HCS RRCA Team Challenge
Columbia, MD
Sunday, February 20, 2005
Conducted by Howard County Striders
This race provides an opportunity for the best runners from each RRCA running club in the state of Maryland to show their stuff.
RacePacket Home | Team Standings | Photos | 2004 Results
Individual Results
Coed
CatPl Pts RacePlName Age RaceTeamName Time
1 1 1 Mehmedovic, Izudin M20 Howard Co Striders 53:24.28
2 2 2 Mock, Doug M37 Howard Co Striders 54:09.04
3 3 3 Morrell, Craig M33 Falls Road Running 54:19.76
4 4 4 Colaiacovo, Mike M35 Howard Co Striders 55:18.48
5 5 5 Racine, Joe M26 DCRRC 55:47.06
6 6 6 Hoon, Mark M40 Montgomery Co RRC 55:52.15
7 7 7 Fox-Boyd, Michael M25 DCRRC 55:54.38
8 8 8 Welton, Joseph M30 DCRRC 56:59.17
9 9 9 Zander, Zach M25 RASAC 57:03.68
10 10 10 Rapine, Richard M0 DCRRC 57:05.14
11 11 11 Banchy, Tom M37 Falls Road Running 57:19.01
12 12 12 Fowler, Ken M39 Howard Co Striders 57:28.94
13 13 13 Timpson, Rodney M40 Falls Road Running 57:37.38
14 14 14 Grimm, Jason M26 Howard Co Striders 57:51.19
15 15 15 Mower, Bret M34 RASAC 57:55.72
16 16 16 Hannsen, Paul M31 Baltimore RRC 58:00.85
17 17 17 Jones, Mark M43 Howard Co Striders 58:08.17
18 18 18 Orloff, Conrad M35 Howard Co Striders 58:20.29
19 19 19 Marino, Robert M47 Howard Co Striders 58:25.06
20 20 20 Berardi, Dave M44 Howard Co Striders 58:29.71
21 21 21 Searson, Peter M47 Falls Road Running 58:31.09
22 22 22 Anderson, Neville M43 Falls Road Running 58:41.14
23 23 23 Rumbaugh, Jeffrey M34 Baltimore RRC 58:42.94
24 24 24 Powell II, Charles M38 Falls Road Running 58:48.78
25 25 25 England-Arbona, Serge M39 Falls Road Running 59:15.84
26 26 26 Lang, Philip M37 Howard Co Striders 59:40.71
27 27 27 Krebs, Jill F24 Westminster RRC 59:49.46
28 28 28 Jenkins, Rory M19 Falls Road Running 59:55.24
29 29 29 Yates, Kevin M33 Montgomery Co RRC 1:00:02.78
30 30 30 Cassidy, Trey M36 Howard Co Striders 1:00:24.53
31 31 31 Brokaw, Richard M44 Falls Road Running 1:00:46.79
32 32 32 Parker, Tim M39 Baltimore RRC 1:00:52.87
33 33 33 Tripp, Jason M32 Howard Co Striders 1:00:57.49
34 34 34 Sweet, Jay M43 Howard Co Striders 1:01:08.71
35 35 35 Haine, Thomas M37 Falls Road Running 1:01:10.64
36 36 36 Pineo, Stuart M43 Howard Co Striders 1:01:14.39
37 37 37 Lesko, Brian M35 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:01:20.65
38 38 38 Nasuta, Brian M21 Baltimore RRC 1:01:27.39
39 39 40 Degenhardt, Sheldon M40 Howard Co Striders 1:01:30.94
40 40 43 Griffin, David M42 Falls Road Running 1:01:33.83
41 41 44 Sheely, Michael M45 RASAC 1:01:36.32
42 42 45 Peterson, Paul M50 Montgomery Co RRC 1:01:48.46
43 43 46 Hays, Stephen M37 Montgomery Co RRC 1:01:50.24
44 47 Mace, Matthew M44 Annapolis Striders 1:01:53.26
45 44 48 Pool, Diana F24 Westminster RRC 1:01:56.37
46 45 49 Henderson, Jerry M39 RASAC 1:01:57.75
47 46 50 Johnson, David M39 Montgomery Co RRC 1:01:58.05
48 47 51 Coleman, Brian M24 Montgomery Co RRC 1:02:00.69
49 48 52 Woody, Ned M37 RASAC 1:02:19.94
