Prince George's Sportsfest Indoor Track Meet
Landover MD
Sunday, February 26, 2006
Conducted by the Glen Arden Track Club
RacePacket Home
Results by Event
Place Name G Age City State Time/Mark
1600 Meter Run
1 Darrius Salmand M 9 Baltimore MD NT
2 Janice Royal Jr. F 9 Baltimore MD NT
3 Renee Summerville F 8 Baltimore MD NT
4 Unknown Runner NT
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
1600 Meter Run
1 Patrick Rolb M 12 Owings Mills MD 5:45.4
2 Matt Panzica M 10 Ashburn VA 5:47.6
3 Kiah Seymour F 11 Washington DC 5:48.5
4 Jonathan Cook M 10 Baltimore MD 6:33.7
5 Megan Young F 10 Round Hill VA 6:53.5
6 Lance Rooks M 10 Baltimore MD 7:00.4
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
1600 Meter Run
1 Gloria Roberts F 13 Upper Marlboro MD NT
2 Brittney Rooks F 12 Baltimore MD NT
3 Tyra Cooper F 12 Chestertown MD NT
4 Tia Cooper F 12 Chestertown MD NT
5 Danae Hill F 14 Potomac MD NT
6 Regina Summerville F 13 Baltimore MD NT
1 Terry Goodwin M 13 Capitol Heights MD NT
2 Thomas Gaither II M 12 Upper Marlboro MD NT
3 Donald Salmond M 12 Baltimore MD NT
4 Wendall C. Brown Jr. M 13 District Heights MD NT
5 Darrell Martin M 12 NT
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
1600 Meter Run
1 Ashley Seymour F 11 Washington DC 5:28.5
2 Brittany Evrett F 16 5:31.3
3 Michaeline Nelson F 17 McLean VA 5:35.5
4 BG Green F 5:36.6
5 Danielle Syrs F 5:55.8
6 Kyairra Rooks F 15 Baltimore MD 5:56.8
7 Amye Lee F 6:15.7
8 Kelsey Hinchliffe F 6:16.5
9 Rachel Pectol F 6:21.0
10 Sarah Buckheit F 45 Reston VA 6:41.3
11 Quiana F 7:05.3
12 Metia Boguns F 7:41.7
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
1600 Meter Run
1 Bert Rodriguez M 26 Arlington VA 4:27.5
2 Alden Black M 16 Potomac MD 4:41.0
3 Johns Ross M 4:42.7
4 Erik Taylor M 27 Arlington VA 4:49.0
5 Abdisamad Hassan M 15 South Riding VA 4:49.3
6 Christopher Mills M 4:59.0
7 Chip Levergood M 15 McLean VA 5:00.1
8 Eric Morris M 5:05.5
9 Luis Fagalnifin M 5:09.9
10 Anthony Peters M 5:13.2
11 DelVaughn Rooks M 14 Baltimore MD 5:13.4
12 Tim Dowding M 14 Abingdon MD 5:15.8
13 Roderick Washington M 5:40.9
14 John Barnes M 5:43.6
15 Antonio Davall M 6:06.0
16 Unknown Runner 6:40.7
17 Unknown Runner 6:49.3
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
One Mile
1 Remus Medley M 35 Baltimore MD 4:55.9
2 Ted Poulos M 44 McLean VA 5:00.4
3 Larry Washington M 54 Rockville MD 5:19.1
4 Jeffrey Walker M 47 Columbia MD 5:50.4
5 Jimmie Scott M 57 6:41.3
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
3000 Meter Racewalk
1 Jim Wass M 53 Riverdale MD 17:23.9
2 Michael Schwed M 64 Silver Spring MD 19:42.0
3 Morris Gelman M 56 Falls Church VA 20:06.1
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
800 Meter
1 John McKenzie M 41 Silver Spring MD 2:16.8
4 Keith Harris M 40 Newport News VA 2:20.5
3 Joe Burno M 52 Mitchellville MD 2:21.9
2 Curtis Davis M 48 Gaithersburg MD 2:24.9
