Maryland State RRCA Championship Series
2014

State Record Keeper James Moreland
2014 Rules for the Series
2013 Final Results
2012 Final Results
2011 Final Results
2010 Final Results
2009 Final Results
2008 Final Results
2007 Final Results
2006 Final Results
2005 Final Results
2004 Final Results
2003 Final Results
2002 Final Results
2001 Final Results
2000 Final Results
1999 Final Results

Updated 8/18/2014

Please note: If you were not in the results sent to us but ran the race, perhaps no one told us what club you ran for. We can always add runners in. However, you must have your NAME, AGE, and CLUB or you cannot be included.

Runners will need to run FOUR races to qualify for 2014.


Maryland State RRCA Championship Series Schedule

1. MD RRCA Challenge (the 1st race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) was run Sunday 2/23/14- 8:00 a.m.
2. Half Metric Marathon (2nd race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) was run Sunday 4/13/14 - 8:10 a.m.
3. Springburst 8K (3rd race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) was run Saturday 4/19/14 - 9:00 a.m.
4. Germantown 5M (4th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) was run run Sunday 5/17/14 - 8:30 a.m.
5. Bel Air Town Run 5K (5th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) was run Sunday 6/01/14 - 8:00 a.m.
6. Dog Days 8K (6th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) was run Sunday 8/3/14 - 8:00 a.m.
7. Larry Noel 15K (7th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) will be run Sunday 8/31/14 - 5:00 p.m.
8. Market Street Mile (8th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) will be run Saturday 9/13/14 - 8:45 a.m.
9. Dave Herlocker Memorial Bachmann Valley Half Marathon (9th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) will be run Sunday 9/28/14 - 8:00 a.m.
10. Northern Central Trail Marathon (10th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) will be run Saturday 11/29/14 - 8:30 a.m.

Maryland State RRCA Home Page

State Representative Dwight Mikulis

MenWomenTeams
Overall
Age Group: 01 - 19
Age Group: 20 - 24
Age Group: 25 - 29
Age Group: 30 - 34
Age Group: 35 - 39
Age Group: 40 - 44
Age Group: 45 - 49
Age Group: 50 - 54
Age Group: 55 - 59
Age Group: 60 - 64
Age Group: 65 - 69
Age Group: 70 - 99
Overall
Age Group: 01 - 19
Age Group: 20 - 24
Age Group: 25 - 29
Age Group: 30 - 34
Age Group: 35 - 39
Age Group: 40 - 44
Age Group: 45 - 49
Age Group: 50 - 54
Age Group: 55 - 59
Age Group: 60 - 64
Age Group: 65 - 69
Age Group: 70 - 99
Overall
RRCA 10M - HCS
Kent Island Half Metric - KIRG
Springburst 8K - PGRC
Germantown 5 miler - MCRRC
Bel Air Town Run 5K - RASAC
Dog Days 8K - AS
Larry Noel 15K - DCRRC
Frederick Mile - FSC
Dave Herlocker Memorial Bachmann Valley HM - WRRC
Northern Centrail Trail Marathon - BRRC

An Asterisk * following the runner's name means they have qualified for an overall or age group award having completed at least four races. Winners in RED. Runners must run at least FOUR races to qualify with their best FOUR races counting toward awards. Because the scoring is based on the top time in both the open and the age group [figured separately], it is possible for a runner to win in the open to another runner and lose in the age group. The awards are the top THREE overall and the top TWO qualifiers in the five year age groups. There is NO duplication of awards. BLUE indicates an overall winner excluded from the age groups.

