167 Finishers
Place Div/Tot Num Name S Ag Hometown Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================== ==========
1 1/20 215 Dagne Alemu M 27 Washington DC 14:58 4:49
2 2/20 216 Gurmessa Megerssa M 28 Bronx NY 15:03 4:51
3 3/20 171 Abeyot Abebe M 20 Washington DC 15:09 4:53
4 4/20 182 Steven Crane M 26 Silver Spring MD 15:19 4:56
5 5/20 55 Raymond Fan M 24 Alexandria VA 16:14 5:14
6 154 Pekka Stenholm Columbia MD 16:22 5:16
7 1/23 180 Christopher Flynn M 41 Washington DC 16:25 5:18
8 6/20 198 Kelele Zereu M 26 Washington DC 16:34 5:20
9 7/20 57 Adam Fung M 27 Silver Spring MD 17:01 5:29
10 1/12 199 Matt Cobo M 31 Cockeysville MD 17:06 5:31
11 8/20 83 Stephen Majkrzak M 28 Olney MD 17:07 5:31
12 1/21 193 Vikas Bhatia M 16 Gaithersburg MD 17:10 5:32
13 1/16 165 Dan Lawson M 52 Gaithersburg MD 17:11 5:32
14 1/8 195 Naser Teyba F 20 Washington DC 17:13 5:33
15 2/8 213 Alemgena Desta F 26 Washington DC 17:14 5:33
16 2/21 158 Brendan Stepek M 16 Gaithersburg MD 17:39 5:41
17 1/21 188 Desiree Ficker F 30 Austin TX 17:48 5:44
18 3/21 159 Michael Stepek M 18 Gaithersburg MD 17:57 5:47
19 2/23 176 Charles Powell Ii M 41 Joppa MD 17:58 5:47
20 4/21 5 Billy Thane M 16 X 18:30 5:57
21 3/23 185 Paul Jacobson M 44 Gaithersburg MD 18:31 5:58
22 2/16 187 Jim Whitnah M 53 Chevy Chase MD 18:36 6:00
23 4/23 166 Antonio Claro M 45 Rockville MD 18:44 6:02
24 2/21 205 Heidi Swarts F 33 Baltimore MD 18:54 6:05
25 1/10 95 Anya Oleynik F 19 Gaithersburg MD 19:08 6:10
26 3/16 170 Curtis Davis M 50 Gaithersburg MD 19:08 6:10
27 5/23 214 David Sandson M 41 Arlington VA 19:31 6:17
28 9/20 189 Sean Rinn M 24 Olney MD 19:48 6:23
29 6/23 69 David Keaton M 47 Rockville MD 20:37 6:39
30 7/23 45 Ken Earley M 40 Rockville MD 20:42 6:40
31 3/21 121 Christy Sporidis F 39 Potomac MD 20:58 6:45
32 10/20 93 George Montgomery M 27 Washington DC 21:03 6:47
33 1/6 174 Alison Suckling F 52 Arnold MD 21:06 6:48
34 5/21 100 Connor Polansky M 13 Damascus MD 21:30 6:55
35 11/20 146 Jean-Paul Pando M 27 Rockville MD 21:30 6:56
36 1/9 37 Steve Conroy M 62 Manhasset NY 21:34 6:57
37 4/16 46 Bruce Edwards M 50 Takoma Park MD 21:39 6:58
38 2/10 41 Candice Dickson F 18 Bowie MD 21:42 7:00
39 6/21 104 Brandon Quinones M 15 X 21:54 7:03
40 8/23 126 Richard Theimer M 45 Olney MD 21:59 7:05
41 3/10 56 Amy Ferro F 15 Rockville MD 22:10 7:09
42 2/12 72 Brian Labarta M 36 Olney MD 22:11 7:09
43 7/21 44 Michael Dutton M 17 Germantown MD 22:11 7:09
44 5/16 74 Kerry Lanham M 52 Montgomery Vill MD 22:20 7:12
45 8/21 6 Ryan Thane M 12 X 22:22 7:12
46 9/23 160 Jonathan Martinez M 43 Potomac MD 22:31 7:15
47 9/21 169 Logan Snyder M 14 Gaithersburg MD 22:33 7:16