50 49 53 Pegues, Adam M24 DCRRC 1:02:33.25
51 50 54 Rologas, Stavros M36 Falls Road Running 1:02:41.36
52 51 55 Feinberg, Michael M41 RASAC 1:02:48.76
53 52 56 Medley, Remus M34 Falls Road Running 1:03:05.54
54 53 58 Benda, Brian M34 Falls Road Running 1:03:14.90
55 54 59 Olean, George M44 Howard Co Striders 1:03:17.05
56 55 60 Diaz, Luis M28 Howard Co Striders 1:03:26.79
57 56 61 Van Lierop, Anthony M31 Falls Road Running 1:03:27.95
58 57 62 Huffman, Zachary M43 RASAC 1:03:29.78
59 58 63 Morgan, Timothy M54 Montgomery Co RRC 1:03:31.58
60 59 64 Galegher, Sean M29 Falls Road Running 1:03:37.17
61 60 65 Jacobson, Paul M41 Montgomery Co RRC 1:03:38.25
62 61 66 Caswell, Bruce M39 Montgomery Co RRC 1:03:38.77
63 62 67 Morakinyo, Akintunde M41 Howard Co Striders 1:03:43.88
64 68 Harris, Hugh M36 Annapolis Striders 1:03:51.29
65 63 69 Dillard, Steve M41 Falls Road Running 1:04:12.27
66 64 70 Montesinos, Hector M41 Montgomery Co RRC 1:04:21.65
67 65 71 Dusenbery, Michael M26 Howard Co Striders 1:04:26.06
68 66 72 Ramirez, Oscar M46 Montgomery Co RRC 1:04:32.64
69 67 73 Goode, C. Martin M42 Howard Co Striders 1:04:33.91
70 68 74 Slonaker, Mick M55 Howard Co Striders 1:04:39.50
71 69 75 Selmer, Carrie F20 Howard Co Striders 1:04:49.54
72 70 76 Holten, John M40 Montgomery Co RRC 1:05:04.07
73 71 77 Burns, Bob M52 Howard Co Striders 1:05:05.93
74 72 78 Russell, Kevin M34 RASAC 1:05:07.19
75 73 79 Stone, Tom M39 DCRRC 1:05:20.44
76 74 80 Bank, Andrew M16 Howard Co Striders 1:05:23.38
77 75 81 caldwell, wade M34 Montgomery Co RRC 1:05:26.90
78 76 82 Mears, Finley M48 Baltimore RRC 1:05:31.54
79 77 83 Schuler, Greg M44 Howard Co Striders 1:05:33.21
80 78 84 Williamson, Andre M36 Montgomery Co RRC 1:05:36.71
81 85 Polcawich, Ronald M29 Prince Georges RRC 1:05:38.31
82 79 86 Wright, Jim M55 Montgomery Co RRC 1:05:40.61
83 80 87 Hanle, Joseph M47 Howard Co Striders 1:05:43.86
84 81 88 Chall, John M47 Howard Co Striders 1:05:47.08
85 82 89 Eckstaedt, Christine F22 DCRRC 1:05:50.74
86 83 90 Rhim, Chris M40 Montgomery Co RRC 1:06:01.82
87 84 91 Sinclair, Chris M37 Baltimore RRC 1:06:03.55
88 85 92 BEVEN, HELEN F39 Montgomery Co RRC 1:06:08.76
89 86 93 Diven, Philip M19 Howard Co Striders 1:06:10.94
90 87 94 Heard, Drayton M35 Baltimore RRC 1:06:16.08
91 88 95 Thienel, Julie F41 Howard Co Striders 1:06:17.44
92 89 96 Stahr, Bill M44 Montgomery Co RRC 1:06:22.54
93 90 97 Pontius, Jim M42 Howard Co Striders 1:06:24.64
94 91 98 Barker, John M43 Montgomery Co RRC 1:06:39.44
95 92 99 Miller, Joseph M43 Baltimore RRC 1:06:41.60
96 93 100 Nowicki, Tom M43 DCRRC 1:06:49.88
97 94 101 Humphrey, Robyn F40 Howard Co Striders 1:06:56.00
98 102 Magat, Gerardo M40 Annapolis Striders 1:06:59.17
99 95 103 FitzGerald, Andy M47 Montgomery Co RRC 1:07:00.76
100 96 104 Zerfas, Patricia F0 Montgomery Co RRC 1:07:02.61
101 97 105 Gregory, Michael M35 Montgomery Co RRC 1:07:03.92
102 98 106 Moorehouse, Dave M37 RASAC 1:07:10.81
103 99 107 Clelan, Rick M41 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:07:20.04