Male Age Group: Overall

Maryland State RRCA Championship Series Standings, Men Overall Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Dmitriy Valekha 35 BRRC 788 1000 839 870 3497 2 Mike Cannon 56 DCRRC 727 963 903 772 3365 3 Sean Costello 54 HCS 763 950 816 817 3346 4 Chad Burger 36 HCS 667 881 770 804 791 3246 5 Bill Stahr 53 DCRRC 700 932 845 748 3225 6 John Way 49 MCRRC 726 776 830 785 3117 7 James Moreland 61 DCRRC 673 885 823 703 3084 8 Marc Burger 41 HCS 550 817 732 763 732 3044 9 Karsten Brown 39 AS 898 998 1000 2896 10 Arthur Gregory 70 FSRC 616 857 673 719 2865 11 Daniel Colopietro 22 RASAC 880 1000 969 2849 12 Ted Poulos 52 DCRRC 1000 968 866 2834 13 Bruce Attavian 64 FSRC 624 792 697 719 2832 14 Lloyd Rawley 53 DCRRC 739 837 789 2365 15 Malcolm Senior 63 FSRC 722 787 804 2313 16 Robert Blanco 41 HCS 695 847 751 2293 17 Lou Shapiro 72 MCRRC 577 821 741 2139 18 Larry Puglisi 59 AS 572 740 647 1959 19 Mike Trott 60 BRRC 596 689 615 1900 20 Alex Loper 27 RASAC 863 989 1852 21 Gene Severtson 38 AS 893 952 1845 22 Andrew Ackley 29 AS 837 990 1827 23 Robert Tisch 42 RASAC 871 955 1826 24 Kevin Yates 42 MCRRC 891 931 1822 25 Ken Szymanski 56 RASAC 565 631 606 1802 26 Charles Powell Ii 48 RASAC 834 954 1788 27 Darren Thompson 37 RASAC 833 933 1766 28 David Phipps 50 AS 852 911 1763 29 Miguel Perez 31 MCRRC 857 903 1760 30 Jerry Henderson 48 RASAC 837 922 1759 31 Jeffrey Spencer 39 AS 836 921 1757 32 Justin Marvel 30 AS 860 892 1752 33 Zach Zander 34 RASAC 788 934 1722 34 Paul Jacobson 50 MCRRC 848 872 1720 35 Exavier Watson 34 DCRRC 813 896 1709 36 David Ploskonka 32 FRRC 820 883 1703 37 James Geiser 45 AS 713 984 1697 38 David Stevenson 38 RASAC 800 853 1653 39 Robert Stevenson 35 RASAC 808 829 1637 40 Alan Cook 43 AS 733 887 1620 41 Argaw Kidane 47 MCRRC 768 830 1598 42 Offie Clark 56 RASAC 425 595 568 1588 43 Stephen Wills 53 PGRC 716 832 1548 44 Finley Mears 57 BRRC 675 866 1541 45 Tom Dekornfeld 61 AS 754 771 1525 46 Jose Romero 48 AS 709 789 1498 47 James Wilson 52 AS 707 775 1482 48 Jim Calvert 43 AS 700 764 1464 49 Ron Keith 52 RASAC 669 767 1436 50 Stephen Frost 54 AS 683 752 1435 51 Darrell Mak 49 AS 674 735 1409 52 Bart Rein 49 BRRC 648 761 1409 53 Kirk Gordon 58 DCRRC 628 767 1395 54 Ronnie Wong 67 BRRC 663 728 1391 55 Bryan Haas 42 AS 674 711 1385 56 Ross Heisman 57 AS 654 693 1347 57 Brad Roberts 62 RASAC 623 701 1324 58 Charles Schindler 60 AS 599 718 1317 59 Alan Wycherly 72 AS 487 403 425 1315 60 Rick Smith 60 BRRC 622 684 1306 61 Kit Yan 52 AS 616 644 1260 62 Mike Fleming 68 HCS 579 657 1236 63 Travis Rahill 41 AS 605 627 1232 64 Chris Acosta 38 AS 549 625 1174 65 Henry Schut 45 AS 553 616 1169 66 Alan Tominack 41 AS 555 611 1166 67 Joseph Stevenson 65 RASAC 539 570 1109 68 Mark Shroder 59 PGRC 493 583 1076 69 Lucas Meyer 30 GTRC 1000 1000 70 Nicholas Crouzier 29 MCRRC 1000 1000 71 Conrad Laskowski 27 FRRC 993 993 72 Scott Koehler 30 AS 981 981 73 Graham Peck 24 FRRC 978 978 74 Sam Phipps 20 AS 973 973 75 Paul Balmer 24 GTRC 966 966 76 Martin Shpuntoff 20 AS 965 965 77 Mark Buschman 29 HCS 961 961 78 Andrew Madison 26 HCS 959 959 79 Carlos Renjifo 31 HCS 958 958 80 Charles Wood 15 AS 957 957 81 Evan Jurkovich 28 GTRC 955 955 82 Charlie Ban 31 GTRC 949 949 83 Bob Sommerville 66 WRRC 453 481 934 84 Randy Smith 26 MCRRC 934 934 85 Andrew Philip 35 MCRRC 931 931 86 Jerry Greenlaw 26 GTRC 930 930 87 Byron Beam 64 AS 400 529 929 88 Patrick Murphy 29 GTRC 923 923 89 Dickson Mercer 32 GTRC 923 923 90 Ed Aramayo 27 FRRC 921 921 91 Steve Febish 24 FRRC 918 918 92 David Toller 23 HCS 916 916 93 Daniel Miranda 27 FRRC 915 915 94 Erik Thiele Orberg 28 FRRC 914 914 95 Tim Burns 24 FRRC 909 909 96 Lavar Curley 33 GTRC 909 909 97 Stephen Olenick 37 HCS 906 906 98 Max Hacker 26 FRRC 904 904 99 Conrad Orloff 44 HCS 903 903 100 Matthew Klaschus 27 RASAC 902 902 101 Matthew Franco 29 FRRC 902 902 102 Brandon Demers 24 AS 901 901 103 Eric Tola 27 MCRRC 893 893 104 Matthew Clark 30 DCRRC 889 889 105 Brett Olson 28 AS 887 887 106 Tyler Muse 20 RASAC 884 884 107 Craig Lebro 28 HCS 883 883 108 Nicholas Klastava 31 FRRC 882 882 109 Joel Gladfelter 34 FRRC 880 880 110 James Cooper 44 AS 880 880 111 Taylor Williamson 32 MCRRC 879 879 112 Keith Freeburn 40 DCRRC 878 878 113 Chris Grant 33 MCRRC 878 878 114 Matt MacE 53 AS 875 875 115 Timothy Snyder 27 FSRC 874 874 116 Peter Keating 48 HCS 873 873 117 Jason Tripp 41 HCS 869 869 118 Brennan Feldhausen 29 FRRC 868 868 119 Casey Rayburg 34 AS 866 866 120 Tom McMannels 41 HCS 865 865 121 Jeremy Rea 32 HCS 861 861 122 Mark Neff 51 MCRRC 861 861 123 Adam Bosley 24 RASAC 860 860 124 Mark Manz 28 BRRC 860 860 125 Jeff Burger 37 RASAC 860 860 126 David Haaga 52 MCRRC 859 859 127 Patrick Hairfield 23 RASAC 859 859 128 Kevin Hennessey 41 RASAC 858 858 129 Dave Berardi 53 HCS 858 858 130 Joshua Harriman 43 AS 858 858 131 Ariel Laguilles 35 DCRRC 856 856 132 Brian Young 35 GTRC 855 855 133 Jordan Snyder 47 MCRRC 854 854 134 Warren Margolies 33 DCRRC 854 854 135 Frank Perna 50 MCRRC 853 853 136 Jorge Renjifo 28 HCS 853 853 137 Michael Feinberg 50 RASAC 853 853 138 Benjamin Waite 34 AS 853 853 139 Eamon Connelly 31 FSRC 852 852 140 Juantonio Rivera 36 FRRC 849 849 141 Bradley Sponaugle 33 AS 848 848 142 John Chall 56 HCS 848 848 143 Dylan Barlett 27 DCRRC 847 847 144 Arjun Majumdar 30 FRRC 846 846 145 Charles Bowles 31 AS 846 846 146 Scott Koonce 42 GTRC 845 845 147 Richard Rapine 41 DCRRC 845 845 148 Serge Arbona 48 BRRC 844 844 149 Jason Miller 36 BRRC 844 844 150 Eric Grevin 43 AS 844 844 151 Kevin D'Amanda 52 DCRRC 842 842 152 Barry McCarron 31 DCRRC 840 840 153 Lee Firestone 48 MCRRC 840 840 154 Joe Kane 27 DCRRC 839 839 155 Jeffrey Rumbaugh 43 FRRC 839 839 156 Shawn Loper 36 RASAC 838 838 157 Terence Baptiste 29 FRRC 838 838 158 Dave Shaffer 42 AS 837 837 159 Josh Dawson 28 AS 836 836 160 Josh Henson 41 FSRC 835 835 161 Joe Richardson 53 RASAC 835 835 162 Perry Rapp 48 AS 834 834 163 Rohan Meredith 34 DCRRC 834 834 164 Antonio Eppolito 45 DCRRC 833 833 165 Ryan McGrath 32 FRRC 833 833 166 Ryan Hadley 35 MCRRC 832 832 167 Philip Lang 46 HCS 831 831 168 Philip Blong 30 DCRRC 831 831 169 James Gilmore 43 HCS 831 831 170 Zach Hawkins 31 MCRRC 831 831 171 Eric Jagde 16 RASAC 830 830 172 Jean-Christ Arcaz 53 MCRRC 829 829 173 Mark Eagles 21 HCS 827 827 174 Ty Gruszewski 28 DCRRC 826 826 175 Bernard Kelly 40 MCRRC 825 825 176 Elliot Hamilton 53 PGRC 825 825 177 Brent Van Scyoc 48 RASAC 825 825 178 Brendan Dulaney 25 WRRC 824 824 179 Jim Lancaster 36 BRRC 823 823 180 Kirk Ingold 48 RASAC 823 823 181 Sean Murphy 30 AS 823 823 182 Ryan Fenton 20 WRRC 821 821 183 Kris Simms 41 FRRC 818 818 184 Gregory Hogan 33 HCS 817 817 185 Timothy McGee 36 HCS 815 815 186 Jake Daubert 16 AS 815 815 187 Dave Cahill 42 DCRRC 814 814 188 Brian Robinson 46 AS 813 813 189 Akintunde Morakinyo 50 HCS 811 811 190 Matthew Pyle 41 MCRRC 811 811 191 Chad Connors 36 FSRC 810 810 192 Yukun Fung 35 MCRRC 809 809 193 James Du Vernay 33 DCRRC 808 808 194 Richard Reinhardt 35 HCS 808 808 195 Robert Cawood 46 AS 808 808 196 Robert Biddle 54 AS 808 808 197 Bob Burns 61 HCS 807 807 198 Mitchell Guthrie 39 AS 806 806 199 Silvester Mata 52 AS 805 805 200 Randall McDermott 41 DCRRC 804 804 201 Joe Basford 35 FSRC 804 804 202 Felix Wang 38 MCRRC 804 804 203 Nathan Drenkow 25 HCS 803 803 204 Dan Ramirez 32 AS 800 800 205 Johnny Lyons 31 BRRC 799 799 206 Dylan Chan 17 RASAC 799 799 207 George Corbi 50 FSRC 797 797 208 Philip Runco 31 MCRRC 797 797 209 Chris McDaniels 24 WRRC 796 796 210 Wilhelm Anderson 58 AS 796 796 211 Douglas Ripley 46 FRRC 794 794 212 Kenny Ames 36 DCRRC 794 794 213 Andrey Verendeev 30 DCRRC 791 791 214 Shawn Pinamonti 38 BRRC 790 790 215 Daniel Smith 23 DCRRC 790 790 216 Zach Haskell 17 AS 790 790 217 Tien-Lun Chuang 29 MCRRC 789 789 218 Lochlann Boyle 41 HCS 789 789 219 Rich Flanaghan 51 AS 789 789 220 Saul Duarte 53 RASAC 788 788 221 Kevin Bowman 26 FSRC 788 788 222 Mike Tosto 30 DCRRC 788 788 223 Jim Lawruk 34 MCRRC 787 787 224 Mitch Keiler 54 AS 787 787 225 Tom Yinger 43 WRRC 785 785 226 Oliver Grimm 35 DCRRC 785 785 227 Chad Ahalt 34 FSRC 784 784 228 Viney Saini 46 MCRRC 784 784 229 Hamilton Tyler 50 AS 784 784 230 Trevor Myers 45 MCRRC 783 783 231 Alex Albertini 31 DCRRC 782 782 232 Robert Palmer 37 MCRRC 782 782 233 Jesse Palmer 27 MCRRC 781 781 234 David Robillard 47 AS 781 781 235 Peter Decapite 33 RASAC 780 780 236 Joseph Burdyck 42 BRRC 778 778 237 Jason Judd 42 FSRC 777 777 238 Jack Kamerer 51 DCRRC 777 777 239 Dan Kahn 48 MCRRC 775 775 240 Joerg Schroeder 46 DCRRC 775 775 241 Josh Alcombright 39 AS 773 773 242 Victor Zirkelbach 33 MCRRC 772 772 243 Javier Montenegro 28 FSRC 772 772 244 Benjamin Brown 28 WRRC 772 772 245 Lance Woodward 67 RASAC 772 772 246 Greg Clulow 55 AS 772 772 247 James Anderson 54 AS 770 770 248 Wayne Breslyn 46 MCRRC 770 770 249 Mike Schwartz 46 BRRC 769 769 250 Stephen Bohse 46 HCS 768 768 251 Dan Difonzo 50 MCRRC 768 768 252 John Torres 16 AS 768 768 253 David Walser 32 AS 767 767 254 Michael Andrews 28 RASAC 766 766 255 Mike Bickford 49 AS 766 766 256 Ryan Dietrich 35 BRRC 765 765 257 Chris Johnston 50 DCRRC 765 765 258 Gregory Lepore 43 HCS 764 764 259 Richard Griffiths 48 HCS 764 764 260 Jonathan Miller 34 FRRC 764 764 261 Marc Hermstein 48 HCS 763 763 262 Stuart Pineo 52 HCS 762 762 263 Duane Williamson 50 AS 761 761 264 Jose Mercado 39 MCRRC 761 761 265 Matt Anderson 47 DCRRC 760 760 266 Ryan Dulaney 31 WRRC 759 759 267 Donnie Chapman 52 HCS 758 758 268 John Herron 48 HCS 757 757 269 Michael Bergeson 61 AS 757 757 270 Brent Machado 32 MCRRC 755 755 271 Chris Larson 48 PGRC 755 755 272 Robert Eccles 32 AS 754 754 273 Christiam Camacho 35 MCRRC 753 753 274 Bob Becker 62 BRRC 752 752 275 Patrick Benko 33 MCRRC 751 751 276 Michael Consenza 53 AS 749 749 277 Jim Parsons 44 MCRRC 749 749 278 Pj Anderer 35 FRRC 748 748 279 Eric Lawrence 46 MCRRC 747 747 280 Jeffrey Garstecki 45 HCS 746 746 281 Auke Mahar-Piersma 41 MCRRC 746 746 282 Brian Hairfield 27 RASAC 746 746 283 Eric Schmelzer 29 DCRRC 746 746 284 Geoff Ewenson 44 AS 746 746 285 Bobby Gessler 57 HCS 745 745 286 Carlos Castrillon 36 HCS 745 745 287 Michael Bohse 50 HCS 745 745 288 John Sides 39 MCRRC 745 745 289 Daniel Galbraith 52 AS 745 745 290 Timothy Morgan 63 FSRC 744 744 291 Richard Snyder 51 AS 744 744 292 Nickolaus Mueller 28 FRRC 743 743 293 Hector Montesinos 50 MCRRC 742 742 294 Joseph Schoenbauer 32 DCRRC 741 741 295 Matthew Jacobson 34 HCS 740 740 296 David Goldberg 29 BRRC 739 739 297 Eric Johnston 50 HCS 739 739 298 Andrew Winter 44 MCRRC 737 737 299 Tim Lowe 46 AS 737 737 300 Matt Craig 41 BRRC 735 735 301 Michael Geisler 41 FSRC 735 735 302 Andrew Shkeda 44 MCRRC 735 735 303 Jim Gross 49 HCS 734 734 304 John Macmillan 41 HCS 732 732 305 John Roome 51 MCRRC 731 731 306 Mark Rosasco 54 AS 731 731 307 Sangwon Yeam 52 DCRRC 731 731 308 Erik Price 30 DCRRC 730 730 309 Joel Wakesberg 29 MCRRC 730 730 310 Yong Seong Kim 45 HCS 729 729 311 Andrew Spangenberg 30 FSRC 729 729 312 Michael Sampson 28 MCRRC 729 729 313 Kevin Arista 38 MCRRC 729 729 314 Daniel Stoudt 33 AS 729 729 315 Chuck Jewell 56 HCS 728 728 316 Richard Morgan 62 MCRRC 727 727 317 Thomas Stack 31 FRRC 727 727 318 Brendan Woulfe 24 FRRC 727 727 319 Tom Stone 48 DCRRC 727 727 320 David Jun 29 HCS 725 725 321 Hafiz Shaikh 35 HCS 725 725 322 Gregory Hill 52 AS 725 725 323 Christopher Mairs 41 AS 724 724 324 Travis Averill 36 AS 723 723 325 Christian Creutzer 52 BRRC 722 722 326 Jamie Lynch 43 DCRRC 720 720 327 George Olean 53 HCS 720 720 328 Reis McCullough 36 MCRRC 719 719 329 Richard Beier 47 AS 719 719 330 Ken Krehbiel 60 DCRRC 718 718 331 Franz Vergara 30 HCS 717 717 332 Steve Kim 50 HCS 715 715 333 Chris Kaplan 42 AS 715 715 334 Ask Eirik Storsve 38 MCRRC 713 713 335 Michael Cohen 41 DCRRC 713 713 336 Scott Smith 47 RASAC 713 713 337 Scott Meredith 47 FSRC 712 712 338 Paul Smeck 45 FSRC 712 712 339 Michael Marley 29 HCS 711 711 340 Brandon Walsh 24 DCRRC 711 711 341 Timothy Jardeleza 37 MCRRC 710 710 342 Daniel Aronowitz 46 DCRRC 710 710 343 David Alianiello 29 FRRC 710 710 344 Gregory Magann 52 MCRRC 710 710 345 William O'Neill 47 MCRRC 710 710 346 Thomas Parsons 12 MCRRC 709 709 347 Gus Daubert 14 AS 707 707 348 Jonathan Cheng 30 BRRC 706 706 349 Brian Danza 33 DCRRC 706 706 350 Cal Bowman 34 BRRC 705 705 351 Francois Tiayon 48 MCRRC 704 704 352 Ronald Black 58 FSRC 703 703 353 Rick Stewart 39 BRRC 701 701 354 Justin Markel 32 RASAC 700 700 355 Derek Ammons 54 AS 700 700 356 Trevor Jagde 11 RASAC 699 699 357 Allen Mc Millin 42 RASAC 697 697 358 Stephan Dobson 53 FSRC 696 696 359 Stephen Mang 32 HCS 695 695 360 John Jagde 52 RASAC 695 695 361 Mike Shulman 36 MCRRC 694 694 362 Raj Bhanot 46 DCRRC 693 693 363 John Moore 39 AS 692 692 364 Bobby Van Allen 37 FRRC 691 691 365 Miguel Cuya 37 DCRRC 690 690 366 Jim Favret 54 AS 690 690 367 Scott Sanger 48 DCRRC 689 689 368 Connor Van Scyoc 17 RASAC 687 687 369 Jonathan Smink 34 MCRRC 686 686 370 Jay Jacob Wind 64 DCRRC 685 685 371 Dave Walser 55 AS 685 685 372 Thomas Winkert 15 MCRRC 684 684 373 Scott Kohr 52 WRRC 682 682 374 James Rodak 57 AS 682 682 375 Derek Lobe 56 AS 682 682 376 Eddie Matus 43 PGRC 681 681 377 Johnson Jia 32 MCRRC 681 681 378 Billy Clem 44 FSRC 681 681 379 Afonso Silva 46 MCRRC 681 681 380 Ken Slattery 54 DCRRC 679 679 381 Robert Niquette 37 BRRC 679 679 382 Mikhail Petrovskikh 42 BRRC 676 676 383 Timothy Brozek 37 AS 676 676 384 Christopher Schutz 43 BRRC 676 676 385 Rodney Rivera 33 MCRRC 673 673 386 Hai Nguyen 31 MCRRC 673 673 387 Ed Kelley 45 BRRC 672 672 388 Daniel Sebring 32 HCS 672 672 389 Dave Roeder 57 PGRC 671 671 390 Matthew Roy 19 AS 671 671 391 Soren Ulrik Sonder 39 MCRRC 670 670 392 Jim Salley 52 FSRC 670 670 393 Howard Dreizen 59 BRRC 669 669 394 Bromley Lowe 43 HCS 669 669 395 Daniel Vasquez-Cardon 50 HCS 667 667 396 Scott Goldblatt 39 HCS 667 667 397 Karl Roy 43 AS 666 666 398 Thomas Young 36 MCRRC 665 665 399 Tom Winkert 49 MCRRC 665 665 400 Douglas Watt 55 MCRRC 665 665 401 Peter Boice 67 AS 664 664 402 Marc Wolfson 64 MCRRC 663 663 403 Timothy Barrett 40 AS 663 663 404 Hyungsuk Kang 35 HCS 662 662 405 Jim Rogers 64 HCS 662 662 406 Mike Acuna 47 MCRRC 662 662 407 Brian Burch 48 AS 662 662 408 Minsoo Shim 32 MCRRC 661 661 409 Richard Jefferson 68 MCRRC 661 661 410 Tom Prendki 57 AS 661 661 411 David Corrigan 53 AS 661 661 412 David Warrington 56 AS 661 661 413 Kent Allen 53 DCRRC 660 660 414 Russ Owens 40 HCS 660 660 415 Andres Montalvo 48 DCRRC 660 660 416 Walter Brown 70 MCRRC 660 660 417 Andy Imboden 37 MCRRC 658 658 418 Greg Doubek 46 AS 658 658 419 Eric Karandy 55 AS 657 657 420 James Roberts 63 PGRC 657 657 421 Ryan Chan 13 RASAC 657 657 422 Chester Wrobel 18 RASAC 656 656 423 Stanley Lane 53 MCRRC 655 655 424 Paul Meloan 46 MCRRC 654 654 425 Alan Mulindwa 41 HCS 653 653 426 John Barker 52 MCRRC 653 653 427 Mark Downes 46 RASAC 652 652 428 Michael Palmisano 56 KIRG 648 648 429 Todd Olson 65 AS 648 648 430 Alberto Ramos 35 DCRRC 647 647 431 Mark Young 50 MCRRC 647 647 432 James Knost 55 BRRC 644 644 433 Mark Bowling 49 HCS 642 642 434 Michael Woodring 46 RASAC 642 642 435 Yash Vasavada 41 DCRRC 641 641 436 Craig Reinhard 49 DCRRC 641 641 437 Michael Cosenza 53 AS 639 639 438 Jose Quinchuela 40 RASAC 638 638 439 Ron Roppelt 62 RASAC 637 637 440 Tim Techathuvanan 38 HCS 636 636 441 Tim Haughton 50 AS 636 636 442 Jeff Carlson 47 AS 636 636 443 Keith Campbell 54 DCRRC 635 635 444 Brad Clements 36 MCRRC 635 635 445 Seth McElroy 45 RASAC 634 634 446 Kevin Giffhorn 43 WRRC 632 632 447 Bill Haskell 69 AS 632 632 448 Gavin Jadge 14 RASAC 631 631 449 David Layton 56 MCRRC 630 630 450 Richard Meidenbauer 57 AS 630 630 451 David Hopkins 45 BRRC 629 629 452 Martin Hall 32 DCRRC 628 628 453 Mark Sanetrik 44 HCS 627 627 454 Ben Stein 45 HCS 626 626 455 Sungjae Lee 42 DCRRC 626 626 456 Peter Diak 35 MCRRC 623 623 457 Mark Layton 56 AS 623 623 458 Rob Snyder 40 AS 623 623 459 Dan Buccino 52 BRRC 622 622 460 Scott Horneber 35 DCRRC 622 622 461 Kam Yee 43 DCRRC 621 621 462 Rich Mendelowitz 54 DCRRC 621 621 463 Shaun Lewis 33 MCRRC 621 621 464 John Schmitt 56 WRRC 620 620 465 Christian Zazzali 48 AS 619 619 466 Peter Mulligan 48 FRRC 618 618 467 Matthew Eidson 37 PGRC 617 617 468 Steve Bailey 55 AS 617 617 469 Alex O'Neill 15 MCRRC 617 617 470 Travis Litman 34 MCRRC 615 615 471 Richard Aulbach 64 AS 615 615 472 Andrew Brooks 38 DCRRC 615 615 473 Matthew Bevan 56 HCS 614 614 474 Timothy Bradford 42 AS 613 613 475 Paul Kelly 59 WRRC 610 610 476 Rafael Pardo 39 MCRRC 609 609 477 James Miller 57 AS 609 609 478 Jason Lewis 28 RASAC 607 607 479 Anton Dawson 28 MCRRC 606 606 480 Chip Tucker 52 AS 606 606 481 Bengal Richter 57 DCRRC 605 605 482 Eung Kim 50 MCRRC 601 601 483 Jeff Maupin 52 RASAC 601 601 484 William Connelly 31 AS 601 601 485 Alexander Elahi 34 AS 601 601 486 Daun Sigafoose 53 RASAC 600 600 487 Stan Neumann 75 BRRC 599 599 488 John Wrobel 54 RASAC 598 598 489 Joseph Clorety 71 AS 595 595 490 Shane Canny 39 DCRRC 594 594 491 Don Libes 56 MCRRC 592 592 492 Joe Loveland 64 WRRC 592 592 493 Jamie Reeves 50 RASAC 592 592 494 Tony Martino 53 AS 591 591 495 Dylan Lewis 44 AS 590 590 496 James Chios 49 RASAC 590 590 497 William Derr 75 AS 590 590 498 Tzueng-Bien Li 56 RASAC 589 589 499 Eric Eller 45 FSRC 589 589 500 Chris Whitesell 53 KIRG 588 588 501 Aidan Leyen 14 RASAC 588 588 502 Robert Simpson 55 AS 588 588 503 Kent Shigetomi 51 MCRRC 587 587 504 Jack Pitarra 73 BRRC 587 587 505 Vassie Hollamon 50 AS 587 587 506 Jim Etchison 61 AS 586 586 507 Charles Reagan 55 BRRC 584 584 508 Tonna Arbaugh 46 WRRC 584 584 509 Tony Farnham 50 MCRRC 583 583 510 Hugh McCusker 62 RASAC 582 582 511 Dale Jordan 61 BRRC 582 582 512 Thomas B Young 23 MCRRC 581 581 513 Peter Fettig 37 AS 580 580 514 Pedram Fard 44 MCRRC 579 579 515 David Cook 38 DCRRC 576 576 516 Paige Harris 49 PGRC 574 574 517 Steve Nguyen 39 BRRC 574 574 518 Martin Knight 53 KIRG 573 573 519 Tim Dietz 44 MCRRC 571 571 520 Chuck Johnson 69 HCS 568 568 521 Gene Grady 65 BRRC 565 565 522 Jerry Gerard 45 MCRRC 565 565 523 Audrick Brown Iv 32 AS 565 565 524 Chris Harrell 52 MCRRC 565 565 525 George Yannakakis 82 BRRC 564 564 526 Nathan Furr 35 WRRC 562 562 527 Robert Smith 56 AS 562 562 528 Paul Doherty 69 AS 562 562 529 Todd Carter 25 MCRRC 561 561 530 Ron Trzcinski 58 RASAC 561 561 531 Juergen Habner 57 BRRC 561 561 532 Raymond Day 65 BRRC 561 561 533 Andrew Schweigman 27 AS 560 560 534 Durand Williams 35 AS 559 559 535 Peter Cooper 54 AS 558 558 536 Purnell Sterrett 47 BRRC 557 557 537 Jay Kozak 38 RASAC 555 555 538 Stephen Ryan 33 BRRC 554 554 539 Brian Anderson 15 DCRRC 552 552 540 Mark Hamilton 45 AS 550 550 541 Tim Leslis 53 RASAC 550 550 542 Robert Gettier 42 HCS 550 550 543 James Scarborough 55 HCS 549 549 544 Sang Lim 61 HCS 548 548 545 David Dold 56 AS 547 547 546 Charles Goldblum 51 AS 547 547 547 Dennis Meyer 65 AS 544 544 548 Robert Gherman 48 MCRRC 543 543 549 Barry Smith 61 MCRRC 542 542 550 Bruce Schuette 42 AS 541 541 551 Barry Boyd 56 AS 541 541 552 Larry Feidelseit 47 MCRRC 541 541 553 Steven Ledbetter 37 RASAC 541 541 554 Kyle Sullivan 41 AS 541 541 555 Kenneth Swab 63 MCRRC 540 540 556 Chris Martin 42 HCS 537 537 557 Jim Meyers 63 FSRC 535 535 558 Louis Fiechtner 54 AS 535 535 559 John Means 69 FSC 535 535 560 Robert Silverman 56 MCRRC 535 535 561 Mike Regnell 45 MCRRC 534 534 562 Christopher Leyen 46 RASAC 530 530 563 Liam Rhodes 12 AS 530 530 564 Michael Barclay 49 MCRRC 528 528 565 Allen Ford 42 MCRRC 528 528 566 Zachary Noakes 31 PGRC 527 527 567 John Straus 48 MCRRC 523 523 568 Gregory Kurth-Ford 43 MCRRC 522 522 569 Eric Gyaki 65 AS 522 522 570 Martin Kiebert 62 MCRRC 519 519 571 Mark Huffman 59 MCRRC 516 516 572 Young Park 61 MCRRC 515 515 573 Andrew McDougal 40 AS 510 510 574 Kailash Sahu 58 AS 509 509 575 Jeff Jones 66 FSRC 508 508 576 Sung Jung 54 HCS 507 507 577 Karthik Manchala 28 DCRRC 507 507 578 Gary Neubaum 56 MCRRC 507 507 579 Ryan Gardiner 42 BRRC 505 505 580 Jae Park 30 MCRRC 504 504 581 Phil Anderson 68 RASAC 504 504 582 Michael Connor 51 AS 504 504 583 Adam Ly 25 BRRC 499 499 584 Paul Facemire 44 MCRRC 498 498 585 Todd Johnson 49 HCS 498 498 586 Jonathan Edwards 42 DCRRC 497 497 587 Tom Liniak 54 MCRRC 496 496 588 Jason Gruver 37 WRRC 492 492 589 Tom Carter 58 MCRRC 489 489 590 Brian Reaves 57 DCRRC 483 483 591 Alan Lee 50 AS 482 482 592 Warren Pitts 75 BRRC 478 478 593 Gary Paradee 29 PGRC 477 477 594 David Brown 71 MCRRC 475 475 595 David Strasser 69 AS 475 475 596 Clint Henderson 57 AS 471 471 597 Navdeep Sarai 27 HCS 470 470 598 Lamar Davis 45 MCRRC 470 470 599 Joe Emala 59 RASAC 470 470 600 John Koletty 72 AS 470 470 601 Rodney Green 65 PGRC 463 463 602 Andrew O'Brien 32 AS 463 463 603 Eric Rhine 26 AS 460 460 604 Eric Nealley 50 MCRRC 459 459 605 Evan Thomas 73 AS 459 459 606 Stephen Lane 71 BRRC 458 458 607 George Chios 17 RASAC 457 457 608 Reggie Haseltine 64 AS 450 450 609 Stephan Herman 47 BRRC 449 449 610 David Kalb 57 BRRC 449 449 611 Timothy Eder 67 RASAC 446 446 612 Sam Chan 48 RASAC 441 441 613 Thomas Bradford 71 AS 440 440 614 Patrick Donahue 62 AS 439 439 615 Will Myers 65 AS 438 438 616 Robin Hiscock 61 MCRRC 435 435 617 Charles Muskin 65 AS 432 432 618 Michael Malone 46 AS 431 431 619 Andy Buechele 71 DCRRC 424 424 620 Rick Canter 51 MCRRC 405 405 621 Robert Smith 80 MCRRC 376 376 622 Keith Tittermary 36 MCRRC 367 367 623 Bailey St Clair 75 BRRC 343 343