48 2/9 110 Chandler Robbins M 70 Arlington VA 22:36 7:17
49 10/23 113 James Scarborough M 49 McLean VA 22:39 7:18
50 3/12 132 Greg Till M 38 Arlington VA 23:01 7:25
51 4/12 118 Andrew Singer M 39 North Potomac MD 23:08 7:27
52 11/23 49 Phil Epstein M 48 Derwood MD 23:09 7:27
53 6/16 175 Chris Zerby M 58 Gaithersburg MD 23:14 7:29
54 1/16 20 Jean Arthur F 44 Silver Spring MD 23:23 7:32
55 2/6 84 Joyce Mange F 51 Silver Spring MD 23:26 7:33
56 4/21 34 Juliette Cannon F 36 Rockville MD 23:31 7:35
57 10/21 209 Michael Greenberg M 13 Rockville MD 23:32 7:35
58 5/21 140 Deborah Werner F 31 Rockville MD 23:33 7:35
59 5/12 52 Jason Erdo M 31 Arlington VA 23:45 7:39
60 3/6 138 Myra Washington F 50 Montgomery Vill MD 23:46 7:39
61 3/8 173 Tino Majkrzak F 27 Olney MD 24:04 7:45
62 12/20 102 Ex Pow-Anpongkul M 22 Baltimore MD 24:15 7:49
63 6/21 117 Erika Singer F 37 Cabin John MD 24:29 7:53
64 1/1 208 Dee Nelson F 64 Gaithersburg MD 24:52 8:01
65 4/8 27 Britney Bowater F 27 X 25:07 8:05
66 13/20 26 Abraham Bowater M 27 X 25:08 8:06
67 12/23 40 Teferi Desta M 41 Alexandria VA 25:21 8:10
68 2/16 31 Linda Burrell F 49 Derwood MD 25:41 8:16
69 3/16 33 Janice Cadel F 49 Gaithersburg MD 25:51 8:20
70 7/16 71 Lawrence Kosciulek M 55 Gaithersburg MD 25:56 8:21
71 5/8 164 Irene Dhong F 22 Baltimore MD 25:59 8:22
72 11/21 172 Jimmy Wiexel M 12 Clarksburg MD 26:01 8:23
73 4/10 51 Grace Epstein F 16 Derwood MD 26:02 8:23
74 3/9 91 Tom Mills M 60 Gaithersburg MD 26:14 8:27
75 12/21 186 Jim Henry M 19 Gaithersburg MD 26:19 8:29
76 4/16 103 Linda Quinones F 45 X 26:48 8:38
77 14/20 177 Matthew Kanach M 24 Bethesda MD 26:55 8:40
78 5/16 139 Sara Watt F 46 Gaithersburg MD 27:04 8:43
79 7/21 119 Alyssa Smith F 34 Gaithersburg MD 27:07 8:44
80 8/16 168 Douglas Snyder M 51 Gaithersburg MD 27:16 8:47
81 4/9 148 Robert Smith M 73 Comus MD 27:19 8:48
82 13/21 9 Anthony Vattuone M 12 X 27:20 8:48
83 15/20 77 Al Lin M 27 Gaithersburg MD 27:22 8:49
84 13/23 32 Ralph Burrows M 43 Potomac MD 27:22 8:49
85 8/21 131 Christa Thorpe F 38 Bethesda MD 27:24 8:49
86 5/9 192 Tony Measham M 73 Chevy Chase MD 27:26 8:50
87 14/23 30 William Brown M 45 Frederick MD 27:32 8:52
88 16/20 143 Christopher Yu M 21 Baltimore MD 27:45 8:56
89 5/10 163 Rebecca Epstein F 18 Rockville MD 27:45 8:56
90 15/23 60 Neil Gilliam M 42 Chevy Chase MD 27:49 8:58
91 9/16 167 Tom Ruck M 54 Gaithersburg MD 27:57 9:00
92 6/12 11 Jeffrey Pomeroy M 37 X 27:59 9:01
93 4/6 94 Molly Myers F 51 Kensington MD 28:07 9:03
94 5/6 201 Barb Weller F 51 Cabin John MD 28:08 9:04
95 10/16 202 Jack Edwards M 54 Clarksburg MD 28:09 9:04
96 6/9 155 Henry Morton M 65 Potomac MD 28:12 9:05
97 7/12 130 William Thorpe M 37 Bethesda MD 28:12 9:05