104 100 108 Jonas, Daniel M43 Howard Co Striders 1:07:28.44
105 101 109 Dougherty, Bill M39 RASAC 1:07:52.88
106 102 110 Lawrence, Mark M46 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:07:55.47
107 103 111 Blodgett, David M36 Howard Co Striders 1:08:04.21
108 104 112 Klein, Rob M55 Montgomery Co RRC 1:08:06.11
109 113 Hargis, Jill F44 Annapolis Striders 1:08:13.96
110 105 114 Hogan, Gregory M24 Howard Co Striders 1:08:18.60
111 106 115 Rooks, Delvaughn M13 Falls Road Running 1:08:25.84
112 107 116 Romiti, Mark M38 Howard Co Striders 1:08:27.61
113 108 117 Koonce, Scott M33 Montgomery Co RRC 1:08:29.28
114 109 118 Lang, Vicki F36 Howard Co Striders 1:08:31.57
115 110 119 Nappa, Laura F27 Baltimore RRC 1:08:32.89
116 111 120 Gross, Bob M41 RASAC 1:08:42.00
117 112 121 Cox, Vanessa F43 Howard Co Striders 1:08:45.77
118 113 122 Quattrocchi, Dominic M37 Montgomery Co RRC 1:08:55.16
119 114 123 McMahon, Terrence M39 Montgomery Co RRC 1:08:56.05
120 115 124 Vizzi, Taras M45 RASAC 1:08:59.40
121 116 125 Dreizen, Howard M50 Baltimore RRC 1:09:02.79
122 117 126 Diegoli, Toni F26 DCRRC 1:09:10.67
123 118 127 Uhlfelder, Brad M43 Falls Road Running 1:09:11.05
124 119 128 Rooks, Brittaney F11 Falls Road Running 1:09:11.49
125 129 Mairs, Chris M32 Annapolis Striders 1:09:13.27
126 120 130 Devlin, Dan M50 Montgomery Co RRC 1:09:15.66
127 121 132 merino, christopher M27 Baltimore RRC 1:09:28.76
128 122 133 Linask, K. Liisi F30 Montgomery Co RRC 1:09:29.14
129 123 134 Castille, Molly F31 Montgomery Co RRC 1:09:29.73
130 124 135 Smith, Scott M38 RASAC 1:09:31.69
131 125 136 Links, Beth F17 Baltimore RRC 1:09:41.04
132 126 137 Shapiro, Lou M63 Montgomery Co RRC 1:09:50.44
133 127 138 Preston, Doug M55 Westminster RRC 1:09:59.24
134 128 139 Cohen, Seth M26 Howard Co Striders 1:10:04.29
135 129 140 Lochhead, Jay M41 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:10:08.91
136 130 141 Meyer, Jeffrey M30 Baltimore RRC 1:10:19.27
137 131 142 Richter, Ben M48 DCRRC 1:10:23.40
138 132 143 Paczynski, Robert M44 Westminster RRC 1:10:29.75
139 133 144 Pitarra, John M64 Baltimore RRC 1:10:30.84
140 134 145 Morgan, Richard M53 Montgomery Co RRC 1:10:32.74
141 135 146 Price, Kimberly F32 Montgomery Co RRC 1:10:47.67
142 136 147 O'Neill, John M35 Westminster RRC 1:10:52.75
143 137 148 Wildt, Bridget F25 RASAC 1:11:00.45
144 138 149 Warfield, Jerry M61 Howard Co Striders 1:11:05.00
145 139 150 Luzier, Kathleen F36 Howard Co Striders 1:11:08.84
146 140 151 Wargo, Stephen M34 Howard Co Striders 1:11:15.98
147 141 152 Zander, Nikki F26 RASAC 1:11:22.81
148 142 153 Swartzendruber, Earl M53 Baltimore RRC 1:11:24.93
149 143 154 Martz, Robin F34 DCRRC 1:11:33.94
150 144 155 Kapson, David M26 DCRRC 1:11:44.23
151 145 156 Clelan, Kyle M19 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:11:44.75
152 146 157 O'Keefe, Tim M51 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:11:47.08