Female Age Group: Overall

Maryland State RRCA Championship Series Standings, Women Overall Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Ruth Taylor 46 FSRC 772 959 904 840 3475 2 Christine Merenda 44 HCS 654 900 772 681 3007 3 Brenda Stansbury 49 AS 576 674 781 681 637 745 2881 4 Eliza Herman 34 RASAC 598 768 627 732 2725 5 Sharlene Deskins 49 HCS 549 763 659 578 688 2688 6 Amanda Idstein 38 HCS 553 775 670 604 2602 7 Susan Tant 52 AS 546 734 562 694 2536 8 Melinda Krummerich 55 HCS 513 747 630 594 2484 9 Clare Imholtz 67 PGRC 496 703 549 637 2385 10 Kathleen Hanson 60 AS 455 631 563 511 590 2295 11 Esther Buchser 65 RASAC 644 848 693 2185 12 Debbie Dirks 55 AS 749 723 676 2148 13 Karen Geiser 45 AS 733 776 639 2148 14 Laurie Fisher 63 PGRC 787 619 731 2137 15 Lisa Zamostny 48 AS 782 570 751 2103 16 Karen Henry 50 RASAC 597 694 790 2081 17 Theresa Chiovaro 41 AS 536 752 770 2058 18 Megan Digregorio 26 FRRC 947 1000 1947 19 Christina Caravoulias 59 MCRRC 402 582 466 423 475 1946 20 Kathy Hennes 61 AS 604 696 639 1939 21 Jeanne Larrison 59 BRRC 521 741 671 1933 22 Carly Page 28 FRRC 898 957 1855 23 Katie Phipps 22 AS 851 1000 1851 24 Denise Knickman 46 FRRC 879 918 1797 25 Karen Young 45 DCRRC 757 1000 1757 26 Michelle Klein 38 AS 519 648 577 1744 27 Kim Burke 41 AS 758 946 1704 28 Cheri Kircher 38 AS 810 889 1699 29 Courtney Waldhauser 24 RASAC 823 865 1688 30 Laurel Bell 52 AS 757 922 1679 31 Andrea Keane-Myers 44 MCRRC 766 896 1662 32 Cindy Kulikowski 42 AS 758 878 1636 33 Jennifer Bouffard 43 RASAC 800 832 1632 34 Jane Meyer 53 AS 733 899 1632 35 Valerie Jensen 48 DCRRC 732 866 1598 36 Nina Fisher 57 AS 711 876 1587 37 Maria Shields 63 AS 708 826 1534 38 Jaquisha Kearson 29 HCS 613 906 1519 39 Tara Murphy 33 AS 660 842 1502 40 Allison Firey 28 FRRC 706 768 1474 41 Lydia Johnson 60 RASAC 695 768 1463 42 Robbie Reeves 50 RASAC 695 746 1441 43 Chi-Chin Wu 48 RASAC 663 732 1395 44 Lynda Lecrone 46 KIRG 593 780 1373 45 Liani Setyawan 43 AS 592 781 1373 46 Melissa McArthur 44 AS 579 786 1365 47 Elizabeth Bagwell 44 AS 574 781 1355 48 Charlotte Munar 49 PGRC 572 765 1337 49 Sandra Kellstrom 47 AS 674 626 1300 50 Shuntae McKelvin 33 HCS 516 748 1264 51 Rachel Ratel 44 AS 533 651 1184 52 Susan Noble 48 AS 532 651 1183 53 Katrice Williams 31 AS 509 664 1173 54 Becky Cully 51 AS 521 644 1165 55 Dionne Clark 41 AS 516 649 1165 56 Shelly Bounds 39 AS 516 624 1140 57 Emily Gilleland 37 AS 536 577 1113 58 Erin Lewis 36 AS 540 551 1091 59 Jeannette Novak 70 MCRRC 582 508 1090 60 Claire Hallissey 30 DCRRC 1000 1000 61 Ivy Kusler 37 AS 1000 1000 62 Anne Savage 31 MCRRC 1000 1000 63 Lori Hanczaryk 32 AS 994 994 64 Aurore Larson 36 AS 460 529 989 65 Laura Ramos 35 MCRRC 988 988 66 Dawn Pattarini 43 AS 987 987 67 Lisa Reichmann 40 MCRRC 973 973 68 Amy Zbikowski 35 AS 957 957 69 Jill Snyder 53 AS 955 955 70 Mandy Court 37 AS 947 947 71 Victoria Berard 23 HCS 946 946 72 Candice Rhine 25 AS 942 942 73 Teal Burrell 28 GTRC 936 936 74 Katie Ogden 24 AS 934 934 75 Cindy Conant 52 MCRRC 932 932 76 Emily Hurley 27 FRRC 927 927 77 Julia Roman-Duval 31 HCS 924 924 78 Jessica Ivy 27 HCS 921 921 79 Terri Taylor 37 PGRC 921 921 80 Marie Holt 40 AS 921 921 81 Sara Breedlove 34 FRRC 920 920 82 Mary Ewenson 47 AS 915 915 83 Suzanne Furr 53 AS 900 900 84 Kelly Westlake 42 HCS 899 899 85 Shelby Herman 24 MCRRC 895 895 86 Meghan Hairfield 27 RASAC 894 894 87 Suzanne Andrews 30 FRRC 881 881 88 Bethany Fahey 28 DCRRC 877 877 89 Kelly Brown 49 DCRRC 874 874 90 Wendy Ponvert 52 MCRRC 873 873 91 Alice Franks 66 MCRRC 872 872 92 Amy Malone 45 AS 871 871 93 Kellie Redmond 44 MCRRC 868 868 94 Tiffany Hevner 33 HCS 866 866 95 Christa Wagner 28 FRRC 865 865 96 Kelly MacHala 33 RASAC 865 865 97 Keary Johnston 48 FSRC 862 862 98 Joanne Intile 39 MCRRC 861 861 99 Carrie Stasio 34 WRRC 860 860 100 Elisa Velarde 47 AS 859 859 101 Robyn Humphrey 49 HCS 857 857 102 Alison Smith 26 DCRRC 854 854 103 Linda-Lou O'Connor 45 HCS 851 851 104 Sarah Smith 41 MCRRC 851 851 105 Jenny Woods 27 AS 844 844 106 Jennifer Sample 39 MCRRC 843 843 107 Sam Lockard 47 AS 843 843 108 Marianne Chapin 41 AS 842 842 109 Helen Bennett 52 KIRG 840 840 110 Paula Galliani 54 MCRRC 840 840 111 Julie Wolfe 26 FRRC 839 839 112 Marsha Demaree 49 AS 838 838 113 Terri Daubert 42 AS 835 835 114 U'Tonna Brown 29 AS 833 833 115 Patricia Soumoff 35 MCRRC 832 832 116 Emma Jornlin 22 FRRC 832 832 117 Claudia Ducker 46 AS 830 830 118 Melinda Metz 37 DCRRC 827 827 119 Colleen Hansen 42 AS 827 827 120 Karen Scott 38 AS 827 827 121 Beth Nowicki 40 AS 827 827 122 Nicole Wilson 26 FRRC 825 825 123 Rachel Smith 34 MCRRC 824 824 124 Gina Carlton 32 MCRRC 824 824 125 Helen Laird 55 AS 820 820 126 Prisca Mpanda 37 AS 819 819 127 Carolina Garcia 39 MCRRC 816 816 128 Heidi Lane 38 AS 815 815 129 Kelly Gardner 41 AS 815 815 130 Karen Israel 49 AS 815 815 131 Carol Cohen 37 DCRRC 814 814 132 Kerri Reilly 45 AS 813 813 133 Kenia Rivera 32 MCRRC 812 812 134 Betsy Schwartz 33 BRRC 809 809 135 Kristi Burke 35 RASAC 808 808 136 Bryn Burkholder 32 FRRC 807 807 137 Mary Lambkin 26 DCRRC 806 806 138 Elizabeth Martinez 33 BRRC 804 804 139 Maureen Hall 49 BRRC 803 803 140 Gretchen Liechty Lynch 35 DCRRC 803 803 141 Joelle Chall 32 HCS 803 803 142 Jennifer Beasley 33 DCRRC 803 803 143 Heidi Schilpp 31 AS 802 802 144 Teah Devan 40 MCRRC 801 801 145 Lillian Pinault 29 FRRC 801 801 146 Janeth Scott 51 HCS 799 799 147 Julie Donovan 50 MCRRC 799 799 148 Carrie Anderson 31 HCS 798 798 149 Gabriella Woodring 37 MCRRC 798 798 150 Erin Dembeck 32 BRRC 797 797 151 Jamie Lewis 33 MCRRC 797 797 152 Karen Dickerson 28 DCRRC 795 795 153 Sara Damiano 27 FRRC 792 792 154 Sara Miller 36 RASAC 791 791 155 Holly Chase 30 DCRRC 789 789 156 Morgana D'Ottavi 17 MCRRC 789 789 157 Yvette Kovner 32 KIRG 789 789 158 Patricia Stecklein 47 AS 788 788 159 Dorothy Beckett 56 HCS 787 787 160 Jennifer Donoghue 22 FSRC 786 786 161 Ali Colman 35 AS 785 785 162 Christine Eck 40 AS 785 785 163 Heidi Brandon 39 AS 784 784 164 Christina Papoulias 33 MCRRC 783 783 165 Kristi Dalrymple 35 FSRC 783 783 166 Amanda Beal 33 AS 783 783 167 Catherine Howard 37 MCRRC 782 782 168 Lindsey Paola 31 DCRRC 781 781 169 Faye Weaver 40 HCS 778 778 170 Corinne Kirk 47 FSRC 775 775 171 Tania Berlowitz 27 AS 775 775 172 Hilary Gawrilow 31 MCRRC 774 774 173 Andrea Clappsy 49 AS 773 773 174 Miriam Mintzer 46 MCRRC 770 770 175 Leah Blasiak 32 BRRC 770 770 176 Tammy Liu 47 HCS 768 768 177 Juda McGannon 47 BRRC 768 768 178 Patricia Eason 46 MCRRC 763 763 179 Lisa Palmer 48 AS 763 763 180 Brittany Paulshock 26 RASAC 762 762 181 Marianne Myrtue 52 HCS 762 762 182 Patricia Guay-Berry 49 MCRRC 761 761 183 Marjorie Boyd 52 AS 759 759 184 Amy Beerman 28 MCRRC 759 759 185 Kia Jackson 31 MCRRC 758 758 186 Pamela Geernaert 46 FSRC 756 756 187 Naureen Alam 36 MCRRC 756 756 188 Charlotte Healy 23 FRRC 755 755 189 Donna Cogle 60 AS 755 755 190 Fay Slattery 49 DCRRC 753 753 191 Leigh Ann Cotter 41 AS 751 751 192 Laurin Wolf 24 FRRC 751 751 193 Carole Rosasco 54 AS 750 750 194 Zoe Kahn 21 FRRC 748 748 195 Jenny Seth 39 AS 748 748 196 Stacie Oliver 38 AS 746 746 197 Meghan Curley 32 AS 746 746 198 Christine Westcott 44 DCRRC 745 745 199 Crista Horn 42 FSRC 745 745 200 Amelia Vincent 38 DCRRC 745 745 201 Cecile Amos 42 DCRRC 742 742 202 Jeanne Bayers 44 BRRC 742 742 203 Mary Lynn Hansen 47 AS 740 740 204 Cindy Cohen 45 DCRRC 740 740 205 Frances Crawford 41 KIRG 740 740 206 Maritza McCaley 32 MCRRC 739 739 207 Meredith Costa 31 BRRC 738 738 208 Cynthia Hutchings 50 MCRRC 737 737 209 Cecilia Murach 35 HCS 736 736 210 Tina McCubbin 43 WRRC 735 735 211 Sigrun Ortmann 45 AS 735 735 212 Eva Tucholski 54 AS 735 735 213 Dara Schulman 37 DCRRC 734 734 214 Andrea Levandosky 44 KIRG 734 734 215 Jeannette Lussi 51 BRRC 731 731 216 Deirdre Hoey 41 BRRC 731 731 217 Laura Muneses 35 RASAC 731 731 218 Caroline Chamoun 36 MCRRC 730 730 219 Leah Burchman 26 PGRC 728 728 220 Melody Peppard 33 DCRRC 726 726 221 Barbara Gordon 58 AS 726 726 222 Adine Cumberland 38 RASAC 725 725 223 Nancy Roth 49 AS 723 723 224 Jennifer Arthur 54 AS 722 722 225 Sophia Santillan 34 AS 721 721 226 Margaret Bollo 45 MCRRC 721 721 227 Tiffany Fowler 33 AS 721 721 228 Janadel Harris 34 FSRC 720 720 229 Meghan Sabat 34 AS 720 720 230 Taylor Chan 20 RASAC 720 720 231 Jacqueline Rafferty 47 AS 720 720 232 Patricia Chaupis 24 DCRRC 719 719 233 Viviane Callier 29 MCRRC 719 719 234 Lisa Moore 52 AS 719 719 235 Megan Ressler 38 HCS 718 718 236 Perrin Myers 11 MCRRC 717 717 237 Joanne Capoccia 45 FSRC 716 716 238 Sue Treacy 50 AS 715 715 239 Julia Snyder 30 PGRC 715 715 240 Jane Schindler 55 AS 714 714 241 Kerry O'Brien 39 DCRRC 713 713 242 Maureen Delaney 34 AS 713 713 243 Jessica Zimmerman 34 AS 713 713 244 Karen Reio 52 AS 713 713 245 Margaret Kuhn 51 PGRC 711 711 246 Brittany Williams 28 DCRRC 709 709 247 Natalie Bailey 39 MCRRC 708 708 248 Donna Lewis 59 RASAC 707 707 249 Wendy Young 33 MCRRC 707 707 250 Shelby Ruff 28 KIRG 706 706 251 Leigh Peck 56 BRRC 705 705 252 Janice Uthe 58 AS 704 704 253 Anne Marie Carson 26 DCRRC 701 701 254 Heather Chen-Mayer 52 MCRRC 699 699 255 Kristen Broadway 26 MCRRC 699 699 256 Alexis Rohde 39 BRRC 697 697 257 Kathleen Clawson 39 MCRRC 696 696 258 Nichola MacKay 35 AS 694 694 259 Caroline Mitten 38 MCRRC 693 693 260 Sarah Dunsmore 50 MCRRC 693 693 261 Fabiana Martins 32 AS 693 693 262 Janet Beach 54 BRRC 692 692 263 Robin Hersh 33 DCRRC 691 691 264 Shalynn Howard 30 HCS 691 691 265 Beth Robbins 51 AS 690 690 266 Anne Johnson 52 HCS 689 689 267 Taylor Waters 49 AS 689 689 268 Pamela De Los Reyes 31 MCRRC 688 688 269 Donna Aulds 49 AS 688 688 270 Niki Burger 36 RASAC 687 687 271 Karen Kincer 42 MCRRC 686 686 272 Ann Hacker 48 MCRRC 686 686 273 Sylvia George 42 MCRRC 682 682 274 Audrey Moeser 48 BRRC 680 680 275 Rebecca Mitchem 26 RASAC 680 680 276 Pamela Anderson 55 AS 680 680 277 Rene Hayford 32 MCRRC 679 679 278 Barbara Cowen 54 KIRG 678 678 279 Caroline Johnson 17 HCS 676 676 280 Kimberley Roberts 24 RASAC 672 672 281 Christine Smith 41 AS 671 671 282 Melissa Rothstein 42 DCRRC 670 670 283 Jill Kernan 48 WRRC 667 667 284 Cherie Gohr 39 FSC 667 667 285 Katherine Young 24 MCRRC 664 664 286 Julie Long 40 MCRRC 663 663 287 June Schneider 67 AS 663 663 288 Katie Streib 31 RASAC 662 662 289 Emily Howe 39 HCS 661 661 290 Lisa Lang 45 HCS 661 661 291 Beverly Black 53 FSRC 657 657 292 Allison Yacovella 39 WRRC 656 656 293 Jennifer Epps 32 PGRC 656 656 294 Amy Moskowitz 43 MCRRC 654 654 295 Mary Lang 60 AS 654 654 296 Jean Smink 53 WRRC 653 653 297 Carie Reese 33 WRRC 653 653 298 Ashlee Kothenbeutel 14 RASAC 653 653 299 Lorelei Ciardi 31 MCRRC 652 652 300 Nichole Fitzgerald 40 AS 649 649 301 Ana Hester 31 MCRRC 649 649 302 Katie Scott-Kelly 41 AS 649 649 303 Christina Hoffman 49 RASAC 648 648 304 Aleksandra Nita-Lazar 39 MCRRC 647 647 305 Stephanie Wilson 31 BRRC 647 647 306 Chase Jackson 40 MCRRC 647 647 307 Kathleen McMackin 60 AS 647 647 308 Yvette Jagde 45 RASAC 646 646 309 Dominique Blom 43 PGRC 645 645 310 Sarah Lovelidge 57 RASAC 642 642 311 Ashley Kulikowski 13 AS 642 642 312 Monica Levandosky 56 RASAC 640 640 313 Amy Cornelius 33 AS 640 640 314 Gail Adams 55 RASAC 639 639 315 Denise Drenning 38 HCS 638 638 316 Lol Justicewatkins 45 KIRG 638 638 317 Katie Rahill 15 AS 638 638 318 Donna Carlin 52 BRRC 636 636 319 Amy Vandiver 28 BRRC 634 634 320 Susan Errickson 49 FSRC 634 634 321 Anne Brown 42 AS 630 630 322 Hope Harris 35 AS 628 628 323 Jane Hidson 25 MCRRC 627 627 324 Elizabeth Gunn 39 BRRC 626 626 325 Christy St Clair 65 BRRC 626 626 326 Lynne Fish 39 AS 626 626 327 Susan Zevin 65 AS 624 624 328 Angeline Hannachi 32 DCRRC 620 620 329 Kathleen Byrne 36 BRRC 619 619 330 Jennifer Young 51 AS 619 619 331 Jessica Contreras 40 MCRRC 618 618 332 Marla Sanzone 51 AS 618 618 333 Stephanie Smith 31 MCRRC 616 616 334 Kate Green 34 PGRC 615 615 335 Michelle Mitchell 56 FSRC 614 614 336 Elisabeth Jakobsen 41 HCS 614 614 337 Sue Polucha-Gelent 48 AS 614 614 338 Alicia O'Brien 35 AS 614 614 339 Licia Scearce 52 MCRRC 613 613 340 Donna Hatcher 47 AS 612 612 341 Virginia Mutuura 37 BRRC 611 611 342 Lolita Haight 55 DCRRC 611 611 343 Pattie Laun 56 HCS 609 609 344 Gretchen Kallemyn 35 AS 609 609 345 Shanna Brewton-Tiayon 34 MCRRC 608 608 346 Lisa Starkey 47 AS 608 608 347 Melanie Tucker 49 AS 608 608 348 Cara Grant 36 MCRRC 607 607 349 Meghan Thompson 15 RASAC 607 607 350 Megan Stevenson 34 RASAC 607 607 351 Deena Markel 32 RASAC 605 605 352 Kathy Harold 54 BRRC 602 602 353 Latonya Wilson 42 PGRC 602 602 354 Vicki Creutzer 50 BRRC 601 601 355 Michelle Macurak 40 HCS 601 601 356 Sally Sebastian 49 PGRC 601 601 357 Kristen Miller 34 BRRC 600 600 358 Gina Acuna 49 MCRRC 600 600 359 Isabelle Koumbairia 42 MCRRC 600 600 360 Suzanne McClellan 41 AS 600 600 361 Barbara Bradley 56 MCRRC 599 599 362 Amelia Mullican 49 HCS 598 598 363 Michele McLeod 56 MCRRC 598 598 364 Heather Stroble 37 HCS 597 597 365 Karen Harvey 57 HCS 595 595 366 Jessica Gallagher 29 MCRRC 592 592 367 Judy Nader 51 MCRRC 589 589 368 Susan Hoban 52 AS 589 589 369 Deborah Margraff 55 DCRRC 588 588 370 Andrea Teyssier 29 PGRC 586 586 371 Victoria Fromel 62 PGRC 584 584 372 Lisa Schaefer 43 DCRRC 582 582 373 Judy Smith 59 AS 582 582 374 Julie Buckel 44 AS 582 582 375 Rhonda Railer 45 RASAC 580 580 376 Anne Smith 58 AS 580 580 377 Leslie Ambrose 52 AS 577 577 378 Connie Bonsiero 54 BRRC 576 576 379 Celere Leonard 39 BRRC 574 574 380 Renee Dudley 44 AS 574 574 381 Elisabeth Ayres 39 MCRRC 574 574 382 Christina Fettig 37 AS 573 573 383 Tatiana Abbundi 38 MCRRC 572 572 384 Christy Butler 41 WRRC 571 571 385 Dawn Werner 37 RASAC 571 571 386 Stacey Merola 41 MCRRC 570 570 387 Sandra Tinta 36 BRRC 570 570 388 Nancy Schultz 54 AS 570 570 389 Francesca Ducker 10 AS 570 570 390 Lauren Cotham 26 AS 569 569 391 Dayna Timmins 46 RASAC 569 569 392 Chris Reese 63 WRRC 569 569 393 Brenna Barrett 10 RASAC 569 569 394 Cheryl Barnard 52 MCRRC 567 567 395 Mary Laschober 53 MCRRC 567 567 396 Maria Greenlaw 49 PGRC 567 567 397 Brooke Keplinger 39 AS 567 567 398 Eniz Adriano 36 HCS 565 565 399 Cecilia Morrissette 54 PGRC 561 561 400 Duten Brisker 62 RASAC 561 561 401 Tricia Lascola 39 AS 560 560 402 Erin Waite 34 AS 560 560 403 Molly Winkles 50 AS 560 560 404 Loretta Staal 57 RASAC 559 559 405 Amena Flanagan 38 AS 554 554 406 Liuda Galinaitis 56 WRRC 553 553 407 Trudy Humphreys 49 KIRG 553 553 408 Anne Wismer 59 BRRC 552 552 409 Kelsey Amar 29 MCRRC 551 551 410 Debra Saltz 46 AS 551 551 411 Yvette Oquendo-Berruz 56 HCS 550 550 412 Marian Collins 51 AS 546 546 413 Andrea Ford 43 PGRC 538 538 414 Stephanie Stewart 37 PGRC 538 538 415 Jennifer Cromeny 42 PGRC 538 538 416 Carrie Assar 38 AS 536 536 417 Kristen Ingold 12 RASAC 536 536 418 Jennifer Warthling 39 AS 533 533 419 Cheryl Griffin 57 MCRRC 532 532 420 Brenda Ross 46 PGRC 531 531 421 Kim Keelor 48 AS 530 530 422 Arelis Burke 44 MCRRC 530 530 423 Anne Kim 53 HCS 529 529 424 Joan Ingold 45 RASAC 529 529 425 Carrye Massey 51 AS 529 529 426 Melindamind Gunther 49 BRRC 528 528 427 Erin Ruddy 29 AS 527 527 428 Maral Tirgari 36 HCS 526 526 429 Sarah Cooper 55 AS 525 525 430 Leigh Rosica 42 RASAC 525 525 431 Jessica Bunin 40 MCRRC 524 524 432 Yvette Aucoin 48 MCRRC 522 522 433 Vicky Nathan 49 MCRRC 522 522 434 Susan Watson 65 HCS 521 521 435 Heather Dickson 23 AS 520 520 436 Diana Wagner 51 AS 519 519 437 Virginia Franel 63 PGRC 519 519 438 Abby Klar 56 AS 518 518 439 Amanda Connelly 31 AS 518 518 440 Sandra Knuth 57 DCRRC 517 517 441 Heatrher Astwood 46 MCRRC 517 517 442 Anetra Harbor 35 MCRRC 516 516 443 Charmaine Massiah 45 AS 516 516 444 Jessie-Lee Nichols 26 AS 513 513 445 Samirah Lyn Dipatuan 20 BRRC 512 512 446 Florianne Torset 33 MCRRC 511 511 447 Carlyn Weaver 37 MCRRC 511 511 448 Amie Colwell Breslo 40 MCRRC 511 511 449 Leah Boyle 32 AS 511 511 450 Barbara Brenkworth 59 MCRRC 511 511 451 Jenny Lipford 34 MCRRC 510 510 452 Tami Graf 77 DCRRC 510 510 453 Yvonne Aasen 82 AS 508 508 454 Beth Eller 43 FSRC 505 505 455 Hyunyoung Kim 45 HCS 504 504 456 Tracy Kim 17 HCS 504 504 457 Eunja Rau 42 DCRRC 503 503 458 Rosa Sherafat 43 MCRRC 502 502 459 Joy Carrington 44 BRRC 502 502 460 Maheswari Pidugu 38 AS 494 494 461 Amy Hicks 53 AS 487 487 462 Caitlyn Chan 12 RASAC 486 486 463 Linda Vannaphavong 30 DCRRC 484 484 464 Deborah Francisco 61 AS 483 483 465 Christina Holleran 32 AS 466 466 466 Jennifer Barrett 35 RASAC 464 464 467 Deborah Hollern 48 BRRC 455 455 468 Jennifer Davis 49 MCRRC 444 444 469 Sandra Greenwell 31 RASAC 435 435 470 Carla Simons 34 BRRC 430 430 471 Nadine Finigan-Carr 44 BRRC 430 430 472 Jennifer Thomas 44 BRRC 429 429 473 Karen Eder 30 RASAC 382 382 474 Melissa Burger 42 HCS 360 360