98 14/21 204 Alex Dixon M 17 Potomac MD 28:20 9:07
99 17/20 196 Zachary Cooper M 25 Oxon Hill MD 28:30 9:11
100 6/10 105 Crystal Quinones F 17 Gaithersburg MD 28:41 9:14
101 9/21 108 Angelique Regnier-Gol F 30 Rockville MD 28:47 9:16
102 15/21 134 Jack Tobe M 11 Washington DC 28:50 9:17
103 16/23 133 John Tobe M 47 Washington DC 28:50 9:17
104 6/8 22 Targi Becker F 27 Silver Spring MD 28:53 9:18
105 7/9 96 Ray Ottenberg M 61 Washington DC 29:03 9:21
106 18/20 181 Bradford Grant M 25 Temple Hills MD 29:07 9:23
107 17/23 59 Frederick Gilliam M 45 Chevy Chase MD 29:16 9:25
108 6/16 178 Rebecca Maranville F 41 Rockville MD 29:48 9:36
109 16/21 87 Roger McBain M 10 X 29:58 9:39
110 18/23 86 Chris McBain M 44 X 29:59 9:39
111 7/16 101 Arcely Porras F 47 Silver Spring MD 30:00 9:40
112 17/21 161 Marc Pavan M 10 Rockville MD 30:03 9:41
113 8/12 111 Michael Rosenberg M 38 Gaithersburg MD 30:09 9:43
114 11/16 179 Steve Kuperferman M 58 Rancho Murieta CA 30:26 9:48
115 8/16 197 Lisa Benjamin F 47 Bethesda MD 30:33 9:50
116 18/21 47 Eric Edwards M 14 Takoma Park MD 30:44 9:54
117 10/21 89 Leilani Micalizzi F 32 N Potomac MD 30:53 9:57
118 9/12 90 Frankie Micalizzi M 32 N Potomac MD 30:54 9:57
119 12/16 207 John Schwemberger M 58 Rockville MD 30:58 9:58
120 11/21 67 Terra Hull F 35 X 31:11 10:02
121 12/21 70 Emily Khayami F 34 Rockville MD 31:11 10:03
122 10/12 97 Jay Patel M 30 Gaithersburg MD 31:20 10:06
123 19/21 152 Eric Lee M 13 Potomac MD 31:21 10:06
124 20/21 190 MacK Rill M 14 Germantown MD 31:53 10:16
125 13/16 10 Dominique Vattuone M 50 X 31:58 10:18
126 19/23 191 Jimmy Rill M 49 Germantown MD 32:04 10:20
127 21/21 81 Jonathan Linn M 9 X 32:14 10:23
128 13/21 150 Ekaete Bassey F 31 Burtonsville MD 32:17 10:24
129 11/12 129 Charlie Thompson M 33 Bethesda MD 32:18 10:24
130 14/21 128 Stacey Thompson F 32 Bethesda MD 32:18 10:24
131 7/10 147 Sophie Su F 19 Baltimore MD 32:22 10:25
132 9/16 23 Jennifer Black F 47 Derwood MD 32:26 10:27
133 10/16 106 Becky Read F 44 X 32:29 10:28
134 20/23 99 Bill Pavan M 44 Derwood MD 32:30 10:28
135 11/16 50 Wendy Epstein F 45 Derwood MD 32:45 10:33
136 14/16 64 Marvin Harris M 54 X 32:55 10:36
137 8/10 65 Kelsey Harris F 15 X 32:55 10:36
138 12/16 136 Lisa Viera F 42 Montgomery Vill MD 32:57 10:37
139 21/23 156 Ivory McLemore M 41 Rockville MD 33:15 10:42
140 15/21 116 Elena Shuvalov F 37 Clarksburg MD 33:16 10:43
141 16/21 48 Heather Eisenhour F 31 Derwood MD 33:17 10:43
142 22/23 36 Nick Celenza M 47 Gaithersburg MD 33:21 10:44
143 13/16 210 Kate Sugarman F 46 Rockville MD 33:23 10:45
144 17/21 73 Deborah Landreth F 36 Brookeville MD 33:47 10:53
145 7/8 76 Emily Lerman F 23 Potomac MD 33:51 10:54