153 147 158 Campbell, Brooks F37 Montgomery Co RRC 1:11:50.93
154 148 159 McElroy, Seth M36 RASAC 1:12:06.89
155 149 160 Myers, Brett M24 Falls Road Running 1:12:16.04
156 150 161 Ruberry, Brian M49 Montgomery Co RRC 1:12:17.98
157 162 Polcawich, Margaret F28 Prince Georges RRC 1:12:24.97
158 151 163 Starnes, Margaret F50 RASAC 1:12:26.64
159 152 164 Craun, Catherine F27 DCRRC 1:12:28.04
160 153 165 Talmage, Danny M39 Montgomery Co RRC 1:12:39.46
161 154 166 Beck, Richard M46 Westminster RRC 1:12:47.56
162 155 167 Yinger, Tom M34 Westminster RRC 1:12:52.56
163 156 168 Beckett, Dorothy F47 Howard Co Striders 1:12:54.08
164 157 169 Hecox, John M35 Falls Road Running 1:13:10.97
165 158 170 Stein, Rich M52 Baltimore RRC 1:13:14.50
166 159 171 Hibbert, Kathy F50 Howard Co Striders 1:13:37.57
167 160 172 Splete, Heidi F34 Howard Co Striders 1:13:39.15
168 161 173 Phin, Scott M38 Falls Road Running 1:13:41.11
169 162 174 Edeburn, Melissa F0 DCRRC 1:13:47.97
170 163 175 Mears, Kristin F37 Baltimore RRC 1:13:56.89
171 164 176 Brown, Walter M61 Montgomery Co RRC 1:14:03.75
172 165 177 Sullivan, Sean M33 Montgomery Co RRC 1:14:10.10
173 166 178 Ward, Robert M0 Westminster RRC 1:14:12.61
174 167 179 Crow, Tony M45 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:14:20.67
175 168 180 Goodwin, Robin F46 Baltimore RRC 1:14:29.84
176 169 181 Way, John M39 Montgomery Co RRC 1:14:30.89
177 170 182 Oliver, Greg M34 Howard Co Striders 1:14:47.15
178 171 183 Sokol, Becky F25 Howard Co Striders 1:14:51.96
179 172 184 Lewis, Erik M41 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:14:52.50
180 185 Ammons, Derek M44 Annapolis Striders 1:14:54.04
181 173 186 McGann, Jim M47 Montgomery Co RRC 1:15:15.26
182 174 187 Burger, Marc M32 Howard Co Striders 1:15:16.47
183 175 188 Keane-Myers, Andrea F35 Montgomery Co RRC 1:15:20.11
184 176 189 Carbary, James M53 Howard Co Striders 1:15:23.88
185 177 190 Silverman, Ed M50 Howard Co Striders 1:15:25.87
186 178 191 Tiso, Joseph M55 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:15:35.30
187 179 192 Attavian, Bruce M55 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:15:36.57
188 180 193 Karwacki, Stacy F43 Falls Road Running 1:15:37.05
189 181 194 Prebilic, Mark M45 Montgomery Co RRC 1:15:41.54
190 182 196 Riley, Christopher M0 Howard Co Striders 1:15:43.19
191 183 197 Budrow, Nelly F31 RASAC 1:15:46.96
192 184 198 Skwirut, Mel M52 Baltimore RRC 1:15:48.29
193 185 199 Webb, Tracy F30 Montgomery Co RRC 1:15:50.01
194 186 200 Hadden, Grant M0 Westminster RRC 1:15:52.05
195 187 201 Krehbiel, Ken M51 DCRRC 1:15:54.04
196 188 202 schaeffer, steven M55 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:16:07.45
197 189 203 Ripley, Suzanne F37 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:16:09.84
198 190 204 Hesel, Todd M26 Falls Road Running 1:16:13.35
199 191 205 Bracken, Monika F39 Montgomery Co RRC 1:16:15.98
200 192 206 Figall, Leena F34 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:16:19.59