Male Age Group: 0-19

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Thomas Winkert 15 MCRRC 1000 1000 2 Alex O'Neill 15 MCRRC 1000 1000 3 Eric Jagde 16 RASAC 1000 1000 4 Charles Wood 15 AS 1000 1000 5 Dylan Chan 17 RASAC 962 962 6 Aidan Leyen 14 RASAC 859 859 7 Jake Daubert 16 AS 852 852 8 Trevor Jagde 11 RASAC 842 842 9 Connor Van Scyoc 17 RASAC 828 828 10 Zach Haskell 17 AS 826 826 11 Brian Anderson 15 DCRRC 807 807 12 John Torres 16 AS 802 802 13 Ryan Chan 13 RASAC 791 791 14 Chester Wrobel 18 RASAC 790 790 15 Gavin Jadge 14 RASAC 760 760 16 Thomas Parsons 12 MCRRC 741 741 17 Gus Daubert 14 AS 738 738 18 Matthew Roy 19 AS 702 702 19 Liam Rhodes 12 AS 553 553 20 George Chios 17 RASAC 551 551

Female Age Group: 0-19

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Morgana D'Ottavi 17 MCRRC 1000 1000 2 Perrin Myers 11 MCRRC 1000 1000 3 Ashlee Kothenbeutel 14 RASAC 1000 1000 4 Ashley Kulikowski 13 AS 1000 1000 5 Katie Rahill 15 AS 994 994 6 Meghan Thompson 15 RASAC 929 929 7 Francesca Ducker 10 AS 888 888 8 Brenna Barrett 10 RASAC 870 870 9 Caroline Johnson 17 HCS 857 857 10 Kristen Ingold 12 RASAC 820 820 11 Caitlyn Chan 12 RASAC 744 744 12 Tracy Kim 17 HCS 639 639

Male Age Group: 20 - 24

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Daniel Colopietro 22 RASAC 899 1000 996 2895 2 Graham Peck 24 FRRC 1000 1000 3 Sam Phipps 20 AS 1000 1000 4 Martin Shpuntoff 20 AS 992 992 5 Paul Balmer 24 GTRC 987 987 6 Steve Febish 24 FRRC 938 938 7 David Toller 23 HCS 936 936 8 Tim Burns 24 FRRC 929 929 9 Brandon Demers 24 AS 921 921 10 Tyler Muse 20 RASAC 904 904 11 Adam Bosley 24 RASAC 879 879 12 Patrick Hairfield 23 RASAC 877 877 13 Mark Eagles 21 HCS 845 845 14 Ryan Fenton 20 WRRC 840 840 15 Chris McDaniels 24 WRRC 814 814 16 Daniel Smith 23 DCRRC 807 807 17 Brendan Woulfe 24 FRRC 743 743 18 Brandon Walsh 24 DCRRC 726 726 19 Thomas B Young 23 MCRRC 594 594

Female Age Group: 20 - 24

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Katie Phipps 22 AS 899 1000 1899 2 Courtney Waldhauser 24 RASAC 869 1000 1869 3 Victoria Berard 23 HCS 1000 1000 4 Katie Ogden 24 AS 986 986 5 Shelby Herman 24 MCRRC 945 945 6 Emma Jornlin 22 FRRC 878 878 7 Jennifer Donoghue 22 FSRC 831 831 8 Taylor Chan 20 RASAC 831 831 9 Charlotte Healy 23 FRRC 797 797 10 Laurin Wolf 24 FRRC 793 793 11 Zoe Kahn 21 FRRC 790 790 12 Patricia Chaupis 24 DCRRC 760 760 13 Kimberley Roberts 24 RASAC 710 710 14 Katherine Young 24 MCRRC 701 701 15 Samirah Lyn Dipatuan 20 BRRC 540 540 16 Heather Dickson 23 AS 520 520

Male Age Group: 25 - 29

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Alex Loper 27 RASAC 869 1000 1869 2 Andrew Ackley 29 AS 843 1000 1843 3 Conrad Laskowski 27 FRRC 1000 1000 4 Andrew Schweigman 27 AS 1000 1000 5 Nicholas Crouzier 29 MCRRC 1000 1000 6 Mark Buschman 29 HCS 967 967 7 Andrew Madison 26 HCS 965 965 8 Evan Jurkovich 28 GTRC 962 962 9 Randy Smith 26 MCRRC 943 943 10 Jerry Greenlaw 26 GTRC 937 937 11 Patrick Murphy 29 GTRC 930 930 12 Ed Aramayo 27 FRRC 928 928 13 Daniel Miranda 27 FRRC 921 921 14 Erik Thiele Orberg 28 FRRC 921 921 15 Max Hacker 26 FRRC 911 911 16 Matthew Klaschus 27 RASAC 909 909 17 Matthew Franco 29 FRRC 908 908 18 Brett Olson 28 AS 894 894 19 Eric Tola 27 MCRRC 893 893 20 Craig Lebro 28 HCS 889 889 21 Timothy Snyder 27 FSRC 880 880 22 Brennan Feldhausen 29 FRRC 874 874 23 Mark Manz 28 BRRC 866 866 24 Jorge Renjifo 28 HCS 859 859 25 Dylan Barlett 27 DCRRC 853 853 26 Joe Kane 27 DCRRC 845 845 27 Terence Baptiste 29 FRRC 844 844 28 Josh Dawson 28 AS 842 842 29 Ty Gruszewski 28 DCRRC 832 832 30 Brendan Dulaney 25 WRRC 830 830 31 Nathan Drenkow 25 HCS 809 809 32 Tien-Lun Chuang 29 MCRRC 795 795 33 Kevin Bowman 26 FSRC 793 793 34 Jesse Palmer 27 MCRRC 786 786 35 Javier Montenegro 28 FSRC 777 777 36 Benjamin Brown 28 WRRC 777 777 37 Michael Andrews 28 RASAC 771 771 38 Brian Hairfield 27 RASAC 751 751 39 Eric Schmelzer 29 DCRRC 751 751 40 Nickolaus Mueller 28 FRRC 749 749 41 David Goldberg 29 BRRC 745 745 42 Michael Sampson 28 MCRRC 734 734 43 David Jun 29 HCS 730 730 44 Joel Wakesberg 29 MCRRC 730 730 45 Michael Marley 29 HCS 716 716 46 David Alianiello 29 FRRC 715 715 47 Jason Lewis 28 RASAC 612 612 48 Anton Dawson 28 MCRRC 606 606 49 Todd Carter 25 MCRRC 565 565 50 Karthik Manchala 28 DCRRC 511 511 51 Adam Ly 25 BRRC 502 502 52 Gary Paradee 29 PGRC 480 480 53 Navdeep Sarai 27 HCS 474 474 54 Eric Rhine 26 AS 464 464

Female Age Group: 25 - 29

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Megan Digregorio 26 FRRC 1000 1000 2000 2 Carly Page 28 FRRC 948 957 1905 3 Jaquisha Kearson 29 HCS 648 1000 1648 4 Allison Firey 28 FRRC 746 768 1514 5 Jenny Woods 27 AS 1000 1000 6 Amy Beerman 28 MCRRC 1000 1000 7 Candice Rhine 25 AS 1000 1000 8 Teal Burrell 28 GTRC 988 988 9 Emily Hurley 27 FRRC 979 979 10 Jessica Ivy 27 HCS 973 973 11 Meghan Hairfield 27 RASAC 943 943 12 Bethany Fahey 28 DCRRC 926 926 13 Christa Wagner 28 FRRC 913 913 14 Alison Smith 26 DCRRC 902 902 15 Julie Wolfe 26 FRRC 886 886 16 U'Tonna Brown 29 AS 879 879 17 Nicole Wilson 26 FRRC 871 871 18 Mary Lambkin 26 DCRRC 850 850 19 Lillian Pinault 29 FRRC 846 846 20 Karen Dickerson 28 DCRRC 839 839 21 Sara Damiano 27 FRRC 837 837 22 Shelby Ruff 28 KIRG 835 835 23 Jane Hidson 25 MCRRC 825 825 24 Tania Berlowitz 27 AS 822 822 25 Brittany Paulshock 26 RASAC 804 804 26 Jessica Gallagher 29 MCRRC 780 780 27 Leah Burchman 26 PGRC 769 769 28 Viviane Callier 29 MCRRC 759 759 29 Brittany Williams 28 DCRRC 749 749 30 Anne Marie Carson 26 DCRRC 740 740 31 Kristen Broadway 26 MCRRC 738 738 32 Kelsey Amar 29 MCRRC 726 726 33 Rebecca Mitchem 26 RASAC 680 680 34 Amy Vandiver 28 BRRC 669 669 35 Andrea Teyssier 29 PGRC 619 619 36 Lauren Cotham 26 AS 601 601 37 Erin Ruddy 29 AS 556 556 38 Jessie-Lee Nichols 26 AS 542 542

