Race For Race Unity 5M
Burke, VA
Sunday, June 12, 2005
Conducted by RacePacket, Inc.
RacePacket Home | 2004 Results
Male Finishers
1. Karsten Brown, 31 Front Royal VA 30:37 1/8
2. Gene Smith, 40 Burke VA 31:17 1/16
3. Tom Cook, 46 Chantilly VA 31:25 2/16
4. Matt Anderson, 39 Fairfax VA 31:34 2/8
5. Vincent McDonald, 46 Arlington VA 33:46 3/16
6. Bruce Blechl, 36 Fairfax VA 34:26 3/8
7. Steve Robinson, 50 Herndon VA 35:30 1/6
8. Rich Carlson, 43 Chantilly VA 36:30 4/16
9. Sam Glass, 37 Leesburg VA 38:27 4/8
10. Tim Williamson, 52 Springfield VA 38:53 2/6
11. Chris Burke, 42 Alexandria VA 39:50 5/16
12. Winston Copnreros, 30 Annandale VA 40:30 5/8
13. Jon Paul Bennett, 31 Fairfax VA 40:30 6/8
14. Steven McCann, 42 Annandale VA 41:29 6/16
15. Johnniw Frame, 53 Manassas VA 41:53 3/6
16. Mauricio Campillay, 26 Alexandria VA 42:00 1/1
17. Mike Bigman, 46 Springfield VA 42:04 7/16
18. John J Dezzutti, 32 Leesburg VA 42:21 7/8
19. Adam Schwartz, 44 McLean VA 43:55 8/16
20. Randy McConchie, 44 Nokesville VA 44:26 9/16
21. Alan Moore, 49 Burke VA 44:35 10/16
22. Paul Sherlock, 49 Arlington VA 44:39 11/16
23. Keith Goll, 40 Herndon VA 45:48 12/16
24. John Persil, 41 Oak Hill VA 45:49 13/16
25. Jonathan Lowry, 42 Dumfries VA 46:52 14/16
26. Phil Burkhalter, 67 Fort Washington MD 48:22 1/2
27. Tim Hodenburry, 41 Herndon VA 48:45 15/16
28. Phil Baird, 59 Fairfax Station VA 48:50 4/6
29. William Lawson, 50 Arlington VA 48:53 5/6
30. Justo Rivera, 44 Fairfax Va 49:18 16/16
31. Chris Tanglin, 34 Manassas VA 49:35 8/8
32. George Baker, 56 Burke VA 51:39 6/6
33. Joe Broderick, 67 Greenbelt MD 57:25 2/2
Top Female Finishers
1. Aimee Morath, 26 Alexandria VA 37:42 1/8
2. Becky Roed, 46 Springfield VA 38:42 1/11
3. Darlene Gauthier, 47 Fairfax Station VA 40:00 2/11
4. Stephanie Hammond, 37 Springfield VA 40:40 1/6
5. Cindy Hens, 38 Arlington VA 40:44 2/6
6. Rachel Lyndon, 23 Centreville VA 40:46 2/8
7. Kelly DiCarlo, 37 Chantilly VA 41:57 3/6
8. Sandra Osorio, 41 Woodbridge VA 43:30 3/11
9. Luann Peterson, 39 Centreville VA 44:00 4/6
10. April Heinrichs, 41 Gainesville VA 44:53 4/11
11. Mary Sullivan, 40 South Riding VA 46:00 5/11
12. Helen Murray, 43 Arlington VA 47:19 6/11
13. Kyra Brown, 35 Sterling VA 47:28 5/6
14. M Pledad Alliende, 43 Annandale VA 48:05 7/11
15. Jacqueline Ross, 24 Centreville VA 48:07 3/8
16. Melody Shipp, 23 Manassas VA 48:39 4/8
17. Emilia Baker, 16 Burke VA 49:32 1/1
18. Danielle Bernard, 35 Arlington VA 49:48 6/6
19. Sarah Faith, 22 Blacksburg VA 50:10 5/8
20. Magdaliz Rivera, 43 Fairfax Va 50:34 8/11
21. Barbara Timblin, 40 Vienna VA 51:22 9/11
22. Elizabeth Stern, 42 Fairfax VA 55:31 10/11
23. Ginia Kim, 28 Fairfax VA 55:54 6/8
24. Tamika Magee, 26 Alexandria VA 55:55 7/8
25. Eleanor Thompson, 40 Fairfax VA 56:26 11/11
26. Leslie Casciato, 27 Falls Church VA 57:24 8/8
27. Kathleen Heady, 58 Waldorf MD 72:07 1/1