Burning Tree 5K
Bethesda, MD
Sunday, June 26, 2005
Conducted Montgomery County Road Runners Club
RacePacket Home
Male Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown St Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== =======
1 1/21 Dan Lawson 49 Gaithersburg MD 17:19
2 1/8 Jimmy Terpening 23 Washington DC 17:37
3 1/16 Ted Poulos 43 McLean VA 17:47
4 1/12 Rick Kern 39 Frederick MD 17:55
5 2/12 Thomas Stawgelawb 35 Gaithersburg MD 18:38
6 1/6 Seann Pelkey 28 Gaithersburg MD 18:39
7 2/8 Anthony Dylla 24 Seabrook MD 18:39
8 1/11 Andrew Sovonick 19 Bethesda MD 18:40
9 3/12 Joerg Schroeder 37 Rockville MD 18:41
10 2/16 Paul Jacobson 41 Gaithersburg MD 18:45
11 2/21 Marty Horan 45 Gaithersburg MD 18:47
12 3/16 Antonio Claro 43 Rockville MD 18:55
13 1/18 Timothy Morgan 54 Damascus MD 19:09
14 4/16 Hector Montesinos 41 Takoma Park MD 19:20
15 2/18 Ken Umbarger 53 Gaithersburg MD 19:28
16 2/6 David Alexander 26 Silver Spring MD 19:33
17 3/18 Richard Morgan 53 Silver Spring MD 19:36
18 4/18 Douglas Dunlop 51 Potomac MD 19:44
19 3/21 Oscar Ramirez 47 Gaithersburg MD 19:46
20 1/8 Jim Wright 55 Gaithersburg MD 19:47
21 5/16 John Barker 42 Rockville MD 19:56
22 6/16 Bill Stahr 44 The Plains VA 19:59
23 3/8 Johnny Sadoff 21 Washington DC 20:07
24 7/16 Graham Anderson 41 Silver Spring MD 20:08
25 4/21 Mark Adams 45 Gaithersburg MD 20:11
26 4/12 Terrance McMahon 39 Germantown MD 20:18
27 5/21 Vincent McDonald 46 Arlington VA 20:22
28 8/16 Stephen Wills 44 Washington DC 20:23
29 6/21 Dan Bowen 45 Gaithersburg MD 20:26
30 5/12 Arya Akmal 37 Bethesda MD 20:27
31 2/11 Austin Keech 15 Potomac MD 20:28
32 4/8 Steven Sushinsky 20 Rockville MD 20:28
33 1/9 Albert Kovacic 31 Silver Spring MD 20:44
34 2/9 Pete Beauregard 30 Arlington VA 20:49
35 6/12 John Way 39 Gaithersburg MD 20:58
36 5/18 Pat Garvey 54 Bethesda MD 20:59
37 7/21 William Selby 47 Gaithersburg MD 21:02
38 7/12 Danny Talmage 39 Germantown MD 21:14
39 9/16 Ralph Lennon 44 Gaithersburg MD 21:18
40 3/9 Mark Krumm 33 Reston VA 21:19
41 4/9 Ron Ely 33 Germantown MD 21:20
42 10/16 Jim Gross 40 Beltsville MD 21:21
43 5/9 David Porton 32 Germantown MD 21:22
44 6/9 Sean Sullivan 33 Rockville MD 21:24
45 8/21 Kirk Gordon 48 Mitchellville MD 21:26
46 11/16 Thomas Jagodits 44 Poolesville MD 21:30
47 6/18 Fred Bateman 51 Olney MD 21:32
48 1/11 Roger Kilgore 61 Tall Timbers MD 21:34
49 9/21 Eric Jocobi 46 Ashburn VA 21:39
50 8/12 Mike Acuna 38 Gaithersburg MD 21:53
51 2/11 Donald Hensel 60 Gaithersburg MD 21:55
52 3/11 Warren Prunella 63 Rockville MD 21:59
53 7/18 Milan Basta 53 Potomac MD 22:03
54 8/18 Trong Do 52 Gaithersburg MD 22:08
55 4/11 Lou Shapiro 63 Silver Spring MD 22:13
56 12/16 Fan Wang 41 Bethesda MD 22:22
57 5/8 Michael Galvin 23 Rockville MD 22:25
58 5/11 David Johnson 61 Wheaton MD 22:34
59 3/11 John Yarchoan 14 Bethesda MD 22:37
60 7/9 Brian Hensel 32 Bel Air MD 22:50
61 10/21 Steve Staniszewski 48 Vienna VA 22:57
62 4/11 Kris Lasko 15 Gaithersburg MD 23:00
63 11/21 Wayne Carson 47 Germantown MD 23:04
64 3/6 Christiam Camacho 26 Bethesda MD 23:05
65 6/8 Gregory Currey 24 Washington DC 23:21