Male Age Group: 30 - 34

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Miguel Perez 31 MCRRC 857 1000 1857 2 Exavier Watson 34 DCRRC 813 991 1804 3 Zach Zander 34 RASAC 788 1000 1788 4 Justin Marvel 30 AS 860 909 1769 5 David Ploskonka 32 FRRC 820 944 1764 6 Lucas Meyer 30 GTRC 1000 1000 7 Scott Koehler 30 AS 1000 1000 8 Taylor Williamson 32 MCRRC 973 973 9 Chris Grant 33 MCRRC 971 971 10 Carlos Renjifo 31 HCS 958 958 11 Charlie Ban 31 GTRC 949 949 12 Dickson Mercer 32 GTRC 923 923 13 Lavar Curley 33 GTRC 909 909 14 Matthew Clark 30 DCRRC 889 889 15 Nicholas Klastava 31 FRRC 882 882 16 Casey Rayburg 34 AS 882 882 17 Joel Gladfelter 34 FRRC 880 880 18 Jeremy Rea 32 HCS 861 861 19 Warren Margolies 33 DCRRC 854 854 20 Benjamin Waite 34 AS 853 853 21 Eamon Connelly 31 FSRC 852 852 22 Bradley Sponaugle 33 AS 848 848 23 Arjun Majumdar 30 FRRC 846 846 24 Charles Bowles 31 AS 846 846 25 Barry McCarron 31 DCRRC 840 840 26 Sean Murphy 30 AS 838 838 27 Peter Decapite 33 RASAC 835 835 28 Rohan Meredith 34 DCRRC 834 834 29 Ryan McGrath 32 FRRC 833 833 30 Philip Blong 30 DCRRC 831 831 31 Zach Hawkins 31 MCRRC 831 831 32 Gregory Hogan 33 HCS 817 817 33 Dan Ramirez 32 AS 816 816 34 James Du Vernay 33 DCRRC 808 808 35 Johnny Lyons 31 BRRC 799 799 36 Philip Runco 31 MCRRC 797 797 37 Andrey Verendeev 30 DCRRC 791 791 38 Mike Tosto 30 DCRRC 788 788 39 Jim Lawruk 34 MCRRC 787 787 40 Chad Ahalt 34 FSRC 784 784 41 Alex Albertini 31 DCRRC 782 782 42 David Walser 32 AS 781 781 43 Victor Zirkelbach 33 MCRRC 772 772 44 Jonathan Miller 34 FRRC 764 764 45 Ryan Dulaney 31 WRRC 759 759 46 Brent Machado 32 MCRRC 755 755 47 Robert Eccles 32 AS 754 754 48 Patrick Benko 33 MCRRC 751 751 49 Daniel Stoudt 33 AS 743 743 50 Joseph Schoenbauer 32 DCRRC 741 741 51 Matthew Jacobson 34 HCS 740 740 52 Minsoo Shim 32 MCRRC 732 732 53 Erik Price 30 DCRRC 730 730 54 Andrew Spangenberg 30 FSRC 729 729 55 Thomas Stack 31 FRRC 727 727 56 Franz Vergara 30 HCS 717 717 57 Jonathan Cheng 30 BRRC 706 706 58 Brian Danza 33 DCRRC 706 706 59 Cal Bowman 34 BRRC 705 705 60 Justin Markel 32 RASAC 700 700 61 Stephen Mang 32 HCS 695 695 62 Shaun Lewis 33 MCRRC 687 687 63 Jonathan Smink 34 MCRRC 686 686 64 Johnson Jia 32 MCRRC 681 681 65 Rodney Rivera 33 MCRRC 673 673 66 Hai Nguyen 31 MCRRC 673 673 67 Daniel Sebring 32 HCS 672 672 68 Martin Hall 32 DCRRC 628 628 69 Travis Litman 34 MCRRC 615 615 70 William Connelly 31 AS 613 613 71 Alexander Elahi 34 AS 612 612 72 Audrick Brown Iv 32 AS 565 565 73 Jae Park 30 MCRRC 557 557 74 Stephen Ryan 33 BRRC 554 554 75 Zachary Noakes 31 PGRC 527 527 76 Andrew O'Brien 32 AS 472 472

Female Age Group: 30 - 34

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Eliza Herman 34 RASAC 598 973 725 736 3032 2 Tara Murphy 33 AS 836 847 1683 3 Shuntae McKelvin 33 HCS 516 1000 1516 4 Katrice Williams 31 AS 509 668 1177 5 Claire Hallissey 30 DCRRC 1000 1000 6 Yvette Kovner 32 KIRG 1000 1000 7 Anne Savage 31 MCRRC 1000 1000 8 Kelly MacHala 33 RASAC 1000 1000 9 Lori Hanczaryk 32 AS 1000 1000 10 Julia Roman-Duval 31 HCS 924 924 11 Sara Breedlove 34 FRRC 920 920 12 Suzanne Andrews 30 FRRC 881 881 13 Jennifer Epps 32 PGRC 877 877 14 Tiffany Hevner 33 HCS 866 866 15 Carrie Stasio 34 WRRC 860 860 16 Rachel Smith 34 MCRRC 824 824 17 Gina Carlton 32 MCRRC 824 824 18 Kenia Rivera 32 MCRRC 812 812 19 Betsy Schwartz 33 BRRC 809 809 20 Bryn Burkholder 32 FRRC 807 807 21 Heidi Schilpp 31 AS 806 806 22 Elizabeth Martinez 33 BRRC 804 804 23 Joelle Chall 32 HCS 803 803 24 Jennifer Beasley 33 DCRRC 803 803 25 Carrie Anderson 31 HCS 798 798 26 Erin Dembeck 32 BRRC 797 797 27 Jamie Lewis 33 MCRRC 797 797 28 Holly Chase 30 DCRRC 789 789 29 Christina Papoulias 33 MCRRC 783 783 30 Amanda Beal 33 AS 783 783 31 Lindsey Paola 31 DCRRC 781 781 32 Hilary Gawrilow 31 MCRRC 774 774 33 Leah Blasiak 32 BRRC 770 770 34 Kia Jackson 31 MCRRC 758 758 35 Meghan Curley 32 AS 750 750 36 Maritza McCaley 32 MCRRC 739 739 37 Meredith Costa 31 BRRC 738 738 38 Melody Peppard 33 DCRRC 726 726 39 Tiffany Fowler 33 AS 726 726 40 Sophia Santillan 34 AS 721 721 41 Janadel Harris 34 FSRC 720 720 42 Meghan Sabat 34 AS 720 720 43 Maureen Delaney 34 AS 718 718 44 Jessica Zimmerman 34 AS 718 718 45 Julia Snyder 30 PGRC 715 715 46 Wendy Young 33 MCRRC 707 707 47 Megan Stevenson 34 RASAC 702 702 48 Fabiana Martins 32 AS 697 697 49 Robin Hersh 33 DCRRC 691 691 50 Shalynn Howard 30 HCS 691 691 51 Pamela De Los Reyes 31 MCRRC 688 688 52 Rene Hayford 32 MCRRC 679 679 53 Katie Streib 31 RASAC 662 662 54 Carie Reese 33 WRRC 653 653 55 Lorelei Ciardi 31 MCRRC 652 652 56 Ana Hester 31 MCRRC 649 649 57 Stephanie Wilson 31 BRRC 647 647 58 Amy Cornelius 33 AS 640 640 59 Angeline Hannachi 32 DCRRC 620 620 60 Stephanie Smith 31 MCRRC 616 616 61 Kate Green 34 PGRC 615 615 62 Shanna Brewton-Tiayon 34 MCRRC 608 608 63 Deena Markel 32 RASAC 605 605 64 Kristen Miller 34 BRRC 600 600 65 Erin Waite 34 AS 560 560 66 Amanda Connelly 31 AS 521 521 67 Florianne Torset 33 MCRRC 511 511 68 Leah Boyle 32 AS 511 511 69 Jenny Lipford 34 MCRRC 510 510 70 Sandra Greenwell 31 RASAC 503 503 71 Linda Vannaphavong 30 DCRRC 484 484 72 Christina Holleran 32 AS 469 469 73 Karen Eder 30 RASAC 442 442 74 Carla Simons 34 BRRC 430 430

Male Age Group: 35 - 39

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Dmitriy Valekha 35 BRRC 869 1000 900 870 3639 2 Chad Burger 36 HCS 736 881 827 804 791 3303 3 Karsten Brown 39 AS 991 1000 1000 2991 4 Gene Severtson 38 AS 984 952 1936 5 Darren Thompson 37 RASAC 918 933 1851 6 Jeffrey Spencer 39 AS 922 921 1843 7 David Stevenson 38 RASAC 882 854 1736 8 Robert Stevenson 35 RASAC 891 830 1721 9 Chris Acosta 38 AS 606 625 1231 10 Stephen Olenick 37 HCS 1000 1000 11 Andrew Philip 35 MCRRC 1000 1000 12 Jeff Burger 37 RASAC 948 948 13 Ariel Laguilles 35 DCRRC 944 944 14 Brian Young 35 GTRC 943 943 15 Juantonio Rivera 36 FRRC 936 936 16 Jason Miller 36 BRRC 931 931 17 Shawn Loper 36 RASAC 925 925 18 Ryan Hadley 35 MCRRC 918 918 19 Jim Lancaster 36 BRRC 908 908 20 Timothy McGee 36 HCS 899 899 21 Chad Connors 36 FSRC 893 893 22 Yukun Fung 35 MCRRC 892 892 23 Richard Reinhardt 35 HCS 891 891 24 Mitchell Guthrie 39 AS 889 889 25 Joe Basford 35 FSRC 887 887 26 Kenny Ames 36 DCRRC 876 876 27 Shawn Pinamonti 38 BRRC 872 872 28 Oliver Grimm 35 DCRRC 865 865 29 Felix Wang 38 MCRRC 863 863 30 Robert Palmer 37 MCRRC 862 862 31 Josh Alcombright 39 AS 852 852 32 Ryan Dietrich 35 BRRC 844 844 33 Christiam Camacho 35 MCRRC 831 831 34 Pj Anderer 35 FRRC 825 825 35 Carlos Castrillon 36 HCS 822 822 36 John Sides 39 MCRRC 821 821 37 Jose Mercado 39 MCRRC 817 817 38 Kevin Arista 38 MCRRC 804 804 39 Hafiz Shaikh 35 HCS 799 799 40 Reis McCullough 36 MCRRC 793 793 41 Ask Eirik Storsve 38 MCRRC 787 787 42 Timothy Jardeleza 37 MCRRC 783 783 43 Rick Stewart 39 BRRC 774 774 44 John Moore 39 AS 763 763 45 Bobby Van Allen 37 FRRC 762 762 46 Miguel Cuya 37 DCRRC 761 761 47 Robert Niquette 37 BRRC 749 749 48 Timothy Brozek 37 AS 746 746 49 Mike Shulman 36 MCRRC 745 745 50 Soren Ulrik Sonder 39 MCRRC 739 739 51 Scott Goldblatt 39 HCS 735 735 52 Thomas Young 36 MCRRC 733 733 53 Hyungsuk Kang 35 HCS 730 730 54 Andy Imboden 37 MCRRC 726 726 55 Travis Averill 36 AS 723 723 56 Alberto Ramos 35 DCRRC 713 713 57 Tim Techathuvanan 38 HCS 701 701 58 Peter Diak 35 MCRRC 687 687 59 Scott Horneber 35 DCRRC 686 686 60 Brad Clements 36 MCRRC 682 682 61 Matthew Eidson 37 PGRC 681 681 62 Andrew Brooks 38 DCRRC 678 678 63 Rafael Pardo 39 MCRRC 672 672 64 Shane Canny 39 DCRRC 655 655 65 Peter Fettig 37 AS 640 640 66 David Cook 38 DCRRC 635 635 67 Steve Nguyen 39 BRRC 633 633 68 Nathan Furr 35 WRRC 620 620 69 Durand Williams 35 AS 559 559 70 Jay Kozak 38 RASAC 556 556 71 Steven Ledbetter 37 RASAC 541 541 72 Jason Gruver 37 WRRC 528 528 73 Keith Tittermary 36 MCRRC 394 394

Female Age Group: 35 - 39

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Amanda Idstein 38 HCS 656 841 678 632 2807 2 Michelle Klein 38 AS 615 703 603 1921 3 Cheri Kircher 38 AS 960 929 1889 4 Aurore Larson 36 AS 806 553 1359 5 Shelly Bounds 39 AS 611 652 1263 6 Emily Gilleland 37 AS 635 603 1238 7 Erin Lewis 36 AS 640 575 1215 8 Jennifer Sample 39 MCRRC 1000 1000 9 Ivy Kusler 37 AS 1000 1000 10 Terri Taylor 37 PGRC 1000 1000 11 Laura Ramos 35 MCRRC 1000 1000 12 Dawn Werner 37 RASAC 1000 1000 13 Amy Zbikowski 35 AS 1000 1000 14 Mandy Court 37 AS 989 989 15 Patricia Soumoff 35 MCRRC 986 986 16 Melinda Metz 37 DCRRC 980 980 17 Prisca Mpanda 37 AS 971 971 18 Carolina Garcia 39 MCRRC 967 967 19 Heidi Lane 38 AS 966 966 20 Carol Cohen 37 DCRRC 964 964 21 Kristi Burke 35 RASAC 958 958 22 Gretchen Liechty Lynch 35 DCRRC 952 952 23 Sara Miller 36 RASAC 937 937 24 Kristi Dalrymple 35 FSRC 928 928 25 Catherine Howard 37 MCRRC 927 927 26 Amelia Vincent 38 DCRRC 883 883 27 Cecilia Murach 35 HCS 872 872 28 Joanne Intile 39 MCRRC 871 871 29 Dara Schulman 37 DCRRC 870 870 30 Laura Muneses 35 RASAC 866 866 31 Caroline Chamoun 36 MCRRC 865 865 32 Karen Scott 38 AS 865 865 33 Adine Cumberland 38 RASAC 859 859 34 Megan Ressler 38 HCS 851 851 35 Kerry O'Brien 39 DCRRC 845 845 36 Natalie Bailey 39 MCRRC 839 839 37 Alexis Rohde 39 BRRC 826 826 38 Kathleen Clawson 39 MCRRC 825 825 39 Caroline Mitten 38 MCRRC 821 821 40 Ali Colman 35 AS 820 820 41 Niki Burger 36 RASAC 814 814 42 Jennifer Barrett 35 RASAC 813 813 43 Gabriella Woodring 37 MCRRC 808 808 44 Emily Howe 39 HCS 784 784 45 Heidi Brandon 39 AS 784 784 46 Jenny Seth 39 AS 782 782 47 Stacie Oliver 38 AS 780 780 48 Allison Yacovella 39 WRRC 777 777 49 Aleksandra Nita-Lazar 39 MCRRC 767 767 50 Naureen Alam 36 MCRRC 765 765 51 Denise Drenning 38 HCS 756 756 52 Elizabeth Gunn 39 BRRC 742 742 53 Kathleen Byrne 36 BRRC 734 734 54 Virginia Mutuura 37 BRRC 724 724 55 Cara Grant 36 MCRRC 720 720 56 Heather Stroble 37 HCS 708 708 57 Nichola MacKay 35 AS 694 694 58 Celere Leonard 39 BRRC 680 680 59 Christina Fettig 37 AS 678 678 60 Tatiana Abbundi 38 MCRRC 678 678 61 Sandra Tinta 36 BRRC 676 676 62 Cherie Gohr 39 FSC 675 675 63 Eniz Adriano 36 HCS 669 669 64 Tricia Lascola 39 AS 663 663 65 Amena Flanagan 38 AS 657 657 66 Hope Harris 35 AS 656 656 67 Lynne Fish 39 AS 654 654 68 Alicia O'Brien 35 AS 642 642 69 Gretchen Kallemyn 35 AS 636 636 70 Carrie Assar 38 AS 635 635 71 Jennifer Warthling 39 AS 632 632 72 Maral Tirgari 36 HCS 623 623 73 Carlyn Weaver 37 MCRRC 606 606 74 Brooke Keplinger 39 AS 593 593 75 Stephanie Stewart 37 PGRC 584 584 76 Elisabeth Ayres 39 MCRRC 581 581 77 Anetra Harbor 35 MCRRC 522 522 78 Maheswari Pidugu 38 AS 516 516