5 Terri Rath F 42 Ashburn VA 2:41.7
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
400 Meter
1 Avon Meacham M 49 Upper Marlboro MD 1:03.9
2 Brian Lee M 54 1:04.8
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
200 Meter
1 Daniel Will M 39 Washington DC 0:24.6
2 Keith Harris M 40 Newport News VA 0:26.9
3 Chris Alvord M 57 Reston VA 0:27.2
4 Hayward Evans M 50 Washington DC 0:27.5
5 Avon Meacham M 49 Upper Marlboro MD 0:27.7
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
60 Meter Dash
1 Didier Assoumou M 23 Washington DC 0:06.8
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
Field Events
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
High Jump
1 Kiersten LaRoche F 13-14 5'02"
2 Lorraine Graham F 13-14 5'00"
3 Jessica Caldwell F 11 Randallstown MD 4'06"
4 Mary Casale F 15 Loudoun Track & Field 4'04"
5 Danielle Wheatley F 11-12 4'02"
6 Javonne Antoine F 9-10 Hummingbirds 3'08"
7 Dominique Gordon F 9-10 Gideonites 3'06"
8 Deja Bell F 9-10 Gideonites 3'06"
9 Katelyn Jensen F 9 Loudoun Special Forces 3'04"
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
1 Bruce McBarnette M 48 Sterling VA 6'05.5"
2 Demetrius Lindo M HS 5'02"
3 Jordan Martin M 11-12 4'08"
4 Malik Cross M HS 4'04"
5 Andrew Kustano Canero M 11-12 4'00"
6 Kai Wilkenson M 11 4'00"
7 Eric Brown M 11 3'08"
8 Steven Gilliam M 11-12 3'08"
9 Gary Mack M 11-12 3'06"
10 Tamlin Antoine M 11-12 3'06"
11 Marcus Mack M 11-12 3'06"
12 Eric Darnell M 11-12 3'04"
13 Claude Bowlding M 11-12 3'04"
14 Taylor Johnson M 9-10 2'10"
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
Pole Vault
1 Rob Ludwig M 20-25 14'06.0"
2 Chris Bryant M 20-25 14'00.0"
3 John Finley M 14 13'00.0"
4 Vince Struble M 55 12'06.0"
5 Dominic DeVaud M 12'06.0"
6 Taylor Goode M 70 Newport News VA 9'00.0"
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
Shot Put
1 Amanda Marshall F 18 11.97m
2 Racquel Hairston F 17 10.43m
3 Taytra Todd F 17 10.29m
4 Darnita Manago F 9 Upper Marlboro MD 5.62m
5 Natalie Jean Baird F 16 Sterling VA 12.11m
6 Antonio Cross M 16 Loudoun Special Forces 9.74m
7 Katelyn Jensen F 9 Loudoun Special Forces 4.70m
8 Passion Rutledge F 17 8.92m
9 Steven Loving M 11-12 8.02m
10 Mia Evans F 17 7.73m
11 Cindy Holland F 17 6.72m
12 Vivian Liao F 16 6.04m
13 Alexis Graham F 11 5.65m
14 Yiana Thomas F 9 5.05m
15 Micha Brown F 10 3.99m
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
1 Chase Renoll M 19 13.64m
2 James Barr M 38 Arlington VA 12.47m
3 Marcus Brown M 14 10.85m
4 Morgan Watts M 17 10.58m
5 Lamon Wilson M 20 9.62m
6 Charles Johnson M 14 9.10m
7 Kai Wilkenson M 11 8.80m
8 Mark MacKenzie M 22 8.57m
9 Shelford Gilliam M 15 8.02m
10 Berny Jacques M 18 7.91m
11 Kevin Hippolyte M 20 7.66m
12 Hans Martin M 22 7.13m
13 Jamarr Mills M 15 6.83m
14 Taylor Davis M 15 6.06m
15 Malik Butler M 11 6.05m
16 Eric Brown M 11 4.97m
