Baltimore Marathon
Baltimore MD
Saturday, Oct 19, 2002
Conducted by the Finished Product
RacePacket Home | Full Results | 2001 Results
Top Male Finishers
PLACE CLASS AGE NAME GENDER TOWN or STATE TIME PACE
PLACE COUNTRY
1 1 33 Erick Kimayo M 2:17:43.4 5:16
2 1 20 Charles Kamindo M KENNESAW GA 2:19:57.6 5:21
3 2 33 Sergey Nochevny M 2:30:18.6 5:44
4 2 20 Sean Dinces M ANNAPOLIS MD 2:35:41.6 5:57
5 3 31 Christopher Ciamarr M MCKEESPORT PA 2:40:14.8 6:07
6 1 47 Steven Ward M RESTON VA 2:41:11.7 6:09
7 1 28 John Doe M BALTIMORE MD 2:42:39.9 6:13
8 2 28 Jonathan Sushinsky M BAILEY CO 2:44:39.2 6:17
9 2 47 Ed Frohnapfel M MORGANTOWN WV 2:45:47.6 6:20
10 1 40 Neville Anderson M BALTIMORE MD 2:49:27.9 6:28
12 3 24 Shawn Loper M BELCAMP MD 2:51:58.5 6:34
13 1 36 Charles Powell II M BALTIMORE MD 2:52:34.1 6:35
15 4 32 Paul Walters M ANNAPOLIS MD 2:53:23.4 6:37
16 4 24 Gashaw Tekola M BALTIMORE MD 2:53:34.6 6:38
17 3 29 Matt Bauer M THORNTON CO 2:54:56.1 6:41
18 2 35 John Weaver M SILVER SPRING MD 2:56:35.2 6:45
20 5 30 Jason Tripp M COLUMBIA MD 2:57:23.7 6:46
21 5 24 Andrew Styer M MOUNT JOY PA 2:57:33.7 6:47
22 6 24 Chad Cryer M KENSINGTON MD 2:57:34.1 6:47
23 6 34 Frank Mannarino M TOWSON MD 2:57:36.2 6:47
24 4 27 Brian Sweeney M OWINGS MILLS MD 2:57:37.1 6:47
25 7 31 Wesley Smith M NORTHRIDGE CA 2:58:37.7 6:49
Top Female Finishers
PLACE CLASS AGE NAME GENDER TOWN or STATE TIME PACE
PLACE COUNTRY
11 1 30 Elvira Kolpakova F 2:50:00.7 6:30
14 1 44 Lee Dipietro F RUXTON MD 2:53:22.9 6:37
19 2 31 Amy Pyles F HUMMELSTOWN PA 2:57:16.4 6:46
26 3 34 Denise Knickman F BALTIMORE MD 2:59:12.3 6:51
27 1 28 Olga Nikolaeva F CHEBOKSARI 2:59:45.6 6:52
55 2 28 Jessica Racusin F YORK PA 3:08:44.9 7:12
70 4 30 Kimberly Goozh F SCOTTSDALE AZ 3:12:35.3 7:21
87 1 24 Amanda Miller F ROCKVILLE MD 3:16:34.1 7:30
93 3 26 Amy Buck F BALTIMORE MD 3:17:55.8 7:33
95 2 24 Jessica McGarry F RESTON VA 3:18:01.3 7:34
115 3 20 Elizabeth Becker F HARRISONBURG VA 3:21:56.5 7:43
118 5 34 Penny Gardner F DALLAS TX 3:22:42.3 7:44
122 4 23 Stephanie Hancock F FAIRFAX VA 3:22:51.9 7:45
128 6 30 Laurie Renner F BALTIMORE MD 3:23:41.6 7:47
144 1 36 Michele McGleish F GERMANTOWN MD 3:25:24.1 7:51
149 2 36 Allison Woodward F TOWSON MD 3:25:48.9 7:51
152 2 41 Lisa Fichman F COLUMBIA MD 3:26:09.1 7:52
154 1 19 Kimberly Broderick F EDGEWOOD MD 3:26:43.8 7:54
161 7 31 Diane Schumacher F CHANTILLY VA 3:27:12.3 7:55
165 4 29 Zoe Stewart F BALTIMORE MD 3:27:20.9 7:55
168 3 35 Phyllis Pallo F MONTCLAIR VA 3:27:47.0 7:56
170 5 24 Rachel Greenberg F BALTIMORE MD 3:27:52.1 7:56
175 1 57 Sylvia Wiegand F ARLINGTON VA 3:28:23.8 7:57
176 5 25 Julia Deanehan F BALTIMORE MD 3:28:36.0 7:58
184 8 30 Kathryn Hale F NEW WINDSOR MD 3:29:11.5 7:59
191 6 22 Carrie Brown F FOREST HILL MD 3:29:55.6 8:01
203 3 42 Karen Koffler F SEVERNA PARK MD 3:30:50.4 8:03
212 4 36 Nancy Stultz F FREDERICK MD 3:31:35.5 8:05