66 5/11 Greg Bove 16 Gaithersburg MD 23:23
67 6/11 Gary Berg-Cross 61 Potomac MD 23:34
68 8/9 Scott Koonce 33 Gaithersburg MD 23:36
69 2/8 Jon Palks 55 Bowie MD 24:00
70 7/11 Imants Celtnieks 60 Wheaton MD 24:20
71 12/21 Brian White 46 Germantown MD 24:29
72 7/8 James Charity 24 Cambridge MA 24:30
73 6/11 Adam Kruszewski 13 Gaithersburg MD 24:33
74 9/18 Scott Ryan 54 Clarksburg MD 24:40
75 10/18 John Alvanis 50 Germantown MD 24:55
76 11/18 Ali Al-Hakim 53 Gaithersburg MD 25:04
77 9/12 Will Gould 36 Arlington VA 25:05
78 12/18 Walter Hill 53 Takoma Park MD 25:06
79 13/21 Kevin McMahon 45 Herndon VA 25:09
80 9/9 Robert Howell 32 Wheaton MD 25:22
81 13/16 Steven Bishop 40 Gaithersburg MD 25:30
82 8/11 Ken Blumberg 60 Dorchester MC 25:32
83 14/21 Andrew Weiss 45 Potomac MD 25:56
84 1/4 Terence McCarthy 70 Leesburg VA 26:00
85 13/18 Robert Yarchoan 54 Bethesda MD 26:14
86 10/12 Howard Widr 36 Washington DC 26:26
87 7/11 Jake Daroff 14 Rockville MD 26:36
88 1/6 Joseph White 66 Bethesda MD 26:40
89 3/8 Stan Pawlowski 55 Rockville MD 26:44
90 4/8 Ben Shlesinger 59 Bethesda MD 26:49
91 14/18 Peter Friedmann 52 Bethesda MD 26:52
92 5/8 Dennis Unglesbee 59 Brookeville MD 26:57
93 4/6 Glen Chin 26 Temple Hills MD 26:59
94 8/8 Mark Bateman 20 Olney MD 27:02
95 15/21 Steve Huber 46 Rockville MD 27:03
96 2/6 Ronald Chiariello 65 Rockville MD 27:04
97 9/11 Bill Porton 62 Glenwood MD 27:05
98 11/12 Bryan Tung 35 Bethesda MD 27:07
99 2/4 Robert Smith 71 Comus MD 27:13
100 15/18 Kevin Hanlon 53 Silver Spring MD 27:17
101 6/8 George Sushinsky 57 Rockville MD 27:26
102 5/6 Jonnel Hector 26 Chevy Chase MD 27:28
103 12/12 David Taragin 39 Wheaton MD 27:41
104 16/21 David Lasko 49 Gaithersburg MD 27:44
105 3/6 Bill Sollers 65 Silver Spring MD 27:45
106 7/8 Barry Harris 56 Bethesda MD 28:25
107 8/11 Hector Montesinos Jr 16 Takoma Park MD 28:36
108 14/16 Maan Haskem 41 Mclean VA 29:12
109 3/4 Robert Gurtler 70 The Plains VA 29:22
110 8/8 Frank Morris 57 McLean VA 29:38
111 4/6 Roger Burkhart 67 Gaithersburg MD 29:56
112 6/6 Michael Chau 26 Silver Spring MD 29:59
113 17/21 Martin Dresner 48 Silver Spring MD 30:00
114 15/16 Donald Joy 41 Mclean VA 30:02
115 10/11 Don Krumm 62 Washington DC 30:14
116 16/18 Ron Keech 50 Potomac MD 30:19
117 11/11 Ted Nanz 61 Fairfax Station VA 30:24
118 9/11 Alexander Basta 11 Potomac MD 31:02
119 18/21 Israel Gannot 45 Rockville MD 31:46
120 17/18 Kenneth Swab 54 Bethesda MD 31:59
121 10/11 Kevin Chung 15 Rockville MD 32:26
122 19/21 Donald Chung 49 Rockville MD 32:36
123 18/18 Jason Lee 54 Bethesda MD 32:54
124 11/11 Eric Silverman 05 Kensington MD 34:06
125 20/21 Mike Silverman 49 Kensington MD 34:06
126 1/3 Walt Washburn 82 Vienna VA 34:10
127 5/6 Michael Sanders 66 Potomac MD 34:37
128 21/21 John Winkert 48 South Riding VA 35:21
129 6/6 Joe Broderick 67 Greenbelt MD 36:10
130 16/16 William Mease 40 Boyds MD 36:27
131 4/4 Ray Campbell 72 Hyattsville MD 37:28
132 2/3 Frank Pierce 82 Silver Spring MD 39:36
133 1/1 Bill Morrison 78 Potomac MD 45:38
134 3/3 Alvin Guttag 86 Damascus MD 58:32
Female Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown St Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== =======