Male Age Group: 40 - 44

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Marc Burger 41 HCS 608 963 786 799 825 3373 2 Robert Blanco 41 HCS 769 1000 806 2575 3 Kevin Yates 42 MCRRC 985 1000 1985 4 Robert Tisch 42 RASAC 964 1000 1964 5 Alan Cook 43 AS 811 1000 1811 6 Jim Calvert 43 AS 775 861 1636 7 Bryan Haas 42 AS 746 801 1547 8 Travis Rahill 41 AS 669 707 1376 9 Alan Tominack 41 AS 614 689 1303 10 Conrad Orloff 44 HCS 1000 1000 11 James Cooper 44 AS 991 991 12 Tom McMannels 41 HCS 974 974 13 Keith Freeburn 40 DCRRC 972 972 14 Joshua Harriman 43 AS 967 967 15 Jason Tripp 41 HCS 961 961 16 Eric Grevin 43 AS 952 952 17 Kevin Hennessey 41 RASAC 950 950 18 Dave Shaffer 42 AS 944 944 19 Scott Koonce 42 GTRC 935 935 20 Richard Rapine 41 DCRRC 935 935 21 Jeffrey Rumbaugh 43 FRRC 928 928 22 Josh Henson 41 FSRC 923 923 23 James Gilmore 43 HCS 920 920 24 Bernard Kelly 40 MCRRC 913 913 25 Kris Simms 41 FRRC 905 905 26 Dave Cahill 42 DCRRC 900 900 27 Matthew Pyle 41 MCRRC 897 897 28 Randall McDermott 41 DCRRC 890 890 29 Lochlann Boyle 41 HCS 873 873 30 Tom Yinger 43 WRRC 869 869 31 Joseph Burdyck 42 BRRC 861 861 32 Jason Judd 42 FSRC 860 860 33 Gregory Lepore 43 HCS 846 846 34 Jim Parsons 44 MCRRC 844 844 35 Geoff Ewenson 44 AS 841 841 36 Auke Mahar-Piersma 41 MCRRC 826 826 37 Matt Craig 41 BRRC 813 813 38 Michael Geisler 41 FSRC 813 813 39 John Macmillan 41 HCS 810 810 40 Chris Kaplan 42 AS 806 806 41 Christopher Mairs 41 AS 802 802 42 Jamie Lynch 43 DCRRC 797 797 43 Andrew Winter 44 MCRRC 791 791 44 Michael Cohen 41 DCRRC 789 789 45 Andrew Shkeda 44 MCRRC 789 789 46 Allen Mc Millin 42 RASAC 771 771 47 Eddie Matus 43 PGRC 754 754 48 Billy Clem 44 FSRC 753 753 49 Karl Roy 43 AS 751 751 50 Mikhail Petrovskikh 42 BRRC 748 748 51 Christopher Schutz 43 BRRC 748 748 52 Timothy Barrett 40 AS 747 747 53 Bromley Lowe 43 HCS 740 740 54 Russ Owens 40 HCS 730 730 55 Alan Mulindwa 41 HCS 723 723 56 Yash Vasavada 41 DCRRC 710 710 57 Rob Snyder 40 AS 702 702 58 Kevin Giffhorn 43 WRRC 699 699 59 Mark Sanetrik 44 HCS 694 694 60 Sungjae Lee 42 DCRRC 692 692 61 Timothy Bradford 42 AS 691 691 62 Kam Yee 43 DCRRC 687 687 63 Jose Quinchuela 40 RASAC 667 667 64 Dylan Lewis 44 AS 653 653 65 Pedram Fard 44 MCRRC 641 641 66 Tim Dietz 44 MCRRC 632 632 67 Kyle Sullivan 41 AS 610 610 68 Robert Gettier 42 HCS 609 609 69 Bruce Schuette 42 AS 599 599 70 Chris Martin 42 HCS 595 595 71 Gregory Kurth-Ford 43 MCRRC 578 578 72 Allen Ford 42 MCRRC 567 567 73 Andrew McDougal 40 AS 564 564 74 Ryan Gardiner 42 BRRC 559 559 75 Paul Facemire 44 MCRRC 551 551 76 Jonathan Edwards 42 DCRRC 549 549

Female Age Group: 40 - 44

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Christine Merenda 44 HCS 727 1000 793 818 3338 2 Theresa Chiovaro 41 AS 595 835 780 2210 3 Jennifer Bouffard 43 RASAC 889 1000 1889 4 Kim Burke 41 AS 843 958 1801 5 Andrea Keane-Myers 44 MCRRC 851 921 1772 6 Cindy Kulikowski 42 AS 843 889 1732 7 Liani Setyawan 43 AS 658 790 1448 8 Melissa McArthur 44 AS 644 796 1440 9 Elizabeth Bagwell 44 AS 638 791 1429 10 Rachel Ratel 44 AS 593 659 1252 11 Dionne Clark 41 AS 574 657 1231 12 Kelly Westlake 42 HCS 1000 1000 13 Frances Crawford 41 KIRG 1000 1000 14 Lisa Reichmann 40 MCRRC 1000 1000 15 Dawn Pattarini 43 AS 1000 1000 16 Andrea Levandosky 44 KIRG 992 992 17 Kellie Redmond 44 MCRRC 965 965 18 Marie Holt 40 AS 933 933 19 Teah Devan 40 MCRRC 891 891 20 Sarah Smith 41 MCRRC 874 874 21 Faye Weaver 40 HCS 865 865 22 Marianne Chapin 41 AS 853 853 23 Terri Daubert 42 AS 845 845 24 Colleen Hansen 42 AS 838 838 25 Beth Nowicki 40 AS 838 838 26 Leigh Ann Cotter 41 AS 835 835 27 Christine Westcott 44 DCRRC 828 828 28 Crista Horn 42 FSRC 828 828 29 Kelly Gardner 41 AS 826 826 30 Cecile Amos 42 DCRRC 825 825 31 Jeanne Bayers 44 BRRC 825 825 32 Tina McCubbin 43 WRRC 817 817 33 Deirdre Hoey 41 BRRC 812 812 34 Christine Eck 40 AS 795 795 35 Karen Kincer 42 MCRRC 762 762 36 Melissa Rothstein 42 DCRRC 745 745 37 Julie Long 40 MCRRC 738 738 38 Amy Moskowitz 43 MCRRC 727 727 39 Nichole Fitzgerald 40 AS 720 720 40 Dominique Blom 43 PGRC 717 717 41 Anne Brown 42 AS 700 700 42 Sylvia George 42 MCRRC 700 700 43 Elisabeth Jakobsen 41 HCS 682 682 44 Christine Smith 41 AS 679 679 45 Michelle Macurak 40 HCS 668 668 46 Latonya Wilson 42 PGRC 668 668 47 Chase Jackson 40 MCRRC 665 665 48 Katie Scott-Kelly 41 AS 657 657 49 Lisa Schaefer 43 DCRRC 647 647 50 Renee Dudley 44 AS 638 638 51 Jessica Contreras 40 MCRRC 635 635 52 Christy Butler 41 WRRC 634 634 53 Stacey Merola 41 MCRRC 634 634 54 Leigh Rosica 42 RASAC 630 630 55 Isabelle Koumbairia 42 MCRRC 617 617 56 Suzanne McClellan 41 AS 608 608 57 Andrea Ford 43 PGRC 598 598 58 Jennifer Cromeny 42 PGRC 597 597 59 Julie Buckel 44 AS 589 589 60 Jessica Bunin 40 MCRRC 582 582 61 Amie Colwell Breslo 40 MCRRC 568 568 62 Beth Eller 43 FSRC 561 561 63 Eunja Rau 42 DCRRC 559 559 64 Rosa Sherafat 43 MCRRC 558 558 65 Joy Carrington 44 BRRC 558 558 66 Arelis Burke 44 MCRRC 545 545 67 Nadine Finigan-Carr 44 BRRC 478 478 68 Jennifer Thomas 44 BRRC 477 477 69 Melissa Burger 42 HCS 432 432

Male Age Group: 45 - 49

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 John Way 49 MCRRC 831 923 869 966 3589 2 Charles Powell Ii 48 RASAC 955 1000 1955 3 Jerry Henderson 48 RASAC 958 966 1924 4 Argaw Kidane 47 MCRRC 879 988 1867 5 James Geiser 45 AS 816 1000 1816 6 Jose Romero 48 AS 812 970 1782 7 Darrell Mak 49 AS 771 904 1675 8 Bart Rein 49 BRRC 741 797 1538 9 Henry Schut 45 AS 633 758 1391 10 Peter Keating 48 HCS 1000 1000 11 Lee Firestone 48 MCRRC 1000 1000 12 Brian Robinson 46 AS 1000 1000 13 Robert Cawood 46 AS 994 994 14 Jordan Snyder 47 MCRRC 978 978 15 Serge Arbona 48 BRRC 966 966 16 David Robillard 47 AS 960 960 17 Perry Rapp 48 AS 955 955 18 Antonio Eppolito 45 DCRRC 954 954 19 Philip Lang 46 HCS 952 952 20 Mike Bickford 49 AS 942 942 21 Viney Saini 46 MCRRC 933 933 22 Trevor Myers 45 MCRRC 931 931 23 Chris Larson 48 PGRC 929 929 24 Douglas Ripley 46 FRRC 909 909 25 Tim Lowe 46 AS 907 907 26 Dan Kahn 48 MCRRC 887 887 27 Joerg Schroeder 46 DCRRC 887 887 28 Richard Beier 47 AS 885 885 29 Wayne Breslyn 46 MCRRC 881 881 30 Mike Schwartz 46 BRRC 880 880 31 Stephen Bohse 46 HCS 879 879 32 Richard Griffiths 48 HCS 875 875 33 Marc Hermstein 48 HCS 873 873 34 Matt Anderson 47 DCRRC 870 870 35 Brent Van Scyoc 48 RASAC 864 864 36 Kirk Ingold 48 RASAC 862 862 37 Eric Lawrence 46 MCRRC 855 855 38 Jeffrey Garstecki 45 HCS 854 854 39 William O'Neill 47 MCRRC 845 845 40 Jim Gross 49 HCS 840 840 41 Yong Seong Kim 45 HCS 835 835 42 Tom Stone 48 DCRRC 832 832 43 Scott Meredith 47 FSRC 815 815 44 Paul Smeck 45 FSRC 815 815 45 Brian Burch 48 AS 814 814 46 Daniel Aronowitz 46 DCRRC 813 813 47 Afonso Silva 46 MCRRC 810 810 48 Greg Doubek 46 AS 809 809 49 Francois Tiayon 48 MCRRC 805 805 50 Raj Bhanot 46 DCRRC 793 793 51 John Herron 48 HCS 793 793 52 Scott Sanger 48 DCRRC 788 788 53 Jeff Carlson 47 AS 782 782 54 Ed Kelley 45 BRRC 769 769 55 Tom Winkert 49 MCRRC 761 761 56 Christian Zazzali 48 AS 761 761 57 Mike Acuna 47 MCRRC 757 757 58 Andres Montalvo 48 DCRRC 755 755 59 Paul Meloan 46 MCRRC 749 749 60 Mark Downes 46 RASAC 746 746 61 Scott Smith 47 RASAC 746 746 62 Mark Bowling 49 HCS 735 735 63 Michael Woodring 46 RASAC 734 734 64 Craig Reinhard 49 DCRRC 734 734 65 Seth McElroy 45 RASAC 725 725 66 David Hopkins 45 BRRC 720 720 67 Ben Stein 45 HCS 716 716 68 Peter Mulligan 48 FRRC 707 707 69 Eric Eller 45 FSRC 674 674 70 Tonna Arbaugh 46 WRRC 669 669 71 Paige Harris 49 PGRC 657 657 72 Jerry Gerard 45 MCRRC 646 646 73 Purnell Sterrett 47 BRRC 637 637 74 Mike Regnell 45 MCRRC 636 636 75 Mark Hamilton 45 AS 630 630 76 John Straus 48 MCRRC 623 623 77 Robert Gherman 48 MCRRC 622 622 78 Larry Feidelseit 47 MCRRC 619 619 79 James Chios 49 RASAC 618 618 80 Christopher Leyen 46 RASAC 607 607 81 Michael Barclay 49 MCRRC 604 604 82 Todd Johnson 49 HCS 570 570 83 Lamar Davis 45 MCRRC 538 538 84 Michael Malone 46 AS 530 530 85 Stephan Herman 47 BRRC 514 514 86 Sam Chan 48 RASAC 462 462

Female Age Group: 45 - 49

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Ruth Taylor 46 FSRC 878 1000 1000 914 3792 2 Sharlene Deskins 49 HCS 625 763 729 854 751 3097 3 Brenda Stansbury 49 AS 655 703 781 753 694 814 3051 4 Karen Geiser 45 AS 764 776 695 2235 5 Lisa Zamostny 48 AS 782 630 820 2232 6 Denise Knickman 46 FRRC 1000 1000 2000 7 Karen Young 45 DCRRC 861 1000 1861 8 Valerie Jensen 48 DCRRC 833 957 1790 9 Chi-Chin Wu 48 RASAC 754 797 1551 10 Lynda Lecrone 46 KIRG 674 812 1486 11 Charlotte Munar 49 PGRC 650 765 1415 12 Sandra Kellstrom 47 AS 702 683 1385 13 Susan Noble 48 AS 606 711 1317 14 Mary Ewenson 47 AS 1000 1000 15 Kelly Brown 49 DCRRC 994 994 16 Keary Johnston 48 FSRC 980 980 17 Robyn Humphrey 49 HCS 975 975 18 Linda-Lou O'Connor 45 HCS 968 968 19 Amy Malone 45 AS 951 951 20 Elisa Velarde 47 AS 938 938 21 Sam Lockard 47 AS 920 920 22 Maureen Hall 49 BRRC 914 914 23 Marsha Demaree 49 AS 914 914 24 Claudia Ducker 46 AS 907 907 25 Karen Israel 49 AS 890 890 26 Kerri Reilly 45 AS 888 888 27 Corinne Kirk 47 FSRC 882 882 28 Andrea Clappsy 49 AS 880 880 29 Miriam Mintzer 46 MCRRC 876 876 30 Tammy Liu 47 HCS 874 874 31 Juda McGannon 47 BRRC 873 873 32 Patricia Eason 46 MCRRC 868 868 33 Patricia Guay-Berry 49 MCRRC 865 865 34 Pamela Geernaert 46 FSRC 860 860 35 Patricia Stecklein 47 AS 860 860 36 Fay Slattery 49 DCRRC 857 857 37 Mary Lynn Hansen 47 AS 842 842 38 Cindy Cohen 45 DCRRC 841 841 39 Lisa Palmer 48 AS 833 833 40 Joanne Capoccia 45 FSRC 815 815 41 Sigrun Ortmann 45 AS 803 803 42 Nancy Roth 49 AS 789 789 43 Jacqueline Rafferty 47 AS 786 786 44 Audrey Moeser 48 BRRC 773 773 45 Jill Kernan 48 WRRC 759 759 46 Ann Hacker 48 MCRRC 758 758 47 Lisa Lang 45 HCS 752 752 48 Taylor Waters 49 AS 752 752 49 Margaret Bollo 45 MCRRC 751 751 50 Donna Aulds 49 AS 751 751 51 Susan Errickson 49 FSRC 721 721 52 Christina Hoffman 49 RASAC 706 706 53 Yvette Jagde 45 RASAC 704 704 54 Gina Acuna 49 MCRRC 682 682 55 Amelia Mullican 49 HCS 680 680 56 Sue Polucha-Gelent 48 AS 671 671 57 Donna Hatcher 47 AS 668 668 58 Lol Justicewatkins 45 KIRG 665 665 59 Dayna Timmins 46 RASAC 648 648 60 Lisa Starkey 47 AS 634 634 61 Melanie Tucker 49 AS 634 634 62 Rhonda Railer 45 RASAC 631 631 63 Trudy Humphreys 49 KIRG 629 629 64 Kim Keelor 48 AS 603 603 65 Sally Sebastian 49 PGRC 601 601 66 Debra Saltz 46 AS 601 601 67 Melindamind Gunther 49 BRRC 600 600 68 Yvette Aucoin 48 MCRRC 577 577 69 Vicky Nathan 49 MCRRC 577 577 70 Joan Ingold 45 RASAC 575 575 71 Hyunyoung Kim 45 HCS 573 573 72 Heatrher Astwood 46 MCRRC 572 572 73 Maria Greenlaw 49 PGRC 567 567 74 Charmaine Massiah 45 AS 564 564 75 Brenda Ross 46 PGRC 531 531 76 Deborah Hollern 48 BRRC 517 517 77 Jennifer Davis 49 MCRRC 491 491