146 75 Arnold Lerman M Potomac MD 33:52 10:54
147 12/12 43 David Dion M 32 New Market MD 33:56 10:56
148 18/21 109 Rani Riber F 31 Washington DC 34:06 10:59
149 8/8 122 Adrienne Stauffer F 28 X 34:07 10:59
150 9/10 42 Heather Dickson F 17 Bowie MD 35:07 11:18
151 10/10 80 Joanna Linn F 15 X 35:08 11:19
152 19/21 183 Michelle Weber F 31 Gaithersburg MD 35:17 11:22
153 14/16 63 Mary Harris F 48 Derwood MD 35:50 11:32
154 20/21 184 Lisa Soda F 32 Gaithersburg MD 36:39 11:48
155 8/9 88 Joe McDonald M 64 Fairfax VA 36:59 11:55
156 15/16 79 Marianne Linn F 40 X 37:35 12:06
157 23/23 78 Jim Linn M 44 Gaithersburg MD 37:35 12:06
158 21/21 92 Katy Montgomery F 33 Washington DC 37:58 12:14
159 16/16 112 Laura Rosenberg F 46 Bethesda MD 38:54 12:31
160 157 Reshanun McLemore Rockville MD 39:08 12:36
161 19/20 194 Channing Johnson M 24 Temple Hills MD 39:56 12:52
162 15/16 54 Dennis Fahey M 53 X 40:14 12:57
163 16/16 115 William Selig M 58 Rockville MD 42:12 13:35
164 6/6 211 Carol Thedford F 59 Gaithersburg MD 42:26 13:40
165 20/20 68 Linn Kanon M 28 Silver Spring MD 42:33 13:42
166 9/9 144 Philip Zenchoff M 80 Silver Spring MD 42:59 13:51
167 2/2 142 Lillian Wolf F 73 Silver Spring MD 59:59 19:19
Awards
MALE (OVERALL):
1 215 Dagne Alemu 27 Washington DC 14:58
2 216 Gurmessa Megerssa 28 Bronx NY 15:03
3 171 Abeyot Abebe 20 Washington DC 15:09
FEMALE (OVERALL):
1 195 Naser Teyba 20 Washington DC 17:13
2 213 Alemgena Desta 26 Washington DC 17:14
3 188 Desiree Ficker 30 Austin TX 17:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
1 193 Vikas Bhatia 16 Gaithersburg MD 17:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
1 95 Anya Oleynik 19 Gaithersburg MD 19:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 182 Steven Crane 26 Silver Spring MD 15:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 173 Tino Majkrzak 27 Olney MD 24:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 199 Matt Cobo 31 Cockeysville MD 17:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 205 Heidi Swarts 33 Baltimore MD 18:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 180 Christopher Flynn 41 Washington DC 16:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 20 Jean Arthur 44 Silver Spring MD 23:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 165 Dan Lawson 52 Gaithersburg MD 17:11*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 174 Alison Suckling 52 Arnold MD 21:06*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
1 37 Steve Conroy 62 Manhasset NY 21:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
1 208 Dee Nelson 64 Gaithersburg MD 24:52*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
|