201 207 Toth, Pete M44 Prince Georges RRC 1:16:20.44
202 193 208 Wang, Fan M41 Montgomery Co RRC 1:16:24.35
203 194 209 Schoeb, Scott M44 RASAC 1:16:32.76
204 195 210 Stewart, George M61 RASAC 1:16:42.55
205 196 211 Malloy, Patrick M58 Howard Co Striders 1:16:43.79
206 197 212 Starnes, David M59 RASAC 1:16:46.64
207 213 Malloy, Rose F56 Annapolis Striders 1:16:51.38
208 198 214 Lemke, Klaus M45 Westminster RRC 1:17:11.87
209 199 215 Hetherington, John M53 Baltimore RRC 1:17:17.51
210 200 216 Pierce, Emily F29 Montgomery Co RRC 1:17:21.07
211 201 217 Sicotte, Hugues M37 Montgomery Co RRC 1:17:23.48
212 202 218 Hill, Jon M25 Westminster RRC 1:17:25.39
213 203 219 Adams, Jim M49 Falls Road Running 1:17:29.28
214 204 220 Dewald, Laura F47 Falls Road Running 1:17:30.73
215 205 221 Dillon, John M42 Montgomery Co RRC 1:17:37.14
216 206 222 Zipf, Lynn F40 Montgomery Co RRC 1:17:48.69
217 207 223 Roberts, Brad M53 RASAC 1:17:55.80
218 224 Romero, Jose M39 Annapolis Striders 1:17:59.51
219 208 225 Ingersoll, Amelia F41 Howard Co Striders 1:18:05.24
220 209 226 Conquest, Tammy F0 Montgomery Co RRC 1:18:11.46
221 210 227 Haase, Eileen F44 Montgomery Co RRC 1:18:16.43
222 211 228 Fritsch, Mitch M41 Baltimore RRC 1:18:18.59
223 212 229 Strabley, Robert M29 Montgomery Co RRC 1:18:25.54
224 213 230 Carson, Wayne M47 Montgomery Co RRC 1:18:33.68
225 214 231 Dempsey, Judith F26 RASAC 1:18:58.18
226 215 232 Clower, Sherry F33 Westminster RRC 1:19:04.07
227 216 233 Markley, Tony M50 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:19:10.79
228 217 234 Marino, Jenny F43 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:19:13.39
229 218 235 Henderson, Clint M48 Howard Co Striders 1:19:19.94
230 219 236 Grover, Jim M53 Howard Co Striders 1:19:29.09
231 220 237 Schultz, Krista F26 Falls Road Running 1:19:32.95
232 221 238 Chen-Mayer, Heather F43 Montgomery Co RRC 1:19:45.43
233 222 239 Navidi, Al M45 Montgomery Co RRC 1:19:48.80
234 223 240 Hampton, John M47 RASAC 1:19:48.99
235 224 241 Wunsch, Keith M49 Howard Co Striders 1:19:49.79
236 225 242 Pennington, Chrissy F29 Westminster RRC 1:19:50.62
237 226 243 Gitlin, Jeff M47 Montgomery Co RRC 1:19:51.34
238 227 244 Frank, Mike M36 RASAC 1:19:54.87
239 228 245 Trott, Mike M51 RASAC 1:19:59.76
240 229 246 Plourd, Daniel M40 Howard Co Striders 1:20:03.04
241 230 247 Cole, Peggy F34 Montgomery Co RRC 1:20:05.50
242 231 248 Lake, Ray M45 Howard Co Striders 1:20:11.44
243 232 249 Marino, Gary M58 Montgomery Co RRC 1:20:14.39
244 250 Puglisi, Larry M50 Annapolis Striders 1:20:15.48
245 251 Cohen, Cindy F36 Prince Georges RRC 1:20:17.26
246 233 252 Hickman, Lisa F38 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:20:17.65
247 234 253 Harris, Joe M46 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:20:24.66
248 235 254 Gavin, Tim M37 RASAC 1:20:29.65
249 236 255 Anderson, Steven M40 Howard Co Striders 1:20:48.64
250 237 257 Moreland, James M52 Frederick Stplechashrs 1:21:02.35