Male Age Group: 50 - 54

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Sean Costello 54 HCS 886 981 935 943 3745 2 Bill Stahr 53 DCRRC 812 932 872 857 3473 3 Ted Poulos 52 DCRRC 1000 1000 1000 3000 4 Lloyd Rawley 53 DCRRC 858 865 866 2589 5 David Phipps 50 AS 990 1000 1990 6 Paul Jacobson 50 MCRRC 985 1000 1985 7 Stephen Wills 53 PGRC 832 913 1745 8 James Wilson 52 AS 821 850 1671 9 Ron Keith 52 RASAC 777 886 1663 10 Stephen Frost 54 AS 793 825 1618 11 Kit Yan 52 AS 716 706 1422 12 Mark Neff 51 MCRRC 1000 1000 13 David Haaga 52 MCRRC 998 998 14 Dave Berardi 53 HCS 996 996 15 Frank Perna 50 MCRRC 991 991 16 Michael Feinberg 50 RASAC 991 991 17 Kevin D'Amanda 52 DCRRC 977 977 18 Jean-Christ Arcaz 53 MCRRC 962 962 19 Matt MacE 53 AS 961 961 20 Akintunde Morakinyo 50 HCS 942 942 21 George Corbi 50 FSRC 926 926 22 Saul Duarte 53 RASAC 916 916 23 James Anderson 54 AS 894 894 24 Dan Difonzo 50 MCRRC 892 892 25 Jack Kamerer 51 DCRRC 890 890 26 Chris Johnston 50 DCRRC 888 888 27 Robert Biddle 54 AS 886 886 28 Stuart Pineo 52 HCS 885 885 29 Duane Williamson 50 AS 884 884 30 Silvester Mata 52 AS 884 884 31 Donnie Chapman 52 HCS 881 881 32 Michael Bohse 50 HCS 865 865 33 Rich Flanaghan 51 AS 865 865 34 Mitch Keiler 54 AS 864 864 35 Hector Montesinos 50 MCRRC 862 862 36 Hamilton Tyler 50 AS 861 861 37 Eric Johnston 50 HCS 853 853 38 Elliot Hamilton 53 PGRC 852 852 39 John Roome 51 MCRRC 849 849 40 Mark Rosasco 54 AS 849 849 41 Sangwon Yeam 52 DCRRC 849 849 42 Christian Creutzer 52 BRRC 839 839 43 George Olean 53 HCS 836 836 44 Steve Kim 50 HCS 830 830 45 Gregory Magann 52 MCRRC 824 824 46 Michael Consenza 53 AS 822 822 47 Daniel Galbraith 52 AS 818 818 48 Richard Snyder 51 AS 817 817 49 Stephan Dobson 53 FSRC 808 808 50 John Jagde 52 RASAC 803 803 51 Gregory Hill 52 AS 796 796 52 Scott Kohr 52 WRRC 793 793 53 Ken Slattery 54 DCRRC 789 789 54 Jim Salley 52 FSRC 778 778 55 Daniel Vasquez-Cardon 50 HCS 775 775 56 Derek Ammons 54 AS 769 769 57 Kent Allen 53 DCRRC 767 767 58 Stanley Lane 53 MCRRC 761 761 59 John Barker 52 MCRRC 758 758 60 Jim Favret 54 AS 757 757 61 Michael Cosenza 53 AS 742 742 62 Mark Young 50 MCRRC 742 742 63 Keith Campbell 54 DCRRC 737 737 64 David Corrigan 53 AS 725 725 65 Dan Buccino 52 BRRC 723 723 66 Rich Mendelowitz 54 DCRRC 721 721 67 Joe Richardson 53 RASAC 719 719 68 Eung Kim 50 MCRRC 698 698 69 Jeff Maupin 52 RASAC 698 698 70 Tim Haughton 50 AS 698 698 71 Daun Sigafoose 53 RASAC 697 697 72 John Wrobel 54 RASAC 690 690 73 Jamie Reeves 50 RASAC 684 684 74 Chris Whitesell 53 KIRG 683 683 75 Kent Shigetomi 51 MCRRC 682 682 76 Tony Farnham 50 MCRRC 669 669 77 Martin Knight 53 KIRG 666 666 78 Chip Tucker 52 AS 665 665 79 Peter Cooper 54 AS 649 649 80 Tony Martino 53 AS 649 649 81 Chris Harrell 52 MCRRC 648 648 82 Vassie Hollamon 50 AS 644 644 83 Tim Leslis 53 RASAC 639 639 84 Louis Fiechtner 54 AS 621 621 85 Charles Goldblum 51 AS 600 600 86 Sung Jung 54 HCS 589 589 87 Tom Liniak 54 MCRRC 569 569 88 Michael Connor 51 AS 553 553 89 Eric Nealley 50 MCRRC 533 533 90 Alan Lee 50 AS 529 529 91 Rick Canter 51 MCRRC 464 464

Female Age Group: 50 - 54

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Susan Tant 52 AS 586 873 754 726 2939 2 Karen Henry 50 RASAC 641 930 826 2397 3 Laurel Bell 52 AS 812 965 1777 4 Robbie Reeves 50 RASAC 746 1000 1746 5 Jane Meyer 53 AS 787 940 1727 6 Becky Cully 51 AS 559 738 1297 7 Cindy Conant 52 MCRRC 1000 1000 8 Helen Bennett 52 KIRG 1000 1000 9 Wendy Ponvert 52 MCRRC 1000 1000 10 Paula Galliani 54 MCRRC 1000 1000 11 Jill Snyder 53 AS 1000 1000 12 Julie Donovan 50 MCRRC 950 950 13 Suzanne Furr 53 AS 942 942 14 Janeth Scott 51 HCS 857 857 15 Marianne Myrtue 52 HCS 817 817 16 Marjorie Boyd 52 AS 814 814 17 Barbara Cowen 54 KIRG 807 807 18 Carole Rosasco 54 AS 804 804 19 Sarah Dunsmore 50 MCRRC 793 793 20 Cynthia Hutchings 50 MCRRC 791 791 21 Jeannette Lussi 51 BRRC 784 784 22 Eva Tucholski 54 AS 769 769 23 Sue Treacy 50 AS 768 768 24 Margaret Kuhn 51 PGRC 763 763 25 Jennifer Arthur 54 AS 755 755 26 Lisa Moore 52 AS 752 752 27 Heather Chen-Mayer 52 MCRRC 750 750 28 Karen Reio 52 AS 746 746 29 Janet Beach 54 BRRC 742 742 30 Anne Johnson 52 HCS 739 739 31 Jennifer Young 51 AS 737 737 32 Beth Robbins 51 AS 722 722 33 Beverly Black 53 FSRC 705 705 34 Jean Smink 53 WRRC 701 701 35 Judy Nader 51 MCRRC 701 701 36 Donna Carlin 52 BRRC 682 682 37 Licia Scearce 52 MCRRC 657 657 38 Kathy Harold 54 BRRC 646 646 39 Marla Sanzone 51 AS 646 646 40 Vicki Creutzer 50 BRRC 645 645 41 Connie Bonsiero 54 BRRC 618 618 42 Susan Hoban 52 AS 616 616 43 Cheryl Barnard 52 MCRRC 608 608 44 Mary Laschober 53 MCRRC 608 608 45 Leslie Ambrose 52 AS 604 604 46 Cecilia Morrissette 54 PGRC 602 602 47 Nancy Schultz 54 AS 597 597 48 Marian Collins 51 AS 586 586 49 Molly Winkles 50 AS 585 585 50 Anne Kim 53 HCS 568 568 51 Diana Wagner 51 AS 557 557 52 Carrye Massey 51 AS 554 554 53 Amy Hicks 53 AS 522 522

Male Age Group: 55 - 59

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Mike Cannon 56 DCRRC 974 1000 1000 1000 3974 2 Larry Puglisi 59 AS 767 819 812 2398 3 Ken Szymanski 56 RASAC 758 745 760 2263 4 Offie Clark 56 RASAC 570 701 712 1983 5 Finley Mears 57 BRRC 905 959 1864 6 Ross Heisman 57 AS 877 870 1747 7 Kirk Gordon 58 DCRRC 842 850 1692 8 Mark Shroder 59 PGRC 661 645 1306 9 Bobby Gessler 57 HCS 1000 1000 10 John Chall 56 HCS 1000 1000 11 Wilhelm Anderson 58 AS 1000 1000 12 Chuck Jewell 56 HCS 977 977 13 Greg Clulow 55 AS 969 969 14 Ronald Black 58 FSRC 942 942 15 Dave Roeder 57 PGRC 900 900 16 Howard Dreizen 59 BRRC 897 897 17 Douglas Watt 55 MCRRC 891 891 18 Eric Karandy 55 AS 881 881 19 James Knost 55 BRRC 863 863 20 Dave Walser 55 AS 860 860 21 James Rodak 57 AS 856 856 22 Derek Lobe 56 AS 856 856 23 David Layton 56 MCRRC 844 844 24 John Schmitt 56 WRRC 832 832 25 David Warrington 56 AS 829 829 26 Steve Bailey 55 AS 827 827 27 Matthew Bevan 56 HCS 824 824 28 Paul Kelly 59 WRRC 817 817 29 Bengal Richter 57 DCRRC 811 811 30 Don Libes 56 MCRRC 794 794 31 Richard Meidenbauer 57 AS 791 791 32 Tzueng-Bien Li 56 RASAC 790 790 33 Charles Reagan 55 BRRC 784 784 34 Mark Layton 56 AS 782 782 35 Tom Prendki 57 AS 779 779 36 James Miller 57 AS 765 765 37 Ron Trzcinski 58 RASAC 752 752 38 Juergen Habner 57 BRRC 752 752 39 Robert Simpson 55 AS 738 738 40 James Scarborough 55 HCS 736 736 41 Barry Boyd 56 AS 726 726 42 Robert Smith 56 AS 706 706 43 Robert Silverman 56 MCRRC 692 692 44 David Dold 56 AS 686 686 45 Kailash Sahu 58 AS 683 683 46 Michael Palmisano 56 KIRG 673 673 47 Mark Huffman 59 MCRRC 668 668 48 Gary Neubaum 56 MCRRC 656 656 49 Tom Carter 58 MCRRC 655 655 50 Brian Reaves 57 DCRRC 647 647 51 Clint Henderson 57 AS 632 632 52 Joe Emala 59 RASAC 554 554 53 David Kalb 57 BRRC 466 466

Female Age Group: 55 - 59

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Melinda Krummerich 55 HCS 651 1000 870 878 3399 2 Debbie Dirks 55 AS 1000 1000 1000 3000 3 Christina Caravoulias 59 MCRRC 510 778 644 626 542 2590 4 Jeanne Larrison 59 BRRC 662 992 765 2419 5 Nina Fisher 57 AS 903 1000 1903 6 Dorothy Beckett 56 HCS 1000 1000 7 Sarah Lovelidge 57 RASAC 949 949 8 Gail Adams 55 RASAC 945 945 9 Helen Laird 55 AS 935 935 10 Donna Lewis 59 RASAC 898 898 11 Leigh Peck 56 BRRC 896 896 12 Barbara Bradley 56 MCRRC 828 828 13 Barbara Gordon 58 AS 828 828 14 Loretta Staal 57 RASAC 827 827 15 Jane Schindler 55 AS 815 815 16 Monica Levandosky 56 RASAC 812 812 17 Janice Uthe 58 AS 803 803 18 Michelle Mitchell 56 FSRC 779 779 19 Lolita Haight 55 DCRRC 775 775 20 Pamela Anderson 55 AS 775 775 21 Pattie Laun 56 HCS 774 774 22 Michele McLeod 56 MCRRC 759 759 23 Karen Harvey 57 HCS 755 755 24 Deborah Margraff 55 DCRRC 747 747 25 Liuda Galinaitis 56 WRRC 702 702 26 Anne Wismer 59 BRRC 700 700 27 Yvette Oquendo-Berruz 56 HCS 698 698 28 Cheryl Griffin 57 MCRRC 676 676 29 Sarah Cooper 55 AS 666 666 30 Judy Smith 59 AS 664 664 31 Anne Smith 58 AS 661 661 32 Abby Klar 56 AS 657 657 33 Sandra Knuth 57 DCRRC 656 656 34 Barbara Brenkworth 59 MCRRC 648 648

Male Age Group: 60 - 64

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 James Moreland 61 DCRRC 892 1000 1000 893 3785 2 Bruce Attavian 64 FSRC 827 962 886 1000 3675 3 Malcolm Senior 63 FSRC 957 1000 996 2953 4 Mike Trott 60 BRRC 791 958 762 2511 5 Tom Dekornfeld 61 AS 1000 954 1954 6 Brad Roberts 62 RASAC 827 974 1801 7 Charles Schindler 60 AS 795 889 1684 8 Rick Smith 60 BRRC 825 847 1672 9 Byron Beam 64 AS 531 656 1187 10 Bob Burns 61 HCS 1000 1000 11 Bob Becker 62 BRRC 997 997 12 Timothy Morgan 63 FSRC 987 987 13 Richard Morgan 62 MCRRC 965 965 14 Ken Krehbiel 60 DCRRC 952 952 15 Michael Bergeson 61 AS 938 938 16 Jay Jacob Wind 64 DCRRC 909 909 17 Marc Wolfson 64 MCRRC 879 879 18 Jim Rogers 64 HCS 878 878 19 Ron Roppelt 62 RASAC 845 845 20 Richard Aulbach 64 AS 816 816 21 James Roberts 63 PGRC 799 799 22 Joe Loveland 64 WRRC 785 785 23 Hugh McCusker 62 RASAC 772 772 24 Dale Jordan 61 BRRC 772 772 25 Sang Lim 61 HCS 727 727 26 Jim Etchison 61 AS 726 726 27 Barry Smith 61 MCRRC 719 719 28 Kenneth Swab 63 MCRRC 716 716 29 Jim Meyers 63 FSRC 709 709 30 Martin Kiebert 62 MCRRC 660 660 31 Young Park 61 MCRRC 655 655 32 Reggie Haseltine 64 AS 597 597 33 Robin Hiscock 61 MCRRC 577 577 34 Patrick Donahue 62 AS 543 543

Female Age Group: 60 - 64

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Kathleen Hanson 60 AS 643 802 809 665 713 2989 2 Laurie Fisher 63 PGRC 1000 806 885 2691 3 Kathy Hennes 61 AS 853 1000 832 2685 4 Maria Shields 63 AS 1000 1000 2000 5 Lydia Johnson 60 RASAC 982 1000 1982 6 Mary Lang 60 AS 923 923 7 Donna Cogle 60 AS 858 858 8 Chris Reese 63 WRRC 803 803 9 Kathleen McMackin 60 AS 783 783 10 Victoria Fromel 62 PGRC 742 742 11 Duten Brisker 62 RASAC 730 730 12 Virginia Franel 63 PGRC 628 628 13 Deborah Francisco 61 AS 585 585

Male Age Group: 65 - 69

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Ronnie Wong 67 BRRC 1000 1000 2000 2 Mike Fleming 68 HCS 872 902 1774 3 Joseph Stevenson 65 RASAC 812 738 1550 4 Bob Sommerville 66 WRRC 682 622 1304 5 Peter Boice 67 AS 1000 1000 6 Richard Jefferson 68 MCRRC 1000 1000 7 Lance Woodward 67 RASAC 1000 1000 8 Todd Olson 65 AS 889 889 9 Bill Haskell 69 AS 868 868 10 Chuck Johnson 69 HCS 855 855 11 Gene Grady 65 BRRC 852 852 12 Raymond Day 65 BRRC 845 845 13 John Means 69 FSC 806 806 14 Paul Doherty 69 AS 771 771 15 Jeff Jones 66 FSRC 765 765 16 Dennis Meyer 65 AS 746 746 17 Eric Gyaki 65 AS 716 716 18 Rodney Green 65 PGRC 697 697 19 Phil Anderson 68 RASAC 652 652 20 David Strasser 69 AS 652 652 21 Will Myers 65 AS 601 601 22 Charles Muskin 65 AS 592 592 23 Timothy Eder 67 RASAC 577 577

Female Age Group: 65 - 69

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Clare Imholtz 67 PGRC 770 829 792 961 3352 2 Esther Buchser 65 RASAC 1000 1000 1000 3000 3 Alice Franks 66 MCRRC 1000 1000 4 June Schneider 67 AS 1000 1000 5 Christy St Clair 65 BRRC 972 972 6 Susan Zevin 65 AS 941 941 7 Susan Watson 65 HCS 809 809

Male Age Group: 70 - 99

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Arthur Gregory 70 FSRC 1000 1000 1000 1000 4000 2 Lou Shapiro 72 MCRRC 936 958 1000 2894 3 Alan Wycherly 72 AS 657 598 714 1969 4 Joseph Clorety 71 AS 1000 1000 5 William Derr 75 AS 990 990 6 Walter Brown 70 MCRRC 980 980 7 Stan Neumann 75 BRRC 973 973 8 Jack Pitarra 73 BRRC 952 952 9 George Yannakakis 82 BRRC 916 916 10 John Koletty 72 AS 789 789 11 Warren Pitts 75 BRRC 776 776 12 Evan Thomas 73 AS 770 770 13 Stephen Lane 71 BRRC 743 743 14 Thomas Bradford 71 AS 739 739 15 David Brown 71 MCRRC 706 706 16 Andy Buechele 71 DCRRC 688 688 17 Robert Smith 80 MCRRC 558 558 18 Bailey St Clair 75 BRRC 556 556

Female Age Group: 70 - 99

Place Name Ag Club Rrca Challenge Kent Half Metric Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Nct Marathon Total ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ================ ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ============ ===== 1 Jeannette Novak 70 MCRRC 1000 1000 2000 2 Tami Graf 77 DCRRC 1000 1000 3 Yvonne Aasen 82 AS 1000 1000

Teams - Overall

RRCA 10M - Kent Island Half Metric - Springburst 8K - Germantown 5M - Bel Air Town Run 5K - Dog Days 8K - Larry Noel 15K - Frederick Mile - Bachmann Valley HM - Northern Central Trail Marathon