1 1/9 Anya Oleynik 16 Gaithersburg MD 20:12
2 1/10 Debbie Flynn 49 Gaithersburg MD 20:52
3 1/9 Monika Bracken 39 Castleton VA 21:45
4 1/10 Beverly Black 44 Frederick MD 21:49
5 2/9 Andrea Keane-Myers 35 Bethesda MD 22:27
6 1/4 Sharon Dolan 63 Fowlen MI 22:52
7 1/3 Katherine Lee 27 Bethesda MD 22:55
8 2/10 Jean Betz 46 Cabin John MD 22:58
9 1/3 Alice Franks 56 Rockville MD 22:59
10 2/9 Linh Yen Do 17 Gaithersburg MD 23:04
11 1/8 Carrie Blozy 30 Gaithersburg MD 23:31
12 3/9 Karen Young 37 Boyds MD 23:45
13 4/9 Angelique Bosse 37 Rockville MD 23:47
14 3/9 Anh-Chi Do 14 Gaithersburg MD 23:51
15 4/9 Anna Bosse 11 Rockville MD 24:05
16 2/10 Leslie Anchor 42 Rockville MD 24:14
17 5/9 Cindy Cohen 37 Washington DC 24:31
18 1/5 Hilary Swab 22 Bethesda MD 24:41
19 2/3 Giovanna Tosato 55 Bethesda MD 24:47
20 2/3 Elsa Fraser 26 Washington DC 25:24
21 3/10 Sarah Buckheit 45 Reston VA 25:26
22 2/4 Dee Nelson 61 Gaithersburg MD 25:34
23 5/9 Diana Brown 13 Potomac MD 25:35
24 6/9 Karen Gilroy 35 Rockville MD 25:36
25 3/10 Katherine Schexneider 43 Germantown MD 25:58
26 7/9 Julie Ann Smith 36 Rockville MD 26:05
27 2/8 Susan Schaefer 32 Bethesda MD 26:11
28 2/5 Erin Dunlop 21 Potomac MD 26:27
29 3/8 Karen Kincer 33 Rockville MD 26:28
30 6/9 Alex Brown 16 Potomac MD 26:32
31 1/8 Ellen Cooper 54 Rockville MD 26:33
32 8/9 Michelle Price 37 Bethesda MD 26:37
33 4/10 Gallya Gannot 40 Rockville MD 26:48
34 3/5 Sofia Kusmirek 23 Silver Spring MD 26:58
35 4/8 Amy Eckloff 34 Severn MD 27:00
36 7/9 Allison Lee 17 Chevy Chase MD 27:12
37 5/10 Miriam Friedman 40 Wheaton MD 27:12
38 9/9 Suzanne Glassman 39 Bethesda MD 28:11
39 2/8 Linda MacDermid 50 Rockville MD 28:21
40 3/3 Elizabeth Sadoff 55 Washington DC 28:39
41 6/10 Robyn Hashem 41 McLean VA 29:11
42 5/8 Jenny Kimball 34 Rockville MD 29:12
43 3/8 Diana Todd 51 Silver Spring MD 29:34
44 4/10 Margaret Johnson 46 Adamstown MD 29:38
45 4/8 Rosario Lozano Basta 51 Potomac MD 30:17
46 5/8 Barbara Brown 52 Potomac MD 30:37
47 7/10 Caren Jew 40 Gaithersburg MD 31:01
48 6/8 Ngan-Ha Do 51 Gaithersburg MD 31:53
49 7/8 Lorrie Westerlund 50 Silver Spring MD 32:21
50 8/10 Megan Carroll 41 Bethesda MD 32:21
51 5/10 Christina Caravoulias 49 Silver Spring MD 32:25
52 8/9 Elaine Chung 13 Rockville MD 32:32
53 9/9 Maddy Horan 13 Gaithersburg MD 32:33
54 6/10 Nannette Horan 46 Gaithersburg MD 32:35
55 6/8 Angela Cabrera 33 Silver Spring MD 32:46
56 7/10 Anne Hoover 49 Silver Spring MD 32:55
57 9/10 Laurie Klyce 43 Germantown MD 32:58
58 4/5 Eric Avant 23 Edgewood MD 33:54
59 5/5 Kelly Avant 23 Edgewood MD 33:54
60 7/8 Rachel Venezian 32 Wheaton MD 34:37
61 8/8 Sandrella Morrison 30 Washington DC 34:40
62 3/3 Hanna Blake 26 Chevy Chase MD 34:41
63 8/10 Sharyn Gordon 46 Mitchellville MD 35:34
64 8/8 Wanda Walters 54 Bethesda MD 35:42
65 9/10 Sara Tessler 45 Kensington MD 36:02
66 10/10 Kitty Huber 47 Rockville MD 36:08
67 3/4 Blair Jones 61 Washington DC 36:16
68 10/10 Jennifer Davis 40 Gaithersburg MD 40:22
69 4/4 Julie Trapp 60 Silver Spring MD 45:11
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline