Rockville MD 17:38.48
71 3/3 Edward Walters 67 Bethesda MD 17:56.95
72 2/2 Robert Smith 74 Comus MD 18:03.96
73 14/14 Bradley Lawrence 10 Potomac MD 18:06.12
74 3/4 Kenneth Swab 57 Bethesda MD 18:28.55
75 4/4 Donald Schuirmann 58 Wheaton MD 18:43.45
76 13/13 Dennis Deziel 41 Cabin John MD 19:08.04
77 8/8 Rafael Millan 48 Bethesda MD 20:06.50
Female 2M Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Time
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ========
1 1/6 Anya Oleynik 19 Gaithersburg MD 11:54.89
2 1/2 Kelly Gruber 24 Westminster MD 12:04.56
3 2/6 Ashlyn Sinclair 18 Silver Spring MD 12:16.78
4 1/3 Nicole Deziel 31 Cabin John MD 12:22.58
5 2/2 Danielle Siebert 23 Rockville MD 12:23.32
6 1/4 Helen Beven 42 Kensington MD 12:29.10
7 2/3 Anne Nutt 30 Rockville MD 12:32.38
8 3/6 Anna Bosse 14 Rockville MD 12:48.92
9 1/4 Meredith Valmon 39 Rockville MD 13:02.57
10 3/3 Elizabeth Jones 31 Falls Church VA 13:10.92
11 4/6 Amy Ferro 15 Rockville MD 13:13.79
12 1/2 Beverly Black 47 Boonsboro MD 13:25.41
13 2/4 Yoko Nakai 41 Bethesda MD 13:31.39
14 3/4 Debra O'Connell 40 Bethesda MD 13:49.10
15 1/2 Melanie Miller 27 Silver Spring MD 14:14.77
16 1/3 Ellen Cooper 57 Rockville MD 15:14.45
17 4/4 Shirley Sameshima 41 McLean VA 15:24.20
18 2/4 Cindy Cohen 39 Washington DC 15:39.69
19 3/4 Angelique Bosse 39 Rockville MD 15:45.10
20 2/2 Vinita Ollapally 29 Washington DC 15:50.70
21 2/3 Anne Forsna 56 Rockville MD 16:05.95
22 1/3 Dee Nelson 64 Gaithersburg MD 16:12.28
23 5/6 Taylor Bosse 11 Rockville MD 16:15.21
24 2/2 Daphna Szanto 48 Germantown MD 16:53.94
25 1/4 Cynthia Wallace 50 Gaithersburg MD 17:23.71
26 2/3 Priscila Prunella 64 Rockville MD 18:07.40
27 6/6 Xandra Duelge 18 Rockville MD 19:15.87
28 2/4 Jeanne Larrison 53 Chesapeake MD 19:26.15
29 4/4 Darci Duelge 39 Rockville MD 19:30.47
30 3/3 Wanda Walters 57 Bethesda MD 20:18.10
31 3/4 Amanda Morgan 54 Damascus MD 20:18.92
32 4/4 Christina Caravoulias 52 Silver Spring MD 20:58.24
33 3/3 Blair Jones 64 Washington DC 21:09.24
Male Mile Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Time
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ========
1 1/3 Jake Krong 24 Vail CO 4:33.80
2 2/3 Patrick Reaves 23 Silver Spring MD 4:44.92
3 1/4 Steven Moore 30 Bethesda MD 4:46.58
4 1/3 Erik Lundgren 26 Washington DC 4:47.47
5 2/4 Christopher Bain 31 Rockville MD 4:49.20
6 1/9 Matthew Kim 14 Bethesda MD 4:51.51
7 3/3 Erik Westlund 23 Baltimore MD 5:05.89
8 3/4 Gregory Werner 32 Rockville MD 5:28.64
9 2/9 Ben Szanto 17 Germantown MD 5:29.34
10 1/5 John McKenzie 43 Silver Spring MD 5:34.34
11 2/5 John Way 42 Gaithersburg MD 5:34.78
12 4/4 George Neyarapally 31 Rockville MD 5:35.46
13 2/3 Shaun Sullivan 26 Gaithersburg MD 5:38.12
14 3/3 Jim Lawruk 28 Bethesda MD 5:41.48
15 3/5 Akira Futatsugi 41 Bethesda MD 5:55.79
16 1/2 Jim Noone 64 Fairfax VA 5:59.72
17 4/5 Cliffard Tell 44 Harpers Ferry WV 6:00.28
18 1/5 John Veilleux 50 Rockville MD 6:06.39
19 5/5 Danny Talmage 42 Germantown MD 6:19.85
20 1/2 Kent Shigetomi 45 Gaithersburg MD 6:24.35
21 2/5 Kirk Gordon 51 Mitchellville MD 6:27.68
22 3/5 James Scarborough 50 McLean VA 6:31.31
23 1/1 Jason Duelge 39 Rockville MD 6:41.88
24 1/2 Joseph Grikis 56 College Park MD 6:55.30
25 3/9 Alexander Kao 18 Gaithersburg MD 7:10.75
