Browne Academy 3K
Alexandria, VA
Saturday, October 16, 2004
Conducted by RacePacket, Inc.
This is the second year that the Browne Academy conducted this race.
The top four runners took a different route than did the first two runners to cross the finish line. These four are marked with an asterisk, and obviously ran at a faster pace than did the other two. Because we could not determine which group ran the correct course,
duplicate prizes were awarded.
RacePacket Home | 2003 Results
Female Finishers
1. Susanne Carrillo, 46 Browne Academy VA 17:19 1/8
2. Eikie Van den Beemt, 11 Browne Academy VA 18:55 1/11
3. Cindy Van den Beemt, 47 Browne Academy VA 18:56 2/8
4. Beth Blank, 9 Annandale VA 19:32 1/8
5. Kathleen Ryan, 46 Alexandria VA 19:41 3/8
6. Anne Berkman, 34 Browne Academy VA 20:03 1/8
7. Hannah Davis, 10 Browne Academy VA 20:13 2/11
8. Kim Seldon, 38 Browne Academy VA 21:48 2/8
9. Marie Klawiter, Browne Academy VA 22:31
10. Beth Kennedy, 37 Browne Academy VA 22:50 3/8
11. Brook Davis, 43 Browne Academy VA 23:04 4/8
12. Sophie Hattery, 10 Browne Academy VA 23:07 3/11
13. Rachel Laveson, 8 Annandale VA 23:09 2/8
14. Diane White, 51 Annandale VA 23:18 1/2
15. Beth Dahlburg, 14 Alexandria VA 23:38 4/11
16. Lisa Hardimon, 42 Browne Academy VA 23:52 5/8
17. Ashley Hadjis, 10 Browne Academy VA 24:13 5/11
18. Erin Paige, 6 Browne Academy VA 24:15 3/8
19. Tonya Paige, 36 Browne Academy VA 24:16 4/8
20. Malina Bayless, 12 Browne Academy VA 24:52 6/11
21. Antonia Hill, 10 Browne Academy VA 26:49 7/11
22. Karina Bayless, 10 Browne Academy VA 26:56 8/11
23. Cait Cooper, Browne Academy VA 27:03
24. Diana Winter, 10 Browne Academy VA 27:04 9/11
25. Katie Kolo, 6 Browne Academy VA 27:28 4/8
26. Natalie Tobias, 8 Browne Academy VA 27:55 5/8
27. Rachel Cumpsty, 6 Browne Academy VA 28:10 6/8
28. Jennifer Cumpsty, 34 Browne Academy VA 28:16 5/8
29. Kaitlyn Muller, 10 Browne Academy VA 30:24 10/11
30. Andrea Tureson, 8 Browne Academy VA 30:40 7/8
31. MaryAnn Hoffman, Browne Academy VA 30:42
32. Nicole Wilkinson, 34 Browne Academy VA 30:49 6/8
33. Susie Cooper, 54 Browne Academy VA 30:51 2/2
34. Robin Kershner, 44 Browne Academy VA 31:13 6/8
35. Anne Galzerano, 35 Browne Academy VA 32:35 7/8
36. Clarissa Mendez, 36 Browne Academy VA 32:36 8/8
37. Jenna Tureson, 10 Browne Academy VA 33:30 11/11
38. Michelle Perry, Browne Academy VA 37:02
39. Shanley Kirk, 5 Browne Academy VA 38:22 8/8
40. M. Alix Salinas, 41 Browne Academy VA 38:24 7/8
41. Lauren Kirk, 48 Browne Academy VA 38:27 8/8
Male Finishers
1. Peter Blank, 49 Annandale VA 12:51 1/11
2. Brian Kennedy, 40 Browne Academy VA 13:04 2/11
3. * Ted Poulos, 42 McLean VA 13:13 3/11
4. * David DeSchryver, 32 Washington DC 13:16 1/4
5. * Mark Walchinsky, 25 Alexandria VA 13:24 1/1
6. * Alan Schwartz, 32 Washington DC 13:27 2/4
7. Jed Kane, Browne Academy VA 14:36
8. Frank Page, 51 Alexandria VA 14:40 1/4
9. Russ Dahlburg, 49 Alexandria VA 14:52 4/11
10. Peter Lamberton, 52 Falls Church VA 15:43 2/4
11. Wes Taylor, 10 Browne Academy VA 16:37 1/7
12. David Post, 31 Browne Academy VA 16:52 3/4
13. Robert Kirk, 54 Browne Academy VA 17:04 3/4
14. Madison Hardimon, 10 Browne Academy VA 17:10 2/7
15. John Horey, 10 Browne Academy VA 17:17 3/7
16. Leo Horey, 42 Browne Academy VA 17:19 5/11
17. Andrew Young, 7 Browne Academy VA 18:40 1/6
18. A.J. Young, 43 Browne Academy VA 18:42 6/11
19. Brian Hattery, 42 Browne Academy VA 18:58 7/11
20. Ryan Seldon, 11 Browne Academy VA 19:36 4/7
21. Ron Seldon, 42 Browne Academy VA 19:38 8/11
22. Chris Ryan, 44 Alexandria VA 19:41 9/11
23. Jeffrey Klawiter, 11 Browne Academy VA 19:51 5/7
24. Aaron Plofker, 11 Browne Academy VA 20:13 6/7
25. Adam Plofker, 5 Browne Academy VA 20:57 2/6
26. Jack Kennedy, 7 Browne Academy VA 21:28 3/6
27. Carrington Brox, 5 Browne Academy VA 21:45 4/6
28. Chris Hardimon, 41 Browne Academy VA 23:54 10/11
29. Keith Paige, 46 Browne Academy VA 24:18 11/11
30. Charles Beamon, Browne Academy VA 25:49
31. Nitin Gohri, 11 Browne Academy VA 26:33 7/7
32. David Kolo, 34 Browne Academy 27:24 4/4
33. Mort Dukehart, Browne Academy VA 27:30
34. Ryan Cumpsty, 4 Browne Academy VA 28:12 5/6
35. George Brox, Browne Academy VA 28:51
36. Bob Davis, 55 Browne Academy VA 29:01 4/4
37. Connor Becton, 4 Browne Academy VA 31:12 6/6
38. Larry Tureson, Browne Academy VA 33:32