251 238 258 Holzman, Scott M41 Howard Co Striders 1:21:07.55
252 239 259 Stickles, Kristin F0 Westminster RRC 1:21:18.91
253 240 261 Wu, Helen F27 DCRRC 1:21:33.24
254 241 262 Gantt, Doyle M53 Montgomery Co RRC 1:21:36.34
255 263 solberg, marvin M44 Annapolis Striders 1:21:57.39
256 242 264 Lee, Leonard M39 Montgomery Co RRC 1:22:00.47
257 243 266 Betz, Jean F46 Montgomery Co RRC 1:22:08.00
258 244 267 St. Clair, Christy F56 Baltimore RRC 1:22:12.55
259 245 268 West, Renee F50 Montgomery Co RRC 1:22:31.52
260 269 Lott, Melissa F28 Prince Georges RRC 1:22:53.33
261 270 Hicks, Patricia F29 Annapolis Striders 1:22:56.74
262 246 271 oneil, kerri F34 Montgomery Co RRC 1:22:58.04
263 247 272 Giffhorn, Kevin M34 Westminster RRC 1:23:08.06
264 248 274 Sismanidis, Roxane F49 DCRRC 1:23:29.80
265 249 275 Thompson, Charlotte F41 Westminster RRC 1:23:39.91
266 250 276 Siedlecki, Dean M48 Howard Co Striders 1:24:02.46
267 277 Quillin, Steven M21 Prince Georges RRC 1:24:20.64
268 251 278 Buechele, Andrew M62 DCRRC 1:24:24.80
269 252 279 Plourd, Sherri F36 Howard Co Striders 1:24:29.41
270 280 Giamalva, John M51 Prince Georges RRC 1:24:33.90
271 253 281 Cheskis, Aaron M29 DCRRC 1:24:39.79
272 254 284 Clark, Offie M47 RASAC 1:25:03.98
273 255 285 Harmer, Rick M57 Westminster RRC 1:25:09.70
274 256 286 Abbate, Janet F42 DCRRC 1:25:31.11
275 257 287 Henry, Karen F41 RASAC 1:25:36.93
276 258 288 Riggs, Bill M35 Montgomery Co RRC 1:25:41.05
277 259 289 Walsh, Harold M51 Westminster RRC 1:25:49.84
278 260 290 Grady, Gene M56 Baltimore RRC 1:26:00.65
279 261 291 Cowley, Tom M67 Montgomery Co RRC 1:26:14.04
280 262 292 Cheskis, Sharone F28 DCRRC 1:26:22.75
281 263 293 Hedrick, Jackie F39 RASAC 1:26:36.05
282 264 294 Alvanis, John M50 Montgomery Co RRC 1:26:40.40
283 265 295 Shelley, Henry M49 Montgomery Co RRC 1:26:55.75
284 266 296 Fitton, Marjorie F41 Montgomery Co RRC 1:27:24.25
285 267 297 Weiss, Andrew M45 Montgomery Co RRC 1:27:26.00
286 268 298 Kohr, Scott M43 Westminster RRC 1:27:33.86
287 269 299 Stone-MacDonald, Angela F28 Montgomery Co RRC 1:27:44.11
288 270 300 Smith, Robert M70 Montgomery Co RRC 1:27:50.57
289 271 301 Wunsch, Chris M13 Howard Co Striders 1:27:51.50
290 272 302 Reardon, Ronald M44 Baltimore RRC 1:27:52.77
291 273 303 Witten, Angelo M29 Montgomery Co RRC 1:28:18.51
292 274 304 Kinka, Kenneth M48 Montgomery Co RRC 1:28:19.75
293 275 305 Szymanski, Ken M47 RASAC 1:29:09.31
294 276 306 Honigfort, Mical F28 Montgomery Co RRC 1:29:13.14
295 277 307 Brooks, Patricia F54 Howard Co Striders 1:29:18.92
296 278 308 Quecan, Melquisedec M65 Howard Co Striders 1:29:33.57
297 310 Hill, Walter M53 Prince Georges RRC 1:30:00.94
298 279 312 Mullican, Amelia F39 Howard Co Striders 1:30:10.34
299 280 313 Harvey, Karen F48 Howard Co Striders 1:30:19.34
300 281 314 Snyder, Jimmy M16 Howard Co Striders 1:30:46.70
301 315 Bradford, Thomas M61 Annapolis Striders 1:31:19.19
302 282 316 McFadden, Teresa F30 Falls Road Running 1:31:24.73
