Ebenezer 5K
Largo, MD
Saturday, October 11, 2003
Results by RacePacket, Inc.
RacePacket Home | 2002 Results
5K Run & Walk Finishers
1 Andrew C Stewart 37 Fort Washington, MD 21:50.7
2 Robbie Leopold 45 Washington, DC 25:43.0
3 Eugene Burks 46 Accokeek, MD 25:43.9
4 James Richardson 33 Landover, MD 26:22.7
5 Geoff Burrell 41 26:44.1
6 Mark Blair 35 Fort Washington, MD 28:05.0
7 Vernon Dallas 38 Bowie, MD 28:52.4
8 Al Coulbourn 39 Bowie, MD 29:01.3
9 Lloyd Peace 59 29:31.1
10 Janice McCain 41 Washington, DC 29:57.6
11 Rasneed Davis 9 32:16.0
12 Kenneth Johnson 47 Clinton, MD 32:18.3
13 Tammy Tolson 41 Waldorf, MD 32:26.9
14 Isiah Smith 50 Fort Washington, MD 33:05.0
15 Calvin Jackson 28 Temple Hills, MD 33:19.4
16 Marsharna Green 33 Washington, DC 34:06.2
17 Amber Williams 26 Indian Head, MD 34:44.6
18 Shane Moyerman 26 Indian Head, MD 34:46.6
19 Crystal Whitfield 32 Woodbridge, VA 35:26.1
20 Sonya Shackleford 30 Woodbridge, VA 35:29.4
21 Everett Dean 39 Waldorf, MD 37:45.6
22 Angela Lovelace 32 Upper Marlboro, MD 39:22.1
23 Melinda Thomas 29 Largo, MD 41:24.9
24 Carletha Parker-Moses 42 Waldorf, MD 41:27.3
25 Lisa Wellington 44 Upper Marlboro, MD 43:40.1
26 Adrienne Simmons 42 Waldorf, MD 43:42.4
27 Eve Layne 45 Clinton, MD 44:55.7
28 Billy Glenn 57 Upper Marlboro, MD 44:56.2
29 Melissa Johnson 36 Upper Marlboro, MD 44:56.8
30 Janice Hunter 42 Woodbridge, VA 44.57.1
31 Justin Ruffin 11 45:57.4
32 Walter Dukes 41
33 Vanessa Williams 41 Fort Washington, MD
34 Tracy Savoy 27
35 Deshanty Rhey 32
36 Fred Ricchards 32
37 Cornelius Delaney 64 Upper Marlboro, MD
38 Gregory Terrell
39 Rosalie Randall 62 Camp Springs, MD
40 Ben Randall 60 Camp Springs, MD
41 David 45 Alexandria, VA
42 David Ferguson Fort Washington, MD
43 Roger Gurney 43
44 Gregory Anthony 48 Clinton, MD
45 Edna Shackleford 57 Springfield, VA
46 Albert Cooks 58 Waldorf, MD
47 Cheryl Miles 38 Clinton, MD
48 Alicy Bell
49 Patray Bell
50 Aliece Winston 47 Fort Washington, MD
51 Mona Bond 35
52 Veronica Pickett 53
53 Tara Holloman 33 Largo, MD
54 Kenneth Middleton 49 Temple Hills, MD
55 Arzina Gibson 59 Upper Marlboro, MD
56 Carolyn Shepard Suitland, MD
57 Sandra Ashe Upper Marlboro, MD
58 Sonja Goolsby Alexandria, VA
59 Hope Ruffin Upper Marlboro, MD
60 Gilbert Ruffin 41 Upper Marlboro, MD
61 Elizabeth Ruffin Upper Marlboro, MD
62 Carrie Burks 45 Accokeek, MD
63 Ruby Ferrell 57 Temple Hills, MD
64 Kelli Jones 35 Washington, DC
65 Mary Able 60 Hyattsville, MD
66 Delvon Hughes 38 Fort Washington, MD
67 Cheryl Johnson 44 Clinton, MD
68 Eva Bynum 62 Fort Washington, MD
69 Eugene Marrottt 38 Fort Washington, MD
70 Colin Ottey 40
71 Robert Matthews 44 Clinton, MD
72 Runner #166
30K Bike Ride Finishers
1 Tony Carpenter 33 Largo, MD 78:24.61
2 Donald Bolden 40 Fort Washington, MD 87:37.25
3 Lozie Goolsby Alexandria, VA 90:01.36
4 Gwen Gilbert 91:34.37
5 Darelll Watson 47 Fort Washington, MD 91:35.93
6 Francis Smart 43 Hyattsville, MD 91:36.69
7 ?? 91:38.93
8 ?? 91:39.58
9 ?? 91:39.85
10 ?? 93:46.77
11 ?? 93:48.80
12 ?? 93:52.96