26 4/5 Wayne Carson 50 Germantown MD 7:11.34
27 1/2 Warren Prunella 66 Rockville MD 7:19.38
28 4/9 Shai Neal 6 Rockville MD 7:32.71
29 5/9 Ezra Kebrab 16 Rockville MD 7:33.42
30 2/2 Robert Weiner 61 Accokeek MD 7:36.43
31 6/9 Tristan Duelge 8 Rockville MD 7:49.30
32 5/5 Jim Yi Dang 50 Gaithersburg MD 7:56.85
33 2/2 James Higgins 48 Jessup MD 8:05.40
34 7/9 Niko Neal 4 Rockville MD 8:09.60
35 8/9 Howard Kirk 7 Rockville MD 8:11.52
36 9/9 Patrick Khaghani 9 Bethesda MD 8:47.81
37 2/2 Kenneth Swab 57 Bethesda MD 8:50.72
38 2/2 David Brown 65 Potomac MD 8:55.23
39 1/1 Stanley Way 70 Rockville MD 9:47.82
Female Mile Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Time
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ========
1 1/2 Ashlyn Sinclair 18 Silver Spring MD 5:54.74
2 1/2 Danielle Siebert 23 Rockville MD 6:05.84
3 2/2 Edda Santiago 23 Bethesda MD 6:21.44
4 1/2 Yoko Nakai 41 Bethesda MD 6:54.38
5 1/2 Rachel Austin 31 Mt Ranier MD 7:20.55
6 2/2 Shirley Sameshima 41 McLean VA 7:54.11
7 1/2 Dee Nelson 64 Gaithersburg MD 7:55.81
8 2/2 Marcia Gottesman 31 Gaithersburg MD 8:24.69
9 1/1 Jeanne Larrison 53 Chesapeake MD 9:22.55
10 2/2 Blair Jones 64 Washington DC 10:01.17
11 2/2 Shelly Szanto 10 Germantown MD 10:22.13
12 1/1 Helen Kirk 45 Rockville MD 11:31.14
Male 400M Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Time
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ========
1 1/2 Eric Topor 25 Potomac MD 0:54.18
2 1/6 Cedric Dana 19 Potomac MD 0:54.70
3 1/3 Alex Booth 20 Bethesda MD 0:55.47
4 2/6 Yoshiaki Horiguchi 18 Gaithersburg MD 0:56.05
5 2/3 Chris Snow 21 Bethesda MD 0:57.37
6 1/1 Eric Prange 30 Silver Spring MD 1:00.71
7 3/3 Burke Olesgewski 20 Bethesda MD 1:01.18
8 1/3 Mike Hannan 39 Bethesda MD 1:01.46
9 1/4 Arya Akmal 40 Bethesda MD 1:02.74
10 1/4 Jose Paz Zelaya 47 Rockville MD 1:03.03
11 1/4 Ronald Ginsburg 52 Olney MD 1:04.00
12 2/4 David Haaga 46 Rockville MD 1:05.47
13 2/2 Jim Lawruk 28 Bethesda MD 1:06.02
14 2/4 Akira Futatsugi 41 Bethesda MD 1:06.86
15 3/4 Elliott Hamilton 47 University Park MD 1:07.91
16 2/3 Jason Duelge 39 Rockville MD 1:08.56
17 3/4 Fan Wang 44 Bethesda MD 1:10.84
18 3/3 Frank Shi 36 Rockville MD 1:11.32
19 3/6 Alexander Kao 18 Gaithersburg MD 1:14.36
20 2/4 Kirk Gordon 51 Mitchellville MD 1:15.31
21 1/1 Robert Weiner 61 Accokeek MD 1:16.75
22 4/6 Ezra Kebrab 16 Rockville MD 1:17.74
23 4/4 Thomas Powers 40 Bethesda MD 1:18.55
24 3/4 Wayne Carson 50 Germantown MD 1:18.91
25 4/4 Jim Yi Dang 50 Gaithersburg MD 1:24.63
26 5/6 Tristan Duelge 8 Rockville MD 1:27.80
27 6/6 Alex Deziel 13 Cabin John MD 1:29.86
28 4/4 Rafael Millan 48 Bethesda MD 1:32.17
Female 400M Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Time
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ========
1 1/2 Kelly Gruber 24 Westminster MD 1:03.66
2 1/2 Meredith Valmon 39 Rockville MD 1:06.08
3 1/2 Ashlyn Sinclair 18 Silver Spring MD 1:06.55
4 2/2 Danielle Siebert 23 Rockville MD 1:09.29
5 1/2 Nicole Deziel 31 Cabin John MD 1:09.46
6 2/2 Anne Nutt 30 Rockville MD 1:13.13
7 1/2 Yoko Nakai 41 Bethesda MD 1:20.68
8 2/2 Cindy Cohen 39 Washington DC 1:28.26
9 2/2 Xandra Duelge 18 Rockville MD 1:33.06
10 2/2 Shirley Sameshima 41 McLean VA 1:35.74
11 1/1 Cynthia Wallace 50 Gaithersburg MD 1:43.76
|