303 283 317 Walker, Charles M38 Montgomery Co RRC 1:31:37.55
304 284 318 Chin, Glen M26 Montgomery Co RRC 1:31:57.80
305 285 319 Rooks, Lance M9 Falls Road Running 1:32:01.19
306 320 Grumbine, Robert M42 Prince Georges RRC 1:32:45.11
307 286 321 Harbaugh, Deborah F52 Westminster RRC 1:33:25.78
308 287 324 Sommerville, Bob M56 Westminster RRC 1:35:04.97
309 288 326 Parks, David M43 Baltimore RRC 1:35:38.77
310 327 Fisher, Laurie F53 Prince Georges RRC 1:35:51.80
311 289 328 Rodriguez, Jim M36 Westminster RRC 1:36:21.70
312 290 329 Smith, Julie Ann F36 Montgomery Co RRC 1:36:42.94
313 330 Larrison, Jeanne F50 Annapolis Striders 1:37:12.85
314 331 Thomas, Evan M64 Annapolis Striders 1:37:52.82
315 291 332 Newburgh, Janet F63 Montgomery Co RRC 1:39:49.63
316 292 333 Edwards, Gail F37 Montgomery Co RRC 1:39:56.44
317 293 334 Chau, Michael M26 Montgomery Co RRC 1:40:05.66
318 294 335 Smith, Betty F64 Montgomery Co RRC 1:40:54.45
319 336 Rosbeck, Christopher M26 Prince Georges RRC 1:41:10.06
320 295 337 Katikineni, Ram M47 Montgomery Co RRC 1:41:53.69
321 338 Alvarez, Patty F0 Prince Georges RRC 1:45:58.30
322 296 339 Caravoulias, Christina F50 Montgomery Co RRC 1:49:52.96
323 297 340 Watson, Susan F56 Howard Co Striders 1:50:22.95
324 298 341 Martin, Ruth F50 Montgomery Co RRC 1:52:23.41
325 299 342 Williams, Tiffanny F36 Montgomery Co RRC 1:55:44.88
326 300 343 Magno, Phil M46 Montgomery Co RRC 1:56:53.88
327 344 Conaty, Austin M42 Prince Georges RRC 1:57:58.30
328 301 345 White, Gladys F55 Montgomery Co RRC 1:58:07.80
Unattached
Un Pl Race Pl
1 39 Keidel, Stephan M38 Unattached 1:01:30.05
2 41 Gilbert, Eric M35 Unattached 1:01:31.82
3 42 McMahon, Quentin M17 Unattached 1:01:33.37
4 57 Hein, Jason M25 Unattached 1:03:13.37
5 131 Elliott, John M66 Unattached 1:09:24.16
6 195 Ianno, John M49 Unattached 1:15:42.62
7 256 Bailey, Eileen F35 Unattached 1:20:50.17
8 260 Meyers, Jonah M16 Unattached 1:21:26.69
9 265 Hale, Tim M37 Unattached 1:22:05.74
10 273 Lessard, Anthony M26 Unattached 1:23:26.44
11 282 Walsh, Dave M41 Unattached 1:24:44.54
12 283 Geary, David M15 Unattached 1:24:55.94
13 309 Rawls, Rodger M54 Unattached 1:29:59.86
14 311 Greeno, Joshua M28 Unattached 1:30:07.92
15 322 Anderson, Jeff M32 Unattached 1:35:00.65
16 323 Angerhofer, David M32 Unattached 1:35:01.77
17 325 Murdock, John M34 Unattached 1:35:36.92
Team Results
Category Pl Pts Team
Coed (12M/4F)
1 556 Howard County Striders
2 1018 Montgomery Co RRC
3 1026 Falls Road Running
4 1375 RASAC
5 1514 Baltimore RRC
6 1705 DCRRC
7 2589 Frederick Steeplechasers
8 2728 Westminster RRC
Male (12M)
1 194 Howard County Striders
2 297 Falls Road Running
3 572 Montgomery Co RRC
4 714 RASAC
5 872 Baltimore RRC
6 1007 DCRRC
7 1478 Frederick Steeplechasers
8 1797 Westminster RRC
Female (4F)
1 26 Howard County Striders
2 44 Montgomery Co RRC
3 65 DCRRC
4 91 Baltimore RRC
5 101 RASAC
6 105 Westminster RRC
7 143 Falls Road Running
8 184 Frederick Steeplechasers
9 195 Annapolis Striders
10 221 Prince Georges RRC