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
Long Jump
1 Rokesha Williams F HS 16'07.0"
2 Vernetta Biggs F 13 15'04.0"
3 Mia Evans F 17 14'06.0"
4 Ashley Swindell F HS 13'07.0"
5 Cristeen Anyanwu F 9-10 Beltsville MD 12'04.0"
6 Jessica Caldwell F 11 Randallstown MD 11'08.0"
7 Simone Chapman F 11-12 10'11.0"
8 Jori Cook F 11-12 10'09.5"
9 Desiree Vaughn F 13-14 10'09.5"
10 Danielle Wheatley F 11-12 10'05.0"
11 Katelyn Jensen F 9 Loudoun Special Forces 08'05.0"
12 Tabitha Pyatt F 11-12 08'01.0"
13 Teal Johnson F 11-12 07'11.0"
14 Deja Bell F 9-10 Gideonites 07'08.0"
15 Desha Manago F 9-10 Upper Marlboro MD 07'06.0"
16 Aaliyah Amis F 9 06'07.0"
17 Laprisha Johnson F 9-10 06'04.0"
18 Jeryne Fish F 9-10 06'02.0"
19 Jasmine Young F 9-10 05'08.0"
20 Taylor Boykin F 9-10 05'01.0"
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
1 Dez Johnson M Open 22'00.0'
2 Gabriel Stevens M HS 19'10.0"
3 Justin Gross M 13 19'01.0"
4 Brandon Briggs M HS 19'00.0"
5 Corwyn Patterson M 23 Guyana 19'00.0"
6 Trevor Germany M HS 18'08.0"
7 Gibbs Hilaire M 24 Haiti 18'08.0"
8 Vibert DeFreitas M HS 18'06.0"
9 Scott Pedelty M HS 18'04.5"
10 Charles LeGrand M HS 18'01.0"
11 James Barr M 38 Arlington VA 17'11.5"
12 Nick Um M HS 17'07.0"
13 David Hill M HS 17'07.0"
14 John McKenzie M 41 Silver Spring MD 17'05.0"
15 Jamal Gray M HS 17'02.5"
16 Charles Lee M HS 16'11.0"
17 Mike Kitchens M HS Loudoun Track & Field 15'07.0"
18 Jordan Martin M 11-12 14'08.5"
19 James Ragland M 13-14 14'07.0"
20 Mark Landry M 13-14 14'02.0"
21 Brandon Grant M HS 13'09.0"
22 Michael Landry M 13-14 13'08.5"
23 Hayward Evans M 50 Washington DC 13'05.0"
24 Connor Moran M 11 Centreville VA 12'02.0"
25 Andrew Carter M 11-12 12'00.0"
26 Tim Dowding M 14 Abingdon MD 11'08.5"
27 Tamlin Antoine M 11-12 11'04.5"
28 Ian Thompson M 11 Centreville VA 11'02.5"
29 Michael Massey M 9-10 10'04.5"
30 Malik Landry M 9-10 10'03.0"
31 Steven Gilliam M 11-12 10'02.0"
32 Kevin Hippolyte M 20 09'08.0"
33 Eric Darnell M 11-12 09'06.0"
34 Kevin Amos M 13-14 08'11.0"
35 Claude Bowlding M 11-12 08'07.0"
36 Antonio Lawrence M 11-12 07'07.0"
37 William Taylor M 9-10 07'07.0"
38 Taylor Johnson M 9-10 07'03.0"
39 David Csiszar M 11-12 07'00.0"
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
Triple Jump
1 Gabriel Stevens M HS 40'05.0"
2 Brandon Briggs M HS 39'05.0"
3 Charles LeGrand M HS 38'01.5"
4 Nick Um M HS 36'09.5"
5 Andrew Pedelty M HS 36'01.0"
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
1 Mia Evans F HS 33'05.0"
2 Teika Robinson F 13 New Carrollton MD 32'10.0"
3 Lakisha Campbell F 12 30'08.0"
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
Weight Throw
1 Christine Elizabeth Vidmar F 17 Fulton MD 13.69m
2 Racquel Hairston F 17 07.06m
-------------------------- - --- ------------------------
1 Michael Zyvoloski M 22 Elkridge MD 18.31m
2 James Barr M 38 Arlington VA 11.09m
3 Channing Johnson M 13-14 07.94m