Open Coed POINTS TOTAL 10M 13.1K 8K 5M 5K 8K 15K 1M HM MAR HCS 19 10 - 3 2 2 2 - - - - AS 14 6 2 1 1 1 3 - - - - MCRRC 10 7 - - 3 - - - - - - DCRRC 9 9 - - - - - - - - - FRRC 8 8 - - - - - - - - - RASAC 8 5 - - - 3 - - - - - FSC 4 4 - - - - - - - - - PGRC 4 1 - 2 - - 1 - - - - BRRC 3 3 - - - - - - - - - WRRC 2 2 - - - - - - - - - KI 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - Master's Coed POINTS TOTAL 10M 13.1K 8K 5M 5K 8K 15K 1M HM MAR HCS 15 8 - 3 2 2 - - - - - MCRRC 12 9 - - 3 - - - - - - RASAC 10 7 - - - 3 - - - - - AS 9 4 - 1 1 1 2 - - - - DCRRC 6 6 - - - - - - - - - FSC 5 5 - - - - - - - - - PGRC 4 1 - 2 - - 1 - - - - BRRC 3 3 - - - - - - - - - WRRC 2 2 - - - - - - - - - KI 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - FRRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - Grand Master's Coed POINTS TOTAL 10M 13.1K 8K 5M 5K 8K 15K 1M HM MAR MCRRC 10 9 - - 1 - - - - - - AS 10 7 - 1 - 1 1 - - - - HCS 8 8 - - - - - - - - - RASAC 8 6 - - - 2 - - - - - BRRC 5 5 - - - - - - - - - FSC 4 4 - - - - - - - - - DCRRC 3 3 - - - - - - - - - PGRC 3 1 - 2 - - - - - - - WRRC 2 2 - - - - - - - - - FRRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - KI 0 - - - - - - - - - -

Teams - 1st Race: RRCA 10M

COED OPEN TEAM RESULTS 1. HCS 54:35 57:42 57:53 1:04:38 1:06:26 = 5:01:14 CARLOS RENJIFO, STEPHEN OLENICK, CONRAD ORLOFF, JULIA ROMAN-DUVAL, KELLY WESTLAKE 2. DCRRC 58:47 59:33 59:46 1:01:07 1:08:20 = 5:07:33 MATTHEW CLARK, KEITH FREEBURN, CLAIRE HALLISSEY, ARIEL LAGUILLES, KELLY BROWN 3. FRRC 59:17 59:26 1:01:36 1:04:54 1:07:48 = 5:13:01 NICHOLAS KLASTAVA, JOEL GLADFELTER, JUANTONIO RIVERA, SARA BREEDLOVE, SUZANNE ANDREWS 4. MCRRC 58:43 1:00:45 1:00:52 1:04:07 1:08:49 = 5:13:16 KEVIN YATES, MARK NEFF, DAVID HAAGA, CINDY CONANT, KELLIE REDMOND 5. AS 58:13 58:35 1:00:47 1:12:55 1:13:18 = 5:23:48 KARSTEN BROWN, GENE SEVERTSON, JUSTIN MARVEL, PRISCA MPANDA, HEIDI LANE 6. RASAC 1:00:00 1:00:49 1:00:55 1:12:58 1:13:54 = 5:28:36 ROBERT TISCH, JEFF BURGER, KEVIN HENNESSEY, JOE RICHARDSON, KRISTI BURKE 7. FSRC 1:01:20 1:02:39 1:04:33 1:09:20 1:16:15 = 5:34:07 EAMON CONNELLY, JOSH HENSON, CHAD CONNORS, KEARY JOHNSTON, KRISTI DALRYMPLE 8. BRRC 1:01:57 1:01:58 1:03:32 1:13:51 1:14:16 = 5:35:34 SERGE ARBONA, JASON MILLER, JIM LANCASTER, BETSY SCHWARTZ, ELIZABETH MARTINEZ 9. WRRC 1:06:36 1:08:54 1:16:36 1:21:14 1:29:29 = 6:22:49 TOM YINGER, RYAN DULANEY, SCOTT KOHR, TINA MCCUBBIN, JILL KERNAN 10. PGRC 1:12:59 1:16:43 1:17:53 1:23:31 1:23:58 (1:24:43) (1:31:04) = 6:35:04 STEPHEN WILLS, EDDIE MATUS, DAVE ROEDER, JULIA SNYDER, MARGARET KUHN, MATTHEW EIDSON, PAIGE HARRIS COED MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. MCRRC 58:43 1:00:45 1:00:52 1:04:07 1:08:49 = 5:13:16 KEVIN YATES, MARK NEFF, DAVID HAAGA, CINDY CONANT, KELLIE REDMOND 2. HCS 57:53 59:52 1:00:12 1:06:26 1:09:41 = 5:14:04 CONRAD ORLOFF, PETER KEATING, JASON TRIPP, KELLY WESTLAKE, ROBYN HUMPHREY 3. RASAC 1:00:00 1:00:55 1:01:18 1:12:58 1:14:40 = 5:29:51 ROBERT TISCH, KEVIN HENNESSEY, MICHAEL FEINBERG, JOE RICHARDSON, JENNIFER BOUFFARD 4. DCRRC 59:33 1:01:52 1:02:07 1:08:20 1:18:53 = 5:30:45 KEITH FREEBURN, RICHARD RAPINE, KEVIN D'AMANDA, KELLY BROWN, KAREN YOUNG 5. FSRC 1:02:39 1:05:34 1:07:17 1:09:20 1:17:02 = 5:41:52 JOSH HENSON, GEORGE CORBI, JASON JUDD, KEARY JOHNSTON, CORINNE KIRK 6. AS 1:01:21 1:02:41 1:07:54 1:17:14 1:18:42 = 5:47:52 DAVID PHIPPS, PERRY RAPP, JAMES ANDERSON, ANDREA CLAPPSY, MARJORIE BOYD 7. BRRC 1:01:57 1:07:12 1:08:01 1:14:21 1:17:48 = 5:49:19 SERGE ARBONA, JOSEPH BURDYCK, MIKE SCHWARTZ, MAUREEN HALL, JUDA MCGANNON 8. WRRC 1:06:36 1:16:36 1:21:14 1:22:45 1:29:29 = 6:36:40 TOM YINGER, SCOTT KOHR, TINA MCCUBBIN, KEVIN GIFFHORN, JILL KERNAN 9. PGRC 1:12:59 1:16:43 1:17:53 1:23:58 1:32:32 = 6:44:05 STEPHEN WILLS, EDDIE MATUS, DAVE ROEDER, MARGARET KUHN, DOMINIQUE BLOM COED GRAND MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. MCRRC 1:00:45 1:00:52 1:01:16 1:04:07 1:21:02 = 5:28:02 MARK NEFF, DAVID HAAGA, FRANK PERNA, CINDY CONANT, CYNTHIA HUTCHINGS 2. HCS 1:00:57 1:04:29 1:08:32 1:14:47 1:15:52 = 5:44:37 DAVE BERARDI, AKINTUNDE MORAKINYO, SEAN COSTELLO, JANETH SCOTT, DOROTHY BECKETT 3. AS 1:01:21 1:07:54 1:08:43 1:18:42 1:18:56 = 5:55:36 DAVID PHIPPS, JAMES ANDERSON, DUANE WILLIAMSON, MARJORIE BOYD, LAUREL BELL 4. RASAC 1:01:18 1:06:19 1:12:58 1:18:10 1:24:26 = 6:03:11 MICHAEL FEINBERG, SAUL DUARTE, JOE RICHARDSON, RON KEITH, DONNA LEWIS 5. BRRC 1:09:32 1:12:22 1:17:25 1:21:42 1:24:40 = 6:25:41 BOB BECKER, CHRISTIAN CREUTZER, FINLEY MEARS, JEANNETTE LUSSI, LEIGH PECK 6. FSRC 1:05:34 1:10:14 1:12:25 1:30:50 1:37:18 = 6:36:21 GEORGE CORBI, TIMOTHY MORGAN, MALCOLM SENIOR, BEVERLY BLACK, MICHELLE MITCHELL 7. DCRRC 1:02:07 1:08:23 1:10:46 1:37:48 1:41:33 = 6:40:37 KEVIN D'AMANDA, CHRIS JOHNSTON, LLOYD RAWLEY, LOLITA HAIGHT, DEBORAH MARGRAFF 8. WRRC 1:16:36 1:24:16 1:25:45 1:31:27 1:45:02 = 7:23:06 SCOTT KOHR, JOHN SCHMITT, PAUL KELLY, JEAN SMINK, CHRIS REESE 9. PGRC 1:12:59 1:17:53 1:23:58 1:45:57 1:46:26 (2:00:21) = 7:27:13 STEPHEN WILLS, DAVE ROEDER, MARGARET KUHN, MARK SHRODER, CECILIA MORRISSETTE, CLARE IMHOLTZ

Teams - 2nd Race: Kent Island Half Metric

COED OPEN TEAM RESULTS 1. AS 59:14 1:01:11 1:12:25 1:18:01 1:44:05 (1:21:37) 1:23:21) = 6:14:56 JAMES GEISER, IVY KUSLER, JENNY WOODS, HEIDI BRANDON, ANDREW SCHWEIGMAN, DEBBIE, DIRKS, SUSAN TANT 2. KIRG 1:12:48 1:17:32 1:18:26 1:22:40 1:29:52 (1:30:12) (1:35:45) = 6:41:18 HELEN BENNETT, YVETTE KOVNER, LYNDA LECRONE, FRANCES CRAWFORD, MICHAEL PALMISANO, BARABRA COWEN, LOL JUSTICEWATKINS COED MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. KIRG 1:12:48 1:18:26 1:22:40 1:23:15 1:29:52 (1:30:12) (1:35:45) = 6:47:01 HELEN BENNETT, LYNDA LECRONE, FRANCES CRAWFORD, ANDREA LEVANDOSKY, MICHAEL PALMISANO, BARBARA COWEN, LOL JUSTICEWATKINS COED GRAND MASTERS TEAM RESULTS

Teams - 3rd Race: Springburst 8K

COED OPEN TEAM RESULTS 1. HCS 33:22 35:58 37:24 43:19 50:18 = 3:20:21 SEAN COSTELLO, CHAD BURGER, ROBERT BLANCO, CHRISTINE MERENDA, AMANDA IDSTEIN 2. PGRC 38:25 42:20 48:11 49:33 50:58 ( 54:22) ( 55:29) = 3:49:27 ELLIOT HAMILTON, TERRI TAYLOR, JAMES ROBERTS, LAURIE FISHER, CHARLOTTE MUNAR, MARK SHRODER, CLARE IMHOLTZ 3. AS 42:50 47:43 49:50 49:56 50:13 (51:43) (51:54) = 4:00:32 LARRY PUGLISI, PETER BOICE, LISA ZAMOSTNY, BRENDA STANSBURY, KAREN GEISER, DONNA COGLE, THERESA CHIOVARO COED MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. HCS 33:22 37:24 38:48 43:19 51:08 ( 52:11) = 3:24:01 SEAN COSTELLO, ROBERT BLANCO, MARC BURGER, CHRISTINE MERENDA, SHARLENE DESKINS, MELINDA KRUMMERICH 2. AS 42:50 47:43 49:50 49:56 50:13 (51:43) (51:54) = 4:00:32 LARRY PUGLISI, PETER BOICE, LISA ZAMOSTNY, BRENDA STANSBURY, KAREN GEISER, DONNA COGLE, THERESA CHIOVARO 3. PGRC 38:25 48:11 49:33 50:58 54:22 ( 55:29) (1:04:48) = 4:01:29 ELLIOT HAMILTON, JAMES ROBERTS, LAURIE FISHER, CHARLOTTE MUNAR, MARK SHRODER, CLARE IMHOLTZ, LATONYA WILSON COED GRAND MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. PGRC 38:25 48:11 49:33 54:22 55:29 (1:06:42) (1:08:24) = 4:06:00 ELLIOT HAMILTON, JAMES ROBERTS, LAURIE FISHER, MARK SHRODER, CLARE IMHOLTZ, VICTORIA FROMEL, RODNEY GREEN 2. AS 42:50 47:43 51:43 51:54 1:00:31 (1:01:45 1:04:59) = 4:14:41 LARRY PUGLISI, PETER BOICE, DONNA COGLE, THERESA CHIOVARO, BECKY CULLY, KATHLEEN HANSON, ALAN WYCHERLY

Teams - 4th Race: Germantown 5 Miler

COED OPEN TEAM RESULTS 1. MCRRC 28:37 28:38 29:30 32:53 33:16 = 2:32:54 KEVIN YATES, ANDREW PHILIP, MIGUEL PEREZ, ANNE SAVAGE, LAURA RAMOS 2. HCS 34:37 35:30 36:24 42:35 49:03 ( 49:50) ( 52:11) = 3:18:09 CHAD BURGER, ROBERT BLANCO, MARC BURGER, CHRISTINE MERENDA, AMANDA IDSTEIN, SHARLENE DESKINS, MELINDA KRUMMERICH 3. AS 45:27 47:14 48:14 57:41 1:06:07 = 4:24:43 DEBBIE DIRKS, KATHY HENNES, BRENDA STANSBURY, LISA ZAMOSTNY, ALAN WYCHERLY COED MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. MCRRC 28:37 30:34 31:43 33:47 36:40 = 2:41:21 KEVIN YATES, PAUL JACOBSON, LEE FIRESTONE, LISA REICHMANN, ANDREA KEANE-MYERS 2. HCS 35:30 36:24 42:35 49:50 52:11 = 3:36:30 ROBERT BLANCO, MARC BURGER, CHRISTINE MERENDA, SHARLENE DESKINS, MELINDA KRUMMERICH 3. AS 45:27 47:14 48:14 57:41 1:06:07 = 4:24:43 DEBBIE DIRKS, KATHY HENNES, BRENDA STANSBURY, LISA ZAMOSTNY, ALAN WYCHERLY COED GRAND MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. MCRRC 30:34 37:42 39:07 40:20 40:22 ( 41:09) ( 41:11) = 3:08:05 PAUL JACOBSON, ALICA FRANKS, PAULA GALLIANI, RICHARD JEFFERSON, WALTER BROWN, JULIE DONOVAN, MARK YOUNG

Teams - 5th Race: Bel Air Town Run 5K

COED OPEN TEAM RESULTS 1. RASAC 17:15 17:16 17:38 20:53 21:42 = 1:34:44 ROBERT TISCH, CHARLES POWELL II, ZACH ZANDER, KELLY MACHALA, JENNIFER BOUFFARD 2. HCS 19:26 20:10 20:30 26:31 30:25 ( 31:16) ( 50:07) = 1:57:02 JOHN CHALL, SEAN COSTELLO, CHAD BURGER, CHRISTINE MERENDA, MELINDA KRUMMERICH, SHARLENE DESKINS, MELISSA BURGER 3. AS 16:30 24:55 26:43 28:14 28:16 ( 28:20) ( 32:07) = 2:04:38 KARSTEN BROWN, TOM PRENDKI, DEBBIE DIRKS, KATHY HENNES, KAREN GEISER, BRENDA STANSBURY, SUSAN TANT COED MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. RASAC 17:15 17:16 17:52 21:42 23:31 = 1:37:36 ROBERT TISCH, CHARLES POWELL II, JERRY HENDERSON, JENNIFER BOUFFARD, LYDIA JOHNSON 2. HCS 19:26 20:10 21:35 26:31 30:25 ( 31:16) ( 50:07) = 1:18:07 JOHN CHALL, SEAN COSTELLO, MARC BURGER, CHRISTINE MERENDA, MELINDA KRUMMERICH, SHARLENE DESKINS, MELISSA BURGER 3. AS 24:55 26:43 28:14 28:16 28:20 ( 32:07) ( 35:21) = 2:16:28 TOM PRENDKI, DEBBIE DIRKS, KATHY HENNES, KAREN GEISER, BRENDA STANSBURY, SUSAN TANT, KATHLEEN HANSON COED GRAND MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. RASAC 21:20 21:28 23:30 23:31 24:13 = 1:54:02 LANCE WOODWARD, RON KEITH, BRAD ROBERTS, LYDIA JOHNSON, ROBBIE REEVES 2. AS 24:55 26:43 28:14 32:07 35:21 = 2:27:20 TOM PRENDKI, DEBBIE DIRKS, KATHY HENNES, SUSAN TANT, KATHLEEN HANSON

Teams - 6th Race: Dog Days 8K

COED OPEN TEAM RESULTS 1. AS 28:46 30:39 30:59 35:49 36:04 = 2:42:17 SCOTT KOEHLER, JEFFREY SPENCER, DAVID PHIPPS, LORI HANCZARYK, DAWN PATTARINI 2. HCS 32:38 34:58 35:40 51:43 58:53 = 3:33:52 TOM MCMANNELS, BOB BURNS, CHAD BURGER, SHARLENE DESKINS, AMANDA IDSTEIN 3. PGRC 33:54 37:21 48:42 55:53 1:08:37 = 4:04:27 STEPHEN WILLS, CHRIS LARSON, LAURIE FISHER, CLARE IMHOLTZ, VIRGINIA FRANEL COED MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. AS 30:59 31:49 32:05 36:04 37:16 = 2:48:13 DAVID PHIPPS, ALAN COOK, JAMES COOPER, DAWN PATTARINI, JILL SNYDER 2. PGRC 33:54 37:21 48:42 55:53 1:08:37 = 4:04:27 STEPHEN WILLS, CHRIS LARSON, LAURIE FISHER, CLARE IMHOLTZ, VIRGINIA FRANEL COED GRAND MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. AS 30:59 32:14 34:56 37:16 38:36 = 2:54:01 DAVID PHIPPS, MATT MACE, ROBERT BIDDLE, JILL SNYDER, LAUREL BELL

Teams - 7th Race: Larry Noel 15K

Teams - 8th Race: Frederick Steeplechasers Mile

Teams - 9th Race: Bachmann Valley HM

Teams - 10th Race: Northern Centrail Trail Marathon