MCRRC Midsummer Night's Mile
Rockville MD
Friday, July 11, 2003
Condcuted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
RacePacket Home | 2002 Results
Male Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown St Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ========
1 1/5 Paul Anderson 24 Washington DC 4:30.42
2 1/5 Rob Magin 32 Gaithersburg MD 4:37.08
3 2/5 Jim Strand 32 Potomac MD 4:42.03
4 1/8 Mark Hoon 38 Kensington MD 4:44.87
5 1/15 Matthew Hard 19 Potomac MD 4:45.14
6 1/19 Mark Malander 45 Oak Hill VA 4:46.33
7 2/5 Eric Krause 24 Germantown MD 4:47.85
8 1/16 Ted Poulos 41 McLean VA 4:49.11
9 1/6 Eric Rodkin 29 Burtonsville MD 4:51.04
10 2/19 Dan Lawson 47 Gaithersburg MD 4:51.75
11 2/16 Dave Haaga 41 Rockville MD 4:51.95
12 3/5 Paris Caballero 20 Germantown MD 4:54.09
13 3/19 Peter Kirk 46 Rockville MD 4:55.55
14 1/5 Marty Horan 43 Gaithersburg MD 4:58.50
15 4/5 William Wiemers 22 Kensington MD 5:04.03
16 2/6 Brian Barry 29 Vienna VA 5:04.44
17 3/16 Jose Paz Zelaya 42 Falls Church VA 5:06.65
18 4/16 Oscar Ramirez 44 Gaithersburg MD 5:12.99
19 5/16 Greg Nelson 42 Olney MD 5:14.23
20 2/8 Hector Montesinos 39 Takoma Park MD 5:14.50
21 3/6 Gregory Werner 27 San Luis Obispo 5:16.03
22 4/19 Brian Carroll 48 Silver Spring MD 5:16.31
23 3/5 Tom Matzke 32 Rockville MD 5:18.93
24 2/5 Mark Adams 43 Gaithersburg MD 5:19.69
25 1/7 Richard Morgan 50 Silver Spring MD 5:20.09
26 3/8 Graham Anderson 39 Silver Spring MD 5:20.75
27 6/16 Bear Bowes 42 Bethesda MD 5:28.80
28 5/5 Christiam Camacho 24 Wheaton MD 5:29.09
29 4/5 Dave Gentzell 32 Frederick MD 5:29.47
30 7/16 Joe Smith 43 Gaithersburg MD 5:31.60
31 5/19 Douglas Dunlop 49 Potomac MD 5:32.35
32 4/8 John Way 37 Gaithersburg MD 5:33.52
33 6/19 Ronald Black 48 Frederick MD 5:33.76
34 7/19 William Cobbett 45 Chevy Chase MD 5:36.05
35 2/15 Jonathan Ryan 13 Clarksburg MD 5:36.58
36 5/8 William Rejevich 39 Potomac MD 5:36.83
37 3/5 John Barker 40 Rockville MD 5:38.28
38 4/6 Steven Giannini 29 Rockville MD 5:39.63
39 6/8 Andre Williamson 35 Silver Spring MD 5:40.90
40 2/7 Milan Basta 51 Potomac MD 5:45.29
41 3/15 Chris Moen 13 Rockville MD 5:45.58
42 8/19 Timothy Pike 49 Gaithersburg MD 5:46.18
43 9/19 Kirk Gordon 46 Greenbelt MD 5:46.75
44 10/19 David Senft 49 Gaithersburg MD 5:49.98
45 1/9 Jim Noone 58 Fairfax VA 5:54.62
46 1/1 Tom Brennan 35 Gaithersburg MD 5:54.87
47 8/16 Kevin Farragher 44 Germantown MD 5:56.00
48 3/7 Fred Bateman 50 Olney MD 5:56.49
49 7/8 John Golsen 38 Olney MD 5:57.92
50 2/9 Michael Golash 59 Washington DC 6:00.44
51 4/7 Jon Hiratsuka 50 Arlington VA 6:04.41
52 9/16 Jacob Van Laar 41 Bethesda MD 6:04.66
53 3/9 Roger Kilgore 59 Gaithersburg MD 6:07.55
54 10/16 Thomas Jagodits 42 Poolesville MD 6:09.46
55 4/9 Robert Weiner 56 Accokeek MD 6:09.74
56 11/19 Jack Lynch 47 Ashburn VA 6:10.42
57 5/7 Walter Hill 51 Takoma Park MD 6:13.68
58 4/15 Ben Kessler 17 Wheaton MD 6:16.05
59 5/5 Tim Mossman 33 Gaithersburg MD 6:16.90
60 11/16 Kevin McMahon 43 Herndon VA 6:18.45
61 5/9 Jon Johnson 55 Rockville MD 6:18.83
62 6/9 Bernie Greene 58 Wheaton MD 6:19.72
63 12/19 Steve Moen 49 Rockville MD 6:20.79
64 5/15 Jack Garratt 17 Ellicott MD 6:21.75
65 13/19 Jeff Gitlin 45 Damascus MD 6:23.63
66 1/3 Louis Shapiro 61 Silver Spring MD 6:24.74
67 14/19 Wayne Carson 45 Germantown MD 6:28.76
68 12/16 James Scarborough 44 McLean VA 6:30.00
69 4/5 Peter Blank 48 Annandale VA 6:30.30
70 13/16 Clark Shannon 41 Mclean VA 6:31.56
71 15/19 Edward Kunz 49 Laurel MD 6:31.79
72 16/19 Richard Stukey 47 Germantown MD 6:33.50
73 5/6 Jeff Leaman 27 Germantown MD 6:35.08
74 6/15 David Wikman 11 Germantown MD 6:35.98
75 7/15 Sean Wikman 11 Germantown MD 6:37.15
76 6/7 Barry Merritt 51 Gaithersburg MD 6:38.96
77 2/3 J Mike Pack 63 Rockville MD 6:40.25
78 7/9 Tom Thayer 58 Chevy Chase MD 6:42.14
79 14/16 Raj Kulkarni 40 Rockville MD 6:45.88
80 6/6 Angelo Witten 27 Silver Spring MD 6:46.51
81 8/15 Mark Bateman 18 Olney MD 6:53.99
82 5/5 Craig Roodenburg 47 Wheaton MD 6:54.55
83 1/1 Jack McMahon 72 Rockville MD 6:55.65
84 9/15 Alexander Basta 09 Potomac MD 6:57.20
85 17/19 David Gibbons 45 Olney MD 7:05.77
86 3/3 Keith Ord 60 Potomac MD 7:08.30
87 1/3 Tom Regensburger 52 Gaithersburg MD 7:20.72
88 18/19 John Winkert 46 South Riding VA 7:31.92
89 8/8 Tom Winkert 38 Potomac MD 7:32.18
90 7/7 Scott Ryan 52 Clarksburg MD 7:32.94
91 10/15 Hector Montesinos Jr 13 Takoma Park MD 7:33.19
92 15/16 Lou Hureston 42 Rockville MD 7:35.40
93 19/19 Vladislau Balaban 45 Frederick MD 7:35.81
94 11/15 Ken Tossell 15 University Park 7:36.52
95 2/3 John Smink 56 Rockville MD 7:40.21
96 12/15 Nicholas Hughes 12 Gaithersburg MD 8:17.83
97 16/16 Kevin Hughes 42 Gaithersburg MD 8:18.65
98 1/2 Harry Bratt 75 Bethesda MD 8:34.89
99 13/15 Andrew Stukey 11 Bethesda MD 9:00.63
100 1/2 Walt Washburn 80 Vienna VA 9:10.75
101 2/2 Bill Osburn 79 Bethesda MD 9:31.97
102 8/9 Sunder Subramanian 58 Bethesda MD 9:34.96
103 9/9 Ric Francke 55 McLean VA 9:36.48
104 3/3 Fred Hauschildt 56 Kensington MD 9:54.67
105 1/1 Burton Squires 74 Rockville MD 10:06.36
106 14/15 Billy Kirk 05 Rockville MD 10:32.55
107 15/15 Edward Kirk 09 Rockville MD 11:16.00
108 2/2 Alvin Guttag 84 Gaithersburg MD 15:49.96
Female Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown St Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ========
1 1/5 Kristin Barry 29 Vienna VA 5:07.11
2 1/7 Helen Beven 36 Kensington MD 5:21.24
3 1/6 Tracy Partain 19 Springfield MO 5:51.01
4 2/6 Erin Dunlop 19 Potomac MD 5:55.46
5 1/4 Carole Kammel 34 Bethesda MD 6:09.03
6 1/6 Beverly Black 42 Frederick MD 6:12.57
7 2/6 Patricia Zerpas 41 Kensington MD 6:13.97
8 2/4 Kimberly Thorpe 30 Gaithersburg MD 6:14.52
9 3/6 Nancy Walsh 41 Gaithersburg MD 6:15.51
10 2/5 Denise Thiebaut 28 Rockville MD 6:17.58
11 1/3 Sharon Dolan 61 Gaithersburg MD 6:22.11
12 3/5 Gabriella Uza 26 Germantown MD 6:22.15
13 1/5 Katharine Daragan 46 Wheaton MD 6:24.90
14 2/5 Bernadette Flynn 45 Springfield VA 6:28.11
15 3/4 Marci McCalley 32 Gaithersburg MD 6:29.45
16 4/6 Sarah Buckheit 42 Reston VA 6:30.89
17 2/7 Jennifer Green 38 Bethesda MD 6:31.42
18 3/7 Angelique Bosse 35 Rockville MD 6:44.90
19 1/1 Nika Daragan 21 Wheaton MD 6:47.08
20 3/5 Lili Wang 47 Gaithersburg MD 6:50.38
21 1/2 Connie Barton 43 Rockville MD 6:50.47
22 4/7 Julie Pavlin 37 Bethesda MD 6:52.08
23 1/1 Ellen Cooper 52 Rockville MD 6:55.12
24 3/6 Anna Bosse 09 Rockville MD 6:56.55
25 5/7 Bertha Montesinos 37 Takoma Park MD 7:00.17
26 4/4 Cynthia Leifer 31 Wheaton MD 7:08.05
27 4/6 Maire O'Meara 17 Silver Spring MD 7:11.47
28 6/7 Barbara Brookmyer 36 Gaithersburg MD 7:11.84
29 4/5 Leah Niepold 28 Olney MD 7:12.51
30 1/1 Dee Nelson 59 Gaithersburg MD 7:22.28
31 5/6 Emma Spitzer 17 Olney MD 7:27.05
32 2/2 Mary Regensburger 47 Gaithersburg MD 7:47.18
33 4/5 Sunny Fitzgerald 47 Rockville MD 7:50.90
34 5/5 Rosario Lozano-Basta 49 Potomac MD 8:12.56
35 5/6 Darlene Stuart 41 Germantown MD 8:25.05
36 1/1 Janet Newburgh 61 Rockville MD 8:38.98
37 2/3 Betty Smith 62 Rockville MD 9:24.78
38 6/6 Carmen Zelaya 40 Falls Church VA 9:28.01
39 7/7 Anita Kulkarni 35 Rockville MD 10:27.01
40 6/6 Rushmie Kulkarni 08 Rockville MD 10:27.26
41 5/5 Vanessa Payne 28 Silver Spring MD 10:36.30
42 1/1 Kay Morrison 77 Potomac MD 10:38.38
43 3/3 Donna J Stitz 62 Silver Spring MD 10:39.35