Race For Race Unity 5M
Burke Lake Park, Burke, VA
Sunday, June 13, 2004
Results by RacePacket, Inc.
RacePacket Home | 2003 Results
Female Finishers
1. Christy Dannenberg, 19 Sterling VA 34:02 1/3
2. Mary Timoney, 38 Alexandria VA 35:00 1/4
3. Katy Dannenberg, 20 Potomac Falls VA 36:00 1/6
4. Annie Khatcheressian, 24 Woodbridge VA 36:28 2/6
5. Briana Bakaltchev, 18 Springfield VA 37:10 2/3
6. Chrissy Esposito, 14 Centreville VA 37:21 3/3
7. Becky Roed, 45 Springfield VA 38:08 1/4
8. Kelly Parker, 42 Reston VA 38:50 2/4
9. Barbara Lazirko, 43 Springfield VA 41:05 3/4
10. Anayka Ayala, 34 Sterling VA 44:31 2/4
11. Leah Reid, 29 Springfield VA 45:12 3/6
12. Teri Konieczny, 31 Bristow VA 45:33 3/4
13. Jessica Pannell, 29 South Riding VA 46:51 4/6
14. Shulagh Evans, 29 Woodbridge VA 47:39 5/6
15. Ashley Gustave, 23 Centreville VA 49:26 6/6
16. Blaire Jones, 60 Washington DC 55:14 1/1
17. Julie Byrne, 33 Manassas VA 58:33 4/4
18. Fredda Haines, 55 Washington DC 69:35 1/1
19. Lan Le, 49 Burke VA 87:27 4/4
Male Finishers
1. Brandon Barrientez, 20 McLean VA 29:50 1/5
2. Gene Smith, 39 Burke VA 29:54 1/10
3. Norton Compton, 49 Fairfax VA 29:58 1/17
4. Kyle Grimsley, 16 Springfield VA 30:17 1/3
5. Tom Cook, 45 Chantilly VA 30:58 2/17
6. James Komen, 15 Springfield VA 31:26 2/3
7. Gary Grimsley, 49 Springfield VA 31:47 3/17
8. Pat Griffith, 59 Alexandria VA 32:04 1/4
9. Kevin Kelly, 34 Fort Belvoir VA 32:20 2/10
10. John Marsh, 40 32:21 4/17
11. Kevin Engle, 37 Sterling VA 32:54 3/10
12. Vincent McDonald, 45 Arlington VA 33:37 5/17
13. Chris Mussig, 47 Herndon VA 35:16 6/17
14. Brian Heintz, 31 Fairfax VA 36:16 4/10
15. Andrew Viccora, 38 Burke VA 36:43 5/10
16. Kenneth McLain, 46 Fairfax VA 37:05 7/17
17. Rodney Root, 43 Springfield VA 38:25 8/17
18. Samuel Gebremariam, 38 Lorton VA 38:43 6/10
19. Daniel Smith, 44 Fairfax VA 41:10 9/17
20. Keith Goll, 39 Herndon VA 41:26 7/10
21. Kelvin Reynolds, 25 Alexandria VA 41:33 2/5
22. Brian Psota, 25 Fairfax Station VA 42:04 3/5
23. Daniel Sanborn, 40 Fairfax VA 42:09 10/17
24. Wilson Lee, 29 Alexandria VA 42:50 4/5
25. Frank Korpusik, 58 Burke VA 43:07 2/4
26. Jeff Sisk, 33 Centreville VA 43:25 8/10
27. John Persil, 40 Oak Hill VA 44:21 11/17
28. John Winkert, 47 South Riding VA 45:32 12/17
29. Robert Guertler, 69 The Plains VA 46:03 1/2
30. Ephrem Alemu, 42 Annandale VA 46:41 13/17
31. Thomas Komara, 55 Springfield VA 47:59 3/4
32. William Lawson, 49 Arlington VA 48:38 14/17
33. Daniel Cahoon, 42 Herndon VA 49:05 15/17
34. Tim Hudenburg, 40 Herndon VA 49:06 16/17
35. Reza Vatanpour, 39 Burke VA 50:10 9/10
36. Chuc Tran, 54 Burke VA 50:11 4/4
37. Tri Tran, 18 Burke VA 55:40 3/3
38. Nghiep Tran, 26 Springfield VA 55:41 5/5
39. Henry Kaylor, Woodbridge VA 58:10
40. Modesto Santiago, 45 Woodbridge VA 58:13 17/17
41. Thomas Hogarty, 64 Reston VA 70:17 2/2
42. William Radle, 32 Alexandria VA 